Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Julio Morban, of, Dodgers

Julio Morban

Proper Name: Julio Alberto Morban

Born: Feb. 13, 1992 in San Cristobal, Dominican Republic

High School:

Ht.: 6-1 Wt.: 210

Bats: L Throws: L

Career Statistics 2015 Game Logs 2015 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
vs LHP AA.000100000150.091.000
vs RHP AA.232952252011321.312.326
vs RHP AAA.194367021490.275.389
vs LHP AAA.235174100290.316.294
Totals by MonthTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
April AAA10.2123337111651010015.316.394
April AA7.227223501014800011.370.318
May AAA2.0007100000130006.125.000
July AA25.200858175106103000143.278.282
September AAA4.30813240100050003.308.462
Home/Road SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Home AAA9.2072946101451000015.324.345
Road AAA7.20824250202181009.240.375
Home AA17.20454511210291900121.313.278
Road AA15.20853611310551900033.283.302
Totals By ParkTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Cheney Stadium AAA9.2072946101451000015.324.345
Cashman Field AAA3.33312240100040002.333.500
Raley Field AAA3.09111010102131006.167.273
Smith's Ballpark AAA1.0001000000010001.000.000
The Ballpark at Jackson AA17.20454511210291900121.313.278
Trustmark Park AA4.059171110010600011.059.118
Hank Aaron Stadium AA4.25016141003170009.278.313
The Baseball Grounds of Jacksonville AA4.30813240101150007.400.462
MGM Park AA3.2867221000310006.500.429
Totals by PositionTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
CF AAA10.2123337111651010015.316.394
RF AAA4.30813240100050003.308.462
CF-LF AAA1.0004000000030005.000.000
LF AAA1.0003100000100001.250.000
RF AA15.25555414310471800026.328.345
CF AA7.227223501014800011.370.318
LF AA5.06316111001040009.063.125
DH AA4.14314221001280018.250.214
PH AA1.00001000001000001.000.000
Career Transactions [+] 
Organizational Rankings [-]
League Top Prospect Rankings [-]