Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Domingo Leyba, 2b, Diamondbacks

Domingo Leyba

Proper Name: Domingo Junior Leyba

Born: Sept. 11, 1995 in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

High School:

Ht.: 5-11 Wt.: 160

Bats: B Throws: R

Career Statistics 2014 Game Logs 2014 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
vs LHP SS.194367100362.256.222
vs RHP SS.2841093110115113.316.422
vs RHP LoA.4249239501590.454.511
vs LHP LoA.292247200142.346.375
Totals by MonthTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
June SS15.258621116601951002221.313.403
July SS22.2688292251083710237.294.354
August LoA29.3931121944701761312236.429.482
September LoA1.5004120000000002.500.500
Home/Road SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Home LoA14.3535171830023610118.389.412
Road LoA16.43165132840153702120.464.538
Home SS15.2785461540045401119.339.352
Road SS22.2569014237111331311339.280.389
Totals By ParkTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Fifth Third Ballpark LoA14.3535171830023610118.389.412
Cooley Law School Stadium LoA4.37516160001010116.412.375
Parkview Field LoA3.38513252002010104.385.538
Dow Diamond LoA3.61513581001220001.667.692
Classic Park LoA3.25012130000020006.250.250
Four Winds Field LoA3.54511461011110003.583.909
Sen. Thomas J. Dodd Memorial Stadium SS15.2785461540045401119.339.352
Joseph L. Bruno Stadium SS5.14321432002160016.182.238
Edward A. LeLacheur Park SS4.421195821170000110.421.789
Centennial Field SS4.17617232001030107.176.294
Ripken Stadium SS3.18211020000131007.250.182
Dwyer Stadium SS3.27311130002010005.273.273
Eastwood Field SS2.3758131001100013.444.500
Bowman Field SS1.3333110000000001.333.333
Totals by PositionTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
SS LoA17.45566163050165801020.493.576
2B LoA13.3205041620011511218.346.360
2B SS34.254134193411111781502452.296.373
SS SS2.4297030000021005.429.429
2B-SS SS1.3333110000000001.333.333
Career Transactions [+] Premium
Organizational Rankings [-]