GCL Tigers East Stats

Join Now! Bundle Print + Digital + eEdition And Save $60/year

GCL Tigers East

21-23 | 2nd in Gulf Coast League Northeast

Tigertown

2301 Lakeland Hills Blvd. Lakeland, FL 33805
Change Year

Statistics

Batting Statistics

PlayerAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSBCSSOSFGIDPOBPSLGOPS
Julio Martinez.33313011002100000.500.6671.167
David Noworyta.312254831510071100801.441.333.774
Elys Escobar.3001230091005200900.344.333.677
Teddy Hoffman.2931341101201597211900.453.7071.160
Clark Brinkman.27117591116410111672501.442.373.814
Mike Torres.2693293152550048522910.330.323.653
Daniel Reyes.263381332735121521171033032.344.481.825
Justin Childers.26014501413203119101820.371.480.851
Jorge Ynirio.25733109112850166612201.308.330.638
Luis Laurencio.2524115924406231817717703.328.371.699
Keyder Aristigueta.25012325810121411400.489.375.864
Matthew Jarecki.24835125213112231713553111.354.448.802
Kelvin Smith.2452694152331298723810.308.362.669
Gustavo Figueroa.2411529270008100520.250.241.491
Vinny Esposito.235517342002300900.350.353.703
Ulrich Bojarski.23020617142131211222412.368.443.811
Moises Bello.215391441831600197702525.268.257.524
Avery Tuck.214414430011500500.450.429.879
Kingston Liniak.20632136122860065534810.238.250.488
Christin Stewart.20025110011100000.333.8001.133
Zach Malis.182311020001000200.182.182.364
Gerardo Gonzalez.143314320012110700.200.357.557
Jheyser Azuaje.1081137140001100611.128.108.236
Kevynn Arias.0691629320003300801.156.069.225
Jon Rosoff.00034200000100300.2000.200

Pitching Statistics

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVIPHRERHRBBSOBB/9SO/9WHIP
Chris Farish000.00400341000030.006.750.25
Kacey Murphy100.00420085000171.127.880.75
Daniel Norris000.00100021100124.509.001.00
Eric Villanueva010.0020002.143003011.570.003.00
Juan Aguilera300.431000221511010264.2911.140.71
Chavez Fernander100.7540001271104153.0011.250.92
Stevie Ledesma101.2330007.13110454.916.140.95
Wes Noble012.35820123187609213.528.221.17
Robbie Welhaf112.841210225.1229818252.848.881.18
Austin Anderson113.45810115.2146607134.027.471.34
Jhonny Mateo203.68800014.21712611196.755.521.91
Angel De Jesus323.86990032.2261714414393.8610.741.22
Jared Tobey144.35980031311715316214.656.101.52
Jayce Vancena054.38109003743251839292.197.051.41
Franklin Perez014.50330083440050.005.620.38
Kilber Santana315.011000023.122141336212.318.101.20
Ronaldo Lopez106.071200013.116991161510.8010.122.40
Edgar Escalona126.32950031.142272228192.305.461.60
Jeb Bargfeldt106.381200218.1271413212155.897.362.13
Hector Rodriguez127.641000017.223161509154.587.641.81
Johnny Barbato009.00110011110020.0018.001.00
Jose Appleton119.31540019.1232020310154.666.981.71
Cristhian Tortosa0115.83100009.21517172161014.909.313.21
Doug Domnarski0021.6020001.224403116.205.403.00
of Free Stories Remaining