Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Daniel Fields, of, Dodgers

Daniel Fields

Proper Name: Daniel L. Fields

Born: Jan. 23, 1991 in Detroit

High School: University of Detroit Jesuit HS

Ht.: 6-2 Wt.: 215

Bats: L Throws: R

Career Statistics 2016 Game Logs 2016 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
vs RHP LoA.22292001130.300.556
vs LHP LoA.22292000030.222.222
vs RHP AA.100101000330.308.100
vs LHP AA.00010000010.000.000
vs LHP AAA.23551121005211.304.255
vs RHP AAA.216972122115441.319.309
Totals by MonthTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
April AAA18.2006091201110102630022.314.283
May AAA13.20853511100362410030.288.226
June AAA10.2503278210341422215.324.375
June AA1.0003000000110002.250.000
June LoA5.22218240011160009.263.389
July AA4.1258110000230003.300.125
Home/Road SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Home AAA27.2199613213107134432045.309.271
Road AAA14.20449810011972030222.304.306
Home AA2.2504010000020002.250.250
Road AA3.0007100000320003.300.000
Road LoA5.22218240011160009.263.389
Totals By ParkTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
BB&T Ballpark AAA18.20369714100493110034.295.217
Chickasaw Bricktown Ballpark AAA9.2592767210341322011.344.407
Harbor Park AAA3.50012360004232005.571.500
Durham Bulls Athletic Park AAA3.1119110000360003.333.111
Huntington Park AAA3.2229320115141001.300.778
Fifth Third Field AAA2.0007000000030004.000.000
Coolray Field AAA2.0007000000130005.125.000
Zephyr Field AAA1.2005110000010024.200.200
Nelson W. Wolff Municipal Stadium AA3.0007100000320003.300.000
ONEOK Field AA2.2504010000020002.250.250
Fifth Third Ballpark LoA3.1119010000130007.200.111
Classic Park LoA2.3339230011030002.333.667
Totals by PositionTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
RF AAA16.1946211120003102440234.306.194
DH AAA11.2004048110372311016.319.275
LF AAA13.2313969111931510015.279.385
CF AAA1.5004021001020102.500.750
RF AA3.0009100000330005.250.000
PH AA2.5002010000010000.500.500
LF LoA3.18211120011120006.250.455
CF LoA1.2504110000020001.250.250
RF LoA1.3333010000020002.333.333
Draft History [-]
Drafted in the 6th round (180th overall) by the Detroit Tigers in 2009 (signed for $1,625,000)  Draft Report [+]  Premium
Career Transactions [+] 
Organizational Rankings [-]
Organization Best Tools [-]
Rated Best Athlete in the Detroit Tigers system after the 2009 season
Rated Fastest Baserunner in the Detroit Tigers system after the 2009 season
Rated Best Athlete in the Detroit Tigers system after the 2010 season