Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Ivan De Jesus, ss, Reds

Ivan De Jesus

Proper Name: Ivan De Jesus Jr.

Born: May 1, 1987 in Guaynabo, Puerto Rico

High School: American Military Academy, Guaynabo, P.R.

Ht.: 5-11 Wt.: 200

Bats: R Throws: R

Career Statistics 2015 Game Logs 2015 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
vs RHP AAA.3111354272013355.376.393
vs LHP AAA.2805014210983.383.360
vs RHP MAJ.238215201270.304.476
vs LHP MAJ.154132001041.154.385
Totals by MonthTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
April AAA20.373751028620561721033.420.507
May AAA28.26210312273109142300150.353.311
June MAJ13.2094339302621302028.244.419
June AAA2.1437010002230001.333.143
Home/Road SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Home MAJ6.190212410250600014.190.524
Road MAJ7.227221520012702014.292.318
Home AAA25.360891532620881310133.408.472
Road AAA25.250967243108143011051.351.302
Totals By ParkTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Great American Ball Park MAJ6.190212410250600014.190.524
Wrigley Field MAJ2.2508121001130005.333.375
Citi Field MAJ2.1437010000010103.143.143
PNC Park MAJ2.2867021000130106.375.429
Comerica Park MAJ1.0000000000000000.000.000
Louisville Slugger Field AAA25.360891532620881310133.408.472
Victory Field AAA5.300202610001701011.333.350
Huntington Park AAA4.26715241001151008.313.333
McCoy Stadium AAA3.16712020000030004.167.167
Coca-Cola Field AAA3.18211120002340006.357.182
Coolray Field AAA3.36411141001420006.533.455
BB&T Ballpark AAA3.36411140002230006.500.364
Fifth Third Field AAA2.1119010100130009.200.333
NBT Bank Stadium AAA2.1437010002230001.333.143
Totals by PositionTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
2B MAJ5.294172520142601011.368.588
LF-1B MAJ1.0007000000030003.000.000
SS MAJ1.1676010000010103.167.167
LF-2B MAJ1.2504010000010001.250.250
LF MAJ1.5004121012000003.5001.500
PH-LF MAJ1.0003000000010004.000.000
PH MAJ2.0002000000010003.000.000
3B MAJ1.0000000000000000.000.000
3B AAA26.3379511325107112321045.411.411
1B AAA17.297641019410781200121.370.391
3B-1B AAA5.211191401023600015.318.316
SS AAA1.0004000000010003.000.000
2B AAA1.3333010000010000.333.333
Draft History [-]
Drafted in the 2nd round (51st overall) by the Los Angeles Dodgers in 2005 (signed for $675,000)  Draft Report [+]  Premium
Career Transactions [+] Premium
Organizational Rankings [-]
League Top Prospect Rankings [-]
Organization Best Tools [-]
Rated Best Defensive Infielder in the Los Angeles Dodgers system after the 2006 season
Rated Best Strike Zone Discipline in the Los Angeles Dodgers system after the 2007 season
Rated Best Strike Zone Discipline in the Los Angeles Dodgers system after the 2008 season
League Best Tools [-]
Rated Best Defensive 2b in the Pacific Coast League in 2010