Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Todd Glaesmann, of, Diamondbacks

Todd Glaesmann

Proper Name: Todd M. Glaesmann

Born: Oct. 24, 1990 in Waco, Texas

High School: Midway HS, Waco, Texas

Ht.: 6-4 Wt.: 225

Bats: R Throws: R

Career Statistics 2016 Game Logs 2016 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
vs LHP AA.130233100051.130.174
vs RHP AA.3264314300562.388.395
vs RHP AAA.29179234222131.313.468
vs LHP AAA.2005511300181.228.255
Totals by MonthTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
April AA19.26760716400541031227.313.333
May AAA21.297748225011021111126.321.405
May AA2.1676110001110013.250.167
June AAA20.20060712221511000126.226.350
Home/Road SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Home AAA19.3116181932182510226.344.475
Road AAA22.20573715401711601026.224.301
Home AA7.095210200011600112.136.095
Road AA14.3334581540054531218.380.422
Totals By ParkTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Greater Nevada Field AAA19.3116181932182510226.344.475
Zephyr Field AAA4.33318362015110102.350.611
Cheney Stadium AAA3.14314121000040008.143.214
Dell Diamond AAA4.08312111000040004.083.167
Smith's Ballpark AAA2.3339030001010004.333.333
Isotopes Park AAA3.1437110000020004.250.143
Raley Field AAA3.2867120001030003.286.286
Cashman Field AAA3.0006000000010001.000.000
Hank Aaron Stadium AA7.095210200011600112.136.095
The Baseball Grounds of Jacksonville AA4.35317363002222017.421.529
The Ballpark at Jackson AA4.35714350001111016.375.357
Smokies Park AA4.25012231002120105.308.333
MGM Park AA2.5002010000000000.500.500
Totals by PositionTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
CF AAA29.25210310265221431401245.284.398
RF AAA5.21723452000051007.217.304
PH AAA5.2005010000010000.200.200
PH-CF AAA1.5002010001010000.500.500
LF AAA11.00011100000000001.0001.000
CF AA14.2885281540065731223.345.365
LF AA1.2504010000000011.250.250
PH AA4.2504010000010003.250.250
LF-RF AA1.0003000000020000.000.000
RF AA1.0003000000010003.000.000
Draft History [-]
Drafted in the 3rd round (108th overall) by the Tampa Bay Rays in 2009 (signed for $930,000)  Draft Report [+]  Premium
Career Transactions [+] 
Organizational Rankings [-]
League Top Prospect Rankings [-]
Organization Best Tools [-]
Rated Best Outfield Arm in the Tampa Bay Rays system after the 2009 season
Rated Best Outfield Arm in the Tampa Bay Rays system after the 2010 season
Rated Best Power Hitter in the Tampa Bay Rays system after the 2012 season
League Best Tools [-]
Rated Best Defensive OF in the Midwest League in 2012