Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Domingo Leyba, ss, Diamondbacks

Domingo Leyba

Proper Name: Domingo Junior Leyba

Born: Sept. 11, 1995 in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

High School:

Ht.: 5-11 Wt.: 160

Bats: B Throws: R

Career Statistics 2015 Game Logs 2015 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
vs RHP HiA.25235389154113595.282.326
vs LHP HiA.202104212019135.272.250
Totals by MonthTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
April HiA20.281899253101711441232.278.337
May HiA25.175971117010461621148.229.196
June HiA22.250921323420641410127.281.337
July HiA25.2521071327710781921239.302.336
August HiA22.273881324502851413037.337.398
Home/Road SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Home HiA52.250204235151125143452286.313.299
Road HiA62.2422693665144117104354497.263.335
Totals By ParkTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Recreation Park HiA52.250204235151125143452286.313.299
Banner Island Ballpark HiA10.3264681530032602016.354.391
John Thurman Field HiA10.2864291222050510114.267.429
Municipal Stadium HiA9.244414104002091118.233.341
Sam Lynn Ballpark HiA9.108371420122401019.154.243
LoanMart Field HiA8.200353710041900114.216.229
The Diamond HiA5.182222400002320113.250.182
Heritage Field HiA4.41217371100110006.444.588
The Hangar HiA3.26715441001010004.267.333
San Manuel Stadium HiA4.14314220100251003.250.286
Totals by PositionTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
SS HiA112.2454695711519524224771066183.284.320
DH HiA1.3333110000000000.500.333
PR-SS HiA1.0001100000000000.000.000
Career Transactions [+] Premium
Organizational Rankings [-]