Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Michael Beltre, of, Reds

Michael Beltre

Proper Name: Michael Miguel Beltre

Born: July 3, 1995 in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

High School:

Ht.: 6-3 Wt.: 180

Bats: B Throws: R

Career Statistics 2016 Game Logs 2016 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
vs LHP R.3784517310490.451.489
vs RHP R.2601042765114210.364.442
Totals by MonthTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
June R8.3533471223042610017.421.588
July R17.250641316130661770024.333.359
August R17.3165712186018101031026.426.474
Home/Road SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Home R20.2437011174119101850030.346.371
Road R22.341852129550981561037.423.518
Totals By ParkTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Goodyear Ballpark R17.295611218330771960024.377.443
Dehler Park R6.15020331014520009.320.350
Camelback Ranch R3.154130200000300011.154.154
Surprise Stadium R3.38513451102010005.429.615
Ogren Park Allegiance Field R3.36411242002040007.417.545
Peoria Stadium R3.30010530101213002.462.500
Lindquist Field R2.60010261002122102.636.700
Melaleuca Field R2.2508221000100005.333.375
Tempe Diablo Stadium R1.2504110100000001.250.750
Giants Baseball Complex R1.3333010000000000.500.333
Maryvale Baseball Park R1.5002110000210001.750.500
Totals by PositionTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
CF R28.2769822274408102481041.372.398
RF R8.194314620165600017.306.355
LF R5.500225113002323006.560.636
DH R1.5004120202010003.5001.500
Career Transactions [+]