Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Julio Morban, of, Mariners

Julio Morban

Proper Name: Julio Alberto Morban

Born: Feb. 13, 1992 in San Cristobal, Dominican Republic

High School:

Ht.: 6-1 Wt.: 210

Bats: L Throws: L

Career Statistics 2014 Game Logs 2014 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
vs RHP AA.250100254119292.315.340
vs LHP AA.267154100060.250.333
vs RHP AAA.19771141108242.278.239
vs LHP AAA.3572810300281.400.464
Totals by MonthTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
April AAA6.250202510014600011.375.300
June AA12.31145614310241400115.360.422
July AAA5.27818050102070008.278.389
July AA18.21470815201952100135.273.286
August AAA17.22857713300461800128.302.281
September AAA1.2504110000010002.250.250
Home/Road SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Home AAA14.24050612200351800022.309.280
Road AAA15.24549412210451400127.315.327
Home AA16.26357515210451700125.323.333
Road AA14.24158914301741800125.290.345
Totals By ParkTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Cheney Stadium AAA14.24050612200351800022.309.280
Smith's Ballpark AAA4.28614040102040005.286.429
Cashman Field AAA3.09111010000250007.231.091
Chukchansi Park AAA3.2508120000120004.333.250
Zephyr Field AAA3.2508121002220019.400.375
Isotopes Park AAA2.3758231000010002.375.500
Generals Park AA16.26357515210451700125.323.333
Montgomery Riverwalk Stadium AA4.211192410030500114.211.263
Trustmark Park AA5.21119542001260006.286.316
Joe W. Davis Municipal Stadium AA4.37516260013240004.444.563
Hank Aaron Stadium AA1.0004000000030001.000.000
Totals by PositionTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
RF AAA8.2903129010201000013.290.355
LF AAA8.17928452002290008.233.250
DH AAA6.250202510014600011.375.300
CF AAA5.222182410024700115.364.278
PH AAA1.0001000000000002.000.000
PH-DH AAA11.00010100000000001.0001.000
RF AA26.2429912245011193000246.306.323
DH AA4.31316250100050004.313.438
Career Transactions [+] Premium
Organizational Rankings [-]
League Top Prospect Rankings [-]