Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Brett Barber, rhp, Blue Jays

Brett Barber

Proper Name: Brett Michael Barber

Born: Nov. 1, 1990 in Hurricane, W.Va.

High School:

College: Ohio

Ht.: 6-1 Wt.: 180

Bats: R Throws: R

Career Statistics 2014 Game Logs 2014 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassAVGOBPSLGPAH2B3BHRBBSOGIDPHBPGOFOLO
vs RHB SS.205.326.25646820037141072
vs LHB SS.444.476.5002181002410400
Totals by MonthTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
June SS8.02.2534328015000.001240-0
July SS2.00.008000013000.00120-0
August SS4.118.6925998033000.00620-1
Home/Road SplitTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Home SS7.012.8641111011044000.001330-1
Road SS7.11.2326115017000.00650-0
Totals by ParkTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Nat Bailey Stadium SS7.012.8641111011044000.001330-1
Volcanoes Stadium SS2.00.007001002000.00210-0
Memorial Stadium SS2.00.007001013000.00200-0
Ron Tonkin Field SS1.09.005113000000.00110-0
Avista Stadium SS1.00.003000001000.00020-0
PK Park SS1.00.003000000000.00110-0
Gesa Stadium SS0.10.001000001000.00000-0
Totals by RoleTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Reliever SS14.16.91671211160511000.001980-1
Draft History [-]
Drafted in the 37th round (1105th overall) by the Toronto Blue Jays in 2013
Career Transactions [+] Premium