BA Newsletter: Get Analysis, Rankings Delivered To Your Inbox!

New York Yankees

22-17 | 2nd in American League East
Change Year

Statistics

Batting Statistics

PlayerAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSBCSSOSFGIDPOBPSLGOPS
Tyler Wade.3162219560000202500.381.316.697
Gio Urshela.303331191136605199102913.349.479.828
Aaron Judge.28936128183750112320004004.389.586.975
Giancarlo Stanton.2823313116376092413004006.347.534.882
DJ LeMahieu.270371482640503919202904.357.365.722
Gleyber Torres.2343312412295011017212802.326.298.625
Mike Tauchman.2141114131000120600.267.286.552
Kyle Higashioka.196195191030588001701.305.549.854
Aaron Hicks.1943210813213041414003023.294.333.627
Gary Sanchez.19026841016204816002602.340.357.697
Brett Gardner.173297581330039002320.264.213.478
Rougned Odor.1641961810004117001002.271.361.632
Luke Voit.143414120002100502.250.143.393
Clint Frazier.1413499914403618003005.280.273.552
Jay Bruce.11810343410135001302.231.235.466
Miguel Andujar.095621220000000400.095.095.190
Mike Ford.09315434400248001501.235.233.468

Pitching Statistics

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVIPHRERHRBBSOBB/9SO/9WHIP
Aroldis Chapman200.00150091541005313.0018.600.60
Wandy Peralta000.0060004.12000060.0012.460.46
Gerrit Cole511.37880052.2339833780.5113.330.68
Michael King001.84500014.283316153.689.200.95
Chad Green032.211700120.1137533211.339.300.79
Luis Cessa002.2512000161194111196.1910.691.38
Jonathan Loaisiga322.491700221.2168624201.668.310.92
Darren O'Day003.001000098331292.009.001.11
Lucas Luetge203.101400020.1177733191.338.410.98
Corey Kluber323.48880041.1391916419414.148.931.40
Domingo German323.62770037.135161578371.938.921.15
Jordan Montgomery213.96770038.231171769372.098.611.03
Albert Abreu004.50200020110239.0013.501.00
Deivi Garcia014.50110043221346.759.001.50
Jameson Taillon135.40770033.132202088432.1611.611.20
Justin Wilson105.911200010.2108726105.068.441.50
Brooks Kriske009.001000111112118.009.003.00
Nick Nelson029.7261008.11110905155.4016.201.92
of Free Stories Remaining