Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Luis Gomez, lhp, Indians

Luis Gomez

Proper Name: Luis Enrique Gomez

Born: Sept. 15, 1992 in Santiago, Dominican Republic

High School:

Ht.: 6-0 Wt.: 195

Bats: L Throws: L

Career Statistics 2014 Game Logs 2014 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassAVGOBPSLGPAH2B3BHRBBSOGIDPHBPGOFOLO
vs RHB SS.250.346.5447817315922011871
vs LHB SS.205.354.28248800191910721
Totals by MonthTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
June SS9.26.52447762517000.00952-0
July SS12.08.25551111142716000.001141-0
August SS6.24.0527335268000.00501-0
Home/Road SplitTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Home SS15.210.347318181851019000.001461-0
Road SS12.22.13533371822000.001133-0
Totals by ParkTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Eastwood Field SS15.210.347318181851019000.001461-0
Russell E. Diethrick Jr. Park SS3.09.0016333126000.00321-0
Joseph L. Bruno Stadium SS3.00.0011000026000.00200-0
Dutchess Stadium SS2.00.006000004000.00110-0
Fenway Park SS2.00.008001023000.00201-0
Medlar Field at Lubrano Park SS2.00.008001012000.00300-0
Centennial Field SS0.20.004002011000.00001-0
Totals by RoleTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Reliever SS28.16.6712621212561841000.002594-0
Career Transactions [+] Premium