Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Chris Parmelee, of, Twins

Chris Parmelee

Proper Name: Christopher Matthew Parmelee

Born: Feb. 24, 1988 in Long Beach

High School: Chino Hills (Calif.) HS

Ht.: 6-1 Wt.: 220

Bats: L Throws: L

Career Statistics 2014 Game Logs 2014 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
vs RHP AAA.283922650511151.358.500
vs LHP AAA.3852610202391.448.692
vs LHP MAJ.32577254035242.366.494
vs RHP MAJ.2251733970412405.282.335
Totals by MonthTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
April AAA24.326929305041681800142.382.511
May MAJ17.17956610003721401030.217.339
May AAA8.231264620376600010.364.654
June MAJ16.39543417301231402014.435.535
July MAJ21.24661715400781100033.333.311
August MAJ21.22662614202831600227.262.355
September MAJ12.286284820141900013.333.464
Home/Road SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Home MAJ45.21513012285031293400277.271.323
Road MAJ42.30012015366041683003040.346.450
Home AAA15.304567174041361200025.365.589
Road AAA17.306626193031081200127.389.500
Totals By ParkTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Target Field MAJ45.21513012285031293400277.271.323
Comerica Park MAJ5.33315350000140107.375.333
U.S. Cellular Field MAJ5.33315352024030004.333.867
O.co Coliseum MAJ3.16712121002010005.167.250
AT&T Park MAJ3.09111010001030008.091.091
Kauffman Stadium MAJ4.20010322000600006.500.400
Coors Field MAJ3.3758230004020002.375.375
Angel Stadium of Anaheim MAJ2.5008040000040100.500.500
Globe Life Park in Arlington MAJ2.4297030000020101.429.429
Petco Park MAJ2.1676110012010002.250.667
Oriole Park at Camden Yards MAJ3.5006030002020001.500.500
Safeco Field MAJ3.3336121000120002.429.500
Fenway Park MAJ1.7504130011000000.7501.500
Yankee Stadium MAJ1.0004000000010002.000.000
Minute Maid Park MAJ1.2504010000020000.250.250
Progressive Field MAJ1.3333010000020000.333.333
Miller Park MAJ2.0001000000010000.000.000
Rogers Centre MAJ1.0000000000000000.000.000
Frontier Field AAA15.304567174041361200025.365.589
NBT Bank Stadium AAA4.588174101025100003.6321.000
McCoy Stadium AAA4.333150520023500110.444.467
Huntington Park AAA4.07713010000350006.250.077
Coca-Cola Park AAA4.15413220013120006.200.385
Coca-Cola Field AAA1.2504010000000002.250.250
Totals by PositionTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
RF MAJ27.2329511221051243101045.267.400
1B MAJ21.2176071340034600138.266.283
LF MAJ12.355310111000580115.444.387
LF-1B MAJ3.21414132001030007.214.357
PH-1B MAJ5.5569350016030007.600.889
PH-LF MAJ3.5717341012100002.6251.143
RF-1B MAJ2.1676111001320003.444.333
1B-CF MAJ1.2005010001000001.200.200
RF-LF MAJ1.2504010001010002.250.250
RF-CF MAJ1.5004121000020002.500.750
CF-LF MAJ1.2504010000010101.250.250
LF-RF MAJ1.0004000000020002.000.000
PH MAJ5.0004000001020001.000.000
PH-DH MAJ1.0001000000010000.000.000
PR-1B MAJ1.0001000000010000.000.000
PH-RF MAJ1.0001000000010001.000.000
PR-LF MAJ1.0000000000000000.000.000
1B AAA21.2697811213072091900031.344.577
RF AAA8.3673021120033200014.424.433
DH AAA2.3336020000220006.500.333
RF-1B AAA1.5004022000010011.5001.000
Draft History [-]
Drafted in the 1st round (20th overall) by the Minnesota Twins in 2006 (signed for $1,500,000)  Draft Report [+]  Premium
Career Transactions [+] Premium
Organizational Rankings [-]
Top 100 Rankings [-]
Ranked Baseball America #94 prospect after the 2006 season
League Top Prospect Rankings [-]
Organization Best Tools [-]
Rated Best Hitter for Average in the Minnesota Twins system after the 2006 season
Rated Best Power Hitter in the Minnesota Twins system after the 2008 season
League Best Tools [-]
Rated Best Defensive 1B in the Eastern League in 2011