Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Domingo Leyba, ss, Diamondbacks

Domingo Leyba

Proper Name: Domingo Junior Leyba

Born: Sept. 11, 1995 in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

High School:

Ht.: 5-11 Wt.: 160

Bats: B Throws: R

Career Statistics 2016 Game Logs 2016 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
vs LHP HiA.28976224013151.313.382
vs RHP HiA.29626077201526434.358.438
vs LHP AA.269267100121.296.308
vs RHP AA.3371013461313151.417.505
Totals by MonthTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
April HiA23.3269220308011092001340.386.446
May HiA27.21498102130213131420145.301.306
June HiA23.2879413277131051611137.317.479
July AA13.372435164116482019.426.581
July HiA13.39356522700721220011.414.518
August AA23.3108713273021311912124.394.414
Home/Road SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Home AA15.4005092041184821113.444.580
Road AA21.288809233021111911120.380.400
Home HiA45.3051743253151220172722368.365.437
Road HiA41.2831661647100420123530265.326.416
Totals By ParkTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Hank Aaron Stadium AA15.4005092041184821113.444.580
Montgomery Riverwalk Stadium AA5.22722452002220007.292.318
MGM Park AA5.21119240000440004.348.211
Blue Wahoos Stadium AA5.29417350025221006.400.647
Trustmark Park AA4.57114080002300112.647.571
AT&T Field AA2.1258011002010001.125.250
Recreation Park HiA45.3051743253151220172722368.365.437
Sam Lynn Ballpark HiA6.296274810260110008.296.556
Banner Island Ballpark HiA6.296271810151110016.310.444
Municipal Stadium HiA6.20025250001110028.231.200
The Hangar HiA6.32025481014152005.346.480
San Manuel Stadium HiA4.26715142001140006.294.400
LoanMart Field HiA4.42914262002130006.467.571
John Thurman Field HiA3.15413021000140007.214.231
Heritage Field HiA4.33312242001640006.526.500
The Diamond HiA2.2508020000020003.250.250
Totals by PositionTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
SS AA31.307114143551213131521232.383.421
2B AA3.50012361015210101.571.833
2B-SS AA1.6673121001001000.6671.000
PH-SS AA1.0001000000010000.000.000
SS HiA65.27826338731715282546324108.337.407
2B HiA16.371627237011141110119.403.532
DH HiA2.30010231001041004.300.400
SS-2B HiA1.2504010000010002.250.250
PH HiA1.0001000000000000.000.000
PR HiA1.0000100000000000.000.000
Career Transactions [+] 
Organizational Rankings [-]