Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Anthony Vasquez, lhp, Phillies

Anthony Vasquez

Proper Name: Anthony R. Vasquez

Born: Sept. 19, 1986 in San Antonio

High School: Ronald Reagan HS, San Antonio

College: Southern California

Ht.: 6-0 Wt.: 190

Bats: L Throws: L

Career Statistics 2016 Game Logs 2016 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassAVGOBPSLGPAH2B3BHRBBSOGIDPHBPGOFOLO
vs RHB AA.262.313.388263621125204410055408
vs LHB AA.274.333.292119292007215329113
vs RHB AAA.296.333.435115326036163020165
vs LHB AAA.182.270.45538611231001840
Totals by MonthTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
April AA27.21.951067624241636824666.8536134-0
May AA38.03.791601916411123055936164.5832232-3
June AAA24.22.921069826171937423462.5730102-0
June AA14.04.50577713241120513465.371791-0
July AAA11.04.0947551242716010968.1310100-0
July AA14.05.14599813078944648.9413131-0
Home/Road SplitTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Home AAA12.12.9254541214918711259.891861-0
Road AAA23.13.47999926451734723166.5722141-0
Home AA47.13.801972320513112755736064.6355314-1
Road AA46.13.301851917402163866942763.8343274-2
Totals by ParkTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Coca-Cola Park AAA12.12.9254541214918711259.891861-0
Durham Bulls Athletic Park AAA6.11.4226117027895865.17411-0
Harbor Park AAA6.04.5026337013986465.31830-0
PNC Field AAA6.04.5027337224956770.53650-0
Coca-Cola Field AAA5.03.6020225203654264.62450-0
FirstEnergy Stadium AA47.13.801972320513112755736064.6355314-1
Northeast Delta Dental Stadium AA16.26.48741412170101627916559.141671-1
Canal Park AA8.02.25312260191077570.09851-0
FNB Field AA7.11.2327115124916167.03741-0
ARM & HAMMER Park AA7.12.45272281141026765.69840-1
Prince George's Stadium AA7.00.0026004025905965.56471-0
Totals by RoleTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Starter AAA35.23.28153141338592653434364.2340202-0
Starter AA92.23.5937942379152764121878164.1297588-3
Reliever AA1.00.0030000018675.00100-0
Draft History [-]
Drafted in the 49th round (1469th overall) by the Los Angeles Angels in 2005 (did not sign)
Drafted in the 18th round (533rd overall) by the Seattle Mariners in 2009
Career Transactions [+]