Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Daniel Fields, of, Tigers

Daniel Fields

Proper Name: Daniel L. Fields

Born: Jan. 23, 1991 in Detroit

High School: University of Detroit Jesuit HS

Ht.: 6-2 Wt.: 215

Bats: L Throws: R

Career Statistics 2015 Game Logs 2015 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
vs RHP AAA.240296711646521038.353.382
vs LHP AAA.2111232664111355.305.350
vs RHP MAJ.33331100020.333.667
Totals by MonthTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
April AAA18.3446416225516122440033.462.625
May AAA28.224107162491214193052463.351.383
June MAJ1.3333111000020002.333.667
June AAA21.12970792103122311046.274.186
July AAA22.241796193006103441041.326.278
August AAA27.235102122431410122823140.313.402
Home/Road SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Home MAJ1.3333111000020002.333.667
Home AAA56.2211952543952163565744115.346.349
Road AAA60.24222732551335233074931108.338.392
Totals By ParkTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Comerica Park MAJ1.3333111000020002.333.667
Fifth Third Field AAA56.2211952543952163565744115.346.349
Louisville Slugger Field AAA10.250365920136922016.372.389
Victory Field AAA9.28635710201651020015.366.429
Huntington Park AAA7.2412947211211101121.267.483
Durham Bulls Athletic Park AAA5.05618110011350008.190.222
Coca-Cola Field AAA4.23517342012241008.316.529
Harbor Park AAA4.25016142001040006.250.375
BB&T Ballpark AAA3.53315481201052006.533.867
PNC Field AAA3.25012130000070004.250.250
Coca-Cola Park AAA3.25012131002151006.308.333
McCoy Stadium AAA3.09111210000140003.286.091
Frontier Field AAA3.18211221003040005.250.273
Coolray Field AAA3.2508120001631007.533.250
NBT Bank Stadium AAA3.1437010001530003.500.143
Totals by PositionTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
LF MAJ1.3333111000020002.333.667
CF AAA85.2523254582188733451041275165.347.422
LF AAA24.1737510133005192640041.347.213
DH AAA5.050201110011900017.174.100
PH-CF AAA11.00020200000000001.0001.000
PR AAA1.0000100000000000.000.000
Draft History [-]
Drafted in the 6th round (180th overall) by the Detroit Tigers in 2009 (signed for $1,625,000)  Draft Report [+]  Premium
Career Transactions [+] Premium
Organizational Rankings [-]
Organization Best Tools [-]
Rated Best Athlete in the Detroit Tigers system after the 2009 season
Rated Fastest Baserunner in the Detroit Tigers system after the 2009 season
Rated Best Athlete in the Detroit Tigers system after the 2010 season