Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Ivan De Jesus, ss, Reds

Ivan De Jesus

Proper Name: Ivan De Jesus Jr.

Born: May 1, 1987 in Guaynabo, Puerto Rico

High School: American Military Academy, Guaynabo, P.R.

Ht.: 5-11 Wt.: 200

Bats: R Throws: R

Career Statistics 2015 Game Logs 2015 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
vs RHP AAA.3271133772010294.387.425
vs LHP AAA.3083912210853.426.410
Totals by MonthTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
April AAA20.373751028620561721033.420.507
May AAA21.273779213107121700042.378.338
Home/Road SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Home AAA21.373751228620661010029.420.507
Road AAA20.273777213106122411046.378.338
Totals By ParkTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Louisville Slugger Field AAA21.373751228620661010029.420.507
Victory Field AAA5.300202610001701011.333.350
Huntington Park AAA4.26715241001151008.313.333
Coca-Cola Field AAA3.18211120002340006.357.182
Coolray Field AAA3.36411141001420006.533.455
BB&T Ballpark AAA3.36411140002230006.500.364
Fifth Third Field AAA2.1119010100130009.200.333
Totals by PositionTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
3B AAA26.3379511325107112321045.411.411
1B AAA8.3873171241034300012.457.581
3B-1B AAA5.211191401023600015.318.316
SS AAA1.0004000000010003.000.000
2B AAA1.3333010000010000.333.333
Draft History [-]
Drafted in the 2nd round (51st overall) by the Los Angeles Dodgers in 2005 (signed for $675,000)  Draft Report [+]  Premium
Career Transactions [+] Premium
Organizational Rankings [-]
League Top Prospect Rankings [-]
Organization Best Tools [-]
Rated Best Defensive Infielder in the Los Angeles Dodgers system after the 2006 season
Rated Best Strike Zone Discipline in the Los Angeles Dodgers system after the 2007 season
Rated Best Strike Zone Discipline in the Los Angeles Dodgers system after the 2008 season
League Best Tools [-]
Rated Best Defensive 2b in the Pacific Coast League in 2010