Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Chris Parmelee, of, Orioles

Chris Parmelee

Proper Name: Christopher Matthew Parmelee

Born: Feb. 24, 1988 in Long Beach

High School: Chino Hills (Calif.) HS

Ht.: 6-1 Wt.: 220

Bats: L Throws: L

Career Statistics 2015 Game Logs 2015 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
vs RHP AAA.32755185011390.449.473
vs LHP AAA.29434101012101.333.412
Totals by MonthTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
April AAA21.31679122550214121820021.402.456
May AAA3.30010131001310104.462.400
Home/Road SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Home AAA8.17928151001271007.226.214
Road AAA16.37761122350214131211018.486.557
Totals By ParkTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Harbor Park AAA8.17928151001271007.226.214
Coca-Cola Field AAA4.33315250001320003.444.333
BB&T Ballpark AAA4.40015362014361004.500.733
Durham Bulls Athletic Park AAA3.58312672017310003.6671.000
Frontier Field AAA3.30010131001310104.462.400
Coolray Field AAA2.2229020001120004.300.222
Totals by PositionTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
RF AAA9.382345133017451107.436.559
DH AAA8.1613135101341000013.257.290
1B AAA4.53315382005431003.632.667
LF AAA3.2229220000310002.417.222
Draft History [-]
Drafted in the 1st round (20th overall) by the Minnesota Twins in 2006 (signed for $1,500,000)  Draft Report [+]  Premium
Career Transactions [+] Premium
Organizational Rankings [-]
Top 100 Rankings [-]
Ranked Baseball America #94 prospect after the 2006 season
League Top Prospect Rankings [-]
Organization Best Tools [-]
Rated Best Hitter for Average in the Minnesota Twins system after the 2006 season
Rated Best Power Hitter in the Minnesota Twins system after the 2008 season
League Best Tools [-]
Rated Best Defensive 1B in the Eastern League in 2011