BA Newsletter: Get Analysis, Rankings Delivered To Your Inbox!

New York Yankees

72-45 | 1st in American League East

Statistics

Batting Statistics

PlayerAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSBCSSOSFGIDPOBPSLGOPS
Rob Brantly.33313011000000000.333.6671.000
Matt Carpenter.30547128283990153719003512.412.7271.138
Aaron Judge.297113424961261904610066121128414.394.6671.061
DJ LeMahieu.27910439171109180124361435918.381.417.798
Isiah Kiner-Falefa.26910635749961601362315454511.318.322.640
Jose Trevino.26183238296281103611214413.295.429.723
Gleyber Torres.2471053855195211164726548829.298.431.729
Miguel Andujar.239196771620052401610.257.269.526
Giancarlo Stanton.22880289406660246135009336.309.498.807
Josh Donaldson.2239634639772301143382211048.305.384.690
Aaron Hicks.21810230841675263253938019.339.305.644
Anthony Rizzo.21810437164811812767496380210.335.491.825
Andrew Benintendi.2111857812510510311511.324.333.657
Marwin Gonzalez.2106112412267031110203714.283.339.621
Kyle Higashioka.1975815720315072010013932.246.363.609
Tim Locastro.17626341060024271600.243.353.596
Joey Gallo.159822333237411224402010600.282.339.621
Estevan Florial.000411000000110400.0830.083

Pitching Statistics

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVIPHRERHRBBSOBB/9SO/9WHIP
David McKay000.00200021000219.004.501.50
Ryan Weber001.1730017.23111121.172.350.52
Lou Trivino011.6980005.16210345.066.751.69
Ron Marinaccio102.022300026.21066113324.3910.800.86
J.P. Sears302.05720022145515152.056.140.86
Manny Banuelos002.1640018.17220383.248.641.20
Michael King632.293400151351513316662.8211.651.00
Albert Abreu222.351900023216615241.969.391.13
Clay Holmes532.3949001749341413116512.949.371.02
Clarke Schmidt422.40161023020108215294.508.701.17
Wandy Peralta232.534400146.1321413216373.117.191.04
Nestor Cortes942.7422220012593393815291282.099.220.98
Lucas Luetge342.753600139.1361412213382.978.691.25
Chad Green113.001400115136515163.009.601.20
Gerrit Cole953.30242400144.1113545321351842.1811.471.03
Luis Severino533.45161600866734331425952.629.941.07
Jordan Montgomery333.69212100114.210348471523971.817.611.10
Aroldis Chapman133.943400929.2201313418345.4610.311.28
Jameson Taillon1133.95232300127.2120575619241081.697.611.13
Miguel Castro504.003200027251512213304.3310.001.41
Domingo German124.18550023.226111148173.046.461.44
Scott Effross004.50600166331151.507.501.17
Jonathan Loaisiga136.003100027271918314244.678.001.52
Luis Gil009.00110045440254.5011.251.75
Frankie Montas009.002200810881565.626.751.88
Shane Greene0018.00100011221119.009.002.00
of Free Stories Remaining