Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Chris Parmelee, of, Orioles

Chris Parmelee

Proper Name: Christopher Matthew Parmelee

Born: Feb. 24, 1988 in Long Beach

High School: Chino Hills (Calif.) HS

Ht.: 6-1 Wt.: 220

Bats: L Throws: L

Career Statistics 2015 Game Logs 2015 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
vs LHP AAA.28481231028271.352.370
vs RHP AAA.32915852120421253.403.481
vs LHP MAJ.077131000040.143.077
vs RHP MAJ.20573156124201.247.397
Totals by MonthTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
April AAA21.31679122550214121820021.402.456
May AAA28.314105123360214111901044.373.429
June MAJ14.29847914414621301015.340.681
June AAA12.30050815202451210022.364.460
July MAJ18.1405027300321300028.173.200
August AAA2.4005120000130000.571.400
Home/Road SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Home MAJ14.27943612203421300016.311.535
Road MAJ18.1675459511521301027.211.352
Home AAA27.2551027264018122610046.328.324
Road AAA36.358137264990524172621041.429.533
Totals By ParkTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Oriole Park at Camden Yards MAJ14.27943612203421300016.311.535
Fenway Park MAJ3.30813243100040106.308.692
Target Field MAJ3.10010011000020007.100.200
Comerica Park MAJ2.2508121003010006.250.375
Rogers Centre MAJ3.1437010001030001.250.143
Citizens Bank Park MAJ2.1676210011200001.375.667
U.S. Cellular Field MAJ3.0004000000020002.000.000
Tropicana Field MAJ1.0003000000010001.000.000
Yankee Stadium MAJ1.0003000000000003.000.000
Harbor Park AAA27.2551027264018122610046.328.324
BB&T Ballpark AAA7.33327592026382007.400.630
Coolray Field AAA5.27322260001150006.304.273
Coca-Cola Field AAA4.33315250001320003.444.333
Durham Bulls Athletic Park AAA4.57114782017320003.667.929
Victory Field AAA4.42914262011220004.500.786
NBT Bank Stadium AAA3.58312372003120003.615.750
Louisville Slugger Field AAA3.25012230002040005.231.250
PNC Field AAA3.18211220012100006.250.455
Frontier Field AAA3.30010131001310104.462.400
Totals by PositionTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
1B MAJ22.16268411501522100036.186.279
RF MAJ7.23821352112250104.333.571
RF-1B MAJ1.6676340022000003.6671.667
PH-1B MAJ2.5002110000000000.500.500
DH AAA20.23776101820311112000025.330.382
RF AAA20.2807510216031291421032.353.480
1B AAA12.38849619200951210020.436.429
LF AAA10.486357173000460007.550.571
RF-LF AAA1.0004000000000003.000.000
Draft History [-]
Drafted in the 1st round (20th overall) by the Minnesota Twins in 2006 (signed for $1,500,000)  Draft Report [+]  Premium
Career Transactions [+] Premium
Organizational Rankings [-]
Top 100 Rankings [-]
Ranked Baseball America #94 prospect after the 2006 season
League Top Prospect Rankings [-]
Organization Best Tools [-]
Rated Best Hitter for Average in the Minnesota Twins system after the 2006 season
Rated Best Power Hitter in the Minnesota Twins system after the 2008 season
League Best Tools [-]
Rated Best Defensive 1B in the Eastern League in 2011