BaseballAmerica.com: Stats
Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Peoria Chiefs

Roster / Players (Statistics)

April (all times local unless noted)
09 vs. River Bandits L 3-7 (Win Pitcher: Kevin Comer; Loss Pitcher: Fernando Baez) Box
10 vs. River Bandits L 2-5 (Win Pitcher: Joe Musgrove; Loss Pitcher: Austin Gomber; Save Pitcher: Jose Montero ) Box
11 vs. River Bandits W 4-1 (Win Pitcher: Daniel Poncedeleon; Loss Pitcher: Daniel Mengden; Save Pitcher: Kyle Grana ) Box
12 @ Timber Rattlers W 11-1 (Win Pitcher: Fernando Baez; Loss Pitcher: David Burkhalter) Box
13 @ Timber Rattlers W 3-0 (Win Pitcher: Matt Pearce; Loss Pitcher: Luis Ortega; Save Pitcher: Kyle Grana ) Box
14 @ Timber Rattlers W 7-1 (Win Pitcher: Will Anderson; Loss Pitcher: Orlando Torrez) Box
15 @ Kernels W 3-2 (Win Pitcher: Tyler Bray; Loss Pitcher: Trevor Hildenberger) Box
16 @ Kernels W 3-1 (Win Pitcher: Austin Gomber; Loss Pitcher: John Curtiss; Save Pitcher: Robby Rowland ) Box
17 @ Kernels L 1-5 (Win Pitcher: Zach Tillery; Loss Pitcher: Zach Loraine) Box
18 vs. Timber Rattlers W 15-4 (Win Pitcher: Blake McKnight; Loss Pitcher: Milton Gomez) Box
19 vs. Timber Rattlers, Postponed: Rain
20 vs. Timber Rattlers L 2-4 (Win Pitcher: Tyler Linehan; Loss Pitcher: Matt Pearce; Save Pitcher: Josh Uhen ) Box
20 vs. Timber Rattlers W 3-2 (Win Pitcher: Will Anderson; Loss Pitcher: Cy Sneed; Save Pitcher: Robby Rowland ) Box
21 vs. River Bandits L 3-4 (Win Pitcher: Eric Peterson; Loss Pitcher: Zach Loraine; Save Pitcher: Jose Montero ) Box
22 vs. River Bandits L 2-6 (Win Pitcher: Joe Musgrove; Loss Pitcher: Austin Gomber) Box
23 vs. River Bandits L 3-4 (Win Pitcher: Daniel Mengden; Loss Pitcher: Tyler Bray) Box
24 @ Timber Rattlers L 1-5 (Win Pitcher: Luke Curtis; Loss Pitcher: Fernando Baez; Save Pitcher: Angel Ventura ) Box
25 @ Timber Rattlers L 0-2 (Win Pitcher: Cy Sneed; Loss Pitcher: Will Anderson; Save Pitcher: Victor Diaz ) Box
26 @ Timber Rattlers L 1-5 (Win Pitcher: Zach Hirsch; Loss Pitcher: Matt Pearce) Box
28 vs. Snappers W 7-1 (Win Pitcher: Luis Perdomo; Loss Pitcher: Heath Fillmyer) Box
29 vs. Snappers L 4-5 (Win Pitcher: Junior Mendez; Loss Pitcher: Austin Gomber; Save Pitcher: Jose Torres ) Box
30 vs. Snappers W 3-1 (Win Pitcher: Daniel Poncedeleon; Loss Pitcher: Daniel Gossett; Save Pitcher: Kyle Grana ) Box
May (all times local unless noted)
01 vs. Bees W 10-8 (Win Pitcher: Robby Rowland; Loss Pitcher: Jordan Piche) Box
02 vs. Bees L 6-7 (Win Pitcher: Jonah Wesely; Loss Pitcher: Blake McKnight) Box
03 vs. Bees W 2-1 (Win Pitcher: Blake McKnight; Loss Pitcher: Ronald Muck; Save Pitcher: Robby Rowland ) Box
04 @ LumberKings L 0-2 (Win Pitcher: Lukas Schiraldi; Loss Pitcher: Luis Perdomo; Save Pitcher: Kody Kerski ) Box
05 @ LumberKings W 2-1 (Win Pitcher: Austin Gomber; Loss Pitcher: Jeffeson Medina; Save Pitcher: Kyle Grana ) Box
06 @ LumberKings W 2-0 (Win Pitcher: Daniel Poncedeleon; Loss Pitcher: Daniel Missaki; Save Pitcher: Robby Rowland ) Box
07 @ Bees L 0-9 (Win Pitcher: Justin Anderson; Loss Pitcher: Dewin Perez) Box
08 @ Bees W 3-2 (Win Pitcher: Matt Pearce; Loss Pitcher: Michael Bolaski; Save Pitcher: Kyle Grana ) Box
09 @ Bees W 3-1 (Win Pitcher: Fernando Baez; Loss Pitcher: Keynan Middleton; Save Pitcher: Robby Rowland ) Box
11 @ Kernels L 1-3 (Win Pitcher: Jared Wilson; Loss Pitcher: Luis Perdomo; Save Pitcher: Trevor Hildenberger ) Box
12 @ Kernels W 5-3 (Win Pitcher: Tyler Bray; Loss Pitcher: Samuel Clay; Save Pitcher: Robby Rowland ) Box
13 @ Kernels L 5-6 (Win Pitcher: Randy LeBlanc; Loss Pitcher: Robby Rowland) Box
14 @ Kernels L 3-7 (Win Pitcher: Keaton Steele; Loss Pitcher: Dewin Perez) Box
15 vs. Snappers W 6-0 (Win Pitcher: Matt Pearce; Loss Pitcher: Junior Mendez) Box
16 vs. Snappers W 8-6 (Win Pitcher: Kyle Grana; Loss Pitcher: Jose Torres; Save Pitcher: Robby Rowland ) Box
17 vs. Snappers L 5-8 (Win Pitcher: Brett Graves; Loss Pitcher: Luis Perdomo; Save Pitcher: Rob Huber ) Box
18 @ Kernels L 3-7 (Win Pitcher: Keaton Steele; Loss Pitcher: Dewin Perez) Box
18 vs. Kernels W 1-0 (Win Pitcher: Austin Gomber; Loss Pitcher: Mat Batts) Box
19 vs. Kernels W 7-5 (Win Pitcher: Daniel Poncedeleon; Loss Pitcher: John Curtiss; Save Pitcher: Robby Rowland ) Box
20 vs. Kernels L 0-8 (Win Pitcher: Stephen Gonsalves; Loss Pitcher: Nick Lomascolo) Box
21 vs. Kernels L 2-3 (Win Pitcher: Felix Jorge; Loss Pitcher: Matt Pearce; Save Pitcher: Cameron Booser ) Box
22 @ River Bandits L 1-8 (Win Pitcher: Daniel Mengden; Loss Pitcher: Fernando Baez; Save Pitcher: Austin Chrismon ) Box
23 @ River Bandits L 0-2 (Win Pitcher: Brock Dykxhoorn; Loss Pitcher: Luis Perdomo) Box
24 @ River Bandits, 2:15 pm
25 @ River Bandits, 6:15 pm
26 vs. LumberKings, 8:00 pm
27 vs. LumberKings, 8:00 pm
28 vs. LumberKings, 8:00 pm
29 vs. Cougars, 8:00 pm
30 vs. Cougars, 7:30 pm
31 vs. Cougars, 6:00 pm
June (all times local unless noted)
01 vs. Cougars, 1:00 pm
03 @ Loons, 7:05 pm
04 @ Loons, 7:05 pm
05 @ Loons, 7:05 pm
06 @ Lugnuts, 7:05 pm
07 @ Lugnuts, 2:05 pm
08 @ Lugnuts, 12:05 pm
10 vs. Whitecaps, 8:00 pm
11 vs. Whitecaps, 8:00 pm
12 vs. Whitecaps, 8:00 pm
13 vs. Cubs, 7:30 pm
14 vs. Cubs, 6:00 pm
15 vs. Cubs, 8:00 pm
16 @ Snappers, 8:00 pm
17 @ Snappers, 8:00 pm
18 @ Snappers, 8:00 pm
19 @ Cougars, 7:30 pm
20 @ Cougars, 7:30 pm
21 @ Cougars, 2:00 pm
25 vs. Cougars, 8:00 pm
26 vs. Cougars, 8:00 pm
27 vs. Cougars, 7:30 pm
28 vs. Cougars, 6:00 pm
29 @ LumberKings, 7:30 pm
30 @ LumberKings, 7:30 pm
July (all times local unless noted)
01 @ LumberKings, 7:30 pm
02 @ River Bandits, 8:00 pm
03 @ River Bandits, 8:00 pm
04 vs. River Bandits, 7:00 pm
05 vs. River Bandits, 3:00 pm
06 vs. Bees, 8:00 pm
07 vs. Bees, 8:00 pm
08 @ Bees, 7:30 pm
09 @ Bees, 7:30 pm
10 @ LumberKings, 7:30 pm
11 @ LumberKings, 7:30 pm
12 @ LumberKings, 3:00 pm
13 @ LumberKings, 12:00 pm
15 vs. Snappers, 8:00 pm
16 vs. Snappers, 8:00 pm
17 vs. Snappers, 8:00 pm
18 @ Bees, 7:30 pm
19 @ Bees, 3:00 pm
20 @ Bees, 7:30 pm
21 vs. LumberKings, 8:00 pm
22 vs. LumberKings, 12:00 pm
23 vs. LumberKings, 8:00 pm
24 vs. Cougars, 8:00 pm
25 vs. Cougars, 7:30 pm
26 vs. Cougars, 7:30 pm
28 @ Timber Rattlers, 8:05 pm
29 @ Timber Rattlers, 8:05 pm
30 @ Timber Rattlers, 1:05 pm
31 @ Snappers, 8:00 pm
August (all times local unless noted)
01 @ Snappers, 8:00 pm
02 @ Snappers, 3:00 pm
04 vs. Captains, 8:00 pm
05 vs. Captains, 8:00 pm
06 vs. Captains, 8:00 pm
07 vs. TinCaps, 8:00 pm
08 vs. TinCaps, 7:30 pm
09 vs. TinCaps, 6:00 pm
11 @ Dragons, 7:00 pm
12 @ Dragons, 7:00 pm
13 @ Dragons, 7:00 pm
14 @ Hot Rods, 8:05 pm
15 @ Hot Rods, 8:05 pm
16 @ Hot Rods, 3:05 pm
18 vs. Snappers, 8:00 pm
19 vs. Snappers, 8:00 pm
20 vs. Snappers, 8:00 pm
21 vs. Timber Rattlers, 8:00 pm
22 vs. Timber Rattlers, 7:30 pm
23 vs. Timber Rattlers, 6:00 pm
24 @ Kernels, 7:35 pm
25 @ Kernels, 7:35 pm
26 @ Kernels, 7:35 pm
27 @ River Bandits, 8:00 pm
28 @ River Bandits, 8:00 pm
29 @ River Bandits, 7:00 pm
30 vs. Kernels, 6:00 pm
31 vs. Kernels, 8:00 pm
September (all times local unless noted)
01 vs. Kernels, 8:00 pm
02 vs. Bees, 8:00 pm
03 vs. Bees, 8:00 pm
04 vs. Bees, 8:00 pm
05 @ Cougars, 7:30 pm
06 @ Cougars, 7:30 pm
07 @ Cougars, 2:00 pm
There is no attendance information available for this league.