Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Anthony Vasquez, lhp, Phillies

Anthony Vasquez

Proper Name: Anthony R. Vasquez

Born: Sept. 19, 1986 in San Antonio

High School: Ronald Reagan HS, San Antonio

College: Southern California

Ht.: 6-0 Wt.: 190

Bats: L Throws: L

Career Statistics 2016 Game Logs 2016 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassAVGOBPSLGPAH2B3BHRBBSOGIDPHBPGOFOLO
vs RHB AA.261.308.3892225391515387049307
vs LHB AA.278.333.300101252005194323102
vs RHB AAA.328.371.414621920148301252
vs LHB AAA.222.462.3331421003401010
Totals by MonthTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
April AA27.21.951067624241636824666.8536134-0
May AA38.03.791601916411123055936164.5832232-3
June AAA16.24.32768821171227116661.251861-0
June AA14.04.50577713241120513465.371791-0
Home/Road SplitTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Home AAA4.18.3124447142844452.38620-0
Road AAA12.12.92524414031018712265.241241-0
Home AA38.13.991621917433102355736064.6347203-1
Road AA41.12.611611412352103457538166.2638254-2
Totals by ParkTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Durham Bulls Athletic Park AAA6.11.4226117027895865.17411-0
Harbor Park AAA6.04.5026337013986465.31830-0
Coca-Cola Park AAA4.18.3124447142844452.38620-0
FirstEnergy Stadium AA38.13.991621917433102355736064.6347203-1
Northeast Delta Dental Stadium AA12.24.97539712041319312564.771251-1
Canal Park AA8.02.25312260191077570.09851-0
FNB Field AA7.11.2327115124916167.03741-0
Prince George's Stadium AA7.00.0026004025905965.56471-0
ARM & HAMMER Park AA6.12.8424228113946164.89740-1
Totals by RoleTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Starter AAA16.24.32768821171227116661.251861-0
Starter AA79.23.2832333297852057113274165.4685457-3
Draft History [-]
Drafted in the 49th round (1469th overall) by the Los Angeles Angels in 2005 (did not sign)
Drafted in the 18th round (533rd overall) by the Seattle Mariners in 2009
Career Transactions [+]