Click Here To Visit Our Sponsor
Baseball America Online - Features

Draft Headquarters

scoreboards
Stats
features
columnists
news
draft
minors
NCAA
High School store
contact
contact

   
   
Toronto Blue Jays

Round-by-Round Selections

Bold indicates player signed
1. Gabe Gross, of, Auburn U.
2. Brandon League, rhp, St. Louis HS, Honolulu
3. Tyrell Godwin, of, U. of North Carolina
4. Chris Sheffield, rhp, U. of Miami
5. Michael Rouse, ss, Cal State Fullerton
6. Lee Delfino, ss, East Carolina U.
7. Jason Colson, rhp, Winthrop U.
8. Sean Grimes, lhp, Saunders SS, London, Ontario
9. Luke Hetherington, of, Kentwood HS, Covington, Wash.
10. Ryan Costello, lhp, Montclair State (N.J.) U.
11. Sean Gamble, of, Jefferson Davis HS, Montgomery, Ala.
12. Ernie Durazo, 1b, U. of Arizona
13. Brendan Fuller, rhp, U. of South Florida
14. David Corrente, c, Chatham-Kent SS, Chatham, Ontario
15. Nick Thomas, rhp, Laguna Creek HS, Elk Grove, Calif.
16. Rock Mills, c, Pepperdine U.
17. Chris Neylan, lhp, Steinert HS, Trenton, N.J.
18. Aaron McEachran, 3b, U. of Northern Iowa
19. Isaac Iorg, ss, Knoxville, Tenn.
20. Jon Ashford, of, Covington (Tenn.) HS
21. Jeff Fiorentino, of, Nova HS, Hollywood, Fla.
22. Darren Heal, rhp, Oklahoma State U.
23. Garrick Evans, of, Lake Braddock HS, Burke, Va.
24. Dave Gassner, lhp, Purdue U.
25. Mark Comolli, rhp, Delaware Tech & CC
26. Nick Tempesta, ss, Eastern Connecticut State U.
27. Adam Daniels, lhp, North Vancouver, B.C.
28. Joel Kirsten, lhp, Los Angeles Pierce JC
29. Mark McDonald, rhp, Robinson HS, Burlington, Ontario
30. Javier Lopez, of, Northwest Christian Academy, Hollywood, Fla.
31. Robert Grana, c, Cimarron Memorial HS, Las Vegas
32. Adam Sanabria, lhp, Lake Mary HS, Longwood, Fla.
33. Kellen Ludwig, rhp, Lee County HS, Leesburg, Ga.
34. Brian Ennis, rhp, Harding University HS, Charlotte, N.C.
35. Nicholas Gor, rhp, Saddleback (Calif.) CC
36. Brian McFadden, of, Lake City (S.C.) HS
37. Felix Peguero, of, Bladensburg (Md.) HS
38. Tim Whittaker, c, U. of South Carolina
39. Adam Rodgers, c, Grapevine (Texas) HS
40. Alex Castellvi, c, Plant HS, Tampa
41. Ryan Olivo, 2b, Grapevine (Texas) HS
42. Jared Sanders, rhp, Mount Hood (Ore.) CC
43. P.J. McDonald, rhp, Robinson HS, Burlington, Ontario
44. Kevin Johnston, rhp, Matheson HS, Surrey, B.C.
45. Lawrence Best-Berfet, 2b, CC of Morris County (N.J.)
46. Sean Barker, inf, Louisiana State U.
47. Chris Jones, 1b, Heritage HS, Colleyville, Texas
48. Scott Shoemaker, rhp, Grossmont (Calf.) CC
49. Kenny Holmberg, 2b, Dunedin (Fla.) HS
50. Floyd Albert, lhp, Kernohan Park HS, St. Catharines, Ontario

  Copyright 2001 Baseball America. All rights reserved.
This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.