Sign Up! Join our newsletters, get a FREE e-Edition

GCL Tigers East

26-28 | 2nd in Gulf Coast League Northeast

Tigertown

2301 Lakeland Hills Blvd. Lakeland, FL 33805
Change Year

Statistics

Batting Statistics

PlayerAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSBCSSOSFGIDPOBPSLGOPS
Julio Martinez.33313011002100000.500.6671.167
Elys Escobar.3001230091005200900.344.333.677
Daniel Reyes.284471622946151727211253432.367.519.886
Teddy Hoffman.278217215200361511412921.400.6111.011
Zach Malis.273622261103210500.333.409.742
Clark Brinkman.27117591116410111672501.442.373.814
David Noworyta.2702963317100811001201.387.286.672
Justin Childers.26014501413203119101820.371.480.851
Jorge Ynirio.25037124143170277612701.301.355.656
Mike Torres.245381101827500411633410.317.291.608
Gustavo Figueroa.2411529270008100520.250.241.491
Matthew Jarecki.24137133233212231714553111.346.429.775
Luis Laurencio.2384818127437242122718903.324.365.688
Vinny Esposito.235517342002300900.350.353.703
Ulrich Bojarski.224299812226141412323112.330.429.759
Kingston Liniak.22437156143570097545120.259.269.528
Avery Tuck.214414430011500500.450.429.879
Kelvin Smith.20234124172541298925111.265.298.563
Moises Bello.2004516519336002111913326.268.236.504
Christin Stewart.20025110011100000.333.8001.133
Keyder Aristigueta.196185161020121521901.406.294.700
Kevynn Arias.15020404600035001101.244.150.394
Gerardo Gonzalez.143314320012110700.200.357.557
Jheyser Azuaje.1181551160001200611.148.118.266
Jon Rosoff.00034200000100300.2000.200

Pitching Statistics

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVIPHRERHRBBSOBB/9SO/9WHIP
Chris Farish000.00400341000030.006.750.25
Kacey Murphy100.00420085000171.127.880.75
Daniel Norris000.00100021100124.509.001.00
Juan Aguilera300.431000221511010264.2911.140.71
Chavez Fernander100.7540001271104153.0011.250.92
Stevie Ledesma101.2330007.13110454.916.140.95
Eric Villanueva021.50400068410629.003.002.33
Wes Noble111.84930129.12076012263.687.981.09
Austin Anderson212.8410101191576010144.746.631.32
Angel De Jesus433.1211110043.1321915417543.5311.221.13
Jhonny Mateo213.3810000161813611196.195.061.81
Robbie Welhaf113.77141033131141328272.327.841.26
Jared Tobey144.1711100036.2361917320294.917.121.53
Franklin Perez014.50330083440050.005.620.38
Jeb Bargfeldt204.561400225.2321513212224.217.711.71
Kilber Santana314.881300131.133181737312.018.901.28
Ronaldo Lopez104.911400018.1181010117198.359.331.91
Jayce Vancena065.4912110041503225410332.207.241.46
Edgar Escalona135.661170041.1553226210242.185.231.57
Hector Rodriguez126.951200022251817010174.096.951.59
Johnny Barbato009.00110011110020.0018.001.00
Jose Appleton119.31540019.1232020310154.666.981.71
Doug Domnarski009.5350005.25660669.539.531.94
Cristhian Tortosa0113.891200011.21618182171213.119.262.83
of Free Stories Remaining