Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Michael Beltre, of, Reds

Michael Beltre

Status: Active

Proper Name: Michael Miguel Beltre

Born: July 3, 1995 in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic

High School:

Ht.: 6-3 Wt.: 180

Bats: B Throws: R

Career Statistics 2016 Game Logs 2016 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
vs LHP R.37351195104100.439.510
vs RHP R.2681273475321240.384.472
Totals by MonthTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
June R8.3533471223042610017.421.588
July R17.250641316130661770024.333.359
August R22.32474162470313151141032.444.541
September R4.26715143000341005.389.467
Home/Road SplitTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Home R23.2448212206119122160034.347.378
Road R28.343105253675214141771044.439.562
Totals By ParkTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
Goodyear Ballpark R17.295611218330771960024.377.443
Dehler Park R9.188324630147510013.333.375
Surprise Stadium R3.38513451102010005.429.615
Camelback Ranch R3.154130200000300011.154.154
Kindrick Legion Field R3.41712252012210005.500.833
Ogren Park Allegiance Field R3.36411242002040007.417.545
Lindquist Field R2.60010261002122102.636.700
Peoria Stadium R3.30010530101213002.462.500
Centene Stadium at Legion Park R3.2508220013411002.500.625
Melaleuca Field R2.2508221000100005.333.375
Tempe Diablo Stadium R1.2504110100000001.250.750
Giants Baseball Complex R1.3333010000000000.500.333
Maryvale Baseball Park R1.5002110000210001.750.500
Totals by PositionTopClassGAVGABRH2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSGIDPLOBOBPSLG
CF R28.2769822274408102481041.372.398
RF R10.2504061050286600019.348.525
LF R9.4323771640157430012.523.622
DH R3.3339230202332005.500.778
RF-LF R1.0003000000010001.000.000
Career Transactions [+]