Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Domingo Leyba, ss, Diamondbacks

Domingo Leyba

Proper Name: Domingo Junior Leyba

Born: Sept. 11, 1995 in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

High School:

Ht.: 5-11 Wt.: 160

Bats: B Throws: R

Career Statistics 2015 Game Logs 2015 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
vs RHP HiA.239138333205242.258.290
vs LHP HiA.1925210000273.236.192
Totals by MonthTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
April HiA20.281899253101711441232.278.337
May HiA25.175971117010461621148.229.196
June HiA1.2504010000010012.250.250
Home/Road SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Home HiA24.2459412231101251831141.291.277
Road HiA22.20896820210921331341.214.250
Totals By ParkTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Recreation Park HiA24.2459412231101251831141.291.277
John Thurman Field HiA6.28025471103021016.250.400
LoanMart Field HiA4.22218240003030008.211.222
Banner Island Ballpark HiA3.25016140002020005.250.250
Municipal Stadium HiA3.21414031001031013.200.286
The Diamond HiA3.15413120000011018.154.154
Sam Lynn Ballpark HiA3.000100000002201011.167.000
Totals by PositionTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
SS HiA44.22618618423202173162482.249.263
DH HiA1.3333110000000000.500.333
PR-SS HiA1.0001100000000000.000.000
Career Transactions [+] Premium
Organizational Rankings [-]