Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Jake Smith, rhp, Giants

Jake Smith

Proper Name: Jacob Matthew Smith

Born: June 2, 1990 in Augusta, Ga.

High School: Central Savannah River Area HS, Savannah, Ga.

College: Campbell

Ht.: 6-4 Wt.: 190

Bats: R Throws: R

Career Statistics 2014 Game Logs 2014 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassAVGOBPSLGPAH2B3BHRBBSOGIDPHBPGOFOLO
vs LHB LoA.256.355.35996205011322006156
vs RHB LoA.195.289.2631532690017541117185
vs LHB HiA.000.571.000700004100200
vs RHB HiA.333.333.6252581020700170
Totals by MonthTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
April LoA14.10.63592190715936165.5910150-0
May LoA13.23.2960105110518624369.351280-1
June LoA11.22.31483312041413538.46841-1
July LoA9.16.7549771011113986061.22561-2
August HiA6.210.8032888248784861.54470-1
August LoA9.02.00362250317422866.67351-1
Home/Road SplitTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Home HiA2.00.008000023402460.00030-0
Road HiA4.215.4324888225382463.16440-1
Home LoA32.02.531381292501940000.0019213-2
Road LoA26.03.12114129221113730819763.9619170-3
Totals by ParkTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
The Diamond HiA3.00.0010000013382463.16140-0
Municipal Stadium HiA2.00.008000023402460.00030-0
Heritage Field HiA1.243.2014888212000.00300-1
Lake Olmstead Stadium LoA32.02.531381292501940000.0019213-2
Fluor Field at the West End LoA6.24.05283370281218166.94550-1
Whitaker Bank Ballpark LoA6.00.0023202035000.00730-0
Joseph P. Riley Jr. Ballpark LoA5.24.762643612121086963.89320-0
Grayson Stadium LoA2.23.3814113032532954.72030-1
Arthur W. Perdue Stadium LoA1.09.005111002161168.75110-0
CMC-NorthEast Stadium LoA1.00.003000003000.00000-0
Appalachian Power Park LoA1.00.004000012000.00100-0
McCormick Field LoA1.00.00400100110770.00020-0
L.P. Frans Stadium LoA0.20.004001002000.00010-0
State Mutual Stadium LoA0.127.003111000000.00200-1
Totals by RoleTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Starter HiA1.243.2014888212000.00300-1
Reliever HiA5.00.0018000036784861.54170-0
Reliever LoA58.02.792522418471307730819763.9638383-5
Draft History [-]
Drafted in the 48th round (1467th overall) by the San Francisco Giants in 2011
Career Transactions [+] Premium