Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Scott Atchison, rhp, Twins

Scott Atchison

Proper Name: Scott Barham Atchison

Born: March 29, 1976 in Denton, Texas

High School: McCullough HS, The Woodlands, Texas

College: Texas Christian

Ht.: 6-2 Wt.: 200

Bats: R Throws: R

Career Statistics 2015 Game Logs 2015 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassAVGOBPSLGPAH2B3BHRBBSOGIDPHBPGOFOLO
vs LHB AA.286.286.571720100200200
vs RHB AA.167.167.1671220000310402
vs RHB MAJ.346.375.731561850536001366
vs LHB MAJ.179.226.28631500116011052
Totals by MonthTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
April MAJ8.05.63315561161248165.32940-1
May MAJ7.25.873755113241318867.181151-0
June MAJ4.011.2519556212835667.47440-0
June AA1.00.004001003151280.00000-0
July AA5.01.8018114002754762.671000-0
Home/Road SplitTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Home MAJ12.26.3953991332820213466.341870-1
Road MAJ7.07.713466103241369166.91661-0
Home AA5.01.8019114005775166.23800-0
Road AA1.00.00300100013861.54200-0
Totals by ParkTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Progressive Field MAJ12.26.3953991332820213466.341870-1
Comerica Park MAJ3.015.0014554211624369.35230-0
Minute Maid Park MAJ1.20.006000011241562.50110-0
Globe Life Park in Arlington MAJ1.25.409113101312270.97221-0
U.S. Cellular Field MAJ0.20.00300100112758.33100-0
Kauffman Stadium MAJ0.00.0020020007457.14000-0
AT&T Field AA4.02.2515113002623962.90800-0
Canal Park AA1.00.004001003151280.00000-0
The Baseball Grounds of Jacksonville AA1.00.00300100013861.54200-0
Totals by RoleTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Reliever MAJ19.26.8687151523641233822566.5724131-1
Reliever AA6.01.5022115005905965.561000-0
Draft History [-]
Drafted in the 36th round (1001st overall) by the Seattle Mariners in 1994 (did not sign)
Drafted in the 49th round (1424th overall) by the Seattle Mariners in 1998
Career Transactions [+]