Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Domingo Leyba, ss, Diamondbacks

Domingo Leyba

Proper Name: Domingo Junior Leyba

Born: Sept. 11, 1995 in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

High School:

Ht.: 5-11 Wt.: 160

Bats: B Throws: R

Career Statistics 2015 Game Logs 2015 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
vs RHP HiA.24729272124010495.267.315
vs LHP HiA.20588182007125.271.227
Totals by MonthTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
April HiA20.281899253101711441232.278.337
May HiA25.175971117010461621148.229.196
June HiA22.250921323420641410127.281.337
July HiA24.2551021326710781821235.306.343
August HiA2.4297231001010002.429.571
Home/Road SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Home HiA41.239159173831020112641261.291.270
Road HiA52.246228315612401583752483.266.333
Totals By ParkTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Recreation Park HiA41.239159173831020112641261.291.270
John Thurman Field HiA10.2864291222050510114.267.429
LoanMart Field HiA8.200353710041900114.216.229
Banner Island Ballpark HiA7.3433561230030501014.343.429
Municipal Stadium HiA6.24129273001051017.233.345
Sam Lynn Ballpark HiA6.083240210012401012.154.125
Heritage Field HiA4.41217371100110006.444.588
The Diamond HiA4.17617230000222019.263.176
The Hangar HiA3.26715441001010004.267.333
San Manuel Stadium HiA4.14314220100251003.250.286
Totals by PositionTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
SS HiA91.24338346931550351963936144.275.308
DH HiA1.3333110000000000.500.333
PR-SS HiA1.0001100000000000.000.000
Career Transactions [+] Premium
Organizational Rankings [-]