Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Ivan De Jesus, ss, Red Sox

Ivan De Jesus

Proper Name: Ivan De Jesus Jr.

Born: May 1, 1987 in Guaynabo, Puerto Rico

High School: American Military Academy, Guaynabo, P.R.

Ht.: 5-11 Wt.: 200

Bats: R Throws: R

Career Statistics 2014 Game Logs 2014 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
vs LHP AAA.2921203572118342.381.408
vs RHP AAA.272298811234345110.346.372
Totals by MonthTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
April AAA12.3063671130049900114.435.389
May AAA29.271118173282219161810164.356.424
June AAA25.30891928401871901337.360.385
July AAA24.31383172641216122400128.400.458
August AAA24.221864190201071510036.277.267
September AAA1.0003000000100001.250.000
Home/Road SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Home AAA57.259189304972324303621382.359.365
Road AAA58.2942282467123233224900398.354.399
Totals By ParkTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Harbor Park AAA56.262187304972323283621382.356.369
BB&T Ballpark AAA8.2263117100501000010.219.258
Coolray Field AAA7.226312721052400119.273.355
Durham Bulls Athletic Park AAA7.222271611013500010.300.333
PNC Field AAA4.316193610031500013.350.368
McCoy Stadium AAA6.15819230013450018.333.316
Victory Field AAA4.316190610021400014.350.368
Fifth Third Field AAA4.50018491016140004.526.722
Coca-Cola Field AAA4.21414230001120007.250.214
Louisville Slugger Field AAA4.35714351103520005.526.571
Frontier Field AAA3.41712251001020000.417.500
NBT Bank Stadium AAA3.45511152001110014.500.636
Huntington Park AAA3.30010131001250003.417.400
Coca-Cola Park AAA2.4005220002300001.556.400
Totals by PositionTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
SS AAA99.290372461081935554076216163.357.398
2B AAA8.16025440101760007.344.240
DH AAA5.26715240101510007.450.400
3B AAA1.0004000000020001.000.000
PR-2B AAA1.0001100000000002.000.000
PR AAA1.0000100000000000.000.000
Draft History [-]
Drafted in the 2nd round (51st overall) by the Los Angeles Dodgers in 2005 (signed for $675,000)  Draft Report [+]  Premium
Career Transactions [+] Premium
Organizational Rankings [-]
League Top Prospect Rankings [-]
Organization Best Tools [-]
Rated Best Defensive Infielder in the Los Angeles Dodgers system after the 2006 season
Rated Best Strike Zone Discipline in the Los Angeles Dodgers system after the 2007 season
Rated Best Strike Zone Discipline in the Los Angeles Dodgers system after the 2008 season
League Best Tools [-]
Rated Best Defensive 2b in the Pacific Coast League in 2010