Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Thyago Vieira, rhp, Angels

Thyago Vieira

Status: Active

Proper Name: Thyago Vieira

Born: July 1, 1993 in Sao Paulo, Brazil

High School:

Ht.: 6-2 Wt.: 210

Bats: R Throws: R

Career Statistics 2016 Game Logs 2016 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassAVGOBPSLGPAH2B3BHRBBSOGIDPHBPGOFOLO
vs RHB HiA.206.300.2991122060111313220122
vs LHB HiA.243.312.2867717300722001881
Totals by MonthTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
April HiA2.00.007001001000.00300-0
May HiA6.213.50411210141861196957.981010-0
June HiA9.00.003820503101177664.961541-0
July HiA11.20.004210702141499765.10990-0
August HiA12.22.135133804201439365.03960-0
September HiA2.13.8610112012432558.14300-0
Home/Road SplitTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Home HiA22.03.2798118211112729318462.802590-0
Road HiA22.12.42918616072627817663.3124111-0
Totals by ParkTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Sam Lynn Ballpark HiA22.03.2798118211112729318462.802590-0
Municipal Stadium HiA5.00.0019102017734967.12520-0
John Thurman Field HiA5.00.0019104015704361.43260-0
The Hangar HiA3.00.0013002014261869.23511-0
Recreation Park HiA2.20.009001003342367.65410-0
San Manuel Stadium HiA2.00.007001001000.00300-0
Banner Island Ballpark HiA2.04.508111012291551.72210-0
The Diamond HiA1.227.0012554033462860.87200-0
Heritage Field HiA1.00.004001001000.00100-0
Totals by RoleTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Reliever HiA44.12.841891914371185357136063.0549201-0
Career Transactions [+]