Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Zak Wasilewski, lhp, Blue Jays

Zak Wasilewski

Proper Name: Zakery Thomas Wasilewski

Born: June 16, 1993 in Tazewell, Va.

High School: Tazewell (Va.) HS

Ht.: 6-1 Wt.: 190

Bats: L Throws: L

Career Statistics 2015 Game Logs 2015 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassAVGOBPSLGPAH2B3BHRBBSOGIDPHBPGOFOLO
vs RHB R.351.405.4168427011510422431
vs LHB R.280.514.32037710010532820
Totals by MonthTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
June R6.06.0030447034000.001120-1
July R10.26.75509816063000.001621-1
August R7.25.87417511168000.001310-0
Home/Road SplitTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Home R8.15.40386510051000.001521-0
Road R16.06.758314122411014000.002530-2
Totals by ParkTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Bowen Field R8.15.40386510051000.001521-0
American Legion Field at Dan Daniel Park R4.00.0015001026000.00400-0
Calfee Park R3.09.0016335121000.00610-0
Howard Johnson Field R2.10.0011004020000.00400-0
Burlington Athletic Stadium R2.04.508112000000.00510-1
Pioneer Park R2.022.5013556010000.00310-1
Hunter Wright Stadium R1.16.758112003000.00200-0
Hunnicutt Field R0.227.006323012000.00000-0
Boyce Cox Field R0.20.006101022000.00100-0
Totals by RoleTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Reliever R24.16.2912120173411515000.004051-2
Draft History [-]
Drafted in the 14th round (445th overall) by the Toronto Blue Jays in 2012 (signed for $100,000)
Career Transactions [+] Premium