Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Kyle Gibson, rhp, Twins

Kyle Gibson

Proper Name: Kyle Benjamin Gibson

Born: Oct. 23, 1987 in Greenfield, Ind.

High School: Greenfield (Ind.) Central HS

College: Missouri

Ht.: 6-6 Wt.: 215

Bats: R Throws: R

Career Statistics 2015 Game Logs 2015 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassAVGOBPSLGPAH2B3BHRBBSOGIDPHBPGOFOLO
vs LHB MAJ.243.322.3684219123083971951124526
vs RHB MAJ.259.308.38837488140102470172983023
Totals by MonthTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
April MAJ22.14.84102131226212639123359.5934131-2
May MAJ39.21.361587633392460637962.5457133-1
June MAJ30.24.70128171629582851532462.914371-3
July MAJ31.13.731291513302103050931762.283693-2
August MAJ34.05.291532020364162362738060.6147201-1
September MAJ36.23.931511616322103458737163.2041162-2
Home/Road SplitTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Home MAJ101.13.5542943401001230801719106361.84129396-5
Road MAJ93.14.1539245438663565151694162.07129395-6
Totals by ParkTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Target Field MAJ101.13.5542943401001230801719106361.84129396-5
Kauffman Stadium MAJ21.03.008487140101130919864.0829131-2
U.S. Cellular Field MAJ15.20.5756119111521514366.512342-0
Comerica Park MAJ10.25.9149771325619412564.431070-1
Safeco Field MAJ7.02.5729225133995656.571410-0
Miller Park MAJ6.22.7027226013996363.641301-0
Busch Stadium MAJ6.04.5025336024966062.50620-1
Progressive Field MAJ6.00.00240040291046259.62531-0
Oriole Park at Camden Yards MAJ5.23.18272260421015554.461120-0
Angel Stadium of Anaheim MAJ5.09.00246510016945861.70400-1
Yankee Stadium MAJ5.010.80226641321086661.11750-0
Rogers Centre MAJ4.215.4325889134975556.70720-1
Totals by RoleTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Starter MAJ194.23.84821888318618651453235200461.952587811-11
Draft History [-]
Drafted in the 36th round (1087th overall) by the Philadelphia Phillies in 2006 (did not sign) Draft Report [+]  Premium
Drafted in the 1st round (22nd overall) by the Minnesota Twins in 2009 (signed for $1,850,000)  Draft Report [+]  Premium
Career Transactions [+] 
Organizational Rankings [-]
Top 100 Rankings [-]
Ranked Baseball America #61 prospect after the 2009 season
Ranked Baseball America #34 prospect after the 2010 season
Ranked Baseball America #68 prospect after the 2012 season
League Top Prospect Rankings [-]
Organization Best Tools [-]
Rated Best Slider in the Minnesota Twins system after the 2009 season
Rated Best Slider in the Minnesota Twins system after the 2010 season
Rated Best Changeup in the Minnesota Twins system after the 2010 season
Rated Best Slider in the Minnesota Twins system after the 2011 season
Rated Best Slider in the Minnesota Twins system after the 2012 season