Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Jake Smith, rhp, Giants

Jake Smith

Proper Name: Jacob Matthew Smith

Born: June 2, 1990 in Augusta, Ga.

High School: Central Savannah River Area HS, Savannah, Ga.

College: Campbell

Ht.: 6-4 Wt.: 190

Bats: R Throws: R

Career Statistics 2015 Game Logs 2015 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassAVGOBPSLGPAH2B3BHRBBSOGIDPHBPGOFOLO
vs LHB HiA.169.220.33792143136260012183
vs RHB HiA.163.228.304102154037410112113
Totals by MonthTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
April HiA16.01.136042803191238871.5411130-0
May HiA16.16.6167131213562115010066.6710100-2
June HiA19.00.4766117132617011869.411192-0
July HiA2.04.5010113023432455.81110-0
Home/Road SplitTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Home HiA30.01.80104769364140027969.7518171-1
Road HiA23.13.86991210223828865159.3015161-1
Totals by ParkTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Municipal Stadium HiA30.01.80104769364140027969.7518171-1
Recreation Park HiA6.15.6828647027000.00550-1
Heritage Field HiA5.16.7525447217000.00251-0
Banner Island Ballpark HiA4.02.2518114037583458.62220-0
San Manuel Stadium HiA2.20.008000001281760.71330-0
Sam Lynn Ballpark HiA2.00.008002011000.00210-0
John Thurman Field HiA2.04.508112104000.00100-0
The Hangar HiA1.00.004000011000.00000-0
Totals by RoleTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Reliever HiA53.12.702031916316146948633067.9033332-2
Draft History [-]
Drafted in the 48th round (1467th overall) by the San Francisco Giants in 2011
Career Transactions [+] Premium