Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Ronald Dominguez, rhp, Mariners

Ronald Dominguez

Proper Name: Ronald Israel Dominguez

Born: Jan. 13, 1994 in Villa Mella, Dominican Republic

High School:

Ht.: 6-2 Wt.: 180

Bats: R Throws: R

Career Statistics 2016 Game Logs 2016 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassAVGOBPSLGPAH2B3BHRBBSOGIDPHBPGOFOLO
vs LHB LoA.250.316.41779183317181011155
vs RHB LoA.212.221.30686183110261116132
vs LHB HiA.407.485.63033113015400451
vs RHB HiA.268.326.34146111103811490
Totals by MonthTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
April HiA6.28.1043146161641147565.79570-2
May HiA9.10.00350060281097669.72780-0
June LoA16.02.25625410131923716469.2011120-1
July LoA25.12.8410310826142539027069.2319172-1
Home/Road SplitTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Home HiA9.21.8647102151351117971.178120-1
Road HiA6.15.68314470571127264.29430-1
Home LoA20.21.74805415152232622067.4815152-0
Road LoA20.23.488510821122230121471.1015140-2
Totals by ParkTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Sam Lynn Ballpark HiA9.21.8647102151351117971.178120-1
Recreation Park HiA2.23.3814113033452862.22110-1
LoanMart Field HiA2.20.0010001014452964.44310-0
John Thurman Field HiA1.00.0030000009888.89010-0
San Manuel Stadium HiA0.00.00433301013753.85000-0
Ashford University Field LoA20.21.74805415152232622067.4815152-0
Cooley Law School Stadium LoA6.06.00286410006856576.47550-1
Fox Cities Stadium LoA4.20.0016002004614370.49440-0
Dozer Park LoA4.00.0015003013614167.21310-0
Pohlman Field LoA3.10.0011001004412868.29230-0
Fifth Third Bank Ballpark LoA2.213.5015445115533769.81110-1
Totals by RoleTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Reliever HiA16.03.387814622181222315167.7112150-2
Starter LoA25.12.8410310826142539027069.2319172-1
Reliever LoA16.02.25625410131923716469.2011120-1
Career Transactions [+]