Join Today! Become A Baseball America Insider

GCL Astros

25-26 | 4th in Gulf Coast League East
Change Year

Statistics

Batting Statistics

PlayerAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSBCSSOSFGIDPOBPSLGOPS
Javier Bermudez.385413350000210300.467.385.851
Rainier Rivas.351103711310064001001.415.378.793
Gerry Castillo.296247116215011113301201.412.408.820
Luis Guerrero.279124321230144011202.367.419.786
Franklin Pinto.2773611221315222110401523.346.411.757
Jose Alvarez.2763812715355211711102515.340.370.711
Nerio Rodriguez.268329719268031321002901.403.443.847
Yimmi Cortabarria.267227512206031511112700.375.467.842
Tyler Krabbe.2672490122460187002305.327.367.693
Colin Barber.26328991926512619212901.387.394.780
James Nix.2618233600113001300.393.391.784
Alfredo Angarita.258831280002310601.324.258.582
Ronaldo Urdaneta.250512030001221200.357.250.607
Sean Mendoza.2374113518326009201121722.348.281.629
Yorbin Ceuta.2363912711307121910112372.297.354.652
Jose Mendoza.2132789819100514322700.327.225.552
Adonis Giron.205248891841142113004.247.307.554
Rolando Espinosa.1954313318268211416934410.303.308.611
Victor Mascai.1907212410136101000.370.381.751
Yeuris Ramirez.18414389720258411500.392.395.787
Abraham Castillo.17328811014201914112910.299.235.534
Yefri Carrillo.1432570111020158613310.265.214.479
Dexter Jordan.1212266108201412102400.275.197.472

Pitching Statistics

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVIPHRERHRBBSOBB/9SO/9WHIP
Jacob Billingsley100.00210031000143.0012.000.67
Gerardo Bojorquez000.0011000.235011013.500.006.00
Chandler Casey000.0051025.22000344.766.350.88
Yeremi Ceballos000.0020012.210003010.120.001.50
Justin Ferrell100.0021003.23000030.007.360.82
Blair Henley000.00110031000143.0012.000.67
Tyler Ivey000.00220030000359.0015.001.00
Cole McDonald000.00110020000020.009.000.00
Jayson Schroeder100.0031006.13100557.117.111.26
Jairo Lopez211.09620024.2159317252.559.120.89
Abdiel Saldana001.80210053110335.405.401.20
Jherson Pereira202.006001935208108.0010.001.22
Julio Robaina302.1811200332498014483.8213.091.15
Franny Cobos212.22810024.1238619183.336.661.32
Misael Tamarez122.35700015.11484111186.4610.571.63
Ryan Gusto002.4521003.22210367.3614.731.36
Alex Palmer202.45920122168606272.4511.051.00
Brady Rodgers002.4533007.16221080.009.820.82
Daniel Cody002.7040006.24420455.406.751.20
Kevin Dickey212.701120126.218138218346.0711.481.35
Heitor Tokar102.831220235301311211292.837.461.17
Jervic Chavez222.89110012820109312313.869.961.14
Dean Deetz103.00200033110050.0015.001.00
Cionel Perez003.1833005.262203144.7622.241.59
Christian Mejias003.3820012.21110123.386.750.75
Alfredi Jimenez003.78740016.2127753271.6214.580.90
Diosmerky Taveras125.471220224.22018150282810.2210.221.95
Daniel Bello315.5460001311108211117.627.621.69
Kevin Holcomb046.30820020211614315146.756.301.80
Francis Martes016.7522002.24320276.7523.622.25
Brayan De Paula026.991130128.1262522418345.7210.801.55
Parker Mushinski007.7132004.28440273.8613.502.14
Forrest Whitley028.3122004.1254091018.6920.772.54
Whit Drennan019.451000013.1141414010176.7511.481.80
Elian Rodriguez0211.321020020.23031264242510.4510.892.61
Fredy Medina0212.2773007.1914100111113.5013.502.73
Kyle Serrano0122.502200225505322.5013.503.50
Kit Scheetz0033.7520001.165502213.5013.506.00
of Free Stories Remaining