Click Here To Visit Our Sponsor
Baseball America Online - College

Page Not Found - BaseballAmerica.com
The page you are looking for does not exist or has moved

Sorry, the page you're looking for is either like Sidd Finch and does not exist, or like Josh Hamilton and has moved. Where would you like to go instead?

BaseballAmerica.com Home

The latest news from our top sections:

Majors, Minors, Stats, Draft, College, High School, International or Viewpoint

2000 Draft: A Look Back

May 16, 2003

NOTES:
1. Team’s draft order is noted in parentheses.
2. Player that signed is noted by boldface type (player that signed in 2001 as a draft-and-follow is noted by #
3. Player that has reached major leagues noted by *
4. Potential top-5 round pick in 2003 draft noted by ($$)
5. Organization ranking, per Baseball America's Prospect Handbook, is noted after player's name in parentheses.

ANAHEIM (10)
1. Joe Torres, lhp, Gateway HS, Kissimmee, Fla.
--(9)
1. Chris Bootcheck, rhp, Auburn U. (Choice from Athletics as compensation for Type B free agent Mike Magnante).--(10)
2. Jared Abruzzo, c, El Capitan HS, La Mesa, Calif.--(29)
3. Tommy Murphy, ss, Florida Atlantic U.--(30)
4. Charlie Thames, rhp, U. of Texas
5. Bobby Jenks, rhp, Spirit Lake, Idaho
--(3)
6. Brandon O'Neal, rhp, U. of Kansas
7. Aaron Hill, ss, Redwood HS, Visalia, Calif. ($)
8. Adam Pace, lhp, Dominican (N.Y.) College
9. Jason Coulie, of, Bates (Maine) College
10. Matt Hensley, rhp, Grossmont (Calif.) JC
11. Garrett Patterson, lhp, McAlester (Okla.) HS
12. Scott Schneider, rhp, Norfolk State U.
13. Josh Gray, of, Rock Creek HS, Durant, Okla.
14. Kevin Jenkins, of, Northwestern HS, Miami
15. Geoff Smart, lhp, Kalamalka SS, Vernon, B.C.
16. Johnny Raburn, ss, U. of South Florida
17. Mike Napoli, c, Flanagan HS, Cooper City, Fla.
18. Tony Socarras, c, U. of Florida
19. Brandon Rogers, c, San Diego State U.
20. Brett Cimorelli, rhp, Zephyrhills (Fla.) HS
21. Rich Fischer, rhp, San Bernardino Valley (Calif.) JC
--(8)
22. Jeremy Ward, lhp, Florida Southern College
23. Brian Finch, rhp, Columbia HS, Brazoria, Texas
24. Ryan Withey, of, Florida Atlantic U.
25. #Ransel Melgarejo, of, Miami Senior HS
26. J.R. Warner, of, U. of Missouri
27. Zack Roper, of, Florida Atlantic U.
28. Leo Calderon, rhp, Killian HS, Miami
29. Kevin Kay, c, U. of North Florida
30. Larry Bowles, lhp, Virginia Tech
31. Jeff Stockton, ss, U. of North Florida
32. Clint Hart, lhp, Florida CC
33. Adam Belicic, lhp, George Washington U.
34. James Langham, of, Jones County HS, Gray, Ga.
35. Tymber Lee, rhp, Wichita State U.
36. Jon Chretien, rhp, LaGrange HS, Lake Charles, La.
37. Gilbert Landestoy, rhp, Florida International U.
38. Richard Brantley, lhp, Apopka (Fla.) HS
39. Casey Mutter, rhp, Rialto (Calif.) HS
40. David Marchbanks, lhp, Mauldin HS, Simpsonville, S.C.
41. Kellen Dupree, rhp, Baker County HS, MacClenny, Fla.
42. Adam Lesko, rhp, Cheyenne HS, Las Vegas
43. #Jeffery Balser, rhp, Polk (Fla.) CC
44. Ron Ennis, lhp, Polk (Fla.) CC
45. Brian Nagore, c, Okaloosa-Walton (Fla.) CC
46. Robert Bellazetin, 3b, Miami Senior HS
47. Dan Stillman, rhp, U. of Central Florida
48. Andrew Daly, rhp, Indian River (Fla.) CC
49. Zack Matthews, of, Howard (Texas) JC
50. David Murphy, 1b, Klein HS, Spring, Texas ($$)

ARIZONA (29)
1. (Choice to Braves as compensation for Type A free agent Russ Springer).
2. Mike Schultz, rhp, Loyola Marymount U.
3. Bill White, lhp, Jacksonville State U.
--(20)
4. Josh Kroeger, of, Scripps Ranch HS, San Diego--(29)
5. Brad Cresse, c, Louisiana State U.--(18)
6. Scott Barber, rhp, U. of South Carolina
7. Tim Olson, of, U. of Florida
--(11)
8. *Brandon Webb, rhp, U. of Kentucky--(5)
9. Tanner Eriksen, rhp, U. of Southern California
10. Cedrick Harris, of, Louisiana State U.
11. #Rick Haydel, ss, U. of Louisiana-Lafayette
12. Brian Bruney, rhp, Warrenton (Ore.) HS
--(9)
13. Panagiotis Sikaras, rhp, U. of St. Francis (Ill.)
14. #Jesus Cota, 1b, Pima (Ariz.) CC
--(15)
15. Julius Foreman, of, Augusta (Ga.) College
16. Will Rosellini, rhp, U. of Dallas
17. Doug Slaten, lhp, Los Angeles Pierce JC
18. Vince Eppolito, rhp, Shippensburg U.
19. Aric LeClair, lhp, Indiana State U.
20. Chris Lesieur, rhp, U. of New Haven
21. Jason Williams, ss, U. of California
22. #Corby Medlin, rhp, Katy (Texas) HS
23. Brett Korth, rhp, Genoa-Kingston HS, Genoa, Ill.
24. Andy Green, 2b, U. of Kentucky
25. James Gregg, rhp, George C. Wallace (Ala.) CC
26. Greg Belson, rhp, Montclair State (N.J.) College
27. John Sherlock, c, Hopkins (Minn.) HS
28. Matt Steele, rhp, U. of Georgia
29. Ian Kinsler, ss, Canyon del Oro HS, Tucson
30. Ryan Costello, lhp, Gloucester County (N.J.) CC
31. John Massey, c, U. of Tennessee
32. Ralph Roberts, of/rhp, Lenoir (N.C.) CC
33. Khari Council, 1b, McClancy Memorial HS, Jamaica, N.Y.
34. Steve Woodward, of, Cal State Fullerton
35. Joe Ricciardi, rhp, Saint Leo (Fla.) College
36. Joey Cramblitt, rhp, U. of Mississippi
37. Leonard Rice, lhp, Galveston (Texas) JC
38. Oscar Mattox, lhp, Phoenix JC
39. Brandon Simon, of, West Hills (Calif.) CC
40. Josh Perrault, rhp, Red Mountain HS, Mesa, Ariz.
41. Orlando Delanuez, ss, Miami Springs (Fla.) HS
42. Charles Parkinson, of, Blue Ridge HS, Lakeside, Ariz.
43. Carlton Wells, lhp, Hillsborough (Fla.) CC
44. Tawan Chilsom, of, Brandon (Fla.) HS
45. Robert Ramsey, rhp, Bowie HS, Austin, Texas
46. Luis Trinidad, lhp, Long Beach CC
47. Andrew Wishy, of, Raytown (Mo.) South HS
48. Creighton Kahoalii, c, Newark Memorial HS, Fremont, Calif.
49. Eric Anderson, lhp, Lake Dallas HS, Corinth, Texas
50. Brian Buscher, 3b, Central Florida CC

ATLANTA (30)
1. Adam Wainwright, rhp, Glynn Academy, St. Simons, Ga.
(Choice from Diamondbacks as compensation for Type A free agent Russ Springer).--(1)
1. Scott Thorman, 3b, Preston HS, Cambridge, Ontario--(8)
1. Kelly Johnson, ss, Westwood HS, Austin, Texas (Supplemental pick–38th–for loss of Type A free agent Jose Hernandez).--(12)
1. Aaron Herr, ss, Hempfield HS, Lancaster, Pa. (Supplemental pick–40th–for loss of Springer).
2. Bubba Nelson, rhp, Riverdale Baptist HS, Fort Washington, Md. (Choice from Brewers as compensation for Hernandez).--(4)
2. Bryan Digby, rhp, McIntosh HS, Peachtree City, Ga.--(14)
3. Blaine Boyer, rhp, Walton HS, Marietta, Ga.--22)
4. Zach Miner, rhp, Palm Beach Gardens (Fla.) HS (Choice from Devil Rays as compensation for Type B free agent Gerald Williams).--(15)
4. Brian Montalbo, rhp, Dimond HS, Anchorage, Alaska
5. Chris Waters, rhp, South Florida CC--(24)
6. Matt Merricks, lhp, Oxnard (Calif.) HS
7. Brian Almeida, rhp, Lemon Bay HS, Englewood, Fla.
8. Robert Perkins, c, Modesto (Calif.) JC
9. Ahmad Woods, of, Redan HS, Stone Mountain, Ga.
10. Rodric Douglas, rhp, Colmesneil (Texas) HS
11. Kevin Cust, c, Immaculata HS, Flemington, N.J.
12. Keoni DeRenne, ss, U. of Arizona
13. Jonathan Rogers, rhp, Robert E. Lee HS, Midland, Texas
14. Michael Machen, rhp, Mcgill-Toolen HS, Mobile, Ala.
15. Armando Tejero, 1b, Colon HS, Santa Isabel, P.R.
16. Andrew Bent, rhp, U. of Nebraska
17. *Trey Hodges, rhp, Louisiana State U.
--(19)
18. Mike Davern, rhp, Brea-Olinda HS, Brea, Calif.
19. Charles Thomas, of, Western Carolina U.
20. #Kyle Roat, c, Connors State (Okla.) JC
21. Matt Wright, rhp, Robinson HS, Lorena, Texas
--(27)
22. Josh Tillery, rhp, Dodge City (Kan.) CC
23. Mike Smalley, lhp, U. of Florida
24. Robert Moose, 1b, Bridgewater (Va.) College
25. Tim McClendon, rhp, Dr. Phillips HS, Orlando
26. Alph Coleman, of, Texas Southern U.
27. Josh Wyrick, of, Centennial HS, Bakersfield, Calif.
28. Erick Contreras, ss, Culver-Stockton (Mo.) College
29. Adam LaRoche, 1b, Seminole State (Okla.) CC
--(13)
30. Quentin Jones, rhp, Norfolk State U.
31. Delwyn Young, 2b, Little Rock HS, Lancaster, Calif.--(30/Dodgers)
32. Callix Crabbe, 2b, Stone Mountain (Ga.) HS
33. Anthony Gwynn, of, Poway (Calif.) HS ($$)
34. Adam Brandenburg, lhp, South Gwinnett HS, La Grange, Ga.
35. William Hall, lhp, Evant HS, Hamilton, Texas
36. Efren Lira, rhp, Mt. San Antonio (Calif.) JC
37. Joshua Parker, rhp, Wallace State (Ala.) CC
38. #Francisco Arteaga, rhp, East Los Angeles JC
39. Jimmy Rhodes, rhp, Jefferson HS, Shepherdstown, W.Va.
40. Adam Hilzendeger, rhp, Palmdale (Calif.) HS
41. Shane Hawk, lhp, Midwest City (Okla.) HS ($$)
42. Zachariah Watson, rhp, Columbus (Ga.) HS
43. Daniel Anderson, of, Temple (Texas) JC
44. Tanner Holecek, of, Temple (Texas) JC
45. Craig Bragg, of, Bellarmine Prep, San Jose
46. Brandon Green, ss, Adair (Okla.) HS
47. Justin Bergh, rhp, Oak Hall HS, Reddick, Fla.
48. Jason Herman, rhp, Marshfield (Mo.) HS
49. William Edwards, rhp, Evangelical Christian HS, Cordova, Tenn.
50. Drew Jackson, of, University HS, Morgantown, W.Va.

BALTIMORE (14)
1. Beau Hale, rhp, U. of Texas
--(26)
1. Tripper Johnson, rhp, Newport HS, Bellevue, Wash. (Supplemental pick--32nd--for loss of Type A free agent Arthur Rhodes).--(9)
2. (Choice to Twins as compensation for Type A free agent Mike Trombley).
3. Richard Bartlett, rhp, Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, Wash.--(29)
3. Tommy Arko, c, Cooper HS, Abilene, Texas (Choice from Mariners as compensation for Rhodes).--(25)
4. Jon Skaggs, rhp, Rice U.
5. Doug Gredvig, 1b, Sacramento CC--(18)
6. Brandon Spillers, rhp, Tattnall Square Academy, Roberta, Ga.
7. B.J. Littleton, of, Lamar U.
8. Jayme Sperring, rhp, Rice U.
9. Mike Russell, c, Bothell (Wash.) HS
10. Casey Cahill, rhp, Immaculata HS, New Brunswick, N.J.
11. Darren Heal, rhp, Oklahoma State U.
12. Kris Wilken, c-3b, U. of Houston
13. Ryan Keefer, rhp, Southern Columbia Area HS, Catawissa, Pa.
14. Brian Forystek, lhp, Illinois State U.
15. Thomas Joyce, of, First Presbyterian HS, Macon, Ga.
16. D.J. Jones, lhp, U. of Texas
17. Joel Crump, lhp, Yuma (Ariz.) HS
18. Kyle Sleeth, lhp, Northglenn HS, Westminster, Colo. ($$)
19. Shayne Ridley, ss, Ball State U.
20. Ryan Mask, rhp, Garces Memorial HS, Bakersfield, Calif.
21. Fraser Dizard, lhp, Meadowdale HS, Edmonds, Wash. ($$)
22. Aaron Bouie, rhp, St. Bonaventure U.
23. Eric Walsh, rhp, El Toro HS, Mission Viejo, Calif.
24. Jose Rodriguez, ss, Iowa Western CC
25. Jeff Petersen, rhp, Kentwood HS, Covington, Wash.
26. Dan Marchetti, rhp, Ohio Wesleyan U.
27. Scott Koffman, rhp, Olympus HS, Salt Lake City
28. Robert Cheatwood, lhp, Allan Hancock (Calif.) JC
29. David Morrow, rhp, Sherman (Texas) HS
30. Donnie Poles, of, Harding HS, Charlotte, N.C.
31. Andy Hargrove, 1b, St. Ignatius HS, Cleveland
32. Brandon Fahey, 3b, Grayson County (Texas) CC
33. #Kurt Birkins, of, Los Angeles Pierce JC--(15)
34. Josh Banks, rhp, Severna Park HS, Arnold, Md. ($$)
35. Jeff Salazar, of, Connors State (Okla.) JC
36. Tim Stauffer, rhp, Saratoga Central Catholic HS, Saratoga Springs, N.Y. ($$)
37. Ryan Newman, ss, Scottsdale (Ariz.) CC
38. Chaz Macklin, c, East St. Louis (Ill.) HS
39. Matt Harter, c, Penns Valley Area HS, Springs Mill, Pa.
40. Sean Patrick, c, John Logan (Ill.) CC
41. Justin Ruchti, c, San Jacinto (Texas) JC
42. Eric Fagan, lhp, Taft (Calif.) JC

BOSTON (22)
1. Phil Dumatrait, lhp, Bakersfield (Calif.) JC
--(5)
2. Manny Delcarmen, rhp, West Roxbury HS, Hyde Park, Mass.--(6)
3. Matt Cooper, 1b, Ripley HS, Stillwater, Okla.
4. Brandon Mims, lhp, Prattville (Ala.) HS
5. Brian Esposito, c, U. of Connecticut
6. Kenny Perez, ss, South Miami HS, Miami
7. Tony Fontana, rhp, Bowling Green State U.
8. Brian Adams, lhp, Liberty U.
9. Patrick Johnson, of, William Carey (Miss.) College
10. Eric Doble, rhp, Arizona State U.
11. *Freddy Sanchez, ss, Oklahoma City U.--(4)
12. Shane Hall, rhp, Eastern Arizona JC
13. Mike Quintana, of, Florida International U.
14. Ian Perio, lhp, U. of San Francisco
15. Dustin Brisson, 3b, U. of Central Florida
16. Josh Thigpen, rhp, Rogers HS, Greenville, Ala.
--(Reds/12)
17. Chris Elmore, lhp, U. of North Carolina
18. Haas Pratt, 3b, Rancho Bernardo HS, San Diego
19. Justin Sherrod, 3b, Rollins College
20. Brian Bentley, rhp, U. of Louisville
21. Ryan Carroll, rhp, Mississippi State U.
22. Felix Villegas, rhp, Muscatine (Iowa) CC
23. Raul Nieves, ss, U. of Mobile (Ala.)
24. Freddie Money, of, Wallace State (Ala.) CC
25. Jon Gutierrez, lhp, Central Arizona JC
26. Marcellus Dawson, of, Muscatine (Iowa) CC
27. James Morrison, rhp, Beulah HS, Valley, Ala.
28. Travis Kaats, of, Desert Mountain HS, Scottsdale, Ariz.
29. #Kason Gabbard, lhp, Royal Palm Beach (Fla.) HS--(15)
30. Jeremy Terni, ss, Montville HS, Uncasville, Conn.
31. Tom Major, rhp, New London (Conn.) HS
32. Eric Rollins, rhp, Latta (Okla.) HS
33. Barton Braun, lhp, Vallejo (Calif.) HS
34. John Carreon, rhp, Arizona Western JC
35. #Dusty Brown, c, Bradshaw Mountain HS, Prescott Valley, Ariz.--(12)
36. Mike Guerrero, of, South Mountain (Ariz.) CC
37. #Brett Bonvecho, 3b, Prospect HS, Saratoga, Calif.
38. Daniel Coffee, of, St. Bernard's HS, Old Lyme, Conn.
39. Gabrial Roberti, rhp, West Hills HS, Lakeside, Calif.
40. Brad Bettcher, rhp, Palo Verde HS, Tucson
41. Ferrari Miller, of, Castlemont HS, Oakland
42. Javy Herrera, c, Gulliver Prep, Miami ($$)
43. Chris Duffy, of, South Mountain (Ariz.) CC--(Pirates/24)
44. Kevin Brown, 1b, U. of Miami
45. Nathan Goodrich, lhp, Mercyhurst (Pa.) College
46. Donald Benson, 3b, Mt. San Jacinto (Calif.) JC

CHICAGO--AL (12)
1. *Joe Borchard, of, Stanford U.
--(1)
2. Tim Hummel, ss, Old Dominion U.--(17)
3. Mike Morse, ss, Nova HS, Plantation, Fla.
4. Alvin Jones, rhp, Seguin (Texas) HS
5. Tony Richie, c, Bishop Kenny HS, Jacksonville ($$)
6. Bjorn Ivy, of, Shannon (Miss.) HS
7. Eddie Young, of, Jones County HS, Macon, Ga.
8. Chris Amador, ss, Luis Felipe Crespo HS, Camuy, P.R.
9. Jason Aspito, of, Loyola Marymount U.
10. #Heath Phillips, lhp-1b, Central HS, Evansville, Ind.
--(25)
11. Tommy Nicholson, 2b, U. of Texas
12. Mike Spidale, ss, Nazareth Academy, Broadview, Ill.
13. Derek Wigginton, of, U. of Alabama
14. James Sweeney, lhp, Holy Cross College
15. John Lackaff, 2b, Miami (Ohio) U.
16. Brian Graham, rhp, U. of Portland
17. Ryan Liermann, 3b, Downers Grove (Ill.) South HS
18. Curtis Young, rhp, Lamar (Colo.) CC
19. Scott Perhla, lhp, Southridge HS, Miami
20. Etienne Ratte-Delorme, rhp, Edouard Montpetit HS, St. Hubert, Quebec
21. Joe Solis, rhp, Columbus HS, Miami
22. Gerron McGary, lhp, Nashville (Ark.) HS
23. Rylan Reed, rhp/1b, Crossett (Ark.) HS
24. Kyle Boyer, 3b, Temecula Valley HS, Temecula, Calif. ($$)
25. Travis NeSmith, lhp, Gulliver Prep, Miami
26. Victor Martinez, of, Barbara Goleman HS, Hialeah, Fla.
27. Brad Murray, lhp, Embry-Riddle (Fla.) U.
28. Kyle Bohannan, rhp, U. of Arkansas
29. Anthony Monegan, of, Kishwaukee (Ill.) JC
30. Brian Keating, rhp, Lewis & Clark (Ill.) CC
31. Darren Ciraco, of, Briarcliffe (N.Y.) JC
32. #Brandon Bounds, of, Mansfield (Texas) HS
33. Jeff Lundgren, c, Chaparral HS, Scottsdale, Ariz.
34. Ricky Spivey, rhp, Glen Este HS, Cincinnati
35. Michael Oehlberg, lhp, Kishwaukee (Ill.) CC
36. Armando Perez, lhp, Southwestern (Calif.) JC
37. Matt Maley, of, Killian HS, Miami
38. Tom Gorzelanny, lhp, Marist HS, Orland Park, Ill. ($$)
39. #Tyrel Davis, 3b/of, Columbia Basin (Wash.) CC
40. Jarod Tate, lhp, Lumberton (Texas) HS
41. Brian Barr, rhp, Arkansas HS, Texarkana, Ark.
42. Fernando Alvarez, of, Dodge City (Kan.) CC
43. Brian Schweiger, c, Fontana (Calif.) HS
44. Dustin Knight, c, North Little Rock (Ark.) HS
45. Danny Girardo, of, Coral Park HS, Miami
46. John Grose, c, Green Valley HS, Henderson, Nev.
47. Corry Parrott, of, Long Beach State U.
48. Jason Hutton, of, UNC Charlotte
49. Tony Sterioti, rhp, Kishwaukee (Ill.) JC
50. Freddie Mitchell, of, UCLA

CHICAGO--NL (3)
1. Luis Montanez, ss, Coral Park HS, Miami
--(14)
2. *Bobby Hill, ss, Newark (Atlantic League)
3. Aaron Krawiec, lhp, Villanova U.
3. Nic Jackson, of, U. of Richmond
(Choice from Devil Rays as compensation for Type B free agent Steve Trachsel).--(5)
4. Todd Wellemeyer, rhp, Bellarmine (Ky.) College--(10)
5. Gary Banks, ss, Southern Choctaw HS, Gilbertown, Ala.
6. J.J. Johnson, ss, Greenbrier HS, Appling, Ga.
--(26)
7. Ryan Jorgensen, c, Louisiana State U.--(Marlins/22)
8. *Dontrelle Willis, lhp, Encinal HS, Alameda, Calif.--(Marlins/4)
9. Mark Freed, lhp, Mississippi State U.
10. Blake Blasi, 2b, Wichita State U.
11. Jon Leicester, rhp, U. of Memphis
12. Antoine Cameron, of, Riverside (Calif.) CC
13. Jeremy Flanagan, rhp, San Lorenzo HS, Richmond, Calif.
14. Jason Dubois, of, Virginia Commonwealth U.
15. Matt Tribble, of, South HS, Windsor, Ill.
16. Chad Corona, ss-3b, Santa Fe Christian HS, Carlsbad, Calif.
17. David Jablonski, rhp, Lord Beaverbrook HS, Calgary
18. Buck Coats, ss, Valdosta (Ga.) HS
19. #Chad Williamson, of, Benedictine HS, Richmond, Va.
20. Carmen Pignatiello, lhp, Providence Catholic HS, Frankfurt, Ill.
--(27)
21. Lukas McKnight, c, Triton (Ill.) JC
22. Peter Graham, of, St. John's U.
23. John-Paul Glascock, rhp, Fullerton (Calif.) JC
24. Lance Dawkins, ss, Caledonia HS, Columbus, Miss.
25. Scott Fries, lhp, U. of Nebraska
26. Jonathan Anderson, of, Grace Prep Academy, Cedar Hill, Texas
27. Jason Szuminski, rhp, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
28. Ryan Burnau, rhp, Huntington North HS, Markie, Ind.
29. Matt Samuels, rhp, South Vigo HS, Terre Haute, Ind.
30. Pat Flynn, of, Providence Catholic HS, New Lenox, Ill.
31. #Weston O'Brien, rhp, Don Lugo HS, Chino Hills, Calif.
32. Orlando Diaz, ss/2b, Downers Grove (Ill.) North HS
33. Larry Barnes, 3b, Pine Bluff (Ark.) HS
34. Eric Albright, rhp/3b, Chapman (Calif.) U.
35. Rocky Evans, rhp, Motlow State (Tenn.) CC
36. Brett Watkins, 1b, Petal (Miss.) HS
37. Donn Bair, lhp/of, Merced (Calif.) JC
38. Jon Nourie, lhp, Munster (Ind.) HS
39. Joseph Catomer, rhp, Prospect HS, Mt. Prospect, Ill.
40. Jeremy Mannin, lhp, Wenatchee Valley (Wash.) CC
41. Brad Blackwell, rhp, Broken Arrow (Okla.) HS
42. Federico Baez, 3b, Laredo (Texas) CC
43. Thomas Olejniczak, rhp, Fayetteville (Ark.) HS
44. Stephen Solwick, rhp, Belleville Area (Ill.) CC
45. Sammy Cooper, ss, U. of New Orleans
46. Jason McIntire, rhp, Plainville (Conn.) HS
47. Jamil Knight, rhp, Selma (Ala.) HS
48. Lance Laury, of, Lower Richland HS, Hopkins, S.C.
49. Enrique Cruz, ss, Bellaire (Texas) HS
50. Nate Pendley, lhp, West Albany (Ore.) HS

CINCINNATI (23)
1. David Espinosa, ss, Gulliver Prep, Miami
--(Tigers/24)
1. Dustin Moseley, rhp, Arkansas HS, Texarkana, Ark. (Supplemental pick--34th--for loss of Type A free agent Juan Guzman).--(5)
2. Dane Sardinha, c, Pepperdine U. (Choice from Devil Rays as compensation for Guzman).--(15)
2. Ryan Snare, lhp, U. of North Carolina--(Marlins/11)
3. David Gil, rhp, U. of Miami
4. Marc Kaiser, rhp, Reno (Nev.) HS ($$)
5. Roydell Williams, of, East St. John HS, LaPlace, La.
6. Ryan Mottl, rhp, Clemson U.
7. Daniel Fletcher, rhp, Bridge City (Texas) HS
8. Dan Gooris, lhp, Creighton U.
9. Bryan Edwards, rhp, Newark (Atlantic League)
10. Noochie Varner, 3b, St. Catharine (Ky.) JC
11. Chris Williamson, 1b, McNeese State U.
12. Brad George, rhp, Canyon HS, New Braunfels, Texas
13. Omar Lopez, rhp, Blanca Malaret HS, Sabana Grande, P.R.
14. Eric Sultemeier, of-ss, New Braunfels (Texas) HS
15. Brian Ross, lhp, Old Dominion U.
16. Jason Arnold, rhp, U. of Central Florida--(Blue Jays/5)
17. Adam Sheefel, lhp, Ball State U.
18. Jeff Schachleieter, rhp, Colerain HS, Cincinnati
19. Danny Eisentrager, rhp-ss, Sacramento CC
20. Matt Bynum, rhp, Chipola (Fla.) JC
21. Matt Moyer, rhp, Shelton State (Ala.) CC
22. Clint Collins, rhp, U. of South Carolina
23. Stephen Smitherman, of, U. of Arkansas-Little Rock
--(13)
24. Todd Stone, c, Southeastern Oklahoma State U.
25. Josh Tomsu, rhp, Southwest Texas State U.
26. Brandon Culp, rhp, Jacksonville State U.
27. Ryan Smith, of, U. of Texas-San Antonio
28. Jason Moates, rhp, Middle Tennessee State U.
29. Andy Boutwell, rhp, Valdosta State U.
30. Ron Hayward, of, Bishop State (Ala.) JC
31. Danny Touchet, rhp, Palm Beach Lakes (Fla.) HS
32. Nathan Culwell, c, Wayland Baptist (Texas) U.
33. Gerrit Simpson, rhp, Connors State (Okla.) JC
34. Rod Allen, 3b, Desert Vista HS, Phoenix
35. Andrew Murray, ss, Tyler (Texas) HS
36. Bo Dickerson, lhp, T.C. Roberson HS, Asheville, N.C.
37. Sean Patterson, 1b, Cascade HS, Everett, Wash.
38. Jason John, rhp, Calallen HS, Corpus Christi, Texas
39. Brendon Davis, rhp, Richland (Texas) JC
40. #Michael Wagnon, rhp, Calallen HS, Corpus Christi, Texas
41. Herman Rogers, rhp, Athens (Texas) HS
42. Eric Mitchell, c, George Washington U.
43. Mike Laesch, rhp, Iowa State U.
44. Bryan Anderson, ss, Southwest Texas State U.
45. Eric Spadt, 2b, Penn State U.
46. Chris Schroder, rhp, Oklahoma City U.
47. Stacy Sparks, c, East Tennessee State U.
48. John Paul Garcia, rhp, Uvalde (Texas) HS
49. Brandon Pyles, rhp, Kennedale HS, Arlington, Texas
50. Jude Auzenne, rhp, Humble (Texas) HS

CLEVELAND (26)
1. Corey Smith, ss, Piscataway (N.J.) HS
--(11)
1. Derek Thompson, lhp, Land O'Lakes (Fla.) HS (Supplemental pick--37th--for loss of Type A free agent Mike Jackson).--(Dodgers/15)
2. *Brian Tallet, lhp, Louisiana State U. (Choice from Phillies as compensation for Jackson).--(9)
2. Mark Folsom, of, West Orange HS, Winter Garden, Fla.
3. Sean Swedlow, c, San Dimas (Calif.) HS
4. Adam Cox, of, Darton (Ga.) College
5. Rashad Eldridge, of, First Presbyterian HS, Macon, Ga.
6. Kyle Evans, rhp, Baylor U.
7. Victor Kleine, lhp, John A. Logan (Ill.) JC
8. Joe Inglett, of, U. of Nevada
9. Scott Tolbert, rhp, Madison County HS, Danielsville, Ga.
10. Tom Canale, rhp, California Lutheran U.
11. Scott Threinen, 3b, Kasson-Mantorville HS, Mantorville, Minn.
12. Jason Colson, rhp, Winthrop U.
13. Jeff Haase, c, Cleveland State U.
14. Ryan Church, of, U. of Nevada
--(25)
15. Nate Janowicz, of, U. of South Carolina
16. Luke Field, rhp, Arizona State U.
17. Brandon Matheny, lhp, Emory & Henry (Va.) College
18. Jeremy Rogelstad, rhp, San Jose State U.
19. Chad Cislak, rhp, UCLA
20. Ryan Larson, rhp, Sacramento CC
21. Steve Fugarino, rhp, Iona U.
22. Vance Pietro, 3b, Creighton U.
23. Brandon Harmsen, rhp, Jemison (Mich.) HS
24. Chris Houser, 3b, U. of Texas
25. Andy Helmer, rhp, Purdue U.
26. Rodney Choy Foo, ss, Kailua (Hawaii) HS
27. Johri Litman, rhp, Yavapai (Ariz.) JC
28. Jeff Opalewski, rhp, Heritage HS, Saginaw, Mich.
29. #Jonathan Van Every, of, Itawamba (Miss.) JC
30. Brian Wilson, rhp, Londonderry (N.H.) HS
31. Conor Jackson, 3b, El Camino Real HS, Woodland Hills, Calif. ($$)
32. #Scott Thomas, rhp, Lake Michigan CC
33. Ashley Dunlap, lhp, Palomar (Calif.) JC
34. Steve Fitch, rhp, Kutztown (Pa.) U.
35. Will McKenzie, rhp, Walters State (Tenn.) CC
36. J.T. Schultz, lhp, East HS, Appleton, Wis.
37. Damon Katz, 2b, Pepperdine U.
38. Robert Sierer, rhp, Bluffton (Ohio) College
39. Curtis Ledbetter, c, Lawrence (Kan.) HS
40. Jon Hooker, rhp, U. of Kentucky
41. Eric Crozier, 1b, Norfolk State U.
42. Silas Ahsui, 3b, JC of the Siskiyous (Calif.)
43. Ron Colvard, rhp, The Citadel
44. Joe Little, lhp, Arvada (Colo.) HS
45. Mark Carroll, ss, Arcadia (Calif.) HS
46. Chris Appuhn, rhp, Millard North HS, Omaha

COLORADO (7)
1. Matt Harrington, rhp, Palmdale (Calif.) HS
2. *Jason Young, rhp, Stanford U.--(4)
3. Chris Buglovsky, rhp, College of New Jersey--(18)
4. *Cory Vance, lhp, Georgia Tech--(23)
5. Garrett Atkins, 1b, UCLA--(13)
6. Scott Dohmann, rhp, U. of Louisiana-Lafayette
7. Edmund Muth, of, Stanford U.
8. Dan Conway, c, Wake Forest U.
9. Nick Webb, lhp, U. of Louisiana-Lafayette
10. Clint Barmes, ss, Indiana State U.
--(24)
11. Brad Hawpe, 1b, Louisiana State U.--(10)
12. Sean Green, rhp, U. of Louisville
13. William Vazquez, rhp, Indian Hills (Iowa) CC
14. Bob Zimmerman, rhp, DeSmet HS, St. Louis ($$)
15. Justin Huisman, rhp, U. of Mississippi
16. Jose Vasquez, of, Booker HS, Sarasota, Fla.
17. Charles Merricks, lhp, UCLA
18. Scott Berney, rhp, Clemson U.
19. Joe Abell, rhp, U. of New Mexico
20. Ross Pilkington, ss, Loveland HS, Fort Collins, Colo.
21. #Zach Parker, lhp, San Jacinto (Texas) JC
--(8)
22. Bryan Peck, 3b, Middle Tennessee State U.
23. Josh Pride, 3b, Middle Tennessee State U.
24. Eric Storey, 3b, Butler U.
25. Kevin Blocker, ss, Wofford College
26. Darin Davis, 2b, Cypress (Calif.) JC
27. Joe Curran, lhp, Edmonds (Wash.) CC
28. Steve Guthrie, 3b, Palomar (Calif.) JC
29. Marcus Townsend, of, Waller (Texas) HS ($$)
30. Michael Vick, of, Virginia Tech
31. Adam Heether, ss, Ripon (Calif.) Christian HS
32. Chris Netwall, c, Penn State U.
33. Nick McCurdy, rhp, Jefferson Davis (Ala.) CC
34. Grant Mullen, 1b, Gordon (Mass.) College
35. #Darren Clarke, rhp, South Florida CC
36. Mike Perdomo, of, Barbara Goleman HS, Miami
37. Jason Frome, of, Indiana State U.
38. #Jentry Beckstead, rhp, Salt Lake (Utah) CC
39. Michael Davies, lhp, Mt. Hood (Ore.) CC
40. Joshua Bryant, rhp, South Cobb HS, Austell, Ga.
41. Sean Johnson, rhp/ss, Clinton (Iowa) HS
42. Chad Liter, of, Wabash Valley (Ill.) JC
43. Seth McCauley, c, Three Forks (Mont.) HS
44. Matt Farnum, rhp, Dakota Ridge HS, Littleton, Colo.
45. Chad Reeves, of, Pomona HS, Arvada, Colo.
46. Matt Barker, 2b, Niwot HS, Longmont, Colo.
47. Don Rogers, 3b, DeSmet Jesuit HS, St. Louis
48. David Rose, of, El Cerrito HS, Richmond, Calif.
49. Jason Kramer, lhp, Vernon (Texas) JC
50. Daniel Bria, rhp, Lassen (Calif.) JC

DETROIT (8)
1. Matt Wheatland, rhp, Rancho Bernardo HS, San Diego
2. Chad Petty, lhp, Chalker HS, West Farmington, Ohio
--(11)
3. Nook Logan, ss, Copiah-Lincoln (Miss.) CC--(7)
4. Mark Woodyard, rhp, Bethune-Cookman College
5. Miles Durham, of, Texas Tech
6. Matt Parris, rhp, Highland HS, Palmdale, Calif.
7. Ron Merrill, ss, U. of Tampa
8. Andy Warren, rhp, Sam Houston State U.
9. Mike Hofius, 1b, Lakewood (Calif.) HS
10. Lee Rodney, rhp, Kennesaw (Ga.) State U.
11. Jeremy Johnson, rhp, Mooresville (N.C.) HS
12. Nate Tekavec, rhp, Miami (Ohio) U.
13. Forrest Johnson, c, UCLA
14. Kevin Johnson, rhp, U. of California
15. Cole Bruce, 3b, Brazoswood HS, Clute, Texas
16. Ryan Schroyer, rhp, Canyon del Oro HS, Tucson ($$)
17. Matthew Birkett, of, West Torrance (Calif.) HS
18. Emmanuel Valentin, rhp, Landron HS, Guayama, P.R.
19. Antoine Tellis, of, Harlan HS, Chicago
20. Jeremy Swindell, lhp, U. of Houston
21. Jeff Leuenberger, rhp, Long Beach State U.
22. Ryan Neill, 1b/of, Oral Roberts U.
23. Thomas Muldoon, rhp, Eckerd (Fla.) College
24. Tapley Holland, of, U. of Dallas
25. Hugh Quattlebaum, 3b, Amherst (Mass.) College
26. Mark Moccia, 2b, Concordia (N.Y.) College
27. Joe Gerber, 1b, Oregon State U.
28. Scott Sturkie, rhp, Coastal Carolina U.
29. Mike Steele, rhp, Central Michigan U.
30. Shawn Lambert, 1b, Buchanan HS, Clovis, Calif.
31. #Demetrius Heath, 2b, Louisburg (N.C.) JC
32. Brian Eck, rhp, Blinn (Texas) JC
33. Josh VanVessen, lhp, Point Loma (Calif.) Nazarene
34. Jim Pitney, rhp, North Carolina Wesleyan
35. Ryan Cremeans, lhp, Adrian (Mich.) HS
36. #Gerald Dunn, rhp, Spartanburg Methodist (S.C.) JC
37. Matt Walker, of, George Washington U.
38. Chris Langlois, rhp, River Ridge HS, New Port Richey, Fla.
39. Luis Alicea, rhp, Osceola Senior HS, Kissimmee, Fla.
40. Josh Bishop, rhp, Permian HS, Odessa, Texas
41. Jordan Gerk, lhp, Oral Roberts U.
42. Shawn Hannah, rhp, Fresno State U.
43. Rafael Mojica, rhp, Amalia Marin HS, San Juan, P.R.

FLORIDA (1)
1. Adrian Gonzalez, 1b, Eastside HS, Chula Vista, Calif.
--(3)
2. Jason Stokes, 1b, Coppell (Texas) HS--(2)
3. Rob Henkel, lhp, UCLA--(Tigers/8)
4. Anthony Brewer, of, Simeon HS, Chicago
5. Jim Kavourias, of, U. of Tampa
6. Will Smith, of, Palo Verde HS, Tucson
--(9)
7. Brandon Sloan, rhp, Wichita State U.
8. Matt Massingale, rhp, U. of Washington
9. Jesse Kozlowski, rhp, Westlake HS, Thousand Oaks, Calif.
10. Bill Clayton, rhp, Glenwood HS, Chatham, Ill.
11. Steve Sawyer, rhp, Southeastern Louisiana U.
12. Pat Magness, 1b, Wichita State U.
13. Phillip Akens, rhp, Fallston HS, Belair, Md.
14. Robert Jones, lhp, College of William & Mary
15. Tim Schilling, lhp, Elon (N.C.) College
16. Daniel Hicks, 1b, Lake Sumter (Fla.) CC
17. Josh Willingham, ss, U. of North Alabama
--(21)
18. Chris Key, lhp, San Jose State U.
19. Brian Rogers, c, College of William & Mary
20. Adam Sterrett, rhp, Robert E. Lee HS, Staunton, Va.
21. Matt Easterday, 2b, Georgia Southern U.
22. David Gresky, of, St. Ignatius HS, North Royalton, Ohio
23. Daniel Moore, lhp, North Rowan HS, Spencer, N.C. ($$)
24. #Ben Birk, lhp, U. of Minnesota
25. Mike McNutt, rhp, Mount St. Joseph (Ohio) College
26. Nate Staggs, rhp, University HS, San Diego
27. Josh Muecke, lhp, Scripps Ranch HS, San Diego ($$)
28. Patrick Green, ss, Milton HS, Alpharetta, Ga.
29. Casey Hoorelbeke, of/rhp, North Idaho JC
30. Dustin Griffith, rhp, Seward County (Kan.) CC
31. #Jon Asahina, rhp, Fresno CC
32. Derek Mills, rhp, Fresno CC
33. Jim Samolovitch, of, West Mifflin (Pa.) HS
34. Joey Sexton, lhp, Johnson HS, Savannah, Ga.
35. J.T. Sherman, rhp, Dixie (Utah) JC
36. Erik Dean, ss, Wilcox HS, Santa Clara, Calif.
37. Josh Barton, rhp, Millington (Tenn.) HS
38. Anthony Aceves, of, Dundalk (Md.) CC
39. Nathan Kopszywa, rhp, D'Iberville (Miss.) HS
40. Christian Larsen, ss, San Mateo HS, Foster City, Calif.
41. Jared Brite, rhp, Centennial HS, Bakersfield, Calif.
42. Justin Knapp, ss, Arlington Country Day HS, Jacksonville
43. Steve Ramsey, 1b, Eastlake HS, Redmond, Wash.
44. Levi Webber, 1b, Glide (Ore.) HS
45. Jeff Stevens, of, UC Riverside

HOUSTON (27)
1. Robert Stiehl, rhp, El Camino (Calif.) JC
2. Chad Qualls, rhp, U. of Nevada
--(9)
3. Anthony Pluta, rhp, Las Vegas (Nev.) HS--(13)
4. Eric Keefner, 3b, De la Salle HS, Bridgeview, Ill.
5. Jake Whitesides, of, Hickman HS, Columbia, Mo.
6. Tommy Whiteman, ss, U. of Oklahoma
--(6)
7. Joe Lydic, 3b, U. of Pittsburgh
8. Cory Doyne, rhp, Land O'Lakes HS, Lutz, Fla.
9. Eric Bruntlett, ss, Stanford U.
10. Nate Nelson, 3b, U. of Louisiana-Lafayette
11. Bob McCrory, rhp, Columbus (Miss.) HS ($$)
12. Ryan Hamilton, rhp, U. of San Diego
13. Anthony Acevedo, of, Fresno State U.
14. Anthony Angel, 2b, Loyola Marymount U.
15. Todd Self, of, U. of Louisiana-Monroe
16. Monte Mansfield, rhp, Riverside (Calif.) CC
17. Ralph Hicks, lhp, Centanary College
18. Eric Lee, of, U. of Houston
19. Michael Bourn, of/ss, Nimitz HS, Humble, Texas ($$)
20. Joey Coughenour, rhp, U. of Pittsburgh
21. Steven Mortimer, 1b, Yakima Valley (Wash.) CC
22. Jorge Ruiz, 2b, Notre Dame HS, Caguas, P.R.
23. Mark Hamilton, lhp, Texas Christian U.
24. Paul Lockhart, of, San Diego State U.
25. Craig Petulla, rhp, Slippery Rock (Pa.) U.
26. Jon Krysa, rhp, Rockhurst (Mo.) College
27. Andy Hutchings, rhp, Alfred State (N.Y.) JC
28. Damon Yee, rhp, Vanderbilt U.
29. Michael Johnson, c, Bellevue (Wash.) HS
30. Mike Burns, rhp, Cal State Los Angeles
31. T.J. Soto, 2b, Louisiana Tech
32. Mickey McKee, c/1b, Tulane U.
33. Weston Burnette, rhp, Owen HS, Swannanoa, N.C.
34. Jesse Floyd, rhp, San Jacinto (Texas) JC
35. David Frame, rhp, Blinn (Texas) JC
36. Chris Spencer, rhp, San Jacinto (Texas) JC
37. George Drusina, rhp, El Paso CC
38. Chris Sawyers, rhp/ss, Evergreen HS, Ariel, Wash.
39. Darryl Chever, of, Delaware Tech & CC
40. Deshain Beasley, of, Bellevue (Wash.) CC
41. Aaron Coiteux, 2b, Evergreen HS, Vancouver, Wash.
42. Jason Godkin, lhp, Chabot (Calif.) JC
43. Jason Windsor, rhp, Leigh HS, San Jose

KANSAS CITY (4)
1. Mike Stodolka, lhp, Centennial HS, Corona, Calif.
2. Mike Tonis, c, U. of California
--(15)
3. Scott Walter, c, Loyola Marymount U.
4. David DeJesus, of, Rutgers U.
--(19)
5. Zach McClellan, rhp, U. of Indiana
6. Brian Bass, rhp, Robert E. Lee HS, Montgomery, Ala.
7. Jason Kaanoi, rhp, Kamehameha HS, Kaneohe, Hawaii
8. Luis Cotto, ss, Institutio Cumbre, Carolina, P.R.
9. Luis Escobar, c, Fernando Callejo HS, Manati, P.R.
10. Jason Fingers, rhp, Arizona State U.
11. *Ryan Bukvich, rhp, Brandon, Miss.
--(11)
12. Darren Fenster, ss, Rutgers U.
13. Jon Metzger, lhp, U. of Virginia
14. Justin Gemoll, 3b, U. of Southern California
15. Adam Peterson, rhp, Wichita State U.
16. Joey Baker, rhp, San Jose State U.
17. Billy Keppinger, of, Cumberland (Tenn.) U.
18. Trey Saye, rhp, Newberry, S.C.
19. Aaron Melebeck, ss, U. of Houston
20. Justin Cowan, c, U. of Nebraska
21. Ian Ferguson, rhp, Regis (Colo.) U.
--(17)
22. Mike Natale, rhp, Lewis-Clark State U.
23. Robert Mosby, rhp, East St Louis (Ill.) HS
24. Michael Matthews, of, Columbia State (Tenn.) CC
25. Billy Brian, rhp, Louisiana State U.
26. Dusty Wrightsman, rhp, Faulkner State (Ala.) JC--(28)
27. Marco Cunningham, of, Texas Tech
28. Louis Wieben, lhp, Pitt County (N.C.) CC
29. Daniel McKinney, lhp, White Station HS, Memphis, Tenn.
30. Jeb Thomas, rhp, Montreat (N.C.) College
31. #Ruben Gotay, 2b/ss, Indian Hills (Iowa) CC
--(13)
32. Richard Carroll, 1b, St. Petersburg JC
33. Jason Cierlik, lhp, Kirkwood (Iowa) CC
34. Luca Petrocelli, rhp, Hackensack (N.J.) HS
35. Brad Knox, rhp, Cypress Falls (Texas) HS
36. Darnell Suber, of, Laurens (S.C.) HS
37. Marland Williams, of, Williston (Fla.) HS--(Diamondbacks/23)
38. John Caruso, c, Chaparral HS, Las Vegas
39. Bill Hooten, rhp, Evangel HS, Waskor, Texas
40. Mike Abdalla, rhp, Youngstown State U.
41. Dustin Timm, rhp, Yutan (Neb.) HS
42. Odannis Ayala, of, Frank Phillips (Texas) JC
43. Britt Bearden, ss/2b, Lexington (S.C.) HS
44. Stephen Nielsen, rhp, Joliet (Ill.) Catholic HS
45. Reinaldo Colon, rhp, Ramirez HS, San Sebastian, P.R.
46. Seth Davidson, ss, U. of Southern California
47. Brandon Bird, rhp, Northwest HS, Omaha
48. Reeves Smith, rhp, Cleveland (Miss.) HS
49. Clint Mokry, rhp, Taylor HS, Coupland, Texas
50. Hector Rosado, lhp, Hill (Texas) JC

LOS ANGELES (17)
1. *Ben Diggins, rhp, U. of Arizona
--(Brewers/9)
2. Joel Hanrahan, rhp, Norwalk (Iowa) Community HS--(8)
3. Jeff Tibbs, rhp, Davis HS, Farmington, Utah
4. Koyie Hill, c/3b, Wichita State U.
--(6)
5. Heath Totten, rhp, Lamar U.
6. Greg Withelder, lhp, Wilmington (Del.) College
7. Jared Price, c, Minico HS, Rupert, Idaho
8. Jason Hickman, lhp, Ball State U.
9. Humberto Sanchez, rhp, South Bronx (N.Y.) HS--(Tigers/19)
10. Andy Toussaint, c, Centennial HS, Los Angeles
11. *Shane Nance, lhp, U. of Houston--(Brewers/15)
12. Travis Ezi, of, Southwestern HS, Baltimore
13. Ronte Langs, of, Oklahoma State U.
14. Jonathan Lorenzen, rhp, Katella HS, Anaheim
15. Derek Michaelis, 1b, Rice U.
16. Adrian Mendoza, 1b, Cal State Northridge
17. Jason Olson, rhp, Armstrong Atlantic State (Ga.) U.
18. Casey Kennedy, rhp, U. of Central Florida
19. Kevin Poenitzsch, rhp, Galveston (Texas) CC
20. Aaron Rice, c, Miller HS, Fontana, Calif.
21. Steven Langone, rhp, Boston College
22. Greg Bauer, rhp, Wichita State U.
23. Victor Martinez, 3b, Ranum HS, Westminster, Colo.
24. Zach Lekse, ss, U. of Oklahoma
25. Nathan Lipowicz, of, Central Missouri State U.
26. Nicholas Alvarez, of, St. Thomas (Fla.) U.
27. Brian Steffek, rhp, Houston Baptist U.
28. Aaron Andrews, rhp, Auburn U.-Montgomery
29. Ryan Sadowski, rhp, Western HS, Davie, Fla.
30. Clifton Glidewell, lhp, Northwestern State U.
31. Frank Esposito, lhp, Sierra (Calif.) JC
32. #Ryan Johansen, rhp, South Florida CC
33. Brad Jalbert, of, St. Joseph's HS, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
34. Patrick Hicklen, rhp, Oakland HS, Murfreesboro, Tenn.
35. Erik Lohse, rhp, Sacramento CC
36. Dustin Schroer, of, Johnston Heights HS, Surrey, B.C.
37. #Victor Diaz, 2b, Roberto Clemente HS, Chicago--(12)
38. Brian Barton, of, Westchester HS, Los Angeles ($$)
39. Demetrick Drumming, 2b, Spartanburg Methodist (S.C.) JC
40. Kyle Bateman, rhp, Central Arizona JC
41. Michael Lynch, c, Oak Forest (Ill.) HS
42. Timi Moni, of, Columbus (Ga.) HS
43. Danny Desclouds, rhp, Sir Robert Borden HS, Nepean, Ontario
44. Josh Mayo, ss, Sacramento (Calif.) CC
45. Justin Glenn, of, Cowley County (Kan.) CC
46. Marcus Davila, rhp, Key West (Fla.) HS
47. Jason Blejwas, rhp, Vernon Regional (Texas) JC
48. Jayson Berrios, rhp, Discipulos de Cristo HS, Bayamon, P.R.
49. Shawn Kott, rhp, Miller Comprehensive HS, Nipawin, Saskatchewan
50. Brooks Bollinger, 3b, U. of Wisconsin

MILWAUKEE (11)
1. David Krynzel, of, Green Valley HS, Henderson, Nev.
--(7)
2. (Choice to Braves as compensation for Type A free agent Jose Hernandez).
3. Dane Artman, lhp, Westminster Academy, Ft. Lauderdale
4. Eric Henderson, lhp, U. of North Carolina
5. Jason Belcher, c, Walnut Ridge (Ark.) HS
--(29)
6. Bryan Hicks, of, Natchitoches (La.) Central HS
7. Gerry Oakes, rhp, Archbishop Carroll HS, Upper Darby, Pa.
8. Bill Scott, of, UCLA
9. Ryan Miller, rhp, U. of Evansville
10. Brian Nielsen, lhp, Seminole HS, Sanford, Fla.
11. Corey Hart, of, Greenwood HS, Bowling Green, Ky.
--(5)
12. Heath McMurray, rhp, Louisiana State U.
13. Matt Yeatman, rhp, Tomball (Texas) HS
--(Twins/14)
14. Todd West, ss, U. of Texas
15. Daniel Hall, rhp, Campbell U.
16. Scott Roehl, rhp, Shoreland Lutheran HS, Somers, Wis.
17. Daryl Clark, 3b, UNC Charlotte
18. Jonah McClanahan, of, Monterey (Calif.) HS
19. Zach Thompson, of, Callaway HS, Jackson, Miss.
20. Troy Pickford, rhp, Fresno CC
21. Jeremy Shorey, rhp, Lisbon (Maine) HS
22. Scott Candelaria, ss, U. of New Mexico
23. Brent Lewis, 3b, Germantown (Tenn.) HS
24. Jude Voltz, 1b, U. of Mississippi
25. Luis Alvarado, lhp, Luis Matos HS, Bayamon, P.R.
26. Michael Reiss, rhp, Vaughan HS, Thornhill, Ontario
27. Travis Hake, ss/2b, Carson-Newman (Tenn.) College
28. #Todd Gelatka, rhp, Golden West (Calif.) JC
29. Andrew Friedberg, lhp, Arizona State U.
30. Casey Myers, c, Arizona State U.
31. Mike Kabel, c, Denham Springs (La.) HS
32. Kelly Werner, lhp, U. of Minnesota
33. John Coutlangus, of, Indian River (Fla.) CC
34. Walter Sevilla, ss/2b, Palm Beach (Fla.) JC
35. Michael Oiler, rhp, U. of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
36. Barry Paulk, of, Florida International U.
37. Shaun Gragg, c, Central Michigan U.
38. Markum King, 1b, Laney (Calif.) JC
39. #Ryan Trytten, rhp, Ottumwa HS, Agency, Iowa
40. Alan Abram, of, West Des Moines HS
41. David Walczak, 1b, CC of Rhode Island
42. Byron Batson, rhp, Campbell U.
43. Kevin Shrout, rhp, U. of Virginia
44. Mike Shwam, rhp, Cal State San Luis Obispo
45. Steve Bray, rhp, Norwalk (Conn.) CC
46. Steve Tracey, rhp, Columbus State (Ohio) CC
47. Jason Henderson, rhp, CC of Rhode Island
48. Matt Mahoney, rhp, U. of North Dakota
49. Ryan Nohr, of, Diablo Valley (Calif.) JC
50. Aaron Rowe, lhp, Novi (Mich.) HS

MINNESOTA (2)
1. *Adam Johnson, rhp, Cal State Fulleton
--(10)
1. Aaron Heilman, rhp, U. of Notre Dame (Supplemental pick--31st overall--for loss of Type A free agent Mike Trombley).--(Mets/3)
2. Taggert Bozied, 1b, U. of San Francisco--(Padres/4)
2. J.D. Durbin, rhp, Coronado HS, Scottsdale, Ariz. (Choice from Orioles as compensation for Trombley).--(7)
3. Colby Miller, rhp, Weatherford (Olka.) HS
4. Jason Miller, lhp, Sarasota (Fla.) HS
5. Edgardo LeBron, ss, Ramon Power HS, Las Piedras, P.R.
6. Ron Corona, rhp, Cal State Fullerton
7. James Tomlin, of, St. Bernard HS, Los Angeles
8. Henry Bonilla, rhp, Tulane U.
9. Ken Holubec, lhp, U. of Louisiana-Monroe
10. Kelley Gulledge, c, U. of Alabama
11. Josh Rabe, of, Quincy (Ill.) U.
12. Jason Kubel, of, Highland HS, Palmdale, Calif.
--(8)
13. Shane Boyd, rhp, Henry Clay HS, Lexington, Ky.
14. Cory Agar, c, Dunedin (Fla.) HS
15. Jeff Lincoln, rhp, Western Kentucky U.
16. Dan Decola, c, Slippery Rock (Pa.) U.
17. Paul Maholm, lhp, Germantown (Tenn.) HS ($$)
18. Andy Persby, rhp, U. of Minnesota
19. Bruce Dohrman, of, Garrett (Ind.) HS
20. T.J. Prunty, rhp, St. Paul Academy HS, Inner Grove Heights, Minn.
21. Mark Michael, 3b/rhp, Gloucester Catholic HS, Gloucester City, N.J.
22. Brett Groves, ss, Florida State U.
23. Jered Goodwin, rhp, Oviedo (Fla.) HS
24. #Sam Taylor, ss, Skyline HS, Oakland
25. Joey Hamer, c, Newbury Park (Calif.) HS
26. Jeremy Fortner, rhp, Venice (Fla.) HS
27. Stephen Reiss, rhp, Vaughan HS, Thornhill, Ontario
28. Daniel Davidson, lhp, Gulf Coast (Fla.) CC
29. Thomas Sullivan, lhp, Slippery Rock (Pa.) U.
30. Shawn Cline, c, Baker County HS, MacClenny, Fla.
31. Beau Kemp, rhp, Saddleback (Calif.) CC
--(17)
32. Cody Kimball, rhp, MacArthur HS, Irving, Texas
33. David Nowak, of, Arcadia HS, Scottsdale, Ariz.
34. Luke Martin, lhp, Embry-Riddle (Fla.) U.
35. Greg Stokes, 3b, Slippery Rock (Pa.) U.
36. Pedro Sanchez, lhp, Du Puig HS, Toa Baja, P.R.
37. #Chad Pylate, rhp, Vancleave (Miss.) HS
38. John Lynch, lhp, Elk River HS, Rogers, Minn.
39. Marco Gonzales, c, Eastlake HS, Chula Vista, Calif.
40. Scott Suraci, of, Hawaii Pacific U.
41. Terry Corn, rhp, Florida Southern College
42. Steve Garrabrants, 2b, Moon Valley HS, Phoenix
43. Jeff Marquez, rhp, Brito Private HS, Miami
44. Brian Poetschlag, rhp, Magnolia HS, Anaheim
45. Coy Polk, rhp, Coppell (Texas) HS
46. #Brian Baron, 2b, UCLA
47. Peter Eberhardt, c, Whittier (Calif.) Christian HS
48. Tanner Munsey, c, Oyster River HS, Durham, N.H.
49. Ben Riley, lhp, Iowa Western CC
50. Brett Garrard, ss, Brownsbrug (Ind.) HS

MONTREAL (5)
1. *Justin Wayne, rhp, Stanford U.
--(Marlins/7)
2. (Choice to Blue Jays as compensation for Type A free agent Graeme Lloyd).
3. Grady Sizemore, of, Cascade HS, Mill Creek, Wash.--(Indians/7)
4. *Cliff Lee, lhp, U. of Arkansas--(Indians/3)
5. Thomas Mitchell, rhp, Bladenboro (N.C.) HS
6. Shawn Hill, rhp, Bishop Reding HS, Georgetown, Ontario
--(23)
7. Wes Littleton, rhp, Vista HS, Oceanside, Calif. ($$)
8. Phil Seibel, lhp, U. of Texas--(Mets/11)
9. Benji DeQuin, lhp, Gavilan (Calif.) JC
10. Darryl Jenkins, ss, Plainfield (Ill.) HS
11. Seth Johnson, 3b, Kelso (Wash.) HS
12. #Jason Stevenson, lhp, Sacramento CC
13. Craig Kerner, of, Cortland State (N.Y.) U.
14. Ben Washburn, rhp, UC Riverside
15. Mike Rose, rhp, Oral Roberts U.
16. Phil Downing, of, Arizona State U.
17. Derrick DePriest, rhp, U. of North Carolina
18. Jordan Griswold, lhp, Shiloh HS, Lilburn, Ga.
19. Justin Estel, rhp, Mississippi State U.
20. Freddy Lewis, of, Mississippi Gulf Coast JC--(Giants/7)
21. #Josh Vaughn, lhp, Cowley County (Kan.) CC
22. Jason Bay, of, Gonzaga U.
--(Padres/12)
23. Reid Santos, lhp, Castle HS, Kaneohe, Hawaii
24. Eric Miller, ss, Florida International U.
25. Mike Bolson, rhp, U. of Wisconsin-Whitewater
26. Scott Russo, lhp, Penn State U.
27. Leonard Landerhos, lhp, JC of the Sequoias
28. Ryan Ellis, 2b, Point Park (Pa.) College
29. Jim Brauer, rhp, Carmel (Ind.) HS
30. Dan Sauer, rhp, Modesto (Calif.) JC
31. Nick Schnabel, 2b, East Carolina U.
32. Chris Bye, rhp, St. Mary's (Calif.) College
33. Justin Pouk, ss, Streator Township (Ill.) HS
34. Nick Currin, rhp/of, Rex Putnam HS, Milwaukie, Ore.
35. Russ Martin, 3b, Montreal
36. Chad Scarbery, rhp, Fresno CC
37. Derek Adams, rhp, Sultana HS, Hesperia, Calif.
38. Luis Rosas, ss, Dr. Pila HS, Bayamon, P.R.
39. Johnny King, of, Teutopolis (Ill.) HS
40. Ivan Naccarata, ss, Edouard Montpetit HS, Longueil, Quebec
41. Toby Barnett, c, JC of Southern Idaho
42. Zach Brooks, rhp, Columbia Basin (Wash.) CC
43. Alex Groleau, rhp, Seminole State (Okla.) JC
44. Anthony Ferrari, lhp, Lewis-Clark State U.
45. Jeff Karstens, c, Mount Miguel HS, San Diego
46. Scott Jensen, rhp, Clovis West HS, Fresno
47. Jim Gulden, rhp, Lewisburg (Pa.) HS
48. Neville Blount, of, Riverside (Calif.) CC
49. Victor Rosario, of, Lake City (Fla.) CC
50. Bob Brethauer, lhp, Bishop O'Dowd HS, Oakland

NEW YORK--AL (28)
1. David Parrish, c, U. of Michigan
2. Danny Borrell, lhp, Wake Forest U.
--(9)
3. Jason Grove, of, Washington State U.
4. Matt Smith, lhp, Oklahoma State U.
5. Andy Beal, lhp, Vanderbilt U.
6. Jeremy King, rhp, DeSoto HS, Nocatee, Fla.
7. Mitch Jones, of, Arizona State U.
8. Sam Bozanich, 2b, U. of Alabama
9. Eric Reynolds, lhp, Itawamba (Miss.) JC
10. *Jason Anderson, rhp, U. of Illinois
--(17)
11. Jason Smith, rhp, Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, Wash.
12. Kyle Stanton, rhp, Ohio Wesleyan U.
13. Mike Wombacher, 1b, U. of Louisiana-Monroe
14. Nick Touchstone, lhp, Sumter (S.C.) HS--(Angels/19)
15. Eric Mosley, rhp, Bishop Kelly HS, Tulsa
16. Clinton Chauncey, c, Florida CC
17. Ryan Gill, rhp, U. of Louisiana-Lafayette
18. Josh Smith, rhp, Crawford HS, McGregor, Texas ($$)
19. Bradford Halsey, lhp, Hill (Texas) JC
20. Darric Merrell, rhp, Temecula Valley HS, Temecula, Calif.
21. Anthony Calabrese, ss, Seton Hall U.
22. Eric Olson, 3b, Boston College
23. Jeff Segar, 3b, U. of Montevallo (Ala.)
24. Scott Barber, rhp, Kishwaukee (Ill.) JC
25. Eric Schmitt, rhp, Wake Forest U.
26. #Sean Henn, lhp, McLennan (Texas) JC
--(26)
27. Shaun O'Connor, rhp, Navarro (Texas) JC
28. #Trevor Tacker, rhp, McLennan (Texas) JC
29. David Lindsay, rhp, Itawamba (Miss.) JC
30. #Tommy Rojas, c, Silverado HS, Henderson, Nev.
31. Robert Edmiston, lhp, Mississippi Delta JC
32. Chris Dickerson, of, Notre Dame HS, Van Nuys, Calif.
33. Daniel Mead, lhp, Worthington (Ohio) HS
34. Luke Carroll, c, Northwest Mississippi CC
35. #John Ramistella, of, Santa Barbara (Calif.) CC
36. Jeff Gates, c, Cal State Fullerton
37. Justin Whitlock, rhp, Ryan HS, Denton, Texas
38. Joe Bunton, 3b, Cerritos (Calif.) JC
39. Aaron Edwards, c, Marshall County HS, Benton, Ky.
40. #Jeff Kennard, rhp, Centerville (Ohio) HS
41. Peter Stonard, ss, Clayton (Mo.) HS
42. David Ryan, ss, Coppell (Texas) HS
43. Andrew Ogelsby, c, Denham Springs (La.) HS
44. Jacob Willett, of, Latexo HS, Huntsville, Texas
45. #Ryan Clark, lhp, Owens (Ohio) CC
46. Steven Pickerell, c, Norwood (Okla.) HS
47. Tim Nettles, 3b, UNC Asheville
48. Brandon Chreene, of, Sibley HS, Minden, La.
49. Angel Rios, c, Berdecia HS, Barranquitas, P.R.
50. Joe Powers, rhp, Wright State U.

NEW YORK--NL (25)
1. Billy Traber, lhp, Loyola Marymount U.
(Choice from Mariners as compensation for Type A free agent John Olerud).--(Indians/8)
1. (Choice to Rangers as compensation for Type A free agent Todd Zeile).
1. Bob Keppel, rhp, DeSmet HS, Chesterfield, Mo. (Supplemental pick--36th overall--for loss of Olerud).--(9)
2. Matt Peterson, rhp, Rapides HS, Alexandria, La.--(6)
3. Josh Reynolds, rhp, Central Missouri State U.
4. Brandon Wilson, c, Christian Life Academy, Baton Rouge
5. Quenten Patterson, rhp, Oklahoma State U.
6. Chris Basak, ss, U. of Illinois
7. Jeff Duncan, of, Arizona State U.
--(17)
8. Chad Bowen, rhp, Gallatin (Tenn.) HS
9. Nick Mattioni, rhp, Florida Atlantic U.
10. Travis Veracka, lhp, U. of Massachusetts
11. John Wilson, c, U. of Kentucky
12. Todd Faulkner, 1b, Auburn U.
13. Collin Perschon, rhp, Bellevue (Wash.) CC
14. Luis Robles, c, Rialto (Calif.) HS
15. Wayne Ough, rhp, Trinidad State (Colo.) JC
16. B.J. Benik, rhp, Seton Hall U.
17. Mike Nunez, rhp, Cal State Fullerton
18. Mike Cox, lhp, U. of Texas-Pan American
19. Travis Rios, rhp, Eustis HS, Leesburg, Fla.
20. Chad Elliott, lhp, Sacramento State U.
21. Scott Shoemaker, rhp, Grossmont (Calif.) JC
22. Todd Nicholas, lhp, Fort Dale Academy, Greenville, Ala.
23. Tony Coyne, ss, Yale U.
24. Jonathan Craig, rhp, Young Harris (Ga.) JC
25. Skyler Fulton, of, Capital HS, Olympia, Wash.
26. Bubba Castaneda, c, U. of Texas-San Antonio
27. John-Edward Raffo, 1b/of, Florida Atlantic U.
28. Justin Wendt, 3b, St. David Catholic HS, Waterloo, Ontario
29. Chris Davis, rhp, Reedley (Calif.) JC
30. Tim Flannigan, 3b, Saint Xavier (Ill.) U.
31. Thomas Hepworth, lhp, Carteret (N.J.) HS
32. Tim LaVigne, rhp, U. of Virginia
33. Freddy Jimenez, of, Monsignor Pace HS, Miami
34. Tanner Osberg, rhp, River Glen HS, Red Deer, Alberta
35. David Byard, rhp, Mount Vernon (Ohio) Nazarene College
36. Luz Portobanco, rhp, Miami-Dade CC
37. Nathen Vicari, lhp, Yuba (Calif.) CC
38. #Ryan Danly, lhp, Jefferson HS, Cedar Rapids, Iowa
39. Brendan Winn, of, Merritt Island (Fla.) HS
40. Joe Jiannetti, 3b, St. Petersburg (Fla.) HS
41. Verissimo Pereira, c, Edouard Montpetit HS, Montreal
42. Greg Burke, rhp, Gloucester Catholic HS, Gloucester City, N.J.
43. Cristian Cajigas, ss, Dr. Carlos Gonzalez HS, Aguada, P.R.
44. Justin Harris, ss, Manatee (Fla.) JC
45. #Brett Harper, 3b, Desert Mountain HS, Scottsdale, Ariz.
46. Jody Roughton, 3b, Maple Woods (Mo.) CC
47. #David Housel, 2b, Mendham HS, Chester, N.J.
48. Danny Rubino, rhp, Coconut Creek (Fla.) HS
49. Eddie Cannon, rhp, Sebring (Fla.) HS
50. Jamar Hill, 3b/of, Bartlett HS, Anchorage

OAKLAND (20)
1. (Choice to Angels as compensation for Type B free agent Mike Magnante).
2. Freddie Bynum, ss, Pitt County (N.C.) CC--(8)
3. Daylan Holt, of, Texas A&M U.
4. Kevin McGerry, rhp, St. John's U.
5. Kenny Baugh, rhp, Rice U.--(Tigers/17)
6. Beau Craig, c, U. of Southern California
7. Marcus Gwyn, rhp, Rice U.
8. Kyle Crowell, rhp, U. of Houston
9. Marshall McDougall, 3b, Florida State U.
10. Derell McCall, rhp, Tate HS, Gonzalez, Fla.
11. Matt Bowser, of, U. of Central Florida
12. Steve Ellis, rhp, Bradley U.
13. Larry Grayson, of, Oviedo (Fla.) HS
14. Mike Ziegler, rhp, Florida State U.
15. Kevin Barry, rhp, Rider U.
16. Chris Scarcella, rhp, Texas A&M U.
17. #Rich Harden, rhp, Central Arizona JC
--(1)
18. Matt O'Brien, lhp, Washington State U.
19. Chris Tritle, of, Center Point-Urbana HS, Center Point, Iowa
20. John Hudgins, rhp, Mission Viejo (Calif.) HS
21. Kip Bouknight, rhp, U. of South Carolina
22. John Suomi, c, Cariboo (B.C.) University-College
23. Dan Jackson, rhp, Florida Atlantic U.
24. Steve Fischer, rhp, U. of the Pacific
25. T.J. Gilpatrick, rhp, Mesa State (Colo.) College
26. Conor Brooks, rhp, Dartmouth U.
27. Tripp Kelly, 1b, U. of South Carolina
28. Sam Hewitt, rhp, Lenoir (N.C.) CC
29. Ronald Flores, lhp, U. of Southern California
30. Joe Cirone, of, Rutgers U.
31. Dan Valentin, rhp, Liberty U.
32. Bryan Moore, 1b, Indian River (Fla.) CC
33. Anthony Bennett, rhp, Blue Mountain (Ore.) CC
34. Robert Findlay, rhp, Seminole State (Okla.) JC
35. Shannon Telles, of, Waianae (Hawaii) HS
36. Mike Serrata, of, Hueneme HS, Oxnard, Calif.
37. Derek Wilson, rhp, Mt. San Jacinto (Calif.) JC
38. Domanic Roses, rhp, Mt. Hood (Ore.) CC
39. James Garvey, rhp, La Quinta HS, Westminster, Calif.
40. Richie Rodarmel, rhp/3b, Shippensburg (Pa.) U.
41. Karl Jernigan, of/rhp, Florida State U.
42. Jeff Carlsen, rhp, U. of Washington
43. Jon Shirley, rhp, U. of California
44. Jordan De Voir, 3b, Southridge HS, Kennewick, Wash.
45. John Voita, c, Granada Hills HS, Northridge, Calif.
46. Fernando De Aza, rhp, Wabash Valley (Ill.) JC

PHILADELPHIA (15)
1. *Chase Utley, 2b, UCLA
--(2)
2. (Choice to Indians as compensation for Type A free agent Mike Jackson).
3. Keith Bucktrot, rhp, Claremore (Okla.) HS--(13)
4. Danny Gonzalez, ss, Florida Air Academy, Melbourne, Fla.--(24)
5. Matt Riethmaier, rhp, U. of Arkansas
6. Taylor Buchholz, rhp, Springfield (Pa.) HS
(4)
7. Tony Cancio, 1b, Plant HS, Tampa
8. Ryan Carter, lhp, UCLA
9. Felix Ortega, c, Medardo Carazo HS, Trujillo Alto, P.R.
10. Scott Youngbauer, ss, Georgia State U.
11. Brandon Mayfield, rhp, Auburn U.
12. Brandon Caraway, of, U. of Houston
13. Carlos Rivera, 1b, Santo Tomas de Aquina HS, Toa Baja, P.R.
14. Mark McRoberts, 3b/of, Granite Hills HS, San Diego
15. Todd Meldahl, lhp, Washington State U.
16. Jeremy Hudson, rhp, Jefferson State (Ala.) CC
17. *Travis Chapman, 3b, Mississippi State U.--(Tigers/21)
18. Reggie Griggs, 1b, Florida A&M U.
19. Dave Hoffman, lhp, Bradley U.
20. Anthony Hensley, of, Baylor U.
21. Julio Campos, ss, Missouri Baptist College
22. Jamie Bennett, lhp, U. of Tennessee
23. Chad Sadowski, rhp/1b, U. of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
24. Melvin Anderson, ss, Southern U.
25. Doug Stasio, rhp, New York Tech
26. Brad Steele, rhp, U. of California
27. Trevor Bullock, lhp, U. of Nebraska
28. Kevin Donovan, lhp, Mississippi State U.
29. Ryan Myers, rhp, CC of Southern Nevada
30. Chad White, lhp, Prattville (Ala.) HS
31. Preston Underdown, 2b/3b, Baylor U.
32. Kevin Sullivan, c, Carthage (Wis.) College
33. Dan Adams, rhp, Kent U.
34. Mike Mueller, rhp, Triton (Ill.) JC
35. Jason Sugden, of, Central Dauphin HS, Harrisburg, Pa.
36. Andrew Elskamp, rhp, U. of Wisconsin-La Crosse
37. Kyle Bakker, lhp, Millard West HS, Omaha ($$)
38. Jason Fransz, of, Riverside (Calif.) CC
39. Jason Martinez, lhp, Central HS, Grand Junction, Colo.

PITTSBURGH (19)
1. Sean Burnett, lhp, Wellington (Fla.) Community HS
--(2)
2. David Beigh, rhp, Harrison HS, Battle Ground, Ind.
3. Chris Young, rhp, Princeton U.
--(Expos/8)
4. Patrick Boyd, of, Clemson U.--(Rangers/24)
5. Jason Sharber, rhp, Oakland HS, Mufreesboro, Tenn.--(30)
6. Josh Shortslef, lhp, Hannibal Central HS, Sterling, N.Y.
7. Cole Burzynski, rhp, Navasota (Texas) HS
8. Kurt Shafer, rhp, Land O'Lakes (Fla.) HS
9. Chris Bass, ss, Madison (Ind.) HS
10. Brandon Chaves, ss, U. of Hawaii-Hilo
11. Kyle Parcus, lhp, Rosebud-Lott HS, Rosebud, Texas
12. Jason Keyser, rhp, Boyd County HS, Ashland, Ky.
13. Troy Veleber, of, Jacksonville U.
14. Victor Buttler, of, El Camino (Calif.) JC
15. Sean Smith, 3b/of, Joliet West HS, Joliet, Ill.
16. David Baum, lhp, Okaloosa-Walton (Fla.) CC
17. Daylon Monette, of, Cypress (Calif.) JC
18. Jon Pagan, 1b, El Camino (Calif.) CC
19. Mike Connolly, lhp, Oneonta (N.Y.) HS
20. #Jose Bautista, 3b, Chipola (Fla.) JC
--(7)
21. John Larson, rhp, Eastern Illinois U.
22. Shannon Cabell, lhp, West Virginia State U.
23. Josh Higgins, rhp, The Master's (Calif.) College
24. Ryan Kanekeberg, rhp, Kamiak HS, Everett, Wash.
25. Nate McLouth, 2b, Whitehall (Mich.) HS--(21)
26. Ian Snell, rhp, Caesar Rodney HS, Camden, Del.--(10)
27. Alex Cruz, ss, Pasco Comprehensive HS, Ridge Manor, Fla.
28. Brian Hall, ss, Carlsbad (N.M.) HS
29. Denver Kitch, ss, Yukon (Okla.) HS
30. Chris Gale, rhp, Oyster River HS, Durham, N.H.
31. Jeremy Blaylock, rhp, North Hall HS, Gainesville, Ga.
32. Dan Mackey, rhp, McQuaid Jesuit HS, Rochester, N.Y.
33. #Mike Cockrell, ss, Los Angeles Harbor JC
34. Mike Fortin, rhp, American International (Mass.) College
35. Victor Ramos, c, Cayey, P.R.
36. Scott Baker, rhp, Captain Shreve HS, Shreveport, La.
37. Joseph McBride, ss, El Cerrito (Calif.) HS
38. Kevin Lee, rhp, Wheaton North HS, Wheaton, Ill.
39. Tristan Johnson, 1b, Woonsocket (R.I.) HS
40. Adam Blair, rhp, Okaloosa-Walton (Fla.) CC
41. #Michael Collum, ss, Indian River (Fla.) CC
42. Jasha Balcom, 2b, Dublin (Ga.) HS
43. Jason Wilson, of/rhp, Eastern Oklahoma State JC
44. Landon Kersey, lhp, Caruthersville (Mo.) HS
45. Garrett Greer, c, Memorial HS, Peabody, Mass.
46. Seth Hill, lhp/1b, Kishwaukee (Ill.) CC
47. Matt Lindenmeyer, c, Butler County (Kan.) CC
48. Andrew Kasperek, c, Weimar (Texas) HS
49. Marc Love, of, Galveston (Texas) JC
50. #Josh Shackleford, lhp, South Grand Prairie (Texas) HS

ST. LOUIS (13)
1. Shaun Boyd, of, Vista HS, Oceanside, Calif.
--(6)
1. Blake Williams, rhp, Southwest Texas State U. (Choice from Rangers as compensation for Type A free agent Darren Oliver).--(Reds/29)
2. Chris Narveson, lhp, T.C. Roberson HS, Arden, N.C.--(3)
3. Chase Voshell, ss, Wake Forest U.
4. Yadier Molina, c, Maestro Ladi HS, Vega Alta, P.R.
--(10)
5. Josh Axelson, rhp, Michigan State U.--(25)
6. Justin Woodrow, of, Knoch HS, Saxonburg, Pa.
7. Shaun Stokes, rhp, William Paterson (N.J.) U.
8. Dan Moylan, c, U. of North Carolina
9. John Novinsky, rhp, Iona (N.Y.) College
--(20)
10. Carmen Cali, lhp, Florida Atlantic U.
11. John Gall, 1b, Stanford U.
--(13)
12. Roddy Friar, c, U. of Southern Colorado
13. Matt Galante, 2b, St. John's U.
14. Dee Haynes, of, Delta State (Miss.) U.
--(22)
15. Chris Morris, of, The Citadel
16. Jutt Hileman, ss, Palmyra Area (Pa.) HS
17. Kaulana Kuhaulua, ss, Los Angeles CC
18. Marc LaMacchia, rhp/ss, East Lake HS, Palm Harbor, Fla.
19. Chet Medlock, rhp, McNeese State U.
20. Landon Brandes, 3b, U. of Missouri
21. Bryan Schultz, rhp, U. of Nevada
22. Billy Schmitt, 3b, Green Valley HS, Henderson, Nev.
23. Mike Meyer, rhp, U. of Arizona
24. John Lockhart, rhp, Centenary College
25. Ryan Hamill, c, UCLA
26. Matthew Dogero, c, Santa Barbara (Calif.) CC
27. Derek Roper, rhp, Hutchinson (Kan.) CC
28. Bryan Grassing, rhp, St. Leo (Fla.) College
29. Dave Lindsey, rhp, Loyola (La.) U.
30. Mailon Kent, of, Auburn U.
31. Dan Firlit, ss, Southwest Missouri State U.
32. Dallas Pallaro, 2b, Dixie (Utah) JC
33. Richard Burgess, rhp, San Bernardino Valley (Calif.) JC
34. #Tyler Johnson, lhp, Moorpark (Calif.) JC
--(9)
35. John Santor, 1b, Highland HS, Palmdale, Calif.--(19)
36. Troy Grimmer, rhp, Rex Putnam HS, Milwaukie, Ore.
37. Matt Vriesenga, rhp, Western Michigan U.
38. Bruce Nelson, c, Rockhurst (Mo.) College
39. Preston Harriman, 3b, North Arkansas CC
40. Nate Meza, rhp, Palomar (Calif.) JC
41. Brian Fatur, of, Moorpark (Calif.) CC
42. Ty Soto, ss, Centennial HS, Bakersfield, Calif.
43. Adam Pritchard, of, Griffin (Ga.) HS
44. Chad Cummings, rhp, Saddleback (Calif.) CC
45. Kelly Johnson, rhp, Yavapai (Ariz.) CC
46. Matt Pender, rhp, Middle Georgia JC
47. Felipe Tetelboin, ss, Grant HS, Van Nuys, Calif.

SAN DIEGO (9)
1. Mark Phillips, lhp, Hanover (Pa.) HS
--(3)
2. *Xavier Nady, 3b, U. of California--(1)
3. Omar Falcon, c, Southridge HS, Miami
4. Mewelde Moore, of, Belaire HS, Baton Rouge, La.
5. Jon Huber, rhp, North Fort Myers (Fla.) HS
6. Ryan Earey, rhp, U. of North Carolina
7. Lee McCool, ss, U. of North Florida
8. David Giorgis, of, Rancho Bernardo HS, San Diego
9. J.K. Scott, rhp, Ramona (Calif.) HS
10. Kevin Nulton, ss, El Capitan HS, Lakeside, Calif.
11. Joel Klatt, 3b, Pomona HS, Arvada, Colo.
12. Juan Valle, lhp, Efrain Hidalgo HS, Moca, P.R.
13. Justin Germano, rhp, Claremont (Calif.) HS--(13)
14. J.P. Woodward, 1b, U. of Houston
15. #John DiBetta, ss, CC of Southern Nevada
16. Charles Lawton, rhp, Palatka (Fla.) HS
17. Jarrett Roenicke, of, Yuba (Calif.) JC
18. Corey Alexander, of, Forest Brook HS, Houston
19. Drew Jenson, lhp, El Capitan HS, Lakeside, Calif.
20. Nick Day, of, Brigham Young U.
21. Mike Adams, lhp, Cherokee HS, Canton, Ga.
22. J.J. Furmaniak, 3b/ss, Lewis (Ill.) U.
23. Craig Thompson, 1b/of, Stanford U.
24. Edgardo Laureano, rhp, Vizcarrondo HS, Bayamon, P.R.
25. Joseph Cassel, rhp, Los Angeles Pierce JC
26. Chad Cordero, rhp, Don Lugo HS, Chino, Calif. ($$)
27. Kevin Reese, of, U. of San Diego (Yankees/23)
28. John Herbert, rhp, U. of San Francisco
29. Denny Chapman, rhp, Towson U.
30. Jesse Bussard, rhp, Sonoma State (Calif.) U.
31. Noah Grubenhoff, rhp, Selah (Wash.) HS
32. Jamie Franey, rhp, Bay Roberts, Newfoundland
33. Jarrod Bitter, c, U. of Houston
34. Marc Dulkowski, rhp, Andrew HS, Tinley Park, Ill.
35. Claiborne Daniels, of, Stephen F. Austin HS, Richmond, Texas
36. Michael Brown, of, Chipola (Fla.) JC
37. Alshawn Rodgers, of, Jordan HS, Long Beach
38. Hunter Brown, ss, Galveston (Texas) JC
39. Justin Williams, rhp, Seward County (Kan.) CC
40. Andre Gomez, c, Cal Poly Pomona
41. Matt Pollard, rhp, Poteau (Okla.) HS
42. Jose Garcia, 2b, Edison HS, Caguas, P.R.
43. David Sanders, lhp, Jenks (Okla.) HS
44. Jason Hammond, of, Grossmont (Calif.) JC
45. Daniel Shanahan, rhp, UMS Wright HS, Mobile, Ala.

SAN FRANCISCO (21)
1. Boof Bonser, rhp, Gibbs HS, Pinellas Park, Fla.
--(6)
2. Lance Niekro, 3b, Florida Southern College--(9)
3. Brion Treadway, rhp, UNC Charlotte
4. Ryan Hannaman, lhp, Murphy HS, Mobile, Ala.
--(8)
5. Kyle Gross, rhp, Cuesta (Calif.) JC
6. Chad Ashlock, rhp, Southern Nazarene (Okla.) U.
7. Erick Threets, lhp, Modesto (Calif.) JC
--(10)
8. Nick Wilfong, of, U. of Missouri
9. Edwin Maldonado, ss, Oklahoma Christian U.
10. Adam Shabala, of, U. of Nebraska
11. Jackson Markert, rhp, Oral Roberts U.
12. Elliot Strankman, ss, Lewis-Clark State U.
13. Justin Knoedler, c, Lincoln Land (Ill.) CC
14. Jason Farmer, rhp, Riverside (Calif.) CC
15. Matt Faas, rhp, Florida Southern College
16. #Anthony Pannone, rhp, Seward County (Kan.) CC
--(24)
17. Rafael Rigueiro, rhp, Southern Nazarene (Okla.) U.
18. Luke Anderson, rhp, U. of Nevada-Las Vegas
19. Dan Padgett, lhp, Northwestern U.
20. Jeff Clark, rhp, U. of Connecticut
21. Steve Gendron, ss, Berkeley Prep, Tampa ($)
22. *Jason Ellison, of, Lewis-Clark State U.--(17)
23. #Robert King, rhp, Modesto (Calif.) JC
24. Jim Harrelson, rhp, Modesto (Calif.) JC
25. Danny Trumble, of, U. of San Francisco
26. Matt Larson, rhp, Golden West (Calif.) JC
27. Rejino Gonzalez, lhp, Cimarron-Memorial HS, Las Vegas
28. Alex Hinshaw, lhp, Claremont (Calif.) HS
29. Denny Hernandez, lhp, Brito Private HS, Miami
30. Jason Pekar, of, U. of Houston
31. #Brian Burres, lhp, Mt. Hood (Ore.) CC
32. Todd Uzzell, rhp, New Mexico State U.
33. Trey Lunsford, c, Texas Tech
34. Jonathan Albaladejo, rhp, Colegio Janil, Vega Alta, P.R.
35. Matt Keating, 1b, Northeastern U.
36. Matt Gibson, 1b, Sarasota (Fla.) HS
37. Jeremy Schmidt, rhp, Manatee (Fla.) CC
38. Elgin Graham, lhp, Bethune-Cookman (Fla.) College
39. Greg Stone, ss, Connors State (Okla.) JC
40. Mark Walker, of, U. of Miami
41. Michael Cox, c, St. Petersburg (Fla.) JC
42. Bryan Carter, of, Embry-Riddle (Fla.) U.
43. Craig Molldrem, rhp, Boscobel (Wis.) HS
44. Jason Daily, rhp, San Luis Obispo (Calif.) HS
45. Calvin Fugett, 3b, Montebello HS, Aurora, Colo.
46. Austin Allen, ss, Beaverton (Ore.) HS
47. Bryan Gann, 2b, Oral Roberts U.
48. Lou Colletti, ss, Timothy Christian HS, Wood Dale, Ill.
49. Nick Conte, c, Serra HS, San Carlos, Calif.
50. Bennett Elder, c, Lakeside HS, Martinez, Ga.

SEATTLE (16)
1. (Choice to Mets as compensation for Type A free agent John Olerud).
2. (Choice to Rangers as compensation for Type A free agent Aaron Sele).
3. (Choice to Orioles as compensation for Type A free agent Arthur Rhodes).
4. Sam Hays, lhp, Waco (Texas) HS
5. Derrick Van Dusen, lhp, Riverside (Calif.) CC
--(Rangers/26)
6. Jamal Strong, of, U. of Nebraska--10)
7. Jaime Bubela, of, Baylor U.
8. Rett Johnson, rhp, Coastal Carolina U.
--(8)
9. Charlie Manning, lhp, U. of Tampa--(Yankees/14)
10. Ryan Ketchner, lhp, John Leonard HS, Lantana, Fla.
11. Blake Bone, 3b, U. of Alabama-Huntsville
12. Erick Swanson, lhp, Oakland (Mich.) U.
13. Skip Wiley, rhp, Chaminade-Madonna HS, Pembroke Pines, Fla.
14. Manny Crespo, of, U. of Miami
15. Jake Daubert, 3b, Rutgers U.
16. Jared Jones, of, Florida State U.
17. Steven Moore, of, Dominguez HS, Culver City, Calif.
18. Jonathan Doulliard, c, Harrison HS, Kennesaw, Ga.
19. Tanner Watson, rhp, Arnprior (Ontario) District HS
20. Miguel Martinez, lhp, Maria Auxiliadora HS, Carolina, P.R.
21. Robbie Van, lhp, Silverado HS, Las Vegas ($$)
22. Larry Brown, of, JC of the Canyons (Calif.)
23. Jason Hammel, rhp, South Kitsap HS, Port Orchard, Wash.
24. William Corbin, c, Jefferson HS, Lafayette, Ind.
25. Kyle Pawelczyk, lhp, Elkins (W. Va.) HS
26. Jose Cruz, of, Florida Air Academy, Melbourne, Fla.
27. Theo Heflin, lhp, Hutchinson (Kan.) CC
28. Thomas Williams, of, McCallum HS, Austin, Texas
29. Brandon Espinosa, rhp, Mater Dei HS, Santa Ana, Calif.
30. Fred Ambres, rhp, Ranger (Texas) JC
31. Jason Looper, ss, Sentinel (Okla.) HS
32. Phil Cullen, rhp,U. of Utah
33. Ben Hudson, c, Truett McConnell (Ga.) JC
34. Chris E. Way, rhp, Groves HS, Sylvan Lake, Mich.
35. Chris S. Way, rhp, Ridgewood HS, Spring Hill, Fla.
36. Ben Williams, ss, Calloway HS, LaGrange, Ga.
37. Billy Sadler, rhp, Pensacola (Fla.) Catholic HS ($$)
38. Colby Summer, ss, Mountain View HS, Bend, Ore.
39. John Nelson, ss/rhp, U. of Kansas--(Cardinals/8)
40. Justin Ottman, lhp, North Rockland HS, Garnersville, N.Y.
41. Ryan Welborn, of, Yukon (Okla.) HS
42. Ronnie Brown, of, Cartersville (Ga.) HS
43. Craig Moreland, of, Trousdale County HS, Hartsville, Tenn.
44. Dennis Cervenka, lhp, McLennan (Texas) CC
45. Alejandro Cadena, c, Galveston (Texas) JC
46. Derrell Smith, ss, Palm Beach Lakes (Fla.) HS
47. #Chris Collins, c, South Mountain (Ariz.) CC
48. Philip Perry, of, Lakewood (Calif.) HS
49. Isaac Johnson, of, Willcox HS, Thatcher, Ariz.
50. Matt Armstrong, c/1b, Eustis (Fla.) HS

TAMPA BAY (6)
1. *Rocco Baldelli, of, Bishop Hendricken HS, Warwick, R.I.
--(1)
2. (Choice to Reds as compensation for Type A free agent Juan Guzman).
3. (Choice to Cubs as compensation for Type A free agent Steve Trachsel).
4. (Choice to Braves as compensation for Type A free agent Gerald Williams).
5. Jace Brewer, ss, Baylor U.
6. Dan Massiatte, c, U. of Louisiana-Lafayette
7. Mike Krga, ss, St. Ignatius HS, Chicago
8. Mark Malaska, lhp, Akron U.
9. John Dischiavo, rhp, Las Vegas (Nev.) HS
10. John Benedetti, rhp, Augustana (Ill.) College
11. Hans Smith, lhp, Fresno State U.
12. Kelly Eddlemon, 3b, Sam Houston State U.
13. Richard Dorman, rhp, Western Baptist (Ore.) College
14. Tim Coward, rhp, Guilford (N.C.) College
15. Nate Dion, of, Yukon (Okla.) HS
16. Jamie Shields, rhp, Hart HS, Valencia, Calif.
17. Adam Bonner, of, Jefferson State (Ala.) CC
18. Matthew Martunas, lhp, Presbyterian (S.C.) College
19. #Brian Lockwood, rhp, Los Angeles Harbor JC
20. Nick Lyon, of, UCLA
21. Mark Weinmunson, lhp, De la Salle HS, New Orleans
22. Daniel Marsh, c, UNC Wilmington
23. Julius Anderson, rhp, Bishop State (Ala.) JC
24. #Shawn Riggans, c, Indian River (Fla.) CC
--(19)
25. Elliott Shaw, rhp, San Jose CC
26. Ryan Mulhern, 1b, Trinidad State (Colo.) JC
27. Alex Marconi, c, Kent U.
28. Benito Gomez, lhp, Laredo (Texas) JC
29. Chad Hill, of, U. of Mississippi
30. Edgar Gonzalez, ss, San Diego State U.
31. Danny Muegge, rhp, McLennan (Texas) CC
32. Chris Bye, rhp, St. Mary's (Calif.) College
33. Keeyon Sanders, of, Belaire HS, Baton Rouge
34. Robert Blackburn, rhp, Del City HS, Norman, Okla.
35. Brett Davis, 1b, Lovejoy HS, Hampton, Ga.
36. Colt Morton, c, Kings Academy, West Palm Beach, Fla. ($$)
37. Shane Costa, of, Golden West HS, Visalia, Calif. ($$)
38. Steven Jackson, rhp, Summerville (S.C.) HS
39. Griffin Zarbrough, lhp, Wallace State (Ala.) CC
40. #Jason Habel, of, CC of Southern Nevada
41. Jon Dobyns, rhp, Desert Vista HS, Phoenix
42. Edwar Gonzalez, of, South Miami HS
43. Vincent Davis, lhp, Harlan HS, Chicago
44. Jim Hoffpauir, of, Lon Morris (Texas) JC
45. Luke Scott, of, Oklahoma State U.
46. Curtis White, lhp, Seward County (Kan.) CC
47. Juan Renteria, rhp, Driscoll, Texas
48. Chad Christy, of, Trinidad State (Colo.) JC
49. Andrew Martin, lhp, University HS, San Diego
50. Corey Hicks, rhp, Lakewood (Calif.) HS

TEXAS (24)
1. (Choice to Cardinals as compensation for Type A free agent Darren Oliver).
1. Scott Heard, c, Rancho Bernardo HS, San Diego (Choice from Mets as compensation for Type A free agent Todd Zeile).
1. Tyrell Godwin, of, U. of North Carolina (Supplemental pick--35th overall--for loss of Type A free agent Aaron Sele).
1. Chad Hawkins, rhp, Baylor U. (Supplemental pick--39th overall--for loss of Zeile).
2. Jason Bourgeois, ss, Forest Brook HS, Houston (Choice from Mariners as compensation for Sele).--(10)
2. Randy Truselo, rhp, Delcastle Tech, Wilmington, Del.
3. Chris Russ, lhp, Towson U.
4. Laynce Nix, of, Midland (Texas) HS
--(4)
5. Greg Runser, rhp, U. of Houston
6. Matt Meisenheimer, rhp, Greenville (Texas) HS
7. Matt Vasquez, rhp, Santa Barbara (Calif.) HS ($$)
8. #Nick Masset, rhp, Pinellas Park HS, Largo, Fla.
9. Edwin Encarnacion, 3b, Manuela Toro HS, Caguas, P.R.
--(Reds/4)
10. Billy Montgomery, of, San Diego State U.
11. Mike Moat, rhp, Niwot HS, Longmont, Colo.
12. Brandon Pack, c, U. of South Carolina
13. Chris Wailand, rhp, Manatee (Fla.) CC
14. Myron Leslie, 3b, Brandon HS, Valrico, Fla. ($$)
15. Scott Nicholson, lhp, Oregon State U.
16. Anthony Mongelluzzo, 3b, Florida Atlantic U.
17. Andy Myette, rhp, Guildford Park HS, Surrey, B.C.
18. Keith Stamler, rhp, St. John's U.
19. #A.J. Murray, lhp, Uintah HS, Vernal, Utah
--(15)
20. Ty Martin, 2b/ss, Mississippi State U.
21. Matt Gleason, rhp, Bountiful (Utah) HS
22. Caleb Crosby, rhp, Chipola (Fla.) JC
23. Austin Evans, of, Pepperdine U.
24. T Riley, 2b/of, James Madison U.
25. Frank Sansonetti, of, College of Staten Island (N.Y.)
26. Jason Gray, of, Rice U.
27. Sean Thompson, lhp, El Camino (Calif.) JC
28. Ryan Heath, rhp, Midvale HS, Mesa, Idaho
29. Justin Quaempts, rhp, Linn-Benton (Ore.) CC
30. #Nick Devenney, rhp, Delgado (La.) CC
31. Joe Lane, rhp, Osbourn HS, Manassas, Va.
32. Casey Berry, rhp, Cowley County (Kan.) CC
33. Michael Vargo, rhp, Fountain Hills (Ariz.) HS
34. Garrett Bauer, lhp, Lafayette HS, St. Louis
35. Worthen Scott, of/lhp, Hendersonville (Tenn.) HS
36. Scott Ellison, rhp, Houston HS, Woodland, Miss.
37. Chris Pillsbury, rhp, Arlington Country Day HS, Jacksonville
38. #Dustin Smith, c, Cowley County (Kan.) CC
39. Mike Steller, rhp, George Mason U.
40. Brian Pecor, lhp, Overton HS, Memphis
41. Ben Ashworth, rhp, St. Petersburg (Fla.) JC
42. Juan Serrato, rhp, Norte Vista HS, Riverside, Calif.
43. Erik Thompson, rhp, Pine Forest HS, Pensacola, Fla.--(23)
44. Julian Davis, 1b, Brandon HS, Valrico, Fla.
45. James Radford, rhp, Bartow (Fla.) HS
46. Matthew Kline, of, Arroyo Grande HS, Pismo Beach, Calif.
47. #Jason Guy, of, Charlotte HS, Fort Myers, Fla.
48. Ryan Lupul, lhp, North Idaho JC
49. Shane Reedy, rhp, Kearns (Utah) HS--(Cardinals/18)
50. Ruben Feliciano, rhp, Kingsborough (N.Y.) CC

TORONTO (18)
1. Miguel Negron, of, Manuela Toro HS, Caguas, P.R.
--(16)
1. Dustin McGowan, rhp, Long County HS, Ludowicki, Ga. (Supplemental pick--33rd overall--for loss of Type A free agent Graeme Lloyd).--(1)
2. Peter Bauer, rhp, U. of South Carolina (Choice from Expos as compensation for Lloyd).
2. Dominic Rich, 2b, Auburn U.--(15)
3. Morrin Davis, of, Hillsborough HS, Tampa
4. Raul Tablado, ss, Southridge HS, Miami
5. *Mike Smith, rhp, U. of Richmond
--(21)
6. Rich Thompson, of, James Madison U.
7. Aaron Sisk, 3b, U. of New Mexico
8. Dave Abbott, rhp, U. of Arizona
9. Nom Siriveaw, 3b/of, Eastern Oklahoma State JC
10. Jerrod Payne, rhp, U. of North Florida
11. Tracey Thorpe, rhp, Melbourne (Fla.) HS
--(20)
12. Vinnie Chulk, rhp, St. Thomas (Fla.) U.--(10)
13. Shawn Fagan, 3b, Penn State U.--(22)
14. #Charles Talanoa, rhp, Los Angeles Harbor JC
15. Eric Stephenson, lhp, Triton HS, Benson, N.C.
--(29)
16. Rich Brosseau, ss, U. of Minnesota
17. Josh McMillan, lhp, Riverside (Calif.) CC
18. #Vince Perkins, rhp, Lake City (Fla.) CC
19. John Blackburn, c, Lucas SS, London, Ontario
20. Andy McCulloch, rhp, U. of Nevada-Las Vegas
21. Jesse Harper, rhp, Galveston (Texas) JC
22. Ron Davenport, ss, Leesville Road HS, Raleigh, N.C.
23. Scott Cavey, rhp, U. of Notre Dame
24. Kurt Keene, 2b, U. of Florida
25. William Rivera, ss, Turabo (P.R.) U.
26. Jeremiah Johnson, of, Southeast Missouri State U.
27. Brian Sellier, of, Grand Canyon (Ariz.) U.
28. Chris Small, c, Princeton U.
29. Chris Neuman, lhp, Western Hills HS, Fort Worth
30. Lanny Patten, rhp, Allan Hancock (Calif.) JC
31. Will Morris, rhp, Cal Poly Pomona
32. Kris Kozlowski, lhp, Fordham U.
33. Tommy Callen, 2b, U. of California
34. Jeremy Ridley, 2b, Ball State U.
35. Blake Gill, 2b, Manatee HS, Bradenton, Fla.
36. Steve Wood, 1b, Cal State San Luis Obispo
37. Jeromie Spillman, lhp, Grand Canyon (Ariz.) U.
38. Dan Huesgen, rhp, Southeast Missouri State U.
39. #Neesan Zieour, 2b, Sacramento CC
40. Thomas McLane, lhp, St. Petersburg JC
41. Kirk Gosch, lhp, Spokane (Wash.) CC
42. Matt Sorensen, rhp, Cal State Fullerton
43. Matt Kniginyzky, rhp, Lorne Park SS, Mississauga, Ontario
44. Derrick McNeil, 2b, Land O'Lakes (Fla.) HS
45. Dennis Robinson, rhp, Lakeland HS, Putnam Valley, N.Y.
46. Pat Breen, of, Servite HS, Santa Ana, Calif.
47. Casey Martinez, c, Sacramento State U.
48. Cody Clark, c, Fayetteville (Ark.) HS
49. Jacob Bailey, rhp, Indian River (Fla.) CC
50. Stuart McFarland, lhp, U. of Florida

Page Not Found - BaseballAmerica.com

The page you are looking for does not exist or has moved

Sorry, the page you're looking for is either like Sidd Finch and does not exist, or like Josh Hamilton and has moved. Where would you like to go instead?

BaseballAmerica.com Home

The latest news from our top sections:

Majors, Minors, Stats, Draft, College, High School, International or Viewpoint