Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Jake Smith, rhp, Padres

Jake Smith

Proper Name: Jacob Matthew Smith

Born: June 2, 1990 in Augusta, Ga.

High School: Central Savannah River Area HS, Savannah, Ga.

College: Campbell

Ht.: 6-4 Wt.: 190

Bats: R Throws: R

Career Statistics 2016 Game Logs 2016 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassAVGOBPSLGPAH2B3BHRBBSOGIDPHBPGOFOLO
vs LHB R1.0001.0001.000110000000000
vs RHB R.000.000.000300000200100
vs RHB AA.204.353.2786811101121911782
vs LHB AA.192.417.3083751109801223
Totals by MonthTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
April AA6.29.453487707111428056.34221-1
May AA10.12.6148537181118210658.24651-0
June AA3.116.20226630841085248.15020-0
August AA3.03.0010111003352365.71320-0
August R1.00.004001002000.00100-0
Home/Road SplitTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Home AA12.29.24681613120151327014654.07881-1
Road AA10.23.3846446181619711558.38331-0
Home R1.00.004001002000.00100-0
Totals by ParkTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
The Diamond AA11.210.03651613120151325714054.47671-1
Peoples Natural Gas Field AA2.00.008001014341955.88000-0
Prince George's Stadium AA2.04.5010112023462656.52000-0
ARM & HAMMER Park AA1.20.006000012281760.71100-0
NYSEG Stadium AA1.00.004000011171058.82100-0
Hadlock Field AA1.09.006110031251040.00020-0
Dickey-Stephens Park AA1.00.0030000028787.50000-0
Arvest Ballpark AA1.09.004111001141071.43110-0
Nelson Wolff Stadium AA1.00.00300000013646.15210-0
Northeast Delta Dental Stadium AA0.20.003001001161062.50000-0
Jerry Uht Park AA0.127.0021111019666.67001-0
Peoria Stadium R1.00.004001002000.00100-0
Totals by RoleTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Reliever AA23.16.561142017181232946726155.8911112-1
Reliever R1.00.004001002000.00100-0
Draft History [-]
Drafted in the 48th round (1467th overall) by the San Francisco Giants in 2011
Career Transactions [+] 
Organizational Rankings [-]