Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Scott Atchison, rhp, Indians

Scott Atchison

Proper Name: Scott Barham Atchison

Born: March 29, 1976 in Denton, Texas

High School: McCullough HS, The Woodlands, Texas

College: Texas Christian

Ht.: 6-2 Wt.: 200

Bats: R Throws: R

Career Statistics 2015 Game Logs 2015 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassAVGOBPSLGPAH2B3BHRBBSOGIDPHBPGOFOLO
vs RHB MAJ.316.341.658411240325001045
vs LHB MAJ.200.259.3202750011501942
Totals by MonthTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
April MAJ8.05.63315561161248165.32940-1
May MAJ7.25.873755113241318867.181151-0
Home/Road SplitTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Home MAJ9.07.00387792261399165.471430-1
Road MAJ6.24.05303382141167867.24661-0
Totals by ParkTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Progressive Field MAJ9.07.00387792261399165.471430-1
Comerica Park MAJ2.26.7510222101423071.43230-0
Minute Maid Park MAJ1.20.006000011241562.50110-0
Globe Life Park in Arlington MAJ1.25.409113101312270.97221-0
U.S. Cellular Field MAJ0.20.00300100112758.33100-0
Kauffman Stadium MAJ0.00.0020020007457.14000-0
Totals by RoleTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Reliever MAJ15.25.7468101017431025516966.272091-1
Draft History [-]
Drafted in the 36th round (1001st overall) by the Seattle Mariners in 1994 (did not sign)
Drafted in the 49th round (1424th overall) by the Seattle Mariners in 1998
Career Transactions [+] Premium