Class A Best Tools





CALIFORNIA LEAGUE CAROLINA LEAGUE FLORIDA STATE LEAGUE MIDWEST LEAGUE SOUTH ATLANTIC LEAGUE
BEST BATTING PROSPECT Sean Doolittle Matt Wieters Logan Morrison Ben Revere Jason Heyward

Stockton Frederick Jupiter Beloit Rome
BEST POWER Chris Carter Matt Wieters Juan Francisco Ian Gac Mike Stanton

Stockton Frederick Sarasota Clinton Greensboro
BEST STRIKE ZONE JUDGMENT Carlos Santana Jim Negrych Logan Morrison Ben Revere Darin Holcomb

Inland Empire Lynchburg Jupiter Beloit Asheville
BEST BASERUNNER Peter Bourjos Derrick Robinson Chris Heisey Andrew Romine Everth Cabrera

Rancho Cucamonga Wilmington Sarasota Cedar Rapids Asheville
FASTEST BASERUNNER Michael McBryde Derrick Robinson Darren Ford Ben Revere Everth Cabrera

San Jose Wilmington Brevard County Beloit Asheville
BEST PITCHING PROSPECT Trevor Cahill Tommy Hanson David Price Jarrod Parker Madison Bumgarner

Stockton Myrtle Beach Vero Beach South Bend Augusta
BEST FASTBALL Henry Rodriguez Jake Arrieta Jeremy Jeffress Neftali Feliz Maikel Cleto

Stockton Frederick Brevard County Clinton Savannah
BEST BREAKING BALL Tim Alderson John Ely Francisco Samuel Craig Italiano Drew Naylor

San Jose Winston-Salem Palm Beach Kane County Lakewood
BEST CHANGEUP Jhoulys Chacin Hector Rondon Ramon Geronimo Michael Anton Jhoulys Chacin

Modesto Kinston Sarasota Cedar Rapids Asheville
BEST CONTROL Keith Weiser John Ely Jeremy Hellickson Bryan Augenstein Madison Bumgarner

Modesto Winston-Salem Vero Beach South Bend Augusta
BEST RELIEVER Andrew  Johnston Luis Perdomo Anthony Slama Jackson Quezada Jonathan Ortiz

Modesto Kinston Fort Myers Fort Wayne Charleston
BEST DEFENSIVE CATCHER Carlos Santana Matt Wieters Wilson Ramos Matt Liuzza Joel Naughton

Inland Empire Frederick Fort Myers Lansing Lakewood
BEST DEFENSIVE FIRST BASEMAN Sean Doolittle Beau Mills Logan Morrison Efren Navarro Bill Rhinehart

Stockton Kinston Jupiter Cedar Rapids Hagerstown
BEST DEFENSIVE SECOND BASEMAN Jose Vallejo Travis Jones Bradley Emaus Nate Samson Kris Negron

Bakersfield Myrtle Beach Dunedin Peoria Greenville
BEST DEFENSIVE THIRD BASEMAN Larry Infante Jhon Florentino Juan Francisco Brandon Waring Bradley Suttle

Rancho Cucamonga Salem Sarasota Dayton Charleston
BEST DEFENSIVE SHORTSTOP Jesus Lopez Brandon Hicks Cale Iorg Zach Cozart Freddy Galvis

Lake Elsinore Myrtle Beach Lakeland Dayton Lakewood
BEST INFIELD ARM Carlos Triunfel Jhon Florentino Yancarlos Ortiz Kevin Ahrens Charlie Culberson

High Desert Salem Fort Myers Lansing Augusta
BEST DEFENSIVE OUTFIELDER Peter Bourjos Gorkys Hernandez Ezequiel Carrera Evan Frey Che-Hsuan Lin

Rancho Cucamonga Myrtle Beach St. Lucie South Bend Greenville
BEST OUTFIELD ARM Michael McBryde Gorkys Hernandez Lorenzo Cain Moises Sierra Michael Burgess

San Jose Myrtle Beach Brevard County Lansing Hagerstown
MOST EXCITING PLAYER Peter Bourjos Gorkys Hernandez Scott Cousins Ben Revere Jason Heyward

Rancho Cucamonga Myrtle Beach Jupiter Beloit Rome
BEST MANAGER PROSPECT Chad Epperson Jeff Branson Jeff Smith Mike Micucci Gary Green

Lancaster Lynchburg Fort Myers Clinton Hickory