Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Daniel Fields, of, Tigers

Daniel Fields

Proper Name: Daniel L. Fields

Born: Jan. 23, 1991 in Detroit

High School: University of Detroit Jesuit HS

Ht.: 6-2 Wt.: 215

Bats: L Throws: R

Career Statistics 2014 Game Logs 2014 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
vs RHP R.20051100021.200.400
vs LHP R.00010000000.500.000
vs RHP AA.158193110560.360.316
vs LHP AA.55695200110.600.778
vs RHP AAA.1951903792311532.248.311
vs LHP AAA.25981211023230.310.346
Totals by MonthTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
April AAA21.16971712312832340039.221.324
May AAA13.3215361730173161008.368.434
July AAA14.188484901034821123.259.229
July AA8.286284831096720014.429.464
July R2.1676211000020014.286.333
August AAA26.227971222413852711046.279.381
September AAA1.0005000000020001.000.000
Home/Road SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Home AAA42.230148163472413103840064.290.385
Road AAA33.20612613263121353842153.252.294
Home AA3.20010021001431004.429.300
Road AA5.333184621082410010.429.556
Home R1.3333211000000001.500.667
Road R1.0003000000020013.000.000
Totals By ParkTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Fifth Third Field AAA42.230148163472413103840064.290.385
Victory Field AAA7.0742712000011520023.138.074
Huntington Park AAA7.16025240011170106.192.280
Louisville Slugger Field AAA5.250206510151210010.318.450
McCoy Stadium AAA4.31316450002261000.389.313
NBT Bank Stadium AAA3.46213062003040003.462.615
Harbor Park AAA4.07713010001020006.133.077
Durham Bulls Athletic Park AAA3.25012030101020115.250.417
Peoples Natural Gas Field AA4.267153420072410010.353.400
Jerry Uht Park AA3.20010021001431004.429.300
Canal Park AA1.6673120101000000.7501.333
Tigertown R1.3333211000000001.500.667
Yankee Complex R1.0003000000020013.000.000
Totals by PositionTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
CF AAA67.2212442654925231371721103.273.336
LF AAA5.27818351113220006.381.611
DH AAA3.08312010000031008.083.083
CF AA7.259273731065720014.394.444
PH-CF AA11.00011100031000001.0001.000
CF R2.1676211000020014.286.333
Draft History [-]
Drafted in the 6th round (180th overall) by the Detroit Tigers in 2009 (signed for $1,625,000)  Draft Report [+]  Premium
Career Transactions [+] Premium
Organizational Rankings [-]
Organization Best Tools [-]
Rated Fastest Baserunner in the Detroit Tigers system after the 2009 season
Rated Best Athlete in the Detroit Tigers system after the 2009 season
Rated Best Athlete in the Detroit Tigers system after the 2010 season