Vote Now! BA Top 100 Bracket Challenge

BA Top 100 Bracket Challenge: Vote For Your Favorite Prospect Of The Last Decade

Bracket Challenge For Web (1)

Francisco Lindor's run continues!

He took down Bryce Harper, receiving more than 75 percent of the votes, to advance to the championship. Now he'll face Mike Trout, who again handled his opponent with ease, advancing past Stephen Strasburg.

Championship voting is open through Wednesday, April 8 at 11:59 p.m. ET. 

You can see the full bracket and cast your votes below.

Top 100 Bracket (1) Launch Gallery

As a reminder...

The gist is pretty simple: Vote on your favorite prospects of the past decade, and see who makes the cut.

The bracket only includes Top 100 prospects from 2010 to 2019.

And more specifically, prospects are seeded where they topped in the Top 100, meaning they had to at least rank 16th or higher entering the season.

Happy voting! And should you want to peruse old Top 100s, you can do so here.

Robby Rowland Mikejanesfourseam

Robby Rowland Joins 'From Phenom To The Farm:' Episode 5 (Part 1)

What's it like to go from being a third rounder to a free agent in four years? Robby Rowland can tell you.

ROUND 5 RESULTS


No. 1 Bryce Harper vs. No. 9 Francisco Lindor (75.9%)
No. 2 Mike Trout (77.8%) vs. No. 2 Stephen Strasburg


ROUND 4 RESULTS 

JASON HEYWARD REGIONAL

No. 2 Fernando Tatis Jr. vs. No. 9 Francisco Lindor (57.6%)

BRYCE HARPER REGIONAL

No. 1 Bryce Harper (66.8%) vs. No. 3 Vladimir Guerrero Jr.

KRIS BRYANT REGIONAL

No. 1 Kris Bryant vs. No. 2 Stephen Strasburg (62.8%)

RONALD ACUNA JR. REGIONAL

No. 1 Ronald Acuna Jr. vs. No. 2 Mike Trout (71.8%)


ROUND 3 RESULTS 

JASON HEYWARD REGIONAL

No. 4 Wander Franco vs. No. 9 Francisco Lindor (63.6%)
No. 2 Fernando Tatis Jr. (64.6%) vs. No. 3 Giancarlo Stanton

BRYCE HARPER REGIONAL

No. 1 Bryce Harper (72.9%) vs. No. 5 Jose Fernandez
No. 3 Vladimir Guerrero Jr. (67.5) vs. No. 7 Gerrit Cole

KRIS BRYANT REGIONAL

No. 1 Kris Bryant (73.5%) vs. No. 5 Gleyber Torres
No. 2 Stephen Strasburg (83.9%) vs. No. 11 Ozzie Albies

RONALD ACUNA JR. REGIONAL

No. 1 Ronald Acuna Jr. (86.9%) vs. No. 4 Carlos Correa
No. 2 Mike Trout (91.7%) vs. No. 3 Eloy Jimenez


ROUND 2 RESULTS 

JASON HEYWARD REGIONAL

1. Jason Heyward vs. 9 Francisco Lindor (67.6%)
4. Wander Franco (50.2%) vs. 5. Javier Baez
3. Giancarlo Stanton (50.4%) vs. 11 Manny Machado
2. Fernando Tatis Jr. (54.6%) vs. 7. Buster Posey

BRYCE HARPER REGIONAL

1. Bryce Harper (92.2%) vs. 9 Mike Moustakas
4. Masahiro Tanaka vs. 5. Jose Fernandez (78.9%)
3. Vladimir Guerrero Jr. (74.8%) vs. 11. Noah Syndergaard
2. Xander Bogaerts vs. 7. Gerrit Cole (59.4%)

KRIS BRYANT REGIONAL

1. Kris Bryant (84.6%) vs. 9. Trevor Bauer
5. Gleyber Torres (55.6%) vs. 13 Walker Buehler
3. Dansby Swanson vs. 11. Ozzie Albies (53%)
2. Stephen Strasburg (86.11%) vs. 7. Aroldis Chapman

RONALD ACUNA JR. REGIONAL

1. Ronald Acuna Jr. (88.6%) vs. 9. Trea Turner
4. Carlos Correa (68.8%) vs. 12. Blake Snell
3. Eloy Jimenez (78.6%) vs. 11 Zack Wheeler
2. Mike Trout (91.9%) vs. 7 Cody Bellinger


ROUND 1 RESULTS 

JASON HEYWARD REGIONAL

1. Jason Heyward (70.6%) vs. 16. Casey Mize
8. Bo Bichette vs. 9. Francisco Lindor (70.8%)
4. Wander Franco (84.1%) vs. 13. Steven Matz
5. Javier Baez (85.1%) vs. 12. Jorge Soler
6. Austin Meadows vs. 11. Manny Machado (73.2%)
3. Giancarlo Stanton (88.4%) vs. 14. Brent Honeywell
7. Buster Posey (68.9%) vs. 10. Byron Buxton 
2. Fernando Tatis Jr. (51%) vs. 15. Christian Yelich

BRYCE HARPER REGIONAL

1. Bryce Harper (96.2%) vs. 16 J.P. Crawford
8. Pedro Alvarez vs. 9. Mike Moustakas (69%)
4. Masahiro Tanaka (72%) vs. 13. Justin Smoak
5. Jose Fernandez (93.2%) vs. 12. Alcides Escobar
6. Miguel Sano vs. 11. Noah Syndergaard (72.2%)
3. Vladimir Guerrero Jr. (88.6%) vs. 14. Tyler Glasnow
7. Gerrit Cole (91.8%) vs. 10 Willy Adames 
2. Xander Bogaerts (85%) vs. 15 Carlos Rodon

KRIS BRYANT REGIONAL

1. Kris Bryant (97%) vs. 16. Michael Pineda
8. Trevor Bauer (70.5%) vs. 9 Joc Pederson 
4. Yu Darvish vs. 13 Walker Buehler (66.1%)
5. Gleyber Torres (89.2%) vs. 12 Jon Gray
6. Joey Gallo  vs. 11 Ozzie Albies (57.1%)
3. Dansby Swanson (65.8%) vs. 14 Yoenis Cespedes
7. Aroldis Chapman (82.3%) vs. 10 Gregory Polanco
2. Stephen Strasburg (95.4%) vs. 15 Alex Kirilloff

RONALD ACUNA JR. REGIONAL

1. Ronald Acuna Jr. (96%) vs. 16 Starlin Castro
8. Eric Hosmer vs. 9. Trea Turner (72.4%)
4. Carlos Correa (83.2%) vs. 13. Sixto Sanchez
5. Lucas Giolito vs. 12. Blake Snell (51.1%)
6. Jeremy Hellickson vs. 11. Zack Wheeler (66.2%)
3. Eloy Jimenez (54.1%) vs. 14. Madison Bumgarner
7. Cody Bellinger (89.4%) vs. 10. Carlos Santana
2. Mike Trout (99.1%) vs. 15. Francis Martes

of Free Stories Remaining