Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Daniel Fields, of, Tigers

Daniel Fields

Proper Name: Daniel L. Fields

Born: Jan. 23, 1991 in Detroit

High School: University of Detroit Jesuit HS

Ht.: 6-2 Wt.: 215

Bats: L Throws: R

Career Statistics 2015 Game Logs 2015 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
vs RHP AAA.278972793224342.419.495
vs LHP AAA.24657144304163.338.421
Totals by MonthTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
April AAA18.3446416225516122440033.462.625
May AAA24.21190111981110162642451.342.356
Home/Road SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Home AAA19.2246711155408142431443.376.418
Road AAA23.2998716268228142651041.404.506
Totals By ParkTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Fifth Third Field AAA19.2246711155408142431443.376.418
Louisville Slugger Field AAA7.217234520006611012.400.304
Coca-Cola Field AAA4.23517342012241008.316.529
BB&T Ballpark AAA3.53315481201052006.533.867
Frontier Field AAA3.18211221003040005.250.273
Victory Field AAA2.2508021000030002.250.375
Coolray Field AAA3.2508120001631007.533.250
Huntington Park AAA1.6005231011010001.6001.400
Totals by PositionTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
CF AAA39.2721472540126215274872482.394.476
DH AAA1.2504011001110002.400.500
LF AAA1.0003100000011000.250.000
PR AAA1.0000100000000000.000.000
Draft History [-]
Drafted in the 6th round (180th overall) by the Detroit Tigers in 2009 (signed for $1,625,000)  Draft Report [+]  Premium
Career Transactions [+] Premium
Organizational Rankings [-]
Organization Best Tools [-]
Rated Best Athlete in the Detroit Tigers system after the 2009 season
Rated Fastest Baserunner in the Detroit Tigers system after the 2009 season
Rated Best Athlete in the Detroit Tigers system after the 2010 season