Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Zak Wasilewski, lhp, Blue Jays

Zak Wasilewski

Proper Name: Zakery Thomas Wasilewski

Born: June 16, 1993 in Tazewell, Va.

High School: Tazewell (Va.) HS

Ht.: 6-1 Wt.: 190

Bats: L Throws: L

Career Statistics 2014 Game Logs 2014 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassAVGOBPSLGPAH2B3BHRBBSOGIDPHBPGOFOLO
vs RHB SS.355.440.50521966152327287346245
vs LHB SS.191.321.3828213104811151785
Totals by MonthTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
June SS16.22.166844141611000.0019112-0
July SS25.08.6412427243231412000.0038140-4
August SS18.011.509725233231514000.002381-2
September SS3.00.0012001002000.00321-0
Home/Road SplitTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Home SS32.26.8915928254121815000.0048182-4
Road SS30.07.8014228263851724000.0035172-2
Totals by ParkTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Nat Bailey Stadium SS32.26.8915928254121815000.0048182-4
Ron Tonkin Field SS6.20.0023002015000.00571-0
Memorial Stadium SS5.110.1325668012000.00830-0
Volcanoes Stadium SS5.01.8021114035000.00610-0
Gesa Stadium SS5.07.2023449023000.00521-0
Everett Memorial Stadium SS4.29.6424655256000.00620-0
Avista Stadium SS3.127.0026111010353000.00520-2
Totals by RoleTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Starter SS59.27.6928956517873537000.0080333-6
Reliever SS3.00.0012001002000.00321-0
Draft History [-]
Drafted in the 14th round (445th overall) by the Toronto Blue Jays in 2012 (signed for $100,000)
Career Transactions [+] Premium