Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Tyler Sample, rhp, Pirates

Tyler Sample

Proper Name: Tyler James Sample

Born: June 27, 1989 in Denver

High School: Mullen Prep, Denver

Ht.: 6-7 Wt.: 245

Bats: L Throws: R

Career Statistics 2014 Game Logs 2014 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassAVGOBPSLGPAH2B3BHRBBSOGIDPHBPGOFOLO
vs RHB HiA.375.462.65640122216510651
vs LHB HiA.273.433.3643162006601521
vs LHB AA.232.349.290871610113142114180
vs RHB AA.283.434.400761740114143212104
Totals by MonthTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
April AA18.01.00743270161828115354.4514152-0
May AA16.011.81882521262121030317056.1116171-3
June AA0.227.006222020291241.38100-0
July HiA4.21.9323212062000.00940-0
August HiA9.011.00481111161691166858.62650-0
Home/Road SplitTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Home AA20.24.79991411200162035720256.5817182-1
Road AA14.09.0069161415214825613351.9514141-2
Home HiA7.07.71326691451166858.62550-0
Road HiA6.28.1039769086000.001040-0
Totals by ParkTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Peoples Natural Gas Field AA20.24.79991411200162035720256.5817182-1
Jerry Uht Park AA5.26.3523543124885259.09480-0
The Diamond AA4.013.5023664093944042.55330-1
NYSEG Stadium AA4.04.5017226101432762.79631-0
Canal Park AA0.154.006322030311445.16100-1
McKechnie Field HiA7.07.71326691451166858.62550-0
Jackie Robinson Ballpark HiA2.23.3813112031000.00340-0
Roger Dean Stadium HiA2.022.5016557024000.00100-0
Florida Auto Exchange Stadium HiA1.00.006100021000.00300-0
Joker Marchant Stadium HiA1.00.004000010000.00300-0
Totals by RoleTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Starter AA24.04.501111612161222142122954.3919251-2
Reliever AA10.210.975714131918719210655.211272-1
Reliever HiA13.27.9071131218112111166858.621590-0
Draft History [-]
Drafted in the 3rd round (80th overall) by the Kansas City Royals in 2008 (signed for $500,000)  Draft Report [+]  Premium
Career Transactions [+] Premium
Organizational Rankings [-]
League Top Prospect Rankings [-]