Players

Complete statistics and more, for any player.

Enter as much of the player's name as you know.
 
Affiliations

Find statistics for every player in a single organization and navigate the farm system for any organization.

Start by selecting an organization.
 
Leagues

View the statistic leaders for every league, individual and team and check to see the scoreboard for each league.
Also, view a league's standings as well as their attendance figures.

Start by selecting a league.
 

Scott Atchison, rhp, Indians

Scott Atchison

Proper Name: Scott Barham Atchison

Born: March 29, 1976 in Denton, Texas

High School: McCullough HS, The Woodlands, Texas

College: Texas Christian

Ht.: 6-2 Wt.: 200

Bats: R Throws: R

Career Statistics 2014 Game Logs 2014 Splits Spring Training
Left/Right SplitTopClassAVGOBPSLGPAH2B3BHRBBSOGIDPHBPGOFOLO
vs RHB MAJ.208.235.3121793682263080532013
vs LHB MAJ.256.316.3959622602818403481
Totals by MonthTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
April MAJ11.22.314333603815710365.612140-0
May MAJ12.22.8450541120717411163.791971-0
June MAJ10.24.2242551002917511163.431332-0
July MAJ12.02.254533924917811765.731640-0
August MAJ16.22.7066651503721914264.842863-0
September MAJ8.12.16342290291348361.94950-0
Home/Road SplitTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Home MAJ32.02.5312910928173049230862.6042125-0
Road MAJ40.02.93151141332371954535965.8764171-0
Totals by ParkTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Progressive Field MAJ32.02.5312910928173049230862.6042125-0
Kauffman Stadium MAJ5.23.1823324012744662.161020-0
Comerica Park MAJ5.03.6021225024855868.24730-0
Target Field MAJ4.02.2514113104463371.74510-0
U.S. Cellular Field MAJ3.22.4514113011472961.70720-0
Dodger Stadium MAJ2.23.389112102322268.75310-0
Oriole Park at Camden Yards MAJ2.13.869112100301860.00330-0
Globe Life Park in Arlington MAJ2.04.508112002311961.29401-0
Fenway Park MAJ2.00.006000010251560.00400-0
Chase Field MAJ2.00.006001000262076.92210-0
Yankee Stadium MAJ2.00.006001000161168.75410-0
O.co Coliseum MAJ1.20.006000012241666.67300-0
Angel Stadium of Anaheim MAJ1.20.006001010231460.87310-0
Rogers Centre MAJ1.20.007002001251872.00300-0
Minute Maid Park MAJ1.25.406112000241562.50220-0
AT&T Park MAJ1.00.00300000011763.64200-0
Tropicana Field MAJ0.20.00300100110770.00100-0
Great American Ball Park MAJ0.181.004333000161168.75100-0
Totals by RoleTopClassIPERABFRERHHRBBSO#PitStkStk%GOAOW-L
Reliever MAJ72.02.7528024226041449103766764.32106296-0
Draft History [-]
Drafted in the 36th round (1001st overall) by the Seattle Mariners in 1994 (did not sign)
Drafted in the 49th round (1424th overall) by the Seattle Mariners in 1998
Career Transactions [+] Premium