BA Newsletter: Subscribe Today!

New York Yankees

103-59 | 1st in American League East
Change Year

Statistics

Batting Statistics

PlayerAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSBCSSOSFGIDPOBPSLGOPS
DJ LeMahieu.32214761411019834226104445294413.367.511.879
Gio Urshela.319135451771443502380281186414.363.550.913
Giancarlo Stanton.30917558173031312002011.426.527.954
Cameron Maybin.289832424970180113531967205.370.500.870
Austin Romine.28373233306613083610015018.311.442.754
Gleyber Torres.2771465539615326039904952133611.336.535.871
Mike Tauchman.274882634572181134736607219.362.498.860
Aaron Judge.2721023797610317128566432139112.380.544.924
Luke Voit.2671214457511922123687100148112.378.476.855
Clint Frazier.265712343462150123818227232.319.483.802
Mike Ford.26051146313870122517002800.349.555.904
Tyler Wade.260439617254121111702900.343.385.728
Brett Gardner.2551445018612827828755210311236.329.509.838
Thairo Estrada.25437671317403123401601.296.448.744
Didi Gregorius.245833304781142166317215226.283.445.728
Edwin Encarnacion.240441753442100133418004701.321.520.841
Gary Sanchez.23410840263941213580410212513.318.530.848
Aaron Hicks.231602254152110123531227332.320.440.760
Kendrys Morales.2192273101620161500603.360.288.647
Breyvic Valera.2191232571103400500.324.312.637
Kyle Higashioka.2141856812503110002511.211.464.675
Troy Tulowitzki.182511121011200401.308.545.853
Greg Bird.17110356600116001600.293.257.550
Miguel Andujar.12812471600011001114.143.128.271
Luis Cessa.00021000000000100000
Domingo German.00038000000000701000
Chad Green.00021000000000100000
J.A. Happ.00023100000000000000
James Paxton.00035000001000500000
CC Sabathia.00023000000000200000
Masahiro Tanaka.00011000000000000000

Pitching Statistics

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVIPHRERHRBBSOBB/9SO/9WHIP
Dellin Betances000.0010000.20000020.0027.000.00
Michael King000.00100022100010.004.501.00
Ben Heller001.2360007.16111393.6811.051.23
Luis Severino111.5033001262206174.5012.751.00
Zack Britton201.856800363.1401313332564.557.961.14
Adam Ottavino531.867400267.2471714540905.3211.971.29
Aroldis Chapman012.1462004059391914326873.9713.271.10
David Hale303.112000237.241131327231.675.501.27
Domingo German2043.80292500154133706530401662.349.701.12
James Paxton1563.82292900150.2138716423551863.2911.111.28
Luis Cessa313.844300184.17641361332783.428.321.28
Tommy Kahnle203.907300062.1462927920902.8912.991.06
Jonathan Loaisiga214.111430030.2271414516354.7010.271.40
Tyler Lyons014.15110008.274432122.0812.461.04
Chad Green444.185617027170363310201002.5412.681.27
Masahiro Tanaka1194.39323110182.2187958928391531.927.541.24
Joe Harvey104.50900010116517116.309.901.80
Adonis Rosa004.50100021111020.009.000.50
Cory Gearrin114.611700013.217772482.635.271.54
CC Sabathia584.96242300110.2115666127401123.259.111.40
J.A. Happ1285.01303000156.1156878734481342.767.711.30
Nestor Cortes515.5334100707745431631713.999.131.54
Jonathan Holder426.173510042.1433229811472.349.991.28
Jordan Montgomery006.75210047331050.0011.251.75
Stephen Tarpley107.122010224342019615345.6212.752.04
Chance Adams218.281400129.1442827712263.687.981.91
Joe Mantiply109.00100033331226.006.001.67
Brady Lail0010.1210002.22331123.386.751.12
Jake Barrett0014.7320003.26662244.919.822.18
Ryan Dull0019.2930002.155503411.5715.433.43
Mike Ford0022.50100026552010.004.503.00
Austin Romine0027.00100014332000.000.004.00
of Free Stories Remaining