Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Max Garner, rhp, Marlins

Max Garner

Proper Name: John Maxwell Garner

Born: June 11, 1990 in Houston

High School:

College: Baylor

Ht.: 6-3 Wt.: 200

Bats: R Throws: R

Career Statistics 2014 Game Logs 2014 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassAVGOBPSLGPAH2B3BHRBBSOGIDPHBPGOFOLO
vs RHB LoA.255.312.3571724070312371135205
vs LHB LoA.286.333.421136369128221135148
Totals by MonthTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
April LoA26.13.08111119251825755168.003992-1
May LoA33.23.481461913384624925660.8744181-2
June LoA11.17.155199130610000.00780-1
Home/Road SplitTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Home LoA39.13.2016717144231026000.0051211-2
Road LoA32.04.781412217342103316710764.0739142-2
Totals by ParkTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
NewBridge Bank Park LoA39.13.2016717144231026000.0051211-2
Lake Olmstead Stadium LoA8.00.0025001007000.00951-0
FirstEnergy Park LoA6.012.00318811036000.00530-1
Arthur W. Perdue Stadium LoA5.03.6021224018755168.00431-0
Fluor Field at the West End LoA5.01.8025517124925660.87820-0
L.P. Frans Stadium LoA4.09.0019544135000.00700-1
State Mutual Stadium LoA4.04.5020227013000.00610-0
Totals by RoleTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Starter LoA71.13.913083931765205916710764.0790353-4
Draft History [-]
Drafted in the 18th round (532nd overall) by the Miami Marlins in 2013
Career Transactions [+] Premium