Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Anthony Vasquez, lhp, Orioles

Anthony Vasquez

Proper Name: Anthony R. Vasquez

Born: Sept. 19, 1986 in San Antonio

High School: Ronald Reagan HS, San Antonio

College: Southern California

Ht.: 6-0 Wt.: 190

Bats: L Throws: L

Career Statistics 2014 Game Logs 2014 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassAVGOBPSLGPAH2B3BHRBBSOGIDPHBPGOFOLO
vs RHB AA.304.372.492337921611332586155528
vs LHB AA.268.307.4121664111135294545173
vs LHB AAA.250.357.2501430002200511
vs RHB AAA.400.429.9002184021310440
Totals by MonthTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
April AAA5.18.4423556224895561.80650-1
May AA27.04.671231714295152644726759.7332140-4
June AAA2.17.7112225011412356.10300-0
June AA22.06.5596171628461536022061.1118182-1
July AA30.03.30130111133172649131664.3635174-1
August AA37.04.86162252047692060638162.8751242-1
Home/Road SplitTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Home AAA3.24.9117226012623861.29510-0
Road AAA4.011.2518555223684058.82440-1
Home AA49.16.3922641356312183284552161.6659363-3
Road AA66.23.5128529267441955105966362.6177375-4
Totals by ParkTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Coca-Cola Park AAA4.011.2518555223684058.82440-1
Harbor Park AAA3.24.9117226012623861.29510-0
Prince George's Stadium AA49.16.3922641356312183284552161.6659363-3
Canal Park AA13.03.46535512011119912763.821862-0
Metro Bank Park AA11.12.38473311141319111761.261151-0
Peoples Natural Gas Field AA11.02.45514310071118811862.771260-2
NYSEG Stadium AA7.01.29281160351046562.50850-0
FirstEnergy Stadium AA6.01.5026216127975859.79640-1
ARM & HAMMER Park AA6.015.00321110132141217763.641110-1
Jerry Uht Park AA6.03.00262210013935862.37731-0
Northeast Delta Dental Stadium AA3.12.7012114001352365.71220-0
Hadlock Field AA3.00.0010002000312064.52251-0
Totals by RoleTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Starter AAA4.011.2518555223684058.82440-1
Reliever AAA3.24.9117226012623861.29510-0
Starter AA103.14.6246061531231634781715106562.10127617-6
Reliever AA12.25.6851981403918911962.969121-1
Draft History [-]
Drafted in the 49th round (1469th overall) by the Los Angeles Angels in 2005 (did not sign)
Drafted in the 18th round (533rd overall) by the Seattle Mariners in 2009
Career Transactions [+] Premium