BA Newsletter: Get Analysis, Rankings Delivered To Your Inbox!

Oakland Athletics

17-24 | 5th in American League West

Statistics

Batting Statistics

PlayerAVGGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSBCSSOSFGIDPOBPSLGOPS
Skye Bolt.50038341014200200.6001.0001.600
Billy McKinney.333521471017300200.417.524.940
Nate Mondou.30524821225620199012001.412.427.839
Dermis Garcia.29322751622604910212111.379.533.913
Vimael Machin.2873513618398022318001722.369.390.759
Luis Barrera.28623911726613109212311.347.473.819
Shea Langeliers.27436135273750112719003001.372.556.927
Eric Thames.2742284923603167003501.337.452.789
Mickey McDonald.273144441230146511410.365.409.774
Christian Bethancourt.263519352022200402.333.6841.018
Austin Allen.250828472016300711.333.429.762
Nick Allen.25024961624401512601402.339.323.662
Drew Jackson.25019641016200815501900.407.281.689
Vince Fernandez.2382563131542257002800.333.460.794
Matt Davidson.2359344810264001200.316.441.757
JJ Schwarz.22211273600144001100.323.333.656
Christian Lopes.200291051121500910313221.289.248.537
Buddy Reed.196205151000034101601.255.196.451
Dalton Kelly.175309710172131615413701.292.309.601
Ramon Laureano.135103710520025201101.273.189.462
Kevin Smith.12528110001010100.125.125.250
Marty Bechina.10011303300126011200.270.200.470
Elvis Peralta.00033100000000200000

Pitching Statistics

PlayerWLERAGGSCGSVIPHRERHRBBSOBB/9SO/9WHIP
Adam Kolarek000.00200011000000.000.001.00
Adam Oller201.38330013842010126.928.311.38
Domingo Tapia001.4260006.14110252.847.110.95
Sam Selman001.6490031162218156.5512.271.27
Jake Lemoine102.0830004.131105510.3810.381.85
Parker Markel302.121500017135429234.7612.181.29
Jared Koenig422.70760040321312310472.2510.581.05
Norge Ruiz203.18900011.184404103.187.941.06
Chester Pimentel113.48900110.16541786.106.971.26
Austin Pruitt103.6011001202010801180.458.101.05
Aaron Brown115.0613101161310948104.505.621.31
Zach Logue005.6244001621121058134.507.311.81
Collin Wiles335.63770038.1502924711232.585.401.59
Brian Howard115.64930022.1271614410254.0310.071.66
Parker Dunshee136.00860036252524817224.255.501.17
Grant Holmes017.20112001525121215103.006.002.00
Bryce Conley017.3660007.19663596.1411.051.91
Gabe Klobosits017.591100110.21210936125.0610.121.69
Adrian Martinez027.61660023.2252120511324.1812.171.52
James Kaprielian019.3522008.212991575.197.271.96
Ryan Castellani2110.031000311.2131313115911.576.942.40
Miguel Romero0011.00700091411111737.003.002.33
of Free Stories Remaining