Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Todd Glaesmann, of, Diamondbacks

Todd Glaesmann

Proper Name: Todd M. Glaesmann

Born: Oct. 24, 1990 in Waco, Texas

High School: Midway HS, Waco, Texas

Ht.: 6-4 Wt.: 225

Bats: R Throws: R

Career Statistics 2016 Game Logs 2016 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
vs RHP AA.27872204035132.321.458
vs LHP AA.194367102291.237.389
vs RHP AAA.31695307423151.340.537
vs LHP AAA.2075812400191.230.276
Totals by MonthTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
April AA19.26760716400541031227.313.333
May AAA21.297748225011021111126.321.405
May AA2.1676110001110013.250.167
June AAA26.2607714206411021200136.284.481
July AAA1.0002000000010000.000.000
July AA14.238429101051021100015.273.619
Home/Road SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Home AAA24.338741425641113710235.367.568
Road AAA24.21579817501911701027.232.316
Home AA15.1334536003911200124.152.333
Road AA20.333631421502761031221.386.508
Totals By ParkTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Greater Nevada Field AAA24.338741425641113710235.367.568
Zephyr Field AAA4.33318362015110102.350.611
Cheney Stadium AAA3.14314121000040008.143.214
Dell Diamond AAA4.08312111000040004.083.167
Smith's Ballpark AAA2.3339030001010004.333.333
Isotopes Park AAA3.1437110000020004.250.143
Raley Field AAA3.2867120001030003.286.286
Cashman Field AAA3.0006000000010001.000.000
Southwest University Park AAA2.3336121002010001.333.500
Hank Aaron Stadium AA15.1334536003911200124.152.333
The Baseball Grounds of Jacksonville AA4.35317363002222017.421.529
AT&T Field AA4.33315451011250003.412.600
The Ballpark at Jackson AA4.35714350001111016.375.357
Smokies Park AA4.25012231002120105.308.333
MGM Park AA4.4005220011000000.4001.000
Totals by PositionTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
CF AAA34.28112117349421841701253.313.471
RF AAA5.21723452000051007.217.304
PH AAA7.1676010001010002.143.167
PH-CF AAA1.5002010001010000.500.500
LF AAA11.00011100000000001.0001.000
CF AA16.2765891640175931223.328.397
RF AA10.257357910492900017.297.629
PH AA5.2005010000010004.200.200
LF AA1.2504010000000011.250.250
LF-RF AA1.0003000000020000.000.000
CF-RF AA1.0003000000010000.000.000
PR-RF AA1.0000100000000000.000.000
Draft History [-]
Drafted in the 3rd round (108th overall) by the Tampa Bay Rays in 2009 (signed for $930,000)  Draft Report [+]  Premium
Career Transactions [+] 
Organizational Rankings [-]
League Top Prospect Rankings [-]
Organization Best Tools [-]
Rated Best Outfield Arm in the Tampa Bay Rays system after the 2009 season
Rated Best Outfield Arm in the Tampa Bay Rays system after the 2010 season
Rated Best Power Hitter in the Tampa Bay Rays system after the 2012 season
League Best Tools [-]
Rated Best Defensive OF in the Midwest League in 2012