Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Jake Smith, rhp, Giants

Jake Smith

Proper Name: Jacob Matthew Smith

Born: June 2, 1990 in Augusta, Ga.

High School: Central Savannah River Area HS, Savannah, Ga.

College: Campbell

Ht.: 6-4 Wt.: 190

Bats: R Throws: R

Career Statistics 2015 Game Logs 2015 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassAVGOBPSLGPAH2B3BHRBBSOGIDPHBPGOFOLO
vs LHB HiA.147.207.275122163139350018205
vs RHB HiA.151.227.2611341840310570215133
Totals by MonthTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
April HiA16.01.136042803191238871.5411130-0
May HiA16.16.6167131213562115010066.6710100-2
June HiA19.00.4766117132617011869.411192-0
July HiA16.02.2566748082419312162.691182-1
August HiA2.00.006000004281967.86100-0
Home/Road SplitTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Home HiA41.21.94146109113106057839568.3426192-1
Road HiA27.23.2511915102531034865159.3018212-2
Totals by ParkTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Municipal Stadium HiA41.21.94146109113106057839568.3426192-1
Recreation Park HiA8.24.15429410049000.00791-2
Heritage Field HiA5.16.7525447217000.00251-0
Banner Island Ballpark HiA4.02.2518114037583458.62220-0
Sam Lynn Ballpark HiA3.00.0011002013000.00220-0
John Thurman Field HiA3.03.0011112106000.00200-0
San Manuel Stadium HiA2.20.008000001281760.71330-0
The Hangar HiA1.00.004000011000.00000-0
Totals by RoleTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Reliever HiA69.12.472652519366209466444667.1744404-3
Draft History [-]
Drafted in the 48th round (1467th overall) by the San Francisco Giants in 2011
Career Transactions [+] Premium