Sign Up! Join our newsletters, get a FREE e-Edition

2018 MLB Draft Prospects

30Draft-sample.jpg
Casey Mize is the No. 1 overall MLB Draft prospect in 2018

2018 MLB Draft Tracker

For Scouting Reports, Click Here

Alabama's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Casey Mize, RHP, Auburn (BA Rank: 1)
4YR • 6-3 • 208 • R-R •

2. Travis Swaggerty, OF, South Alabama (BA Rank: 11)
4YR • 5-11 • 180 • L-L •

3. Jeremiah Jackson, SS, St. Luke's Episcopal School, Mobile, Ala. (BA Rank: 44)
HS •  6-0 • 170 • R-R •

4. Garrett Wade, LHP, Hartselle (Ala.) HS (BA Rank: 141)
HS •  6-2 • 180 • L-L •

5. Blake  Rivera, RHP, Wallace State (Ala.) JC (BA Rank: 169)
JC • So. • 6-4 • 205 • R-R •

6. Brandon Lockridge, OF, Troy (BA Rank: 194)
4YR • Jr. • 6-1 • 185 • R-R •

7. Cole Henry, RHP, Florence (Ala.) HS (BA Rank: 225)
HS •  6-4 • 205 • R-R •

8. Tyler  O'Clair, RHP/1B, Calera (Ala.) HS (BA Rank: 284)
HS •  6-5 • 185 • R-R •

9. Davis Daniel, RHP, Auburn (BA Rank: 293)
4YR • DE-So. • 6-1 • 180 • R-R •

10. Oraj Anu, OF, Wallace-Dothan (Ala.) JC (BA Rank: 403)
JC • Fr. • 6-2 • 210 • B-R •

11. T.J. Reeves, OF, Hueytown (Ala.) HS (BA Rank: 412)
HS •  5-11 • 185 • R-R •

12. Brett  Wright, C, Auburn (BA Rank: 454)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 210 • R-R •

13. Dylan Hardy, OF, South Alabama (BA Rank: 492)
4YR • Jr. • 5-11 • 175 • R-R •

14. Brendan Donovan, INF/OF, South Alabama (BA Rank: 494)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 195 • L-R •

15. Ethan Wilson, OF, Andalusia (Ala.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-2 • 190 • L-L •

16. Darius Wright, RHP, Alabama State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 5-11 • 180 • R-R •

17. Rankin Woley, 2B/3B, Chattahoochee Valley (Ala.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. •

18. Jacinto Arredondo, RHP, Wallace Dothan (Ala.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •  • R-R •

20. Cobie Vance, 2B, Alabama (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 5-8 • 180 • R-R •

21. Jake Walters, RHP, Alabama (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-0 • 200 • R-R •

22. Casey Cobb, RHP, Chattahoochee Valley (Ala.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. •

23. Jay Estes, OF, Auburn (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 5-10 • 175 • R-R •

24. Brandon Venter, 1B/3B, Auburn (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 205 • R-R •

Alaska's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Michael  Cesar, C, Juneau-Douglas (Ala.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS • 5-9 • 175 • R-R •

Arizona's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Matthew  Liberatore, LHP, Mountain Ridge HS, Glendale, Ariz. (BA Rank: 2)
HS •  6-5 • 200 • L-L •

2. Nolan Gorman, 3B, O'Connor HS, Phoenix (BA Rank: 15)
HS •  6-1 • 210 • L-R •

3. Gage  Canning, OF, Arizona State  (BA Rank: 90)
4YR • Jr. • 5-11 • 178 • L-R •

4. Jake Wong, RHP, Grand Canyon (BA Rank: 96)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 185 • R-R •

5. Cody Deason, RHP, Arizona (BA Rank: 113)
4YR • 6-4 • 205 • R-R •

6. Alfonso Rivas, OF/1B, Arizona (BA Rank: 123)
4YR • 5-11 • 184 • L-L •

7. Brennen Davis, OF, Basha HS, Chandler, Ariz. (BA Rank: 136)
HS •  6-4 • 175 • R-R •

8. Jonathan Ornelas, SS, Kellis HS, Glendale, Ariz.  (BA Rank: 143)
HS •  6-0 • 160 • R-R •

9. Michael  Flynn, RHP, Arizona (BA Rank: 193)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 210 • R-R •

10. Cesar  Salazar, C, Arizona (BA Rank: 277)
4YR • 5-9 • 188 • L-R •

11. Lyle Lin, C, Arizona State (BA Rank: 322)
4YR • De. So. • 6-1 • 205 • R-R •

12. Keegan McCarville, RHP, South Mountain (Ariz.) JC (BA Rank: 335)
JC • So. • 6-1 • 195 • R-R •

13. Nick Iverson, RHP, Central Arizona JC (BA Rank: 350)
JC • So. • 6-1 • 175 • R-R •

14. Tylor Megill, RHP, Arizona (BA Rank: 396)
4YR • Sr. • 6-6 • 230 • R-R •

15. Jayce Easley, SS, O'Connor HS, Phoenix (BA Rank: 452)
HS •  5-10 • 150 • B-R •

16. Sean Roby, 3B, Arizona Western JC (BA Rank: 477)
JC • So. • 6-2 • 205 • R-R •

17. Mick Vorhoff, RHP, Grand Canyon (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-1 • 205 • R-R •

18. R.J. Dabovich, RHP, Central Arizona JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •

19. Ian  Mejia, RHP, Sahuarita (Ariz.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  

20. Alex Isola, C, Yavapai (Ariz.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. •

21. Darius Vines, RHP, Yavapai (Ariz.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. •

22. Jake Vander Wal, OF, Central Arizona JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • R-So. •

23. Antoine Mistico, OF, Scottsdale (Ariz.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •

24. C.J. Schauwecker, 1B, Pinnacle HS, Phoenix (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  

25. Chase Webster, RHP, Mesquite HS, Gilbert, Ariz. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  

26. Avery Weems, LHP, Arizona (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 205 • L-L •

27. Eli Lingos, LHP, Arizona State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-0 • 192 • L-L •

28. Ian Evans, 1B, Grand Canyon (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 5-11 • 185 • R-R •

29. Holden Bernhardt, LHP, Mesa (Ariz.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. • 6-0 • 170 • L-L •

30. Over Torres, OF, Yavapai (Ariz.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. • 6-0 • 195 •  

31. Connor Higgins, LHP, Arizona State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-5 • 240 • L-R •

32. Jordan Rathbone, OF/C, South Mountain (Ariz.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. • 6-0 • 210 •  

33. Leonardo Palacios, LHP, Carl Hayden HS, Phoenix (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-3 • 180 • L-L •

34. Chaz Montoya, LHP, Arizona State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • DE-So. • 6-0 • 170 • L-L •

35. Seth Beckstead, C, Basha HS, Chandler, Ariz. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-0 • 175 • R-R •

36. Miguel Cirino, RHP, Ottawa (Ariz.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 180 • R-R •

37. Jonathan Nunnally Jr., OF, Arizona Christian (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-2 • 195 • R-R •

38. Robert Milacki, RHP, Arizona Christian (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 215 • R-R •

39. James Gamble, OF, Greenway HS, Phoenix (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

40. Hayden Durkiewicz, LHP, Ottawa (Ariz.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 175 • L-L •

41. Marcus  Skundrich, C, Mesa (Ariz.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • R-So. • 6-1 • 200 • R-R •

42. Ethan Evanko, LHP, Grand Canyon (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • R-Sr. • 6-4 • 195 • L-L •

Arkansas' Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Blaine Knight, RHP, Arkansas (BA Rank: 36)
4YR • 6-3 • 165 • R-R •

2. Isaiah Campbell, RHP, Arkansas (BA Rank: 73)
4YR • 6-4 • 230 • R-R •

3. Jaden Hill, RHP, Ashdown (Ark.) HS (BA Rank: 86)
HS •  6-4 • 215 • R-R •

4. Grant Koch, C, Arkansas (BA Rank: 128)
4YR • 6-0 • 195 • R-R •

5. P.J.  Hilson, OF/RHP, Nettleton HS, Jonesboro, Ark. (BA Rank: 171)
HS •  5-10 • 165 • R-R •

6. Kaleb  Hill, LHP, Watson Chapel HS, Pine Bluff, Ark.  (BA Rank: 205)
HS •  6-4 • 215 • R-L •

7. Tyler Gray, RHP, Central Arkansas (BA Rank: 300)
4YR • Sr. • 6-2 • 180 • R-R •

8. Ben Madison, RHP, Central Baptist (Ark.) (BA Rank: 344)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 200 • R-R •

9. Jax Biggers, SS, Arkansas (BA Rank: 355)
4YR • Jr. • 5-11 • 180 • L-R •

10. Kacey Murphy, LHP, Arkansas (BA Rank: 419)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 200 • L-L •

11. Peyton Culbertson, RHP, Arkansas State (BA Rank: 431)
4YR • Jr. • 6-1 • 220 • R-R •

12. Eric  Cole, OF, Arkansas (BA Rank: 433)
4YR • Jr. • 5-11 • 195 • B-R •

13. Wade Beasley, RHP, Hortio (Ark.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  

14. Evan Lee, OF/LHP, Arkansas (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • DE-So. • 6-2 • 200 • L-L •

15. Kam'ron Emmanuel Mays-Hunt, SS/OF/RHP, Bentonville (Ark.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-0 • 175 • R-R •

15. Barrett Loseke, RHP, Arkansas (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 175 • R-R •

16. Connor  McCullough, RHP, Maumelle (Ark.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  

17. Troy Alexander, OF, Arkansas-Little Rock (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-4 • 215 • L-L •

17. Jake Reindl, RHP, Arkansas (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-1 • 200 • R-R •

18. Marcus  Ragan, OF, Arkansas-Little Rock (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 5-11 • 185 • R-R •

Northern California's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Tristan Beck, RHP, Stanford (BA Rank: 31)
4YR • 6-4 • 165 • R-R •

2. Kris Bubic, LHP, Stanford (BA Rank: 40)
4YR • 6-3 • 210 • L-L •

3. Nico Hoerner, SS/2B, Stanford (BA Rank: 42)
4YR • Jr. • 5-11 • 195 • R-R •

4. Tanner Dodson, RHP/OF, California (BA Rank: 62)
4YR • 6-2 • 180 • B-R •

5. Brett Hansen, LHP, Foothill HS, Pleasanton, Calif. (BA Rank: 71)
HS •  6-4 • 190 • L-L •

6. Osiris Johnson, SS/OF, Encinal HS, Alameda, Calif. (BA Rank: 95)
HS •  6-1 • 185 • R-R •

7. Dominic Pipkin, RHP, Pinole (Calif.) Valley HS (BA Rank: 104)
HS •  6-4 • 170 • R-R •

8. Jonah Davis, OF, California (BA Rank: 200)
4YR • Jr. • 5-10 • 206 • L-R •

9. Tyrus  Greene, C, California (BA Rank: 244)
4YR • Jr. • 5-11 • 185 • L-R •

10. Ryan Holgate, OF, Davis (Calif.) HS (BA Rank: 362)
HS •  6-2 • 190 • L-L •

11. Aaron Shortridge, RHP, California (BA Rank: 365)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 196 • R-R •

12. Nick  Frank, RHP, St. Mary's (BA Rank: 369)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 205 • R-R •

13. Shane Kelso, RHP, Feather RIver (Calif.) JC (BA Rank: 411)
JC • 6-3 • 220 • R-R •

14. John  Cresto, 3B, Santa Clara (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 210 • R-R •

15. Edgar  Gonzalez, RHP, Fresno State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • DE-So. • 6-1 • 190 • R-R •

16. Albert Hsiao, C, Leland HS, San Jose, Calif. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  

17. A.J. Miller, 1B, Casa Grande HS, Petaluma, Calif. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  

18. Ian Villers, RHP, Northgate HS, Walnut Creek, Ga. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  

19. Jack Filby, 3B, McClatchy HS, Sacramento (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  

20. Joe Bath, C, Feather RIver (Calif.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •

21. Grady Ryan, OF, De Anza (Calif.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •

22. Nick Hoelfing, LHP, De Anza (Calif.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •

23. Beau Phillip, SS, Delta (Calif.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •

24. Miguel Cazares, SS, Ohlone (Calif.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •

25. AJ Curtis, 1B, Ohlone (Calif.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •

26. Tyler  Lozano, C/SS, St. Mary's HS, Stockton, Calif. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  

26. Joseph  Ammirato, RHP, Bellarmine College Prep, San Jose (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  

27. Patrick Wicklander, LHP, Valley Christian HS, San Jose, Calif. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  

28. Cody Jensen, RHP, Jesuit HS, Carmichael, Calif. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  

29. Brennan Rozell, SS/2B, Lincoln (Calif.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  

30. James Bell, C, Clovis North HS, Fresno (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  

31. Joe Ryan, RHP, Cal State Stanislaus (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. •

32. James Outman, OF, Sacremento State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. •

33. Jackson Thoreson, C, St. Mary's (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. •

34. Jake Guenther, 1B/OF, Sacremento City (Calif.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. •

35. Nick Mears, RHP, Sacremento City (Calif.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. •

36. Dennis Boatman, RHP, Woodcreek HS, Roseville, Calif. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  

37. Bret Soulages, RHP, San Ramon Valley HS, Danville, Calif. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  

38. Jason Brandow, OF, Vintage HS, Napa, Calif. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  

39. Alex Williams, RHP/INF, Redwood Christian HS, San Lorenzo, Calif. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  

40. Tanner Carlson, SS/3B, Elk Grove (Calif.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  

41. Matthew  Clayton, C, Yuba City (Calif.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  

42. Nicholas  Malbrough, SS, West HS, Tracy, Calif. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  

43. Zachary  Morgan, C, Lincoln HS, Stockton, Calif. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  

44. Dawson Brigman, SS, Valley Christian HS, San Jose, Calif. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  

45. Bryce  Begell, SS/OF, Vacaville (Calif.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

Southern California's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Cole Winn, RHP, Orange (Calif.) Lutheran HS (BA Rank: 10)
HS •  6-2 • 195 • R-R •

2. Brice Turang, SS, Santiago HS, Corona, Calif. (BA Rank: 14)
HS •  6-1 • 165 • L-R •

3. Matt McLain, SS/2B, Beckman HS, Irvine, Calif. (BA Rank: 61)
HS •  5-10 • 175 • R-R •

4. Colton Eastman, RHP, Cal State Fullerton (BA Rank: 75)
4YR • 6-3 • 185 • R-R •

5. Chandler Champlain, RHP, Santa Margarita Catholic HS, Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif. (BA Rank: 92)
HS •  6-5 • 205 • R-R •

6. Alex McKenna, OF, Cal Poly (BA Rank: 105)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 200 • R-R •

7. Kameron Ojeda Guangorena, C, St. John Bosco HS, Bellflower, Calif. (BA Rank: 114)
HS •  6-1 • 185 • L-R •

8. Isaiah Carranza, RHP, Azusa Pacific (Calif.) (BA Rank: 116)
4YR • Jr. • 6-5 • 180 • R-R •

9. Andrew Quezada, RHP, Cal State Fullerton (BA Rank: 132)
4YR • Jr. • 6-1 • 180 • L-R •

10. Cole Roederer, OF, Hart HS, Santa Clarita, Calif. (BA Rank: 161)
HS •  6-0 • 175 • L-L •

11. Owen Sharts, RHP, Simi Valley (Calif.) HS (BA Rank: 162)
HS •  6-1 • 185 • R-R •

12. Paul  Richan, RHP, San Diego (BA Rank: 164)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 200 • R-R •

13. Jarren  Duran, 2B, Long Beach State (BA Rank: 170)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 200 • L-R •

14. Kingston Liniak, OF, Mission Hills HS, San Marcos, Calif. (BA Rank: 172)
HS •  6-3 • 170 • R-R •

15. Brett Finnel, RHP, Woodcrest Christian HS, Riverside, Calif. (BA Rank: 179)
HS •  6-3 • 205 • R-R •

16. Niko Decolati, 3B/OF, Loyola Marymount (BA Rank: 181)
4YR • Jr. • 6-1 • 215 • R-R •

17. Nick Meyer, C, Cal Poly (BA Rank: 186)
4YR • 6-0 • 195 • R-R •

18. Noah Davis, RHP, UC Santa Barbara (BA Rank: 227)
4YR • 6-2 • 195 • R-R •

19. Kyle Molnar, RHP, UCLA (BA Rank: 232)
4YR • 6-3 • 205 • R-R •

20. Jacen Roberson, OF, Garces Memorial HS, Bakersfield, Calif. (BA Rank: 237)
HS •  6-1 • 176 • L-L •

21. Victor Vodnik, RHP, Rialto (Calif.) HS (BA Rank: 238)
HS •  5-11 • 175 • R-R •

22. Kyle Luckham, RHP, El Dorado HS, Placentia, Calif. (BA Rank: 239)
HS • 6-4 • 195 • L-R •

23. Jon Olsen, RHP, UCLA (BA Rank: 242)
4YR • 6-2 • 185 • R-R •

24. Eric  De La Rosa, OF, Grossmont (Calif.) JC (BA Rank: 252)
JC • So. • 6-4 • 175 • R-R •

25. Brett Conine, RHP, Cal State Fullerton (BA Rank: 255)
4YR • 6-3 • 205 • R-R •

26. Brandon Dieter, SS/RHP, South Hills HS, West Covina, Calif. (BA Rank: 257)
HS •  6-0 • 175 • R-R •

27. Ethan Reed, RHP, Aliso Niguel HS, Aliso Viejo, Calif. (BA Rank: 261)
HS •  6-4 • 195 • L-R •

28. Trevor  Casanova, C, Cal State Northridge (BA Rank: 263)
4YR • RS-Jr. • 6-0 • 205 • L-R •

29. Vinny Tosti, OF, Mater Dei HS, Santa Ana, Calif. (BA Rank: 265)
HS •  6-0 • 190 • R-R •

30. Jake  Bird, RHP, UCLA (BA Rank: 286)
4YR • Sr. • 6-4 • 210 • R-R •

31. Justin Montgomery, RHP, California Baptist (BA Rank: 291)
4YR • 6-5 • 200 • R-R •

32. Nick Sprengel, LHP, San Diego (BA Rank: 310)
4YR • 6-0 • 185 • L-L •

33. Sean  Mullen, RHP, Stockdale HS, Bakersfield, Calif. (BA Rank: 315)
HS • 6-1 • 185 • R-R •

34. Bryce  Collins, RHP, Hart HS, Santa Clarita, Calif. (BA Rank: 316)
HS • 6-1 • 175 • R-R •

35. Ruben Cardenas, OF, Cal State Fullerton (BA Rank: 318)
4YR • 6-2 • 190 • R-R •

36. Jeremy Ydens, OF, UCLA (BA Rank: 319)
4YR • DE-So. • 6-2 • 193 • R-R •

37. Aaron  Eden, RHP, Norco (Calif.) HS (BA Rank: 327)
HS •  6-2 • 210 • R-R •

38. Daniel  Amaral, OF, UCLA (BA Rank: 329)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 175 • R-R •

39. Trevor Cadd, OF, King HS, Riverside, Calif. (BA Rank: 338)
HS •  6-2 • 180 • R-R •

40. Clay Fisher, SS, UC Santa Barbara (BA Rank: 339)
4YR • Sr. • 6-1 • 165 • R-R •

41. Grant Holman, RHP, Eastlake HS, Chula Vista, Calif.  (BA Rank: 345)
HS •  6-6 • 210 • R-R •

42. Trenton Toplikar, RHP, UC Riverside (BA Rank: 351)
4YR • RS-So. • 6-3 • 210 • R-R •

43. Lars  Nootbaar, OF, Southern California (BA Rank: 353)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 215 • L-R •

44. Emilio Rosas, SS, Mater Dei HS, Santa Ana, Calif. (BA Rank: 356)
HS •  6-1 • 175 • R-R •

45. Jake Moberg, SS, Vista Murrieta (Calif.) HS (BA Rank: 363)
HS •  6-2 • 184 • R-R •

46. Nick Nastrini, RHP, Cathedral Catholic HS, San Diego (BA Rank: 370)
HS •  6-3 • 195 • R-R •

47. Erik Tolman, LHP, El Toro HS, Lake Forest, Calif. (BA Rank: 373)
HS •  6-2 • 180 • L-L •

48. Mason Pelio, RHP/OF, Rancho Bernardo HS, San Diego (BA Rank: 374)
HS •  6-4 • 212 • R-R •

49. Reese  Berberet, 3B, Long Beach (Calif.) JC (BA Rank: 376)
JC • So. • 6-3 • 215 • R-R •

50. Preston Hartsell, OF, Corona Del Mar HS, Newport Beach, Calif. (BA Rank: 382)
HS •  6-0 • 195 • L-L •

51. Blake Burzell, RHP, Laguna Beach (Calif.) HS (BA Rank: 397)
HS •  6-6 • 205 • R-R •

52. Blake Workman, RHP, Cal State Fullerton (BA Rank: 438)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 195 • R-R •

53. Justin Hooper, LHP, UCLA (BA Rank: 444)
4YR • 6-7 • 225 • R-L •

54. Chase Calabuig, OF, San Diego State (BA Rank: 445)
4YR • Sr. • 5-11 • 175 • L-L •

55. Clay Owens, C, Norco (Calif.) HS (BA Rank: 447)
HS •  6-2 • 190 • L-R •

56. Tommy  Jew , OF, UC Santa Barbara (BA Rank: 448)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 175 • R-R •

57. J.T. Schwartz, SS/3B, Corona Del Mar HS, Newport Beach, Calif. (BA Rank: 456)
HS •  6-4 • 200 • L-R •

58. Andrew Nardi, LHP, Moorpark (Calif.) JC (BA Rank: 482)
JC • So. • 6-3 • 200 • L-L •

59. Jake  Miller, RHP, Newbury Park (Calif.) HS (BA Rank: 484)
HS • 6-2 • 190 • R-R •

60. Jonny Cuevas, 3B/RHP, Palm Desert (Calif.) HS (BA Rank: 485)
HS • 6-3 • 190 • R-R •

61. Tony Bullard, RHP/3B/SS, North HS, Riverside, Calif. (BA Rank: 498)
HS •  6-5 • 195 • R-R •

62. Garrett  Hill, RHP, San Diego State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 175 • R-R •

63. Mitch  Hickey, RHP, UC San Diego (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-0 • 184 • R-R •

64. Emanuel Andrews Jr., OF, Long Beach Poly HS, Long Beach, Calif. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

65. Jay Schuyler, C/OF, San Diego  (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

66. Chase  Hanson, OF, Edison HS, Huntington Beach, Calif. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

67. Jose Macias, 3B, Montebello (Calif.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

68. Stevie  Ledesma, RHP, UC Santa Barbara (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

69. Clayton  Andrews, OF/LHP, Long Beach State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. •

70. David  Hensley, SS, San Diego State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

71. Justin  Toerner, OF, Cal State Northridge (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

72. Tanner  Brubaker, RHP, Saddleback (Calif.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •

73. Ryan  Fitzpatrick, INF, UC Irvine (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

74. Tommy  Wilson, RHP, Cal State Fullerton (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

75. Preston  White, RHP/OF, The Master's (Calif.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

76. Easton McMurray, LHP, Liberty HS, Bakersfield, Calif. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  

77. Michael  McGreevy, RHP, San Clemente (Calif.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

78. Jordan Qsar, OF/RHP, Pepperdine (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • R-Jr. •

79. Austin  Colvin, OF, St. Katherine's (Calif.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-0 • 195 • L-L •

80. Michael Perez, SS, Gahr HS, Cerritos, Calif. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-1 • 180 • R-R •

81. Randy Abshier, LHP, Otay Ranch HS, Chula Vista, Calif. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  

82. Jordan  Verdon, 1B, San Diego State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

83. Pablo O'Connor, OF, Azusa Pacific (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

84. Christian  Cosby, RHP, Chapman (Calif.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

85. Jared  Platero, RHP, Beckman HS, Irvine, Calif. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

86. Sean Watkins, OF, Cal State Los Angeles (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

87. Elijah Greene, OF, Mount San Antonio (Calif.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •

88. Dillon  Paulson, 1B, Southern California (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. •

89. Chazz Martinez, LHP/1B, Corona del Mar HS, Newport Beach, Calif. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS • 6-3 • 200 • L-L •

90. Codie  Paiva, RHP, Loyola Marymount (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. •

91. Carson Lambert, RHP, Newbury Park HS, Thousand Oaks, Calif. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  

92. Kyle  Marinconz, SS, Cal Poly (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

93. Hazahel  Quijada, LHP, UC Riverside (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

94. Riley Ohl, RHP, Cypress (Calif.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •

95. Albee Weiss, OF/1B, Cal State Northridge (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

96. Mitchell  Berryhill, OF, Cal State Fullerton (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

97. Grant  Newton, RHP, Servite HS, Anaheim, Calif. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

98. Elijah  Skipps, OF, Cal Poly (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

99. Corbin  Williams, OF, College of the Canyons (Calif.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •

100. Solomon  Bates, RHP, Southern California (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

101. Eli Villalobos, RHP, Long Beach State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. •

102. Cole  Kreuter, 2B, UC Irvine (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

103. Jake  Pries, OF, UCLA (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

104. Jesse  Gonzalez, RHP, St. Katherine's (Calif.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-0 • 195 • R-R •

105. Michael  Knorr, RHP, Carlsbad (Calif.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

106. Harrison  Pyatt, RHP, San Diego State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-5 • 220 • R-R •

107. Daniel Martinez, INF/RHP, Riverside (Calif.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •

108. Noah Owen, RHP, Cathedral Catholic HS, San Diego (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  

109. Naithen Dewsnap, RHP, Cal State Bakersfield (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

110. Cam Jabara, RHP, Orange Coast (Calif.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •

111. Colby  Schultz, SS, UC Riverside (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

112. Brhet  Bewley, 3B, San Diego (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. •

113. Tyler Flores, OF, Point Loma Nazarene (Calif.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

114. Dean  Nevarez, C, San Diego State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

115. Laine Huffman, SS, Long Beach State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

116. Julian Tristan, RHP/OF, Northwood HS, Irvine, Calif. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  

117. Michael  Stefanic, 2B, Westmont (Calif.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

118. Rigo  Fernandez, LHP, Cal State Dominguez Hills (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

119. Kevin  Collard, OF, San Diego (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

120. Billy  Wilson, OF, Loyola Marymount (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

121. Tyler Pittmon, SS, Antelope Valley (Calif.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

122. Joe Magrisi, RHP, Torrey Pines HS, San Diego (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

123. Alex  Camacho, RHP, Vanguard (Calif.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

124. Jonah  Dipoto, RHP, UC San Diego (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

125. Brett Vansant, RHP, Santa Barbara City (Calif.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •

126. Cody Martin, C, Cal Poly Pomona (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

127. Dallas  Litscher, RHP, St. Katherine's (Calif.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-8 • 250 • R-R •

128. Brian  Gadsby, RHP, UCLA (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

129. Anthony  Walters, SS, Mt. San Antonio (Calif.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •

130. Tyler  Baca, OF, Linfield Christian HS, Temecula, Calif. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

Canada's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Noah Naylor, C/3B, St. Joan of Arc Catholic SS, Mississauga, Ont. (BA Rank: 20)
HS •  6-0 • 195 • L-R •

2. Eric  Cerantola, RHP, Holy Trinity Catholic SS, Oakville, Ont. (BA Rank: 323)
HS •  6-5 • 200 • R-R •

3. Denzel Clarke, OF, Everest Academy, Pickering, Ont. (BA Rank: 384)
HS •  6-4 • 190 • R-R •

4. Ben Abram, RHP, Georgetown District HS, Georgetown, Ont. (BA Rank: 440)
HS •  6-8 • 230 • R-R •

5. Jacob Kush, RHP, Guelph Collegiate Vocational Institute, Guelph, Ont. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS • 5-10 • 165 • R-R •

6. David Rhodes, RHP/OF, Langley (B.C.) SS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS • 6-2 • 190 • L-R •

7. Tate Dearing, RHP, Earl Marriott SS, Surrey, B.C. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS • 6-2 • 210 • L-R •

8. Declan Dutton, RHP, St. George's SS, Vancouver, B.C. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS • 6-3 • 180 • R-R •

9. Daniel Carinci, SS, Pickering SS, Ajax, Ont. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS • 5-10 • 175 • R-R •

Colorado's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Troy Watson, RHP, Northern Colorado (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • DE-So. • 6-2 • 185 • R-R •

2. Tanner O'Tremba, OF/RHP, Chery Creek HS, Greenwood Village, Colo. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  

3. Kyle  Leahy, RHP, Colorado Mesa (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. •

4. Justin Olson, OF/1B, Pine Creek HS, Colorado Springs (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  

5. Dalton Chandler, RHP/OF, Lamar (Colo.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  

6. Trysten Kimmel, RHP, Colorado Northeastern (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • Fr. •  • R-R •

Connecticut's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Tim Cate, LHP, Connecticut (BA Rank: 54)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 167 • L-L •

2. Ryan Cusick, RHP, Avon (Conn.) Old Farms HS (BA Rank: 235)
HS •  6-6 • 225 • R-R •

3. Zac Susi, C, Connecticut (BA Rank: 326)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 207 • L-R •

4. Patrick Winkel, C/3B, Amity Regional Senior HS, Woodbridge, Conn. (BA Rank: 331)
HS •  6-2 • 185 • L-R •

5. Michael Burrows, RHP/3B, Waterford (Conn.) HS  (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-2 • 185 • R-R •

6. Hudson Haskin, OF, Avon (Conn.) Old Farms HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-1 • 195 • R-R •

7. Dillon Lifrieri, OF, Wilton (Conn.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-1 • 190 • R-R •

8. Jimmy  Sullivan, OF, Wethersfield (Conn.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-4 • 195 • L-L •

9. Chase  Gardner, LHP, Connecticut (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-7 • 242 • L-L •

10. P.J. Poulin, LHP, Connecticut (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-1 • 186 • R-L •

11. Ronnie Rossomando, RHP, Connecticut (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-5 • 237 • R-R •

12. John Toppa, OF, Connecticut (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 209 • R-R •

13. Billy  DeVito, RHP, Hartford (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-4 • 210 • R-R •

14. Scott Politz, RHP, Yale (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 205 • R-R •

15. Ashton Bardzell, OF, Hartford (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 200 • R-R •

16. Griffin Dey, 1B, Yale (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 220 • R-R •

17. Seth Pinkerton, RHP, Hartford (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 230 • R-R •

18. Dean Lockery, 2B, Central Connecticut State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 5-11 • 185 • L-R •

19. Spencer Oliver, RHP, Daniel Hand HS, Madison, Conn. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-4 • 210 • R-R •

20. George Emmet Sheehan, RHP, Salisbury (Conn.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-5 • 195 • R-R •

Delaware's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Zack Gelof, SS/RHP, Cape Henlopen HS, Lewes, Del. (BA Rank: 333)
HS •  6-3 • 195 • R-R •

2. David Erickson, RHP/3B, Cape Henlopen HS, Lewes, Del. (BA Rank: 413)
HS •  6-0 • 190 • R-R •

3. Kyle Hinton, RHP, Delaware (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 210 • R-R •

4. Austin Elliott, RHP/OF, Cape Henlopen HS, Lewes, Del. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-2 • 195 • R-R •

5. Bryce Greenly, OF/RHP, Milford (Del.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-3 • 190 • R-R •

6. Nick Patten, 1B, Delaware (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • 6-4 • 210 • R-R •

7. Brandon Walter, LHP, Delaware (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 200 • L-L •

Florida's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Brady Singer, RHP, Florida (BA Rank: 4)
4YR • 6-5 • 180 • R-R •

2. Jonathan India, 3B, Florida (BA Rank: 6)
4YR • 6-0 • 185 • R-R •

3. Shane McClanahan, LHP, South Florida (BA Rank: 8)
4YR • Rs.-So. • 6-2 • 188 • L-L •

4. Carter Stewart, RHP, Eau Gallie HS, Melbourne, Fla. (BA Rank: 9)
HS •  6-6 • 200 • R-R •

5. Jackson Kowar, RHP, Florida (BA Rank: 17)
4YR • 6-4 • 170 • R-R •

6. Logan Gilbert, RHP, Stetson (BA Rank: 19)
4YR • 6-6 • 225 • R-R •

7. Mason Denaburg, RHP/C, Merritt Island (Fla.) HS (BA Rank: 22)
HS •  6-3 • 190 • R-R •

8. Connor Scott, OF/LHP, Plant HS, Tampa (BA Rank: 23)
HS •  6-4 • 180 • L-L •

9. Triston Casas, 1B/3B, American Heritage School, Plantation, Fla. (BA Rank: 25)
HS •  6-4 • 238 • L-R •

10. Nander  De Sedas, SS, Montverde (Fla.) Academy (BA Rank: 28)
HS •  6-1 • 190 • B-R •

11. Xavier Edwards, SS, North Broward Prep, Coconut Creek, Fla. (BA Rank: 43)
HS •  5-10 • 155 • B-R •

12. Tyler Frank, SS/2B, Florida Atlantic (BA Rank: 67)
4YR • 6-0 • 185 • R-R •

13. Elijah Cabell, OF, TNXL Academy, Altamonte Springs, Fla. (BA Rank: 70)
HS •  6-2 • 190 • R-R •

14. Cole Sands, RHP, Florida State (BA Rank: 74)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 215 • R-R •

15. Slade Cecconi, RHP, Trinity Prep, Winter Park, Fla. (BA Rank: 79)
HS •  6-4 • 193 • R-R •

16. Raynel Delgado, 3B/SS, Calvary Christian Academy, Fort Lauderdale (BA Rank: 83)
HS •  6-2 • 195 • B-R •

17. Gunnar Hoglund, RHP, Fivay HS, Hudson, Fla.  (BA Rank: 84)
HS •  6-4 • 210 • L-R •

18. Blaze Alexander, SS, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla. (BA Rank: 85)
HS •  6-0 • 160 • R-R •

19. Lyon Richardson, RHP, Jensen Beach (Fla.) HS (BA Rank: 91)
HS •  6-2 • 185 • B-R •

20. Cal Raleigh, C, Florida State (BA Rank: 78)
4YR • 6-3 • 205 • B-R •

21. Kerry Wright, RHP, Montverde (Fla.) Academy (BA Rank: 115)
HS •  6-5 • 235 • R-R •

22. J.P. Gates, LHP/1B, Nature Coast Tech HS, Spring Hill, Fla. (BA Rank: 133)
HS •  6-2 • 190 • L-L •

23. Kendrick Calilao, OF, The First Academy, Orlando (BA Rank: 137)
HS •  6-1 • 195 • R-R •

24. Cory Acton, 3B/2B/OF, American Heritage School, Plantation, Fla. (BA Rank: 147)
HS •  6-1 • 165 • L-R •

25. Frank German, RHP, North Florida (BA Rank: 156)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 195 • R-R •

26. Levi Kelly, RHP, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla. (BA Rank: 167)
HS •  6-4 • 200 • R-R •

27. Addison Barger, SS/C, King HS, Tampa (BA Rank: 178)
HS •  6-0 • 175 • L-R •

28. Adrian Del Castillo, C, Gulliver Schools, Pinecrest, Fla. (BA Rank: 196)
HS •  6-0 • 195 • L-R •

29. J.J. Schwarz, 1B/C, Florida (BA Rank: 198)
4YR • Sr. • 6-1 • 205 • R-R •

30. Jackson Lueck, OF, Florida State (BA Rank: 214)
4YR • Jr. • 6-1 • 190 • B-R •

31. Bryce Reagan, SS, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla. (BA Rank: 220)
HS •  6-2 • 190 • S-R •

32. Andrew Perez, LHP, South Florida (BA Rank: 233)
4YR • 6-1 • 217 • L-L •

33. J.J. Montgomery, RHP, Central Florida (BA Rank: 241)
4YR • 6-1 • 200 • R-R •

34. Tyler Holton, LHP, Florida State (BA Rank: 247)
4YR • 6-2 • 200 • L-L •

35. Nick Pogue, RHP, Eau Gallie HS, Melbourne, Fla. (BA Rank: 251)
HS •  6-5 • 215 • R-R •

36. Nelson Maldonado, OF, Florida (BA Rank: 253)
4YR • 5-10 • 190 • R-R •

37. Matheu Nelson, C, Calvary Christian HS, Clearwater, Fla. (BA Rank: 260)
HS •  5-11 • 195 • R-R •

38. Michael Byrne, RHP, Florida (BA Rank: 264)
4YR • 6-2 • 205 • R-R •

39. Brandon Schrepf, OF/RHP, Gulf Breeze (Fla.) HS (BA Rank: 266)
HS •  6-3 • 180 • R-R •

40. Bryce Tucker, LHP, Central Florida (BA Rank: 270)
4YR • 6-3 • 205 • L-L •

41. C.J. Alexander, 3B, State JC of Florida (BA Rank: 279)
JC • So. • 6-5 • 215 • L-R •

42. Chance Huff, RHP, Niceville (Fla.) Senior HS (BA Rank: 280)
HS •  6-4 • 205 • R-R •

43. Rylan Thomas, 1B, Central Florida (BA Rank: 288)
4YR • So. • 5-11 • 235 • R-R •

44. Chase Costello, RHP, Pompano Beach (Fla.) HS (BA Rank: 289)
HS •  6-4 • 193 • R-R •

45. David Luethje, RHP, Vero Beach (Fla.) HS (BA Rank: 303)
HS •  6-5 • 185 • R-R •

46. Franco Aleman, RHP, Alonso HS, Tampa (BA Rank: 304)
HS •  6-6 • 215 • R-R •

47. Deacon Liput, SS/2B, Florida (BA Rank: 307)
4YR • Jr. • 5-9 • 190 • L-R •

48. Aldrich DeJongh, OF, Hillsborough (Fla.) JC (BA Rank: 348)
JC • So. • 5-7 • 175 • L-R •

49. Andrew Eyster, OF, Santa Fe (Fla.) JC (BA Rank: 358)
JC • Fr. • 6-3 • 190 • R-R •

50. Hueston Morrill, SS, Suwannee HS, Live Oak, Fla. (BA Rank: 366)
HS •  6-0 • 168 • R-R •

51. Lency Delgado, SS/3B, Doral Academy Charter HS, Miami (BA Rank: 367)
HS •  6-3 • 210 • R-R •

52. Alec Sanchez, OF/INF, Providence HS, Jacksonville (BA Rank: 379)
HS •  5-11 • 195 • L-R •

53. Edmond Americaan, OF, Chipola (Fla.) JC (BA Rank: 389)
JC • So. • 6-1 • 170 • L-L •

54. Robby Martin, OF, Jefferson HS, Tampa (BA Rank: 390)
HS •  6-3 • 185 • L-R •

55. Austin Knight, SS, The Bolles School, Jacksonville (BA Rank: 398)
HS •  6-2 • 185 • R-R •

56. Brandon Howlett, 3B/SS, Jenkins HS, Lakeland, Fla. (BA Rank: 399)
HS •  6-1 • 205 • R-R •

57. Saul Gonzalez, RHP, Montverde (Fla.) Acedmy (BA Rank: 401)
HS •  6-7 • 230 • R-R •

58. Gregory Veliz, RHP, Miami (BA Rank: 407)
4YR • DE-So. • 6-2 • 205 • R-R •

59. Romy Gonzalez, 2B, Miami (BA Rank: 410)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 200 • R-R •

60. Andrew Cabezas, RHP, Miami (BA Rank: 421)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 180 • R-R •

61. Max Guzman, C/1B, Chipola (Fla.) JC (BA Rank: 439)
JC • So. • 6-0 • 215 • R-R •

62. Robbie Peto, RHP, State JC of Florida (BA Rank: 441)
JC • R-Fr. • 6-4 • 215 • R-R •

63. Zach Young, RHP, Sebastian (Fla.) River HS (BA Rank: 451)
HS •  6-1 • 160 • R-R •

64. Zach Attianese, LHP, State JC of Florida (BA Rank: 455)
JC • So. • 6-2 • 190 • L-L •

65. Giovanni DiGiacomo, OF, Canterbury School, Fort Myers, Fla. (BA Rank: 465)
HS •  6-1 • 185 • L-L •

66. Jacob Young, OF, Ponte Vedra (Fla.) HS (BA Rank: 466)
HS •  6-0 • 155 • R-R •

67. Cre Finfrock, RHP, Central Florida (BA Rank: 483)
4YR • RS-Jr. • 6-1 • 197 • R-R •

68. Brady Allen, OF/LHP, Jenkins HS, Lakeland, Fla. (BA Rank: 486)
HS •  6-1 • 210 • R-L •

69. Jaren Shelby, OF, State JC of Florida (BA Rank: 493)
JC • So. • 5-11 • 190 • R-R •

70. Brooks Wilson, RHP, Stetson (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-2 • 200 • L-R •

71. Cobi Johnson, RHP, Florida State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • RS-Jr. • 6-4 • 195 • R-R •

72. Ryan Fernandez, RHP, Hillsborough (Fla.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. • 6-0 • 175 • R-R •

73. Alec Barger, RHP, Polk State (Fla.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •

74. Taylor Blatch, RHP, Keiser (Fla.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. •

75. Eddie  Jimenez, RHP, Southeastern (Fla.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. •

76. Andrew Karp, RHP, Florida State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •

77. David Villar, INF, South Florida (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 205 • R-R •

78. Kyle Marman, RHP, Florida Atlantic (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. •

79. Nick Horvath, OF/LHP, Florida (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 5-10 • 200 • R-L •

80. Luis Tuero, SS/2B, Archbishop McCarthy HS, Southwest Ranches, Fla. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-0 • 170 • L-R •

81. Eric Kennedy, OF, Calvary Christian HS, Clearwater, Fla. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-0 • 195 • L-R •

82. Caleb Roberts, C/3B, St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Fort Lauderdale (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-2 • 195 • L-R •

83. Luca Tresh, C, Clearwater (Fla.) Central Catholic HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-2 • 195 • R-R •

84. Cameron Gray, OF, Marianna (Fla.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-3 • 185 • L-L •

85. Bailey Mantilla, LHP, American Heritage School, Plantation, Fla. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-2 • 225 • L-L •

86. Kristofer Armstrong, MIF/OF/RHP, The Benjamin School, North Palm Beach, Fla. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-4 • 205 • B-B •

87. Christian Scott, RHP/1B/3B, Calvary Christian Academy, Fort Lauderdale (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-4 • 190 • R-R •

88. Roberto Pena, 3B/RHP, Flanagan HS, Pembroke Pines, Fla. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-2 • 200 • R-R •

89. Mark Potter, RHP, Central Florida JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •

90. Darin Kilfoyl, RHP, St. John's River (Fla.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •

91. Hunter Perdue, RHP, State JC of Florida (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. •

92. Tyler Keysor, RHP, Eastern Florida State JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. •

93. Josh Crouch, C, State JC of Florida (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • Fr. •

94. Austin James, SS, State JC of Florida (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. •

95. Matt Sellers, RHP, Hillsborough (Fla.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •

96. Pat Doudican, LHP, Polk State (Fla.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. •

97. Chavez Fernander, RHP, Polk State (Fla.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •

98. Tanner Thomas, OF, Tallahassee (Fla.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. •

99. Benjamin Specht, RHP, Evangelical Christian HS, Fort Myers, Fla. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-1 • 205 • R-R •

100. Kyle Dentmon, C, Merritt Island (Fla.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-0 • 195 • R-R •

Georgia's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Joey Bart, C, Georgia Tech (BA Rank: 5)
4YR •  6-3 • 225 • R-R •

2. Kumar Rocker, RHP, North Oconee HS, Bogart, Ga. (BA Rank: 13)
HS •  6-4 • 240 • R-R •

3. Ethan Hankins, RHP, Forsyth Central HS, Cumming, Ga. (BA Rank: 18)
HS •  6-6 • 215 • R-R •

4. Cole Wilcox, RHP, Heritage HS, Ringgold, Ga. (BA Rank: 37)
HS •  6-5 • 220 • R-R •

5. Anthony Seigler, C, Cartersville (Ga.) HS (BA Rank: 41)
HS •  5-11 • 200 • B-B •

6. Will Banfield, C, Brookwood HS, Snellville, Ga. (BA Rank: 49)
HS •  6-0 • 200 • R-R •

7. Parker Meadows, OF, Grayson (Ga.) HS (BA Rank: 56)
HS •  6-4 • 195 • L-R •

8. Luke Bartnicki, LHP, Walton HS, Marietta, Ga. (BA Rank: 112)
HS •  6-3 • 210 • L-L •

9. Taj Bradley, RHP, Redan HS, Stone Mountain, Ga. (BA Rank: 146)
HS •  6-3 • 215 • R-R •

10. Austin  Cox, LHP, Mercer (BA Rank: 212)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 205 • L-L •

11. Justin Wrobleski, LHP, Sequoyah HS, Canton, Ga. (BA Rank: 215)
HS •  6-2 • 180 • L-L •

12. Kendall Logan Simmons, 3B/SS, Tattnall Square Academy, Macon, Ga. (BA Rank: 226)
HS •  6-3 • 190 • R-R •

13. Cooper Stinson, RHP, Norcross (Ga.) HS (BA Rank: 229)
HS •  6-6 • 240 • R-R •

14. Christopher Williams, OF/LHP, River Ridge HS, Woodstock, Ga.  (BA Rank: 258)
HS •  6-1 • 195 • L-L •

15. Keegan McGovern, OF/1B, Georgia (BA Rank: 282)
4YR • Sr. • 6-2 • 220 • L-R •

16. Lawrence  Butler, OF, Westlake HS, Atlanta (BA Rank: 332)
HS •  6-4 • 192 • L-R •

17. Reese Olson, RHP, North Hall HS, Gainesville, Ga. (BA Rank: 336)
HS •  6-1 • 155 • R-R •

18. Carter Raffield, RHP, Bleckley County HS, Cochran, Ga. (BA Rank: 341)
HS •  6-4 • 215 • R-R •

19. Ben Harris, LHP/OF, Milton (Ga.) HS (BA Rank: 364)
HS •  6-1 • 185 • L-L •

20. Kelvin Smith Jr., SS, Redan HS, College Park, Ga. (BA Rank: 368)
HS •  6-0 • 185 • R-R •

21. Jarrett Ford, SS/2B, Decatur HS, Decatur, Ga. (BA Rank: 377)
HS •  5-10 • 170 • R-R •

22. Isaiah Byars, SS, Parkview HS, Lilburn, Ga. (BA Rank: 380)
HS •  6-1 • 180 • R-R •

23. Caberea Weaver, OF, South Gwinnett HS, Snellville, Ga. (BA Rank: 393)
HS •  6-3 • 180 • R-R •

24. David  Hollie, OF/1B/3B, Cross Creek HS, Augusta, Ga. (BA Rank: 400)
HS •  6-3 • 210 • R-R •

25. Tristin English, 1B/RHP, Georgia Tech (BA Rank: 415)
4YR • RS-So. • 6-3 • 214 • R-R •

26. Brian Eichhorn, RHP, Georgia Southern (BA Rank: 417)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 205 • R-R •

27. Michael  Curry, OF/DH, Georgia (BA Rank: 420)
4YR • Jr. • 5-11 • 212 • R-R •

28. Connor Pavolony, C, River Ridge HS, Woodstock, Ga. (BA Rank: 429)
HS •  6-0 • 185 • R-R •

29. Ryan Bliss, SS, Troup County HS, LaGrange, Ga. (BA Rank: 450)
HS •  5-9 • 165 • R-R •

30. Robert Broom, RHP, Mercer (BA Rank: 453)
4YR • Jr. • 6-1 • 180 • R-R •

31. Davis Sharpe, RHP/3B, Mill Creek HS, Hoschton, Ga. (BA Rank: 479)
HS •  6-4 • 205 • R-R •

32. Kevin Smith, LHP, Georgia (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-5 • 224 • L-L •

33. Noah Bryant, RHP, Georgia Highlands JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •  6-3 • 200 • R-R •

34. Nick Gatewood, C, Georgia State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. •   •  

34. Grant Williams, 2B, Kennesaw State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •  5-9 • 155 • L-R •

35. Joey Demasi, SS, Georgia Highlands JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •   •  

36. Kel Johnson, OF/1B, Georgia Tech (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. •   •  

37. Mark Mixon, RHP, South Georgia State JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. •   •  

38. Cameron Hearn, OF, Georgia Highlands JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •   •  

39. Wade  Bailey, INF, Georgia Tech (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. •   •  

40. Jared  Drayton, RHP, Montreat (Ga.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. •   •  

41. A.J. Moore, RHP, Kennesaw State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •  6-4 • 210 • R-R •

42. Zackary Miller, OF, Georgia Highlands JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •   •  

43. Keyshawn Askew, LHP, McEachern HS, Powder Springs, Ga. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

44. Drew Hamrock, C, Milton (Ga.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

45. Will Shirah, LHP/OF, Fannin County HS, Blue Ridge, Ga. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

46. Jonathan  Hughes, RHP, Georgia Tech (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • RS. So. •   •  

47. Devin Warner, SS, Cartersville (Ga.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

48. Makenzie Stills, RHP/MIF, Fayette County HS, Fayetteville, Ga. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

49. Jared Hart, OF, Lassiter HS, Marietta, Ga. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

50. Nick Swanson, RHP/C/1B, Mount Paran Christian HS, Kennesaw, Ga. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

51. Andrew Moore, RHP, Jackson (Ga.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

52. Bay Witcher, RHP/1B/OF, Loganville (Ga.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

53. Tanner  Green, OF, Loganville (Ga.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

54. David Smith, C, Allatoona HS, Acworth, Ga. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

54. Trevon Flowers, SS, Tucker (Ga.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

55. Jack Alexander, C, Mount Paran Christian HS, Kennesaw, Ga. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

56. Hayden Milling, OF, King's Ridge Christian HS, Alpharetta, Ga. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

57. Jaree Pledger, OF, Georgia Highlands JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •   •  

58. Michael Wein, 3B/OF, Kings Ridge Christian HS, Alpharetta, Ga. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

59. Holton McGaha, LHP/OF, Madison County HS, Danielsville, Ga. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

60. Jack Friedman, RHP, Paideia HS, Atlanta  (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

61. Kennedy Norton, RHP/3B, Home schooled (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

62. Logan Cerny, C, Parkview HS, Lilburn, Ga. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

63. Michael Trautwein, C, Northview HS, Johns Creek, Ga. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

Hawaii's Top MLB Draft Prospects



1. Micah Bello, OF, Hilo (Hawaii) HS (BA Rank: 121)
HS •  6-0 • 165 • R-R •

2. Kekai Rios, C, Hawaii (BA Rank: 435)
4YR • Jr. • 5-11 • 200 • R-R •

3. Jackson Rees, RHP, Hawaii (BA Rank: 467)
4YR • RS-Jr. • 6-5 • 205 • R-R •

4. Dallas Duarte, C, Kamehameha HS, Kea’au, Hawaii (BA Rank: 495)
HS •  5-9 • 180 • R-R •

5. Dylan Thomas, RHP, Hawaii (BA Rank: 497)
4YR • RS-So. • 6-4 • 195 • R-R •

6. Phillip  Steering, 1B, Hawaii-Hilo (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-1 • 220 • R-R •

7. Maaki Yamazaki, SS, Hawaii (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 185 • L-R •

8. Kyson Donahue, SS/3B, Punahou HS, Honolulu (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

9. Christian  Kapeliela, 1B, Hawaii-Pacific (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-0 • 215 • R-R •

10. Ethan  Lopez, 3B, Hawaii (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 200 • R-R •

Idaho's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Jacob Pfennigs, RHP/1B, Post Falls HS, Post Falls, Idaho (BA Rank: 320)
HS •  6-7 • 185 • R-R •

2. Gage Burland, RHP, Lewis-Clark (Idaho) State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-3 • 205 • R-R •

3. Kasey Bailey, OF, Lewis-Clark (Idaho) State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-3 • 200 • L- •

4. Tyler McDowell, 1B, Lewis-Clark (Idaho) State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-5 • 200 • L-L •

5. Cory Voss, C, Lewis-Clark (Idaho) State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 5-8 • 200 • R-R •

6. Raymond Pedrina, OF, Lewis-Clark (Idaho) State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 5-8 • 185 •

Illinois' Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Alek Thomas, OF, Mount Carmel HS, Chicago (BA Rank: 57)
HS •  5-11 • 175 • L-L •

2. Trey Riley, RHP, John A. Logan (Ill.) JC (BA Rank: 80)
JC • So. • 6-2 • 200 • R-R •

3. Joey Gerber, RHP, Illinois (BA Rank: 145)
4YR • Jr. • 6-4 • 215 • R-R •

4. Bren Spillane, 1B/OF, Illinois (BA Rank: 174)
4YR •  6-5 • 210 • R-R •

5. Owen Miller, SS, Illinois State (BA Rank: 392)
4YR •  6-0 • 195 • R-R •

6. Charlie Cerny, RHP, Illinois-Chicago (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •   •  

7. Jacob Maton, RHP/SS, Glenwood HS, Chatham, Ill. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

8. Bobby Johnson, RHP, Bradley (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-1 • 185 • R-R •

9. Mike Mateja, 3B, North Central (Ill.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 200 • R-R •

10. Ian Koch, RHP, Western Illinois (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •   •  

11. Brenden Heiss, RHP, John A. Logan (Ill.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. •   •  

12. Zaid Walker, OF, Homewood-Flossmoor HS, Flossmoor, Ill. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-2 • 215 • R-R •

13. Korren Thompson, LHP, Wabash Valley (Ill.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. •   •  

14. Tanner Gordon, RHP, John A. Logan (Ill.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. •   •  

15. Caden Monke, LHP/OF, Mount (Ill.) Olive HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-3 • 165 • L-L •

16. Antonio Saldana, LHP, Heartland (Ill.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •   •  

17. Michael Baird, RHP, Southern Illinois (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-5 • 210 • R-R •

18. Jack Yalowitz, OF, Illinois (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. •

Indiana's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Nick Schnell, OF, Roncalli HS, Indianapolis (BA Rank: 34)
HS •  6-2 • 180 • L-R •

2. Jonathan Stiever, RHP, Indiana (BA Rank: 125)
4YR • Jr. • 6-1 • 188 • R-R •

3. Carter Lohman, LHP, Hamilton Southeastern HS, Fishers, Ind. (BA Rank: 199)
HS •  6-2 • 190 • L-L •

4. Jared Poland, 2B/3B/RHP, Cathedral HS, Indianapolis (BA Rank: 272)
HS •  5-11 • 190 • R-R •

5. Luke Miller, 3B, Indiana (BA Rank: 312)
4YR •  6-3 • 184 • R-R •

6. Tim Borden, SS, Our Lady of Providence HS, Clarksville, Ind. (BA Rank: 340)
HS •  6-2 • 180 • R-R •

7. Jack Perkins, RHP, Kokomo (Ind.) HS (BA Rank: 394)
HS •  6-2 • 208 • R-R •

8. Nick  Delesandro, C, Purdue (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-1 • 175 • R-R •

9. Tristan  Polley, LHP, Indiana State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 195 • L-L •

10. Nick Podkul, 2B, Notre Dame (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. •   •  

11. Jacson McGowan, 1B, Purdue (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 212 • R-R •

12. Evan Marquandt, RHP, Ball State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • R-Jr. • 6-6 • 259 • R-R •

13. Colin Brockhouse, RHP, Ball State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-3 • 200 • R-R •

14. Tyler  Ward, RHP, Indiana State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 175 • R-R •

15. Glen  McClain, 1B, Indiana Tech (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • R-Jr. • 6-2 • 215 • R-R •

16. Zach Messinger, RHP, Castle HS, Newburgh, Ind. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-6 • 205 • R-R •

Iowa's Top MLB Draft Prospects


1. Brandon Williamson, LHP, North Iowa Area JC (BA Rank: 168)
JC • So. • 6-5 • 210 • L-L •

2. Robert Neustrom, OF, Iowa (BA Rank: 189)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 208 • L-L •

3. Korry Howell, SS, Kirkwood (Iowa) JC (BA Rank: 385)
JC • So. • 6-2 • 180 • R-R •

4. Brady Schanuel, RHP, Iowa (BA Rank: 408)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 210 • R-R •

5. Nick  Allgeyer, LHP, Iowa (BA Rank: 457)
4YR • RS-Jr. • 6-3 • 225 • L-L •

6. Tyler Cropley, C, Iowa (BA Rank: 472)
4YR • Sr. • 5-11 • 185 • R-R •

7. Keaton Winn, RHP, Iowa Western JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. • 6-4 • 210 • R-R •

8. Sean Chandler, RHP, Iowa Western JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. • 6-5 • 200 • R-R •

9. Indigo Diaz, RHP, Iowa Western (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. • 6-5 • 250 • R-R •

10. Levi Usher, OF, Prairie HS, Cedar Rapids, Iowa (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-1 • 195 • L-R •

11. Zach Daniels, RHP, Iowa (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 5-11 • 160 • L-R •

12. Kobe Hyland, SS, Iowa Western JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. • 6-0 • 195 • L-R •

13. Nic McCay, RHP, Carlisle (Iowa) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-2 • 180 • L-R •

14. Connor Van Scoyoc, RHP, Jefferson HS, Cedar Rapids, Iowa (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-4 • 200 • R-R •

15. Tyler  Lewis, RHP, Valley HS, West Des Moines, Iowa (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

16. Tyler Reichenborn, OF, Iowa Western JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. • 5-11 • 195 • R-R •

Kansas' Top MLB Draft Prospects 



1. Alec Bohm, 3B, Wichita State (BA Rank: 7)
4YR • Jr. • 6-5 • 240 • R-R •

2. Greyson Jenista, OF/1B, Wichita State (BA Rank: 29)
4YR • Jr. • 6-4 • 240 • L-R •

3. Jackson Goddard, RHP, Kansas (BA Rank: 192)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 229 • R-R •

4. Codi Heuer, RHP, Wichita State (BA Rank: 298)
4YR • Jr. • 6-4 • 195 • R-R •

5. Chandler Sanburn, RHP, Wichita State (BA Rank: 409)
4YR • Sr. • 6-2 • 195 • R-R •

6. Zach Leban, RHP, Kansas (BA Rank: 461)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 245 • R-R •

7. Kea'von Edwards, OF, Cowley County (Kan.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. • 6-1 • 195 • R-R •

8. Devin Foyle, OF, Kansas (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 185 • B-L •

9. Cross Factor, 3B, Cowley County (Kan.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • Fr. • 6-1 • 210 • R-R •

10. Tyler Jones, RHP, Wichita State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • R-Jr. • 6-3 • 185 • R-R •

11. Drew  Mount, OF, Kansas State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 5-11 • 205 • L-R •

12. William  Dennis, LHP, Blue Valley Northwest HS, Overland Park, Kan. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-4 • 205 • L-L •

13. Dayton Dugas, OF, Wichita State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 225 • R-R •

14. Mitch McIntyre, RHP, Tabor (Kan.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-3 • 200 • R-R •

15. Tanner Gragg, C, Kansas (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-1 • 202 • R-R •

16. Erik Sabrowski, LHP, Cloud County (Kan.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. • 6-4 • 245 • -L •

17. Cam Wynne, RHP, Johnson County (Kan.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • Fr. • 6-5 • 205 • R-R •

18. Gunner Troutwine, C, Wichita State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-2 • 225 • R-R •

19. Luke Ritter, 2B/OF, Wichita State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 190 • R-R •

20. Trey Vickers, SS, Wichita State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-1 • 190 • R-R •

21. Augie Isaacson, 2B, Friends (Kan.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 185 • L-R •

22. Ryan  Cyr, RHP, Kansas (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • R-So. • 6-3 • 219 • R-R •

23. Alex Peterson, OF, Cowley County (Kan.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • Fr. • 5-10 • 180 • R-R •

24. Brannon Jordan, RHP, Cowley County (Kan.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • Fr. • 6-2 • 190 • R-R •

Kentucky's Top MLB Draft Prospects



1. Sean Hjelle, RHP, Kentucky (BA Rank: 30)
4YR • Jr. • 6-11 • 215 • R-R •

2. Tristan Pompey, OF, Kentucky (BA Rank: 51)
4YR • Jr. • 6-4 • 200 • B-R •

3. Josh Stowers, OF, Louisville (BA Rank: 124)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 208 • R-R •

4. Adam Wolf, LHP, Louisville (BA Rank: 151)
4YR • Jr. • 6-6 • 220 • L-L •

5. Drew Rom, LHP, Highlands HS, Fort Thomas, Ky. (BA Rank: 187)
HS •  6-2 • 177 • L-L •

6. Sam Bordner, RHP, Louisville (BA Rank: 216)
4YR •  6-6 • 240 • R-R •

7. Zach Haake, RHP, Kentucky (BA Rank: 218)
4YR • Jr. • 6-4 • 185 • R-R •

8. Riley Thompson, RHP, Louisville (BA Rank: 219)
4YR •  6-3 • 206 • L-R •

9. Devin Mann, 2B, Louisville (BA Rank: 222)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 210 • R-R •

10. Justin Lewis, RHP, Kentucky (BA Rank: 236)
4YR • Jr. • 6-7 • 195 • R-R •

11. Chris Machamer, RHP, Kentucky (BA Rank: 254)
4YR • So. • 6-2 • 210 • R-R •

12. Luke  Heyer, OF/3B, Kentucky (BA Rank: 302)
4YR • Sr. • 6-0 • 200 • R-R •

13. Liam  Jenkins, RHP, Louisville (BA Rank: 311)
4YR • Jr. • 6-8 • 240 • R-R •

14. Niko  Hulsizer, OF, Morehead State (BA Rank: 346)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 225 • R-R •

15. Kole  Cottam, C/1B, Kentucky (BA Rank: 361)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 225 • R-R •

16. Bryan Hoeing, RHP, Louisville (BA Rank: 391)
4YR •  6-6 • 228 • R-R •

17. Troy Squires, C, Kentucky (BA Rank: 426)
4YR • Sr. • 5-11 • 200 • L-R •

18. Tre Dawson, SS, Kentucky (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 195 • R-R •

19. T.J. Collett, 1B, Kentucky (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • DE-So. • 6-1 • 230 • L-R •

20. Brad Schaenzer, LHP, Kentucky (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-2 • 215 • R-L •

21. Reid Leonard, SS, Morehead State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-1 • 185 •

Louisiana's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Zach Watson, OF, Louisiana State (BA Rank: 66)
4YR • DE-So. • 6-0 • 166 • B-R •

2. Zack Hess, RHP, Louisiana State (BA Rank: 87)
4YR • So. • 6-6 • 200 • R-R •

3. Landon Marceaux, RHP, Destrehan (La.) HS (BA Rank: 109)
HS •  6-0 • 180 • R-R •

4. Antoine Duplantis, OF, Louisiana State (BA Rank: 139)
4YR •  5-11 • 174 • L-L •

5. Hogan Harris, LHP, Louisiana-Lafayette (BA Rank: 148)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 200 • R-L •

6. Grant  Witherspoon, OF, Tulane (BA Rank: 163)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 203 • L-L •

7. Will Ripoll, RHP, Curtis Christian HS, River Ridge, La. (BA Rank: 183)
HS •  6-0 • 185 • R-R •

8. Nick Lee, RHP, Louisiana-Lafayette (BA Rank: 184)
4YR • Jr. • 6-5 • 190 • R-R •

9. C.J. Willis, C, Ruston (La.) HS (BA Rank: 195)
HS •  6-4 • 185 • L-R •

10. Hunter  Feduccia, C, Louisiana State (BA Rank: 330)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 183 • L-R •

11. Basiel Williams, OF, Ponchatoula HS, Tangipahoa Parish, La. (BA Rank: 342)
HS •  6-3 • 180 • B-R •

12. Destin Dotson, LHP, Scotlandville HS, Baton Rouge (BA Rank: 352)
HS •  6-7 • 225 • L-L •

13. Logan Stoelke, RHP, Louisiana-Lafayette (BA Rank: 416)
4YR • Sr. • 6-3 • 185 • R-R •

14. Brandon Davis, SS, Curtis Christian HS, New Orleans (BA Rank: 446)
HS •  5-11 • 165 • R-R •

15. Cam  Sanders, RHP, Louisiana State (BA Rank: 475)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 170 • R-R •

16. Bryan Warzek, LHP, New Orleans (BA Rank: 488)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 190 • L-L •

17. Lloyd Nash, CF, St. Charles Catholic HS, Laplace, La. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS • Sr • 6-1 • 185 • L-L •

18. Renny Tolentino, RHP, Louisiana State-Shreveport (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. •   •  

19. Gavin Dugas, SS/OF, Houma (La.) Christian HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

20. Daniel Lahare, OF, Louisiana-Lafayette (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. •   •  

21. Gunner Leger, LHP, Louisiana-Lafayette (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-3 • 200 • L-L •

22. Jake Slaughter, SS/3B, Louisiana State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • DE-So. •   •  

23. Jacob Stracner, OF, McNeese State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. •   •  

24. Josh Green, RHP, Southeastern Louisiana (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. •   •  

25. Caleb Gilbert, RHP, Louisiana State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 179 • R-R •

26. Chris Zapata, C, Centenary (La.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. •   •  

27. Drew Avans, OF, Southeastern Louisiana (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 5-10 • 198 • L-L •

Maine's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Jeremy  Pena, SS, Maine (BA Rank: 102)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 175 • R-R •

2. Brendan Tinsman, C, Cape Elizabeth (Maine) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-2 • 215 • R-R •

3. Christopher Bec, C, Maine (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 5-11 • 190 • R-R •

4. Danny Casals, 3B/2B, Maine (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 5-11 • 190 • R-R •

5. Zach Winn, RHP, Maine (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-2 • 180 • R-R •

6. Nick Silva, RHP, Maine (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 205 • R-R •

7. Trevor LaBonte, RHP, Bridgton Academy, North Bridgton, Maine (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-6 • 200 • R-R •

Maryland's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Noah Song, RHP, Navy (BA Rank: 135)
4YR • Jr. • 6-4 • 200 • R-R •

2. Richie  Palacios, SS, Towson (BA Rank: 142)
4YR • Jr. • 5-10 • 180 • L-R •

3. Nick Dunn, 2B, Maryland (BA Rank: 153)
4YR • Jr. • 5-10 • 175 • L-R •

4. Spencer  Smith , C, Harford (Md.) JC (BA Rank: 375)
JC • Fr. • 6-1 • 205 • R-R •

5. Stephen  Pelli, RHP, St. Mary's HS, Annapolis, Md. (BA Rank: 395)
HS •  6-0 • 215 • R-R •

6. Corey  Rosier, OF, Riverdale Baptist HS, Marlboro, Md. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  5-10 • 175 • L-R •

7. A.J. Lee, 3B, Maryland (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 175 • R-R •

8. Marty Costes, OF, Maryland (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 5-9 • 200 • R-R •

9. Jose Rivera, 3B/C/MIF, Riverdale Baptist HS, Marlboro, Md. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

10. Justin Meekins, OF, Salisbury (Md.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • DE-So. •   •  

11. Ryan Archibald, 3B, Carroll HS, Bel Air, Md. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

12. Zach Guth, LHP, Harford (Md.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. •   •  

13. Braydon Parr, SS, Harford (Md.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •   •  

14. Chase Ragsdale, OF, Harford (Md.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •   •  

15. Truman Thomas, RHP, Harford (Md.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •   •  

16. Ryan Calhoun, 1B/OF, Harford (Md.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •   •  

17. Kody Milton, 1B/3B, Severna Park (Md.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

18. Tristan McDonough, RHP/INF, Decatur HS, Whaleyville, Md. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

19. Nolan Matsko, SS, Dulaney HS, Timonium, Md.  (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

Massachusetts' Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Steve Hajjar, LHP, Central Catholic, Lawrence, Mass. (BA Rank: 201)
HS •  6-5 • 210 • R-L •

2. Sean Burke, RHP, St. John's HS, Shrewsbury, Mass. (BA Rank: 209)
HS •  6-5 • 205 • R-R •

3. Dominic Keegan, C, Central Catholic, Lawrence, Mass. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-0 • 210 • R-R •

4. Shane  Smith, RHP, Goveror's Academy, Byrfield, Mass. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-3 • 210 • R-R •

5. Logan Bravo, SS, Austin Prep, Reading, Mass. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-5 • 200 • R-R •

6. Gian Martellini, C, Boston College (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-1 • 210 • R-R •

7. Jacob Stevens, RHP, Boston College (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 225 • B-R •

8. Collin Duffley, RHP, Massachusetts-Lowell (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 200 • R-R •

15. Brian Rapp, RHP, Boston College (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 5-11 • 195 • R-R •

16. Patrick Robinson, OF, Harvard (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-1 • 200 • L-R •

17. Jake Palomaki, SS, Boston College (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 5-10 • 175 • B-R •

18. Pat McColl, 1B, Harvard (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-6 • 215 • L-R •

19. Noah Zavolas, RHP, Harvard (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-1 • 190 • R-R •

20. Russ Olive, OF, Massachussetts-Lowell (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 190 • L-L •

21. Simon Rosenblum-Larson, RHP, Harvard (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 200 • R-R •

22. Luke Tomczyk, RHP, Massachussetts-Lowell (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-5 • 235 • R-R •

23. Andrew Ryan, RHP, Massachussetts-Lowell (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-2 • 210 • R-R •

24. Luke Brennan, RHP, Worcester State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-1 • 205 • R-R •

25. Mike Vasil, RHP, Boston College HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-4 • 210 • L-R •

9. J.T. Morin, LHP, Massachusetts-Boston (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • RS-So. • 6-2 • 205 • L-L •

10. Travis  Lane, RHP, Phillips Academy, Andover, Mass. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-3 • 220 • L-R •

11. Brock Riley, RHP, Salem State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-1 • 195 • R-R •

12. Max Burt, SS, Northeastern (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-2 • 210 • R-R •

13. Brian Christian, RHP, Northeastern (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-2 • 200 • R-R •

14. Charlie McConnell, INF/OF, Northeastern (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 195 • L-R •

Michigan's Top MLB Draft Prospects


1. William English, RHP, Western International HS, Detroit (BA Rank: 185)
HS •  6-4 • 190 • R-R •

2. John Malcom, 1B, Detroit Country Day HS (BA Rank: 325)
HS •  6-4 • 220 • L-L •

3. Jonathan Engelmann, OF, Michigan (BA Rank: 334)
4YR •  6-3 • 200 • R-R •

4. Miko Rodriguez, OF/INF, Forest Hills Central HS, Grand Rapids, Mich. (BA Rank: 349)
HS •  6-1 • 200 • R-R •

5. Michael  Brettell, RHP, Central Michigan (BA Rank: 359)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 210 • R-R •

6. Bryce Bush, 3B/1B, De La Salle Collegiate HS, Warren, Mich. (BA Rank: 402)
HS •  6-0 • 205 • R-R •

7. Will Tribucher, LHP, Michigan (BA Rank: 437)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 200 • L-L •

8. Spencer Schwellenbach, RHP/SS, Heritage High, Saginaw, Mich. (BA Rank: 458)
HS •  6-0 • 185 • R-R •

9. Daniel Robinson, OF, Central Michigan (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 209 • L-L •

10. Connor Smith, 2B, Western Michigan (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 5-10 • 175 • R-R •

11. Grant Wolfram, LHP, Davenport (Mich.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-7 • 235 • L-L •

12. Ako Thomas, 2B, Michigan (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 5-8 • 160 • R-R •

13. Nic  Laio, RHP, Western Michigan (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-5 • 205 • R-R •

14. Dazon Cole, RHP, Central Michigan (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 5-10 • 177 • R-R •

15. Riley McCauley, RHP, Michigan State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 5-11 • 205 • R-R •

Minnesota's Top MLB Draft Prospects


1. Seth Halvorsen, RHP/OF, Heritage Christian Academy, Maple Grove, Minn. (BA Rank: 221)
HS •  6-1 • 195 • R-R •

2. Aidan Maldonado, RHP, Rosemount (Minn.) HS (BA Rank: 287)
HS •  6-0 • 170 • R-R •

3. Terrin Vavra, SS, Minnesota (BA Rank: 428)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 190 • L-R •

4. Gus  Varland, RHP, Concordia (Minn.) (BA Rank: 463)
4YR • Jr. • 6-1 • 190 • L-R •

5. Henry DeCaster, RHP, St. Thomas (Minn.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 190 • L-L •

6. Micah Coffey, SS/3B, Minnesota (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-1 • 200 • L-R •

Mississippi's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Ryan Rolison, LHP, Mississippi (BA Rank: 21)
4YR • So. • 6-2 • 195 • R-L •

2. J.T. Ginn, RHP, Brandon (Miss.) HS (BA Rank: 39)
HS •  6-2 • 199 • R-R •

3. Joe Gray, OF, Hattiesburg (Miss.) HS (BA Rank: 52)
HS •  6-3 • 195 • R-R •

4. Konnor Pilkington, LHP, Mississippi State (BA Rank: 60)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 225 • L-L •

5. Jake Mangum, OF, Mississippi State (BA Rank: 134)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 185 • B-L •

6. Nick  Sandlin, RHP, Southern Mississippi (BA Rank: 150)
4YR • Jr. • 5-11 • 170 • R-R •

7. Ryan Olenek, OF/2B, Mississippi (BA Rank: 159)
4YR • Jr. • 6-5 • 180 • R-R •

8. Nick Fortes, C/1B, Mississippi (BA Rank: 191)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 210 • R-R •

9. Dexter Jordan, OF/3B, Hattiesburg (Miss.) HS (BA Rank: 250)
HS •  6-0 • 200 • R-R •

10. Luke Reynolds, 3B, Southern Mississippi (BA Rank: 404)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 180 • L-R •

11. Brady Feigl, RHP, Mississippi  (BA Rank: 471)
4YR • RS-Jr. • 6-4 • 230 • R-R •

12. Will Freeman, RHP/OF, Jones County (Miss.) JC (BA Rank: 489)
JC • So. • 6-2 • 213 • R-R •

13. Drew Bianco, SS/3B, Oxford (Miss.) HS (BA Rank: 490)
HS •  6-0 • 200 • R-R •

14. Regi Grace, RHP, Madison (Miss.) Central HS (BA Rank: 491)
HS •  6-2 • 215 • L-R •

15. Simon Landry, 1B, Pearl River (Miss.) JC (BA Rank: 500)
JC • So. • 6-4 • 220 • R-R •

16. Brad Cumbest, 1B/OF, East Central HS, Moss Point, Miss. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-4 • 240 • R-R •

16. James  McArthur, RHP, Mississippi (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-7 • 235 • R-R •

17. Brooks Warren, LHP, East Central (Miss.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. • 6-3 • 215 • L-L •

17. David Bradshaw, 3B/OF, Meridian (Miss.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • Fr. • 6-2 • 185 • L-R •

18. Landon  Jordan, SS/2B, Hancock HS, Kiln, Miss. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-0 • 190 • L-R •

19. Tyler Spring, RHP, Jones County (Miss.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •  6-4 • 202 • R-R •

21. Luke Hancock, C, Houston (Miss.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  5-11 • 195 • L-R •

22. Zach Shannon, 1B, Delta State (Miss.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-3 • 220 • R-R •

22. Ethan Small, LHP, Mississippi State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • RE-So. • 6-3 • 208 • L-L •

23. Blake Johnson, C, Gulfport (Miss.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  5-11 • 190 • R-R •

24. Brandon  Smith , RHP/INF, Richland (Miss.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-3 • 190 • R-R •

25. Dallas Woolfolk, RHP, Mississippi (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 225 • R-R •

Missouri's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Jeremy Eierman, SS, Missouri State (BA Rank: 26)
4YR • Jr. • 6-1 • 205 • R-R •

2. Aaron Ashby, LHP, Crowder (Mo.) JC (BA Rank: 106)
JC •  6-2 • 185 • R-L •

3. Dylan Coleman, RHP, Missouri State (BA Rank: 131)
4YR • Jr. • 6-6 • 240 • R-R •

4. Bryce Montes de Oca, RHP, Missouri (BA Rank: 154)
4YR • R-Jr. • 6-7 • 261 • R-R •

5. Michael Plassmeyer, LHP, Missouri (BA Rank: 301)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 199 • L-L •

6. Jason Rackers, RHP, Jefferson (Mo.) JC (BA Rank: 337)
JC • Fr. • 6-5 • 220 • R-R •

7. Nick  Schmidt, RHP, Holt HS, Wentzville, Mo. (BA Rank: 464)
HS •  6-3 • 205 • R-R •

8. Miller Hogan, RHP, Saint Louis (BA Rank: 468)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 190 • R-R •

9. Lucas Krull, LHP, Jefferson (Mo.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. • 6-3 • 165 • L-L •

10. Brett Hammit, SS, Nixa (Mo.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

11. Kevin Hardin, 1B, Maplewood (Mo.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •

12. Brandon Sulzer, RHP, Smithville (Mo.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

13. Caleb  Marquez, C, Blue Springs (Mo.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

14. Luke  Mann, RHP/3B, Vianney HS, Kirkwood, Mo. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

15. Brett Bond, C, Missouri (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-1 • 216 • B-R •

16. Trey  Harris, OF, Missouri (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 5-10 • 219 • R-R •

17. Kevin Graham, 3B/1B, Westminster HS, St. Louis (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-1 • 170 • L-R •

18. Mike  Million, OF, Missouri Southern State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 5-9 • 190 • R-R •

19. Kobe Morris, INF, Crowder (Mo.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. • 6-3 • 190 • L-R •

20. Wes Degener, OF, Lindenwood (Mo.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-3 • 210 • L-L •

21. Sam Stewart, RHP, Jefferson (Mo.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •   •  

22. Connor Clein, RHP, St. Louis (Mo.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. •   • R-R •

23. Sam Grace, RHP, Howell North HS, St. Louis (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

Montana's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Kaleo Johnson, INF, Montana State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •  6-3 •  R-R •

2. Adam Cox, RHP/INF, Montana State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •  6-3 •  R-R •

Nebraska's Top MLB Draft Prospects



1. Chad Luensmann, RHP, Nebraska (BA Rank: 405)
4YR • Jr. • 6-4 • 237 • L-R •

2. Jesse Wilkening, C, Nebraska (BA Rank: 425)
4YR • Jr. • 5-10 • 200 • R-R •

3. Michael Emodi, C, Creighton (BA Rank: 469)
4YR • Jr. • 6-4 • 225 • R-R •

4. Clark  Brinkman, OF, Creighton (BA Rank: 470)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 200 • R-R •

5. Scott Schreiber, 1B, Nebraska (BA Rank: 473)
4YR • Sr. • 6-3 • 225 • R-R •

6. Colby Gomes, RHP, Millward West, Omaha (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  43256 • 200 • R-R •

7. Kyle Perry, LHP, Millard South, Omaha (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-1 • 175 • L-L •

8. Luis Alvarado, RHP, Nebraska (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-4 • 210 • R-R •

9. Ryan Tapani, RHP, Creighton (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • R-Sr. • 6-0 • 190 • R-R •

Nevada's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Kyle Isbel, OF, Nevada-Las Vegas (BA Rank: 93)
4YR •  5-11 • 185 • L-R •

2. Austin Wells, C, Bishop Gorman HS, Las Vegas (BA Rank: 206)
HS •  6-2 • 195 • L-R •

3. Joey O'Brien, RHP, JC of Southern Nevada (BA Rank: 499)
JC • So. • 6-2 • 205 • R-R •

4. Ryan McDonald, RHP, JC of Southern Nevada (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. •   •  

5. Jake McLean, OF, Coronado HS, Henderson, Nev. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

6. Nick Ames, 1B, Nevada-Las Vegas (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 240 • L-R •

7. Alan Strong, RHP, Nevada-Las Vegas (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •   •  

8. Isiah Blaylock, RHP, JC of Southern Nevada (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •   •  

9. Bryan Menendez, RHP, Nevada-Las Vegas (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. •   •  

10. Matt Mitchell, LHP, JC of Southern Nevada (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •   •  

11. Trevor Horn, RHP, Nevada-Las Vegas (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •   •  

12. Herbie Good, RHP, JC of Southern Nevada (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •   •  

13. Matt Wong, OF, JC of Southern Nevada (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •   •  

14. Chase  Maddux, RHP, Nevada-Las Vegas (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • RS-So. •   •  

15. Trevor Doyle, OF, Cimarron-Memorial HS, Las Vegas (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

16. Jack Sellinger, LHP, Spring Valley HS, Las Vegas (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

17. Jaret  Godman, INF/OF/RHP, Palo Verda HS, Los Vegas (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •     

18. Jacob  Godman, C/RHP, Palo Verda HS, Los Vegas (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

New Hampshire Top MLB Draft Prospects 

1. Grant Lavigne, 1B/3B, Bedford (N.H.) HS (BA Rank: 127)
HS •  6-4 • 230 • L-R •

2. Shane McDonald, LHP, Southern New Hampshire (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • R-Sr. • 6-1 • 205 • L-L •

3. Cody Morissette, SS, Exeter (N.H.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-1 • 165 • L-R •

4. John Amendola, RHP, Franklin Pierce (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-1 • 200 • L-R •

New Jersey's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Nick Decker, OF, Seneca HS, Tabernacle, N.J. (BA Rank: 110)
HS •  6-0 • 200 • L-L •

2. Jawuan Harris, OF, Rutgers (BA Rank: 176)
4YR •  5-10 • 185 • R-R •

3. Tyler Ras, RHP/OF, Middletown (N.J.) North HS (BA Rank: 188)
HS •  6-4 • 195 • B-R •

4. Alex Havlicek, RHP, Indian Hills HS, Oakland, N.J. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-4 • 215 • R-R •

5. Peter  Serruto, C, Millburn (N.J.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-1 • 200 • R-R •

6. Justyn-Henry Malloy, 3B, St. Joseph's Regional HS, Montvale, N.J. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-2 • 200 • R-R •

7. Max Dineen, OF, Pennsville (N.J.) Memorial HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  5-11 • 185 • R-R •

8. Will Gambino, RHP, Paul VI HS, Haddonfield, N.J. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-2 • 205 • B-R •

9. Jack Herman, OF, Eastern HS, Voorhees, N.J. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-0 • 190 • R-R •

10. Jack Carey, RHP, St. Peter's Prep, Jersey City, N.J. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-0 • 190 • R-R •

11. Shane McCarthy, RHP, Seton Hall (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-2 • 204 • R-R •

12. Jerry D'Andrea, LHP, Ramapo (N.J.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-1 • 192 • L-L •

13. Billy Layne, RHP, Seton Hall (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • RS-So. • 6-4 • 181 • R-R •

14. Al Molina, SS, Seton Hall (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-0 • 195 • R-R •

15. Danny Serretti, SS, Governor Livingston HS, Berkeley Heights, N.J. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-1 • 190 • B-R •

16. Bobby  Shannon, SS/2B, Ramapo (N.J.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 5-11 • 185 • R-R •

17. Karl Blum, RHP, Rutgers (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Gr. • 6-5 • 220 • R-R •

18. Andrew Politi, RHP, Seton Hall (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • RS-Jr. • 6-0 • 195 • R-R •

19. Ben Gross, RHP, Princeton (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-2 • 215 • R-R •

20. Ryan Smith, LHP, Princeton (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 5-11 • 185 • L-L •

21. Matt Leon, RHP, Seton Hall (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 5-11 • 183 • R-R •

22. Jesper Horsted, OF, Princeton (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-4 • 225 • L-R •

23. Justin Fall, LHP, Brookdale (N.J.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • Fr. • 6-6 • 210 • L-L •

24. Jack Goan, C, Rowan (N.J.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. • 6-4 • 220 • R-R •

25. Brandon Hylton, 1B, Watchung Hills HS, Warren. N.J. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-6 • 220 • L-R •

26. Chris Mormile, RHP, Mercer County (N.J.) CC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. • 5-10 • 180 • R-R •

27. John Carlos Ariza, RHP, Seton Hall Prep, West Orange, N.J. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-5 • 235 • R-R •

28. Danny Nunan, LHP, Ocean City HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-6 • 215 • L-L •

29. Marcus Eusebio, RHP, Passaic Tech HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  5-10 • 170 • R-R •

30. Cullen Dana, RHP, Seton Hall (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-5 • 225 • R-L •

New Mexico's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Kyle Bradish, RHP, New Mexico State (BA Rank: 129)
4YR • Jr. • 6-4 • 190 • R-R •

2. Mitchell Parker, LHP, Manzano HS, Albuquerque (BA Rank: 281)
HS •  6-3 • 195 • L-L •

3. Christian Tripp, RHP, New Mexico (BA Rank: 460)
4YR • Jr. • 6-7 • 216 • R-R •

4. Tristan Carranza, OF, New Mexico State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 5-11 • 210 • R-R •

5. Chase Silseth, RHP, Piedra Vista HS, Farmington, N.M. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

6. Tristin Lively, RHP, Las Cruces (N.M.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

7. Jared  Mang, OF, New Mexico (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 5-9 • 210 • R-R •

26-Mize_Casey5.jpeg

2018 Detroit Tigers Instructional League Rosters

No. 1 overall pick Casey Mize will suit up for the Detroit Tigers in Instructional League.

New York's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Lineras Torres Jr., RHP, Beacon (N.Y.) HS (BA Rank: 55)
HS •  6-2 • 185 • R-R •

2. Josiah Gray, RHP, Le Moyne (N.Y.) (BA Rank: 101)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 170 • R-R •

3. Charles Mack, SS/3B/C, Williamsville (N.Y.) East HS (BA Rank: 118)
HS •  5-11 • 185 • L-R •

4. John Rooney, LHP, Hofstra (BA Rank: 144)
4YR • Jr. • 6-5 • 225 • L-L •

5. Brandon Neeck, LHP, Horace Greeley HS, Chappaqua, N.Y. (BA Rank: 157)
HS •  6-1 • 185 • R-L •

6. Fabian Pena, C, Manhattan (BA Rank: 269)
4YR • Jr. • 5-11 • 205 • R-R •

7. Henry Davis, C, Fox Lane HS, Bedford, N.Y. (BA Rank: 306)
HS •  6-1 • 205 • R-R •

8. Scott Eisenmenger, 1B, St. John Fisher (N.Y.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-4 • 235 • R-R •

9. Aaron Sabato, SS/2B/3B, Brunswick School, Rye Brook, N.Y. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-3 • 225 • B-R •

10. Matt Hogan, OF/RHP, Half Hollow Hills East HS, Dix Hills, N.Y. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-0 • 190 • L-R •

11. Andrew Turner, 3B, Long Island-Brooklyn (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-1 • 200 • R-R •

12. Logan O'Hoppe, C, St. John the Baptist HS, West Islip, N.Y. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-3 • 205 • R-R •

13. Tom Sutera, RHP, Siena (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-5 • 190 • L-R •

14. Jamie Galazin, OF/RHP, St. John's (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-4 • 205 • R-R •

15. Josh Shaw, 2B, St. John's (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 5-11 • 200 • R-R •

16. Giovanni Dingcong, OF, St. Thomas Aquinas (N.Y.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-2 • 230 • R-R •

17. Freddy  Sabido, LHP/OF, Wagner (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • RS-So. • 6-7 • 190 • L-L •

18. Mike  Lopresti, RHP, St. John's (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-4 • 220 • R-R •

19. John Valente, 2B/3B, St. John's (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Gr. • 5-11 • 190 • R-R •

20. Randall Kanemaru, SS/3B, Columbia (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-2 • 215 • R-R •

21. Joseph Pena, 2B/SS, St. Thomas Aquinas (N.Y.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 5-9 • 170 • B-R •

22. Kevin Magee, LHP, St. John's (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-2 • 210 • L-L •

23. Aaron Pinto, RHP, Stony Brook (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-0 • 200 • L-R •

24. Jon Rosoff, C, Army (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 5-9 • 175 • L-R •

25. Bobby  Honeyman, 3B, Stony Brook (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-0 • 190 • L-R •

26. Greg Cullen, SS/2B, Niagara (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 5-10 • 175 • L-L •

27. Phil Capra, C, Wagner (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 5-10 • 205 • B-R •

28. Harrisen Egly, RHP, Columbia (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-5 • 205 • R-R •

29. Franklin Parra, LHP, Copiague (N.Y.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-1 • 170 • L-L •

30. Reiss Knehr, RHP, Fordham (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 220 • L-R •

31. Tyler Smith, RHP, Canisius (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-0 • 233 • R-R •

32. Charlie Jerla, LHP, Marist (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-1 • 185 • L-L •

North Carolina's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Jordyn Adams, OF, Green Hope HS, Cary, N.C. (BA Rank: 45)
HS •  6-2 • 180 • R-R •

2. Griffin Roberts, RHP, Wake Forest (BA Rank: 47)
4YR •  6-3 • 210 • R-R •

3. Griffin Conine, OF, Duke (BA Rank: 50)
4YR •  6-1 • 200 • L-R •

4. Owen White, RHP, Carson HS, China Grove, N.C. (BA Rank: 59)
HS •  6-3 • 175 • R-R •

5. Justin Jarvis, RHP, Lake Norman HS, Mooresville, N.C. (BA Rank: 120)
HS •  6-2 • 160 • R-R •

6. Austin Bergner, RHP, North Carolina (BA Rank: 130)
4YR •  6-4 • 195 • R-R •

7. Brett Kinneman, OF, North Carolina State (BA Rank: 160)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 197 • L-L •

8. Jimmy Herron, OF, Duke (BA Rank: 165)
4YR •  6-1 • 185 • R-L •

9. Kyle Datres, 3B, North Carolina (BA Rank: 180)
4YR •  6-0 • 192 • R-R •

10. Johnny Aiello, 3B, Wake Forest (BA Rank: 182)
4YR •  6-2 • 200 • B-R •

11. Zack Kone, SS, Duke (BA Rank: 228)
4YR •  6-3 • 202 • R-R •

12. Cody Roberts, C/OF, North Carolina (BA Rank: 274)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 202 • R-R •

13. Ryan  Jeffers, C, UNC Wilmington (BA Rank: 295)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 220 • R-R •

14. Brock Deatherage, OF, North Carolina State (BA Rank: 296)
4YR • Sr. • 6-1 • 186 • L-L •

15. Clark Cota, RHP, UNC Wilmington (BA Rank: 378)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 225 • R-R •

16. Dwanya Williams-Sutton, OF, East Carolina (BA Rank: 387)
4YR •  6-2 • 215 • R-R •

17. Julian Smith, LHP, Catawba Valley (N.C.) JC (BA Rank: 424)
JC • So. • 6-4 • 192 • R-L •

18. Josh McLain, OF, North Carolina State (BA Rank: 430)
4YR • Sr. • 6-0 • 167 • R-R •

19. Andrew Moritz, OF, UNC Greensboro (BA Rank: 442)
4YR • Jr. • 5-11 • 170 • L-R •

20. Rodney Hutchison, RHP, North Carolina (BA Rank: 462)
4YR • Jr. • 6-6 • 225 • R-R •

21. Josh Hiatt, RHP, North Carolina (BA Rank: 481)
4YR • RS-So. • 5-11 • 190 • R-R •

22. Alex Royalty, RHP, UNC Wilmington (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. •   •  

23. Austin Warren, RHP, UNC Wilmington (BA Rank: N/A)
4Y • Sr. • 6-0 • 170 • R-R •

24. Chris Proctor, C, Duke (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. •   •  

25. Jake Mueller, 3B, Wake Forest (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 200 • R-R •

26. Bradley Hallman, RHP, Gardner-Webb (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 5-11 • 180 • R-R •

27. Logan Jarosz, RHP, Eastern Alamance HS, Mebane, N.C. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •    •  

28. Holden Laws, LHP/1B, South Granville HS, Creedmoor, N.C. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •    •  

29. Kennie Taylor, OF, Duke (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •   •  - •

30. Brandon Riley, OF, North Carolina (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •   •  - •

31. Dalton Feeney, RHP, North Carolina State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • DE-So. •   •  

32. Blake Deatherage, INF/RHP, UNC Wilmington (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. •   •  

33. Will Sandy, LHP, Leesville Road HS, Raleigh, N.C. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •    •  

34. Trent  Fennell, RHP, Barton (N.C.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. •   •  

35. Brooks Baldwin, INF, Whiteville (NC) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •    •  

37. Zack Gahagan, 3B, North Carolina (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-0 • 188 • R-R •

36. Brett Daniels, RHP, North Carolina (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-0 • 180 • R-R •

North Dakota's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Kevin  Folman, RHP, North Dakota State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-2 • 220 • R-R •

2. Jayse McLean, OF, North Dakota State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Rs-Jr. • 6-3 • 210 • L-R •

Ohio's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Austin Becker, RHP, Big Walnut HS, Sunbury, Ohio (BA Rank: 65)
HS •  6-6 • 185 • R-R •

2. Nick Northcut, 3B/RHP, Mason (Ohio) HS (BA Rank: 69)
HS •  6-0 • 200 • R-R •

3. Ryan Feltner, RHP, Ohio State (BA Rank: 197)
4YR •  6-4 • 190 • R-R •

4. Joey Murray, RHP, Kent State (BA Rank: 273)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 185 • R-R •

5. Zane Collins, LHP, Wright State (BA Rank: 297)
4YR •  6-2 • 215 • L-L •

6. Conor Grammes, INF/RHP, Xavier (BA Rank: 388)
4YR • De-So. • 6-1 • 195 • R-R •

7. Ryan Weiss, RHP, Wright State (BA Rank: 459)
4YR • R-So • 6-4 • 205 • R-R •

8. Cole  Ayers, RHP, Loveland (Ohio) HS (BA Rank: 476)
HS •  6-2 • 187 • R-R •

9. Austin Havekost, RHP, Kent State (BA Rank: 496)
4YR • DE-So. • 6-4 • 210 • -R •

10. Lane Flamm, RHP, New Richmond (Ohio) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  5-10 • 168 • L-R •

11. Zach Spears, LHP, Miami (Ohio) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-7 • 237 • -L •

12. Nick Ernst, RHP, Miami (Ohio) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. •   •  

13. Jacob Hulcher, RHP, Northwest Ohio (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. •   •  

14. Rudy Rott, 1B, Ohio (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •   •  - •

15. Tim Dalporto, C, Kent State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-3 • 190 • R-R •

16. Manny Rodriguez, SS, Cincinnati (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 5-10 • 161 • R-R •

17. Peyton Burdick, OF, Wright State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • R-So • 6-0 • 210 • R-R •

18. Caleb  Sampen, RHP, Wright State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • R-So. • 6-2 • 185 • R-R •

20. Joey Thomas, C, Cincinnati (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-1 • 197 • R-R •

21. Nick  Thwaits, RHP, Fort Recovery (Ohio) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •    •  

22. Mike Wielansky, 2B/SS, Wooster (Ohio) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 175 • R-R •

Oklahoma's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Steele Walker, OF, Oklahoma (BA Rank: 32)
4YR •  5-11 • 190 • L-L •

2. Kyler Murray, OF, Oklahoma (BA Rank: 77)
4YR • Rs. Jr. • 5-11 • 195 • R-R •

3. Jake Irvin, RHP, Oklahoma (BA Rank: 140)
4YR •  6-4 • 190 • R-R •

4. Austin Hansen, RHP, Oklahoma (BA Rank: 234)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 195 • R-R •

5. Jonathan Heasley, RHP, Oklahoma State (BA Rank: 267)
4YR • De. So. • 6-3 • 216 • R-R •

6. Colin Simpson, C/OF, Oklahoma State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 5-9 • 224 • L-R •

7. Cade  Harris, OF, Oklahoma (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 195 • L-R •

8. Carson Teel, LHP, Oklahoma State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-1 • 175 • L-L •

9. Tyler  Polk, RHP, Duncan (Okla.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •    •  

10. Kyle Mendenhall, 2B, Oklahoma (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-1 • 198 • R-R •

11. Logan Gragg, RHP, Connors State (Okla.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. • 6-6 • 195 • R-R •

12. Elliott Cary, OF, Oklahoma City (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. •   •  

13. Chris Acosta-Tapia, OF, Oklahoma Wesleyan (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. •   •  

14. Devon Perez, RHP, Oklahoma (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-5 • 200 • R-R •

15. Matt  Kroon, 3B, Oklahoma State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 201 • R-R •

16. Dominic DeRenzo, C/OF, Oklahoma (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 198 • R-R •

17. Gunner Halter, SS, Seminole State (Okla.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. • 6-3 • 180 • R-R •

18. Dalton Reed, 1B, Seminole State (Okla.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. • 6-2 • 235 • L-L •

Oregon State's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Nick Madrigal, SS/2B, Oregon State (BA Rank: 3)
4YR •  5-8 • 165 • R-R •

2. Trevor Larnach, OF, Oregon State (BA Rank: 27)
4YR •  6-4 • 205 • L-R •

3. Cadyn Grenier, SS, Oregon State (BA Rank: 63)
4YR •  5-11 • 180 • R-R •

4. Matt Mercer, RHP, Oregon (BA Rank: 64)
4YR •  6-2 • 180 • R-R •

5. Drew Rasmussen, RHP, Oregon State (BA Rank: 173)
4YR •  6-2 • 225 • R-R •

6. Steven Kwan, OF, Oregon State (BA Rank: 262)
4YR •  5-9 • 170 • L-L •

7. Beau Brundage, OF, Portland (BA Rank: 328)
4YR • RS-So. • 6-4 • 190 • L-R •

8. Jakob Goldfarb, OF/C, Oregon (BA Rank: 360)
4YR •  6-3 • 220 • L-R •

9. Luke Heimlich, LHP, Oregon State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-1 • 197 • L-L •

10. Mike Gretler, 3B, Oregon State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •   •  - •

11. Jake  Mulholland, LHP, Oregon State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • De-So. •   •  

12. Jordan Britton, LHP, Oregon State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 207 • L-L •

13. Sam  Tweedt, RHP, Oregon State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • RS-Jr. • 6-3 • 215 • R-R •

Pennsylvania's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Mike Siani, OF, Penn Charter School, Philadelphia (BA Rank: 53)
HS •  6-0 • 180 • L-L •

2. Kyle Hess, OF, Donegal HS, Mount Joy, Pa. (BA Rank: 224)
HS •  6-0 • 190 • L-R •

3. R.J. Freure, RHP, Pittsburgh (BA Rank: 243)
4YR • DE-So. • 6-1 • 205 • R-R •

4. Mason Ronan, LHP, Penn Cambria HS, Cresson, Pa. (BA Rank: 308)
HS •  6-2 • 190 • L-L •

5. Tim Brennan, RHP, St. Joseph's (BA Rank: 313)
4YR •  6-4 • 185 • L-R •

6. Sean Guilbe, SS/3B, Berks Catholic HS, Reading, Pa. (BA Rank: 347)
HS •  6-2 • 190 • R-R •

7. Chris Vallimont, RHP, Mercyhurst (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-5 • 235 • R-R •

8. Troy Terzi, RHP, Keystone (Pa.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-1 • 205 • R-R •

9. Connor Ollio, SS, Butler (Pa.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-2 • 185 • R-R •

10. Tyler  Burchett, RHP, Red Lion (Pa.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-6 • 215 • R-R •

11. Kyler Fedko, SS, Vincentian Academy, Pittsburgh (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-2 • 215 • R-R •

12. Andrew Cossetti, C/3B, LaSalle HS, Glenside, Pa. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-0 • 215 • R-R •

13. Josh Spiegel, C, Penn-Trafford HS, Harrison City, Pa. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-2 • 210 • R-R •

14. Nick O'Day, OF, Bishop Shanahan HS, Downingtown, Pa. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  5-11 • 205 • R-R •

15. Ryan Kircher, LHP/OF, Plum HS, Pittsburgh (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-0 • 170 • B-L •

16. Dillon Marsh, 1B/LHP, Lancaster (Pa.) Catholic HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-2 • 215 • L-L •

17. Jacob Kelchner, LHP, Spring-Ford HS, Royersford, Pa. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-2 • 195 • L-L •

18. Jack Anderson, C, North Catholic HS, Cranberry Township, Pa. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-3 • 195 • R-R •

19. Michael Turconi, SS, Blackhawk HS, Beaver Falls, Pa. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  5-10 • 170 • L-R •

20. James Bleming, SS/OF, Lehigh (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-0 • 200 • R-R •

21. Rhett Jacoby, RHP, Moravian (Pa.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-5 • 205 • R-R •

22. Jordan Bowersox, OF, Penn State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 5-10 • 180 • R-R •

23. Cash Gladfelter, SS, Shippensburg (Pa.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-4 • 195 • L-R •

24. Jared  Melon, 1B/3B, West Chester (Pa.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-1 • 210 • R-R •

25. Connor Van Hoose, RHP, Bucknell (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-1 • 175 • R-R •

26. Justin Hagenman, RHP, Penn State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 205 • R-R •

27. Taylor Lehman, LHP, Penn State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-8 • 240 • L-L •

28. Brock Helverson, RHP, Perkiomen Valley HS, Collegeville, Pa. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-3 • 180 • R-R •

29. Eric Mock, RHP, Penn State (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • RS-So. • 6-6 • 220 • R-R •

30. Nick Lucky, OF, Cocalico HS, Denver, Pa. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-1 • 185 • L-R •

31. Billy  Corcoran, RHP, Malvern (Pa.) Prep (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-7 • 195 • R-R •

32. Isaiah Payton, INF, Episcopal Academy, Newtown Sqaure, Pa. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-2 • 195 • R-R •

Puerto Rico's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Kevin Vargas, SS, International Baseball Academy, Salinas, P.R. (BA Rank: 231)
HS •  6-2 • 173 • R-R •

2. Erick Rivera, OF, Escuela Manuela Toro Morice, Caguas, P.R. (BA Rank: 290)
HS •  6-0 • 180 • L-L •

3. Xavier Valentin, C, Leadership Christian Academy, Guaynabo, P.R. (BA Rank: 418)
HS •  5-10 • 183 • L-R •

4. Yomil Maysonet, RHP, PJ Educational HS, Carolina, P.R. (BA Rank: 434)
HS •  6-2 • 187 • R-R •

5. Yeankarlos Lleras, RHP, Leadership Christian Academy, Guaynabo, P.R. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-0 • 165 • R-R •

6. Brayan Hernandez, OF, Leadership Christian Academy, Guaynabo, P.R. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-4 • 185 • R-R •

7. Jose  Mercado, SS, Beltran Baseball Academy, Florida, P.R. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-0 • 170 • R-R •

8. Kenen Irizarry, SS, Aurea Quiles Claudio HS, Guanica, P.R. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-0 • 165 • L-R •

9. Manny Gonzalez, OF, Escuela Basilio Milan Hernandez, Toa Baja, P.R. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •    •  

10. Victor Torres, C, - (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •    •  

11. Edward Ortiz, SS, American School, Bayamon, P.R. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •    •  

12. Dyan Rodriguez, SS, Eloisa Pascual HS, Caguas, P.R. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •    •  

13. Kenneth Folch, LHP, Colegio Eugenio Maria de Hostos, La Vega, P.R. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •    •  

14. Luis Roberto Guzman, 3B, Puerto Rico Baseball Academy, Gurabo, P.R. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •    •  

15. Ezequiel Pagan, OF, Pro Baseball High School Academy, Cayey, P.R. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •    •  

16. Francisco Ruiz, C, Beltran Baseball Academy, Florida, P.R. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •    •  

17. Edward Guzman, C, Leadership Christian Academy, Guaynabo, P.R. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •    •  

18. Oscar Santos, SS/2B, Puerto Rico Baseball Academy, Gurabo, P.R. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •    •  

19. Kevin Perez, OF, Unidad Epifanio Estrada, Aguada, P.R. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •    •  

20. Christopher Ortega, OF, Colegio Angel David, San Juan, P.R. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

Rhode Island Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Mickey Gasper, C, Bryant (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 5-10 • 205 • B-R •

2. Nick Johnson, RHP, Rhode Island (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-3 • 215 • R-R •

3. Jack Patterson, LHP, Bryant (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-0 • 211 • L-L •

4. Tyler Wilson, LHP, Rhode Island (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • RS-Jr. • 6-4 • 230 • L-L •

5. Billy Butler, OF, Ponaganset HS (North Scituate, R.I.) (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-2 • 200 • R-R •

6. Jordan Powell, OF, Rhode Island (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-0 • 215 • R-R •

South Carolina's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Seth Beer, 1B/OF, Clemson (BA Rank: 46)
4YR •  6-2 • 195 • L-R •

2. Adam Hill, RHP, South Carolina (BA Rank: 81)
4YR • Jr. • 6-6 • 215 • R-R •

3. Jason Bilous, RHP, Coastal Carolina (BA Rank: 175)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 180 • R-R •

4. Carlos Cortes, OF, South Carolina (BA Rank: 177)
4YR •  5-8 • 185 • L-B •

5. Garrett  McDaniels, LHP, Pee Dee Academy, Mullins, S.C. (BA Rank: 203)
HS •  6-3 • 160 • L-L •

6. Ryley Gilliam, RHP, Clemson (BA Rank: 207)
4YR •  5-10 • 175 • R-R •

7. Chris Williams, C, Clemson (BA Rank: 213)
4YR •  6-1 • 220 • R-R •

8. Adam  Scott, LHP, Wofford (BA Rank: 276)
4YR • Sr. • 6-4 • 220 • L-L •

9. Cody Morris, RHP, South Carolina (BA Rank: 292)
4YR • DE-So. • 6-4 • 210 • R-R •

10. Jake Higginbotham, LHP, Clemson (BA Rank: 305)
4YR •  6-0 • 175 • L-L •

11. Nate  Lamb, LHP/OF, Chesnee (S.C.) HS (BA Rank: 309)
HS •  6-5 • 200 • L-L •

12. Josiah Sightler, LHP, Swansea HS, Gaston, S.C. (BA Rank: 383)
HS •  6-4 • 205 • L-L •

13. Gabe Austin, C, Florence-Darlington Tech (S.C.) JC (BA Rank: 422)
JC • So. • 6-1 • 196 • R-R •

14. Evan Sisk, LHP, College of Charleston (BA Rank: 423)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 210 • L-L •

15. Chris Cullen, C, South Carolina (BA Rank: 449)
4YR •  6-5 • 226 • R-R •

16. Tanner Myatt, RHP, Florence-Darlington Tech (S.C.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. •   •  

17. Jason Parker, RHP, Louisburg (S.C.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. • 6-0 • 175 • R-R •

18. Daniel Lloyd, RHP, Summerville (S.C.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-2 • 185 • R-R •

19. Tradd James, RHP, Florence-Darlington Tech (S.C.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. •   •  

20. Wesley Sweatt, RHP, Northwestern HS, Rock Hill, S.C. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-3 • 200 • R-R •

21. Charlie Carpenter, C, South Carolina-Upstate (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-6 • 225 • R-R •

22. Ryan Miller, RHP, Clemson (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-0 • 180 • R-R •

23. Cam  Pearcey, 2B, Coastal Carolina (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • R-So. • 5-9 • 180 • R-R •

24. Cross Holfert, OF, Florence-Darlington Tech (S.C.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •   •  - •

25. James  Parker, SS, Hanna HS, Anderson, S.C. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-2 • 180 • R-R •

26. Dallas  Callahan, C/OF, Byrnes HS, Duncan, S.C. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  43230 • 180 • L-R •

27. Chase Roberts, OF, Lugoff-Elgin HS, Lugoff, S.C. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  5-11 • 195 • L-L •

28. Nik Constantakos, RHP, Charleston Southern (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • DE-So. •   •  

29. TJ Hopkins, OF, South Carolina (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 199 • R-R •

30. Eddy Demurias, RHP, South Carolina (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 184 • R-R •

31. Nate  Pawelcyzk, RHP, Winthrop (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-1 • 190 • R-R •

31. Mitchell Miller, LHP, Clemson (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • De. So. • 6-4 • 185 • L-L •

32. Connor Grant, OF, North Greenville (S.C.) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 190 • R-R •

33. Blake Whitney, RHP, South Carolina-Upstate (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-3 • 195 • R-R •

South Dakota's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Jacob Blank, RHP, Augustanna (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-3 • 205 • R-R •

2. Tyler Mintzel, RHP, Augustanna (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-4 • 210 • R-R •

3. Gustaf Radel, RHP, Roosevelt HS, Sioux Falls, S.D. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •

Tennessee's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Ryan Weathers, LHP, Loretto (Tenn.) HS (BA Rank: 16)
HS •  6-2 • 210 • R-L •

2. Ryder Green, OF, Knoxville Christian Academy (BA Rank: 98)
HS •  6-2 • 205 • R-R •

3. Reid Schaller, RHP, Vanderbilt (BA Rank: 152)
4YR • DE-So. • 6-3 • 210 • R-R •

4. Zach Linginfelter, RHP, Tennessee (BA Rank: 166)
4YR •  6-5 • 215 • L-R •

5. Patrick Raby, RHP, Vanderbilt (BA Rank: 190)
4YR •  6-3 • 235 • R-R •

6. Ethan Smith, RHP, Mount Juliet (Tenn.) HS (BA Rank: 210)
HS •  6-3 • 200 • R-R •

7. Connor Kaiser, SS, Vanderbilt (BA Rank: 211)
4YR • Jr. • 6-4 • 205 • R-R •

8. Jonathan Bowlan, RHP, Memphis (BA Rank: 230)
4YR • Jr. • 6-6 • 237 • R-R •

9. Ethan Paul, INF, Vanderbilt (BA Rank: 324)
4YR •  5-10 • 185 • L-R •

10. Andy  Rivera, RHP, Middle Tennessee State (BA Rank: 427)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 210 • R-R •

11. Hunter Wolfe, SS, Walters State (Tenn.) JC (BA Rank: 432)
JC • R-So. • 6-0 • 185 • R-R •

12. Alex Hayes, RHP, Walters State (Tenn.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. • 6-3 • 205 • R-R •

13. Reed Schaller, RHP, Vanderbilt (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • R-Fr. • 6-3 • 210 • R-R •

14. Stephen Scott, OF/C, Vanderbilt (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 5-11 • 190 • L-R •

15. Chandler Day, RHP, Vanderbilt (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-5 • 180 • R-R •

16. Chase Chambers, 1B, Tennessee Tech (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-1 • 250 • L-L •

17. Hayden Lehman, RHP, Walters State (Tenn.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. • 6-1 • 205 • R-R •

18. Austin  Henry, 2B, Walters State (Tenn.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • RS-So. • 6-0 • 200 • R-R •

19. Paxton Stover, LHP, Vanderbilt (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 5-11 • 190 • L-L •

20. Tate Kolwyck, SS, Arlington (Tenn.) HS,  (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-0 • 190 • R-R •

21. Alonzo Jones, 2B/OF, Vanderbilt (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 5-10 • 195 • B-R •

22. Dylan  King, RHP, Belmont (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-4 • 215 • R-R •

23. Duncan Pence, 3B, Walters State (Tenn.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. • 6-3 • 200 • R-R •

24. Andrew Benefield, SS, Siegel HS, Murfressboro, Tenn. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-3 • 200 • R-R •

25. Andrew Swanson, OF, Dyersburg (Tenn.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. • 6-4 • 220 • R-R •

26. Kevin  Stroschein, OF, Tennessee Tech (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. •

Texas' Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Grayson Rodriguez, RHP, Central Heights HS, Nacogdoches, Texas (BA Rank: 24)
HS •  6-4 • 230 • L-R •

2. Adam Kloffenstein, RHP, Magnolia (Texas) HS (BA Rank: 35)
HS •  6-5 • 220 • R-R •

3. Jordan Groshans, 3B/SS, Magnolia (Texas) HS (BA Rank: 38)
HS •  6-4 • 190 • R-R •

4. Jameson Hannah, OF, Dallas Baptist (BA Rank: 48)
4YR •  5-9 • 184 • L-L •

5. Braxton Ashcraft, RHP, Robinson (Texas) HS (BA Rank: 58)
HS •  6-5 • 195 • L-R •

6. Luken Baker, 1B/DH, Texas Christian (BA Rank: 68)
4YR •  6-4 • 240 • R-R •

7. Simeon Woods-Richardson, RHP/3B, Kempner HS, Sugar Land, Texas (BA Rank: 76)
HS •  6-4 • 210 • R-R •

8. Josh Breaux, RHP/C, McLennan (Texas) JC (BA Rank: 88)
JC • So. • 6-2 • 200 • R-R •

9. Sean Wymer, RHP, Texas Christian (BA Rank: 89)
4YR •  6-1 • 190 • R-R •

10. Durbin Feltman, RHP, Texas Christian (BA Rank: 94)
4YR •  6-0 • 190 • R-R •

11. Aaron Hernandez, RHP, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (BA Rank: 97)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 175 • R-R •

12. Mitchell Kilkenny, RHP, Texas A&M (BA Rank: 99)
4YR • Jr. • 6-5 • 210 • R-R •

13. Nolan Kingham, RHP, Texas (BA Rank: 100)
4YR • Jr. • 6-4 • 200 • R-R •

14. Steven Gingery, LHP, Texas Tech (BA Rank: 103)
4YR •  6-1 • 210 • R-L •

15. Jonathan Childress, LHP, Forney (Texas) HS (BA Rank: 107)
HS •  6-4 • 215 • L-L •

16. Korey  Holland, OF, Langham Creek HS, Houston (BA Rank: 117)
HS •  6-0 • 173 • R-R •

17. Davis Martin, RHP, Texas Tech (BA Rank: 119)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 220 • L-R •

18. Trey Dillard, RHP, San Jacinto (Texas) JC (BA Rank: 122)
JC •  6-2 • 215 • R-R •

19. Mason Englert, RHP/SS, Forney (Texas) HS (BA Rank: 126)
HS •  6-4 • 215 • B-R •

20. Max Marusak, OF, Amarillo (Texas) HS (BA Rank: 138)
HS •  6-0 • 175 • R-R •

21. Grant  Little, OF, Texas Tech (BA Rank: 158)
4YR • DE-So. • 6-1 • 185 • R-R •

22. Ford Proctor, SS, Rice (BA Rank: 202)
4YR •  6-0 • 190 • L-R •

23. Josh Watson, OF, Texas Christian (BA Rank: 204)
4YR • Jr. • 5-11 • 195 • B-R •

24. Kody Clemens, INF, Texas (BA Rank: 208)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 185 • L-R •

25. Michael Helman, OF/2B, Texas A&M (BA Rank: 217)
4YR • Jr. • 6-1 • 190 • R-R •

26. Ty Madden, RHP, Cypress (Texas) Ranch HS (BA Rank: 240)
HS •  6-3 • 180 • R-R •

27. Mason Montgomery, LHP, Leander (Texas) HS (BA Rank: 245)
HS •  6-2 • 185 • L-L •

28. Devlin Granberg, OF, Dallas Baptist (BA Rank: 246)
4YR • Sr. • 6-2 • 224 • R-R •

29. Joseph Menefee, LHP, George Ranch HS, Richmond, Texas (BA Rank: 248)
HS •  6-1 • 210 • L-L •

30. Braydon Fisher, RHP, Clear Falls HS, League City, Texas (BA Rank: 259)
HS •  6-4 • 180 • R-R •

31. Brandon Birdsell, RHP, Conroe (Texas) HS (BA Rank: 268)
HS •  6-4 • 205 • R-R •

32. Mateo Gil, SS, Timber Creek HS, Fort Worth (BA Rank: 283)
HS •  6-1 • 180 • R-R •

33. Blair Henley, RHP, Texas (BA Rank: 285)
4YR • DE-So. • 6-3 • 190 • R-R •

34. Chase Shugart, RHP/INF, Texas (BA Rank: 294)
4YR • Jr. • 5-10 • 180 • L-R •

35. Caleb Kilian, RHP, Texas Tech (BA Rank: 299)
4YR • DE-So. • 6-3 • 185 • R-R •

36. Matt Rudis, RHP, Madisonville (Texas) HS (BA Rank: 343)
HS •  6-3 • 195 • R-R •

37. Hunter Watson, 3B/SS, Pottsboro (Texas) HS (BA Rank: 354)
HS •  6-3 • 210 • L-R •

38. Jack  Neely, RHP, Churchill HS, San Antonio (BA Rank: 357)
HS •  6-9 • 230 • R-R •

39. Stephen Kolek, RHP, Texas A&M (BA Rank: 372)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 215 • R-R •

40. George Janca, SS/3B, Texas A&M (BA Rank: 381)
4YR •  6-2 • 190 • R-R •

41. Mason Bryant, RHP, McCallum HS, Austin (BA Rank: 478)
HS •  6-5 • 215 • R-R •

42. Christopher Weber, LHP, Boerne-Champion HS, Boerne, Texas (BA Rank: 480)
HS •  6-4 • 200 • R-L •

43. Coy Cobb, RHP, Katy (Texas) HS (BA Rank: 487)
HS •  6-4 • 190 • R-R •

44. Cody Farhat, OF, Texas Tech (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 195 • R-R •

45. Brendan Meyer, RHP, Trinity (Texas) (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-5 • 225 • L-R •

46. Kaylor Chafin, LHP, Texas A&M (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •   •  - •

47. Cason Sherrod, RHP, Texas A&M (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •   •  - •

48. Davis Wendzel, 2B, Baylor (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •   •  - •

49. Cam Warren, OF, Texas Tech (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •   •  - •

50. Bo Blessie, RHP, Lee HS, Midland, Texas (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •    •  

50. Tyler McKay, RHP, Howard (Texas) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •   •  - •

51. Bo Blessie, RHP, Lee HS, Midland, Texas (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •    •  

52. Alex Palmer, RHP, Cisco (Texas) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. • 5-11 • 160 • R-R •

52. Alex Palmer, RHP, Cisco (Texas) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. • 5-11 • 160 • R-R •

53. Cole Stilwell, C/1B/3B, Rockwall-Heath HS, Rockwall, Texas (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •    •  

54. Trey Cumbie, LHP, Houston (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •   •  - •

55. Josh Sawyer, LHP, Texas (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • R-Jr. •   •  

56. Saul Garza, C/1B, Howard (Texas) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • Fr. •   •  

56. Matt Duce, C, Dallas Baptist (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •   •  - •

57. Zack Phillips, LHP, Grayson County (Texas) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. •   •  

58. Cole  Haring, OF, Baylor (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. •   •  

59. Jose Gutierrez, C/1B, Lamar HS, Arlington, Texas (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •    •  

60. Kolby Kubichek, RHP, Bryan (Texas) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •    •  

61. Alec Carr, SS, Fort Bend Kempner HS, Sugar Land, Texas (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •    •  

62. Herbert Iser, C/1B, San Jacinto (Texas) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. •   •  

63. Owen  Meaney, RHP, St. Thomas Catholic HS, Houston (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •    •  

64. Brett Brown, OF, Godley (Texas) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •    •  

65. Owen  Meaney, RHP, St. Thomas Catholic HS, Houston (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •    •  

65. Taylor Floyd, RHP, Grayson County (Texas) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. •   •  

66. Beau Ridgeway, RHP, Texas (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. •   •  

67. Aaron George, RHP, San Jacinto (Texas) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. • 6-5 • 225 • R-R •

68. Michael McCann, C, Texas (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • R-Jr. •   •  

69. William  Duncan, RHP/OF, Richardson (Texas) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •    •  

69. Beau Ridgeway, RHP, Texas (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. •   •  

70. Spencer Hynes, LHP, Grayson (Texas) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •   •  - •

70. Michael McCann, C, Texas (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • R-Jr. •   •  

71. Ricky Martinez, SS, Grayson (Texas) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •   •  - •

71. Dawson Barr, RHP, Liberty Christian HS, Argyle, Texas (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •    •  

72. Matt Wilrodt, RHP, Cisco (Texas) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. • 6-3 • 225 • R-R •

73. Michael Berglund, C/3B, Cisco (Texas) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •   •  - •

74. Tyler Myers, RHP, Paris (Texas) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. • 6-2 • 185 • R-R •

75. Cooper Coldiron, SS, Houston (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •   •  - •

76. Gabe Constantine, LHP, Grayson County (Texas) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • R-So. •   •  

77. Jean Carlos Correa, 2B, Alvin (Texas) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •   •  - •

78. Brandon  Young, RHP, Howard (Texas) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. •   •  

79. Garrett Cobb, RHP, Cisco (Texas) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •   •  - •

80. Doug Facendo, C/1B, Howard (Texas) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. •   •  

81. Ty  Coleman, INF, Midland (Texas) Lee (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •    •  

82. Braxton Webb, LHP, Grayson County (Texas) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. •   •  

83. Ryan Kotulek, RHP, Cisco (Texas) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •   •  - •

84. Dawson Barr, RHP, Liberty Christian HS, Argyle, Texas (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •    •  

85. Ryan McKay, RHP, Howard (Texas) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •   •  - •

86. MacKenzie Muller, 1B/OF, Cisco (Texas) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC •   •  - •

55. Jared  Janczak, RHP, Texas Christian (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR •  6-1 • 210 • R-R •

Utah's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. DaShawn Keirsey, OF, Utah (BA Rank: 82)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 195 • L-L •

2. David Clawson, C, Brigham Young (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • DE-So. • 6-1 • 205 • R-R •

3. Kyler Bush, LHP, Freemont (Utah) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-5 • 225 • L-L •

4. Brock Hale, OF, Brigham Young (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 182 • R-R •

5. Jake Mayer, RHP, Utah Valley (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-2 • 200 • R-R •

6. Kyle Dean, OF, Brigham Young (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • R-So. • 6-2 • 210 • R-R •

Virginia's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Jake McCarthy, OF, Virginia (BA Rank: 33)
4YR •  6-2 • 195 • L-L •

2. Daniel Lynch, LHP, Virginia (BA Rank: 111)
4YR •  6-4 • 195 • L-L •

3. D.J. Artis, OF, Liberty (BA Rank: 149)
4YR •  5-9 • 165 • L-L •

4. Josh Winder, RHP, Virginia Military Institute (BA Rank: 223)
4YR • Jr. • 6-5 • 210 • R-R •

5. Adam Hackenberg, C, Miller School, Charlottesville, Va. (BA Rank: 256)
HS •  6-2 • 225 • R-R •

6. Cristian  Sanchez, RHP, Centreville (Va.) HS (BA Rank: 275)
HS •  6-3 • 170 • R-R •

7. Tre Todd, OF, Liberty (BA Rank: 371)
4YR • Jr. • 6-1 • 205 • L-R •

8. Cade  Hungate, 3B/RHP, Abingdon (Va.) HS (BA Rank: 386)
HS •  6-2 • 185 • R-R •

9. Jack DeGroat, RHP, Liberty (BA Rank: 406)
4YR •  6-2 • 195 • R-R •

10. Evan Sperling, RHP, Virginia (BA Rank: 414)
4YR •  6-5 • 215 • R-R •

Washington's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Jayson Schroeder, RHP, Juanita HS, Kirkland, Wash. (BA Rank: 72)
HS •  6-2 • 205 • R-R •

2. Hugh Smith, RHP, Whitworth (Wash.) (BA Rank: 108)
4YR • Jr. • 6-10 • 214 • R-R •

3. A.J. Graffanino, SS, Washington (BA Rank: 249)
4YR •  6-2 • 170 • L-R •

4. Daniel Bies, RHP, Gonzaga (BA Rank: 278)
4YR • RS-Jr. • 6-8 • 245 • R-R •

5. Willie MacIver, C/3B, Washington (BA Rank: 314)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 212 • R-R •

6. Joe DeMers, RHP, Washington (BA Rank: 317)
4YR • Jr. • 6-2 • 231 • R-R •

7. Tarik Skubal, LHP, Seattle (BA Rank: 321)
4YR • RS-Jr. • 6-3 • 218 • L-L •

8. Parker McFadden, RHP, Washington State (BA Rank: 443)
4YR • Jr. • 6-0 • 200 • R-R •

9. Damon Casetta-Stubbs, RHP, Kings Way Christian HS, Vancouver, Wash. (BA Rank: 474)
HS •  6-4 • 200 • R-R •

Washington D.C.'s Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Isaiah Pasteur, 3B, George Washington (BA Rank: 436)
4YR • Sr. • 6-2 • 182 • R-R •

2. Jacob Hardney, RHP, Gonzaga HS, Washington, D.C. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-5 • 190 • R-R •

West Virginia's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Michael  Grove, RHP, West Virginia (BA Rank: 271)
4YR • Jr. • 6-3 • 200 • R-R •

2. Chase  Illig, C, West Virginia (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • R-So. • 6-0 • 210 • B-R •

3. Kyle Gray, 2B, West Virginia (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Jr. • 5-10 • 175 • L-R •

Wisconsin's Top MLB Draft Prospects

1. Jarred Kelenic, OF, Waukesha (Wis.) West HS (BA Rank: 12)
HS •  6-1 • 196 • L-L •

2. Jacob Campbell, C, Craig HS, Janesville, Wis. (BA Rank: 155)
HS •  6-0 • 200 • R-R •

3. Alex Binelas, 3B/1B, Oak Creek (Wis.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-2 • 200 • L-R •

4. Max Alba, RHP/1B, Franklin (Wis.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-5 • 190 • L-R •

5. Austin Jones, RHP, Wisconsin-Whitewater (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-2 • 205 • R-R •

6. Nate Brown, RHP, Madison (Wis.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. • 6-2 • 200 • R-R •

7. Jeffrey Holtz, C, Arrowhead HS, Hartland, Wis. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-4 • 205 • R-R •

8. Tanner Kohlhepp, RHP/SS, Memorial HS, Eau Claire, Wis. (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-3 • 190 • L-R •

9. Dillon Nowicki, RHP, Stoughton (Wis.) HS (BA Rank: N/A)
HS •  6-2 • 195 • R-R •

10. Jack Eagen, LHP, Madison (Wis.) JC (BA Rank: N/A)
JC • So. • 6-3 • 235 • L-L •

11. Austin Schulfer, RHP, Wisconsin-Milwaukee (BA Rank: N/A)
4YR • Sr. • 6-2 • 165 • R-R •

For Scouting Reports, Click Here

Are you a member?

In order to access this exclusive content you must have a Baseball America Account.

Login or sign up  

of Free Stories Remaining