Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Michael Beltre, of, Reds

Michael Beltre

Proper Name: Michael Beltre

Born: July 3, 1995

High School:

Ht.: 6-3 Wt.: 180

Bats: B Throws: R

Career Statistics 2015 Game Logs 2015 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
vs RHP R.21964143015200.286.313
vs LHP R.176173000070.176.176
Totals by MonthTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
June R4.1119010000130003.200.111
July R9.21119240003282008.286.211
August R15.24154413301421631024.281.352
Home/Road SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Home R12.267304800152921011.313.367
Road R16.19252210300231830024.250.250
Totals By ParkTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Goodyear Ballpark R13.258314800152931012.303.355
Camelback Ranch R7.273221610010810011.304.318
Maryvale Baseball Park R2.1437010001131001.250.143
Sloan Park R1.0004000000020003.000.000
Surprise Stadium R1.0004000000010002.000.000
Salt River Fields at Talking Stick R1.5004022000010000.5001.000
Peoria Stadium R1.2504110000000002.250.250
Giants Baseball Complex R1.0003000000120000.250.000
Fitch Park R1.0003000000110004.250.000
Totals by PositionTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
RF R16.25555514301531741025.305.364
LF R8.14321130002181008.182.143
DH R1.0003000000120000.250.000
PH-RF R1.0001000000000002.000.000
PH-LF R1.0001000000000000.000.000
PH R11.00010100000000001.0001.000
Career Transactions [+] Premium