2015 Regional Scoreboard

College World SeriesWelcome to the landing page for all things regional. Check below for all the scores and the schedule, as well as the scheduled start time for every regional game. All times EST.

We have Jim Shonerd filing stories from Dallas, Vince Lara-Cinisomo from Champaign, Ill., and Ian Frazer in Springfield, Mo., with Mike Lananna wrapping things up from world headquarters in Durham, N.C. Follow @jimshonerdBA, @mlananna, vincelara and ianmcfrazer to stay on top of all the news as it happens.

We’ll link you to all the regional stories we do from this page. You can also look back at our comprehensive regional previews to get the lowdown on all the teams as you watch this weekend.

Baton Rouge Regional | Champaign Regional | College Station Regional | Coral Gables Regional
Dallas Regional | Fort Worth Regional | Fullerton Regional | Gainesville Regional
Houston Regional | Lake Elsinore Regional | Los Angeles Regional | Louisville Regional | Nashville Regional | Springfield Regional | Stillwater Regional | Tallahassee Regional

BATON ROUGE REGIONAL

Hosted by LSU (No. 2 national seed) • Alex Box Stadium • Baton Rouge, La.
Read Our Regional Preview
Follow the action on Twitter: @LSUbaseball@UNCWBaseball | @GreenWaveBsB | @LehighBaseball

(All Times Eastern)

Friday, May 29

No. 1 LSU (48-10) vs. No. 4 Lehigh (25-29), 4 p.m., SECN/ESPN3
No. 2 UNCW (39-16) vs. No. 3 Tulane (34-23), 8 p.m., ESPN3/WatchESPN

Saturday, May 30

Game 3: Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2, 4 p.m.
Game 4: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2, 9 p.m.

Sunday, May 31

Game 5: Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4, 4 p.m.
Game 6: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5, 8 p.m.

Monday, June 1

Game 7: If necessary, 8 p.m.

CHAMPAIGN REGIONAL

Hosted by Illinois (No. 6 national seed) • Illini Field • Champaign, Ill.
Read Our Regional Preview
Follow the action on Twitter: @IlliniBaseball | @NDBaseball | @WSU Raiders | @Ohio_Baseball

Friday, May 29
No. 1 Illinois (47-8-1) vs. No. 4 Ohio (36-19), 8 p.m., ESPN3/WatchESPN
No. 2 Notre Dame (36-21) vs. No. 3 Wright St. (41-15), 1 p.m., ESPN3/WatchESPN

Saturday, May 30
Game 3: Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2, 1 p.m.
Game 4: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2, 8 p.m.

Sunday, May 31
Game 5: Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4, 1 p.m
Game 6: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5, 8 p.m.

Monday, June 1
Game 7: if necessary, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE STATION REGIONAL

Hosted by Texas A&M • Olsen Field at Blue Bell Park • College Station, Texas
Read Our Regional Preview
Follow the action on Twitter: @Aggie_Baseball | @CoastalBaseball | @Cal_Baseball | @TXSOTigers

Friday, May 29

No. 1 *Texas A&M (45-11) vs. No. 4 Texas Southern (31-17), 7 p.m., ESPN3/WatchESPN
No. 2 Coastal Carolina (38-19) vs. No. 3 California (34-19), 1 p.m., ESPN3/WatchESPN

Saturday, May 30
Game 3: Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2, 1 p.m.
Game 4: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2, 7 p.m.

Sunday, May 31
Game 5: Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4, 1 p.m.
Game 6: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5, 7 p.m.

Monday, June 1
Game 7: If necessary, 7 p.m.

CORAL GABLES REGIONAL

Hosted by Miami (No. 5 national seed) • Mark Light Field • Coral Gables, Fla.
Read Our Regional Preview
Follow the action on Twitter: @CanesBaseball | @ECUBaseball | @CULionsBaseball | @FIUBaseball

Friday, May 29

No. 1 *Miami (FL) (44-14) vs. No. 4 FIU (29-29), 7 p.m., ESPN3/WatchESPN
No. 2 East Carolina (40-20) vs. No. 3 Columbia (31-15), 1 p.m., ESPN3/WatchESPN

Saturday, May 30
Game 3: Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2, 1 p.m.
Game 4: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2, 7 p.m.

Sunday, May 31
Game 5: Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4, 1 p.m.
Game 6: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5, 7 p.m.

Monday, June 1
Game 7: If necessary, 7 p.m.

DALLAS REGIONAL

Hosted by Dallas Baptist • Horner Ballpark • Dallas
Read Our Regional Preview
Follow the action on Twitter: @DBU_Baseball | @Beaver_Baseball | @Texas_Baseball | @VCUBaseball

Friday, May 29

No. 1 Dallas Baptist (43-13) vs. No. 4 VCU (37-22), 7 p.m., ESPN3/WatchESPN
No. 2 Oregon St. (38-16-1) vs. No. 3 Texas (30-25), 2:30 p.m., ESPN3/WatchESPN

Saturday, May 30
Game 3: Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2, noon
Game 4: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2, 7 p.m.

Sunday, May 31
Game 5: Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4, 1 p.m.
Game 6: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5, 8 p.m.

Monday, June 1
Game 7: TBD

FORT WORTH REGIONAL

Hosted by Texas Christian (No. 7 national seed) • Lupton Stadium • Fort Worth, Texas
Read Our Regional Preview
Follow the action on Twitter: @TCU_Baseball | @NCStateBaseball | @StonyBrookBASE | @SHUBigRed

Friday, May 29

No. 1 TCU (43-11) vs. No. 4 Sacred Heart (23-30-1), 7 p.m., ESPN3/WatchESPN
No. 2 North Carolina St. (34-21) vs. No. 3 Stony Brook (34-14-1), 2:30 p.m., ESPN3/WatchESPN

Saturday, May 30
Game 3: Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2, 3:30 p.m.
Game 4: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2, 8 p.m.

Sunday, May 31
Game 5: Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4, 3:30 p.m.
Game 6: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5, 8 p.m.

Monday, June 1
Game 7: If necessary, 8 p.m.

FULLERTON REGIONAL

Hosted by Cal State Fullerton • Goodwin Field • Fullerton Calif.

Read Our Regional Preview

Follow the action on Twitter: @BaseballTitans | @ASU_Baseball | @ClemsonBaseball | @PeppBaseball

Saturday, May 29

No. 1 Cal St. Fullerton (34-22) vs. No. 4 Pepperdine (30-27), 10 p.m., ESPN3/WatchESPN
No. 2 Arizona St. (34-21) vs. No. 3 Clemson (32-27), 6 p.m., ESPN3/WatchESPN

Saturday, May 30
Game 3: Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2, 11 p.m.

Sunday, May 31
Game 5: Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5, 11 p.m.

Monday, June 1
Game 7: If necessary, 11 p.m.

GAINESVILLE REGIONAL

Hosted by Florida (No. 2 national seed) • McKethan Stadium • Gainesville, Fla.
Read Our Regional Preview
Follow the action on Twitter: @GatorZoneBB | @FAU_Baseball | @USFBaseball | @4FAMUBaseball

Friday, May 29
No. 1 Florida (44-16) vs. No. 4 Florida A&M (23-23), 7 p.m., SECN/ESPN3
No. 2 Florida Atlantic (40-17) vs. No. 3 South Florida (33-24-1), 1 p.m., ESPN3/WatchESPN

Saturday, May 30
Game 3: Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2, 1 p.m.
Game 4: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2, 6 p.m.

Sunday, May 31
Game 5: Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4, noon
Game 6: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5, 4 p.m.

Monday, June 1
Game 7: If necessary, 7 p.m.

HOUSTON REGIONAL

Hosted by Houston • Cougar Field • Houston
Read Our Regional Preview
Follow the action on Twitter: @uhcougarbb | @riceowlsbsb | @CajunsBaseball | @HBUHuskies

Friday, May 29

No. 1 Houston (42-18) vs. No. 4 Houston Baptist (28-25), 8 p.m., ESPN3/WatchESPN
No. 2 Rice (35-20) vs. No. 3 La.-Lafayette (39-21), 3:30 p.m., ESPN3/WatchESPN

Saturday, May 30
Game 3: Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2, 3:30 p.m.
Game 4: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2, 8 p.m.

Sunday, May 31
Game 5: Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4, 3:30 p.m.
Game 6: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5, 8 p.m.

Monday, June 1
Game 7: If necessary, 8 p.m.

LAKE ELSINORE REGIONAL

Hosted by UC Santa Barbara  • The Diamond • Lake Elsinore, Calif.
Read Our Regional Preview
Follow the action on Twitter: @UCSB_Baseball | @USC_Baseball | @UVABaseball| @SDSUBaseball

Friday, May 29

No. 1 *UC Santa Barbara (40-15-1) vs. No. 4 San Diego St. (40-21), 10 p.m., ESPN3/WatchESPN
No. 2 Southern California (37-19) vs. No. 3 Virginia (34-22), 6 p.m., ESPN3/WatchESPN

Saturday, May 30
Game 3: Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2, 6 p.m.
Game 4: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2, 10 p.m.

Sunday, May 31
Game 5: Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4, 6 p.m.
Game 6: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5, 10 p.m.

Monday, June 1
Game 7: If necessary, 9 p.m.

LOS ANGELES REGIONAL

Hosted by UCLA (No. 1 national seed) • Jackie Robinson Stadium • Los Angeles
Read Our Regional Preview
Follow the action on Twitter: @UCLABaseball | @OleMissBSB | @TerpsBaseball | @CSUBAthletics

Friday, May 29

No. 1 *UCLA (42-14) vs. No. 4 Bakersfield (36-22-1), 11 p.m., ESPNU/WatchESPN
No. 2 Ole Miss (30-26) vs. No. 3 Maryland (39-21), 7 p.m., ESPN3/WatchESPN

Saturday, May 30
Game 3: Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2, 7 p.m.
Game 4: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2, 11 p.m.

Sunday, May 31
Game 5: Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4, 7 p.m.
Game 6: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5, 11 p.m.

Monday, June 1
Game 7: If necessary, 11 p.m.

LOUISVILLE REGIONAL

Hosted by Louisville (No. 3 national seed) • Patterson Stadium • Louisville
Read Our Regional Preview
Follow the action on Twitter: @UofLBaseball | @BradleyBaseball | @umichbaseball | @Morehead_Bsball

Friday, May 29

No. 1 *Louisville (43-16) vs. No. 4 Morehead St. (38-20), 6 p.m., ESPN3/WatchESPN
No. 2 Bradley (35-19) vs. No. 3 Michigan (37-23), 2 p.m., ESPN3/WatchESPN

Saturday, May 30
Game 3: Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2, noon
Game 4: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2, 4 p.m.

Sunday, May 31
Game 5: Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4, noon
Game 6: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5, 4 p.m.

Monday, June 1
Game 7: If necessary, 6 p.m.

NASHVILLE REGIONAL

Hosted by Vanderbilt • Hawkins Field • Nashville
Read Our Regional Preview
Follow the action on Twitter: @VandyBaseball | @RadfordBaseball | @HoosierBaseball | @BisonBaseball

Friday, May 29

No. 1 Vanderbilt (42-19) vs. No. 4 Lipscomb (39-18), 8 p.m., ESPN3/WatchESPN
No. 2 Radford (43-14) vs. No. 3 Indiana (34-22), 3 p.m., ESPN3/WatchESPN

Saturday, May 30
Game 3: Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2, 4 p.m.
Game 4: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2, 8 p.m.

Sunday, May 31
Game 5: Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4, 4 p.m.
Game 6: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5, 8 p.m.

Monday, June 1
Game 7: If necessary, 7:30 p.m.

SPRINGFIELD REGIONAL

Hosted by Missouri State (No. 8 national seed) • Hammons Field • Springfield, Mo.
Read Our Regional Preview
Follow the action on Twitter: @MSUBearBaseball | @UIBaseball | @OregonBaseball | @GriffsBaseball

Friday, May 29

No. 1 Missouri State (45-10) vs. No. 4 Canisius (34-28), 6 p.m., ESPN3/WatchESPN
No. 2 Iowa (39-16) vs. No. 3 Oregon (37-23), 1 p.m., ESPN3/WatchESPN

Saturday, May 30
Game 3: Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2, 2 p.m.
Game 4: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2, 7 p.m.

Sunday, May 31
Game 5: Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4, 3 p.m.
Game 6: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5, 8 p.m.

Monday, June 1
Game 7: 2 p.m.

STILLWATER REGIONAL

Hosted by Oklahoma State • Allie P. Reynolds Stadium • Stillwater, Okla.
Read Our Regional Preview
Follow the action on Twitter: @OSUBaseball | @RazorbackBSB | @ORUBaseball) | @StJohnsBaseball

Friday, May 29

No. 1 *Oklahoma St. (37-18) vs. No. 4 St. John's (N.Y.) (39-14), 7 p.m., ESPN3/WatchESPN
No. 2 Arkansas (35-22) vs. No. 3 Oral Roberts (41-14), 1 p.m., SECN/ESPN3

Saturday, May 30
Game 3: Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2, 1 p.m.
Game 4: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2, 7 p.m.

Sunday, May 31
Game 5: Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4, 1 p.m.
Game 6: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5, 7 p.m.

Monday, June 1
Game 7: If necessary, 7 p.m.

TALLAHASSEE REGIONAL

Hosted by Florida State (No. 5 national seed) • Howser Stadium • Tallahassee, Fla.
Read Our Regional Preview
Follow the action on Twitter: @FSU_Baseball | @CofCBaseball | @Auburn_Baseball | @MercerBaseball

Friday, May 29

No. 1 Florida St. (41-19) vs. No. 4 Mercer (35-21), 6 p.m., ESPN3/WatchESPN
No. 2 Col. of Charleston (43-13) vs. No. 3 Auburn (35-24), Noon, ESPN3/WatchESPN

Saturday, May 30
Game 3: Loser of Game 1 vs. Loser of Game 2, noon
Game 4: Winner of Game 1 vs. Winner of Game 2, 6 p.m.

Sunday, May 31
Game 5: Winner of Game 3 vs. Loser of Game 4, noon
Game 6: Winner of Game 4 vs. Winner of Game 5, 6 p.m.

Monday, June 1
Game 7: If necessary, 6 p.m.

Comments