Baseball America Awards

Baseball America Awards

 

MAJOR LEAGUES
Player Of The Year
1998 Mark McGwire, 1b, Cardinals
1999 Pedro Martinez, rhp, Red Sox
2000 Alex Rodriguez, ss, Mariners
2001 Barry Bonds, of, Giants
2002 Alex Rodriguez, ss, Rangers
2003 Barry Bonds, of, Giants
2004 Barry Bonds, of, Giants
2005 Albert Pujols, 1b, Cardinals
2006 Johan Santana, lhp, Twins
2007 Alex Rodriguez, ss, Yankees
2008 C.C. Sabathia, lhp, Indians/Brewers
2009 Joe Mauer, c, Twins
2010 Roy Halladay, rhp, Phillies
2011 Matt Kemp, of, Dodgers
2012 Mike Trout, of, Angels
2013 Mike Trout, of, Angels
Rookie Of The Year
1989 Gregg Olson, rhp, Orioles
1990 Sandy Alomar Jr., c, Indians
1991 Jeff Bagwell, 1b, Astros
1992 Pat Listach, ss, Brewers
1993 Mike Piazza, c, Dodgers
1994 Raul Mondesi, of, Dodgers
1995 Hideo Nomo, rhp, Dodgers
1996 Derek Jeter, ss, Yankees
1997 Nomar Garciaparra, ss, Red Sox
1998 Kerry Wood, rhp, Cubs
1999 Carlos Beltran, of, Royals
2000 Rafael Furcal, ss/2b, Braves
2001 Albert Pujols, of/3b/1b, Cardinals
2002 Eric Hinske, 3b, Blue Jays
2003 Brandon Webb, rhp, Diamondbacks
2004 Khalil Greene, ss, Padres
2005 Huston Street, rhp, Athletics
2006 Justin Verlander, rhp, Tigers
2007 Ryan Braun, 3b, Brewers
2008 Geovany Soto, c, Cubs
2009 Andrew McCutchen, of, Pirates
2010 Jason Heyward, of, Braves
2011 Jeremy Hellickson, rhp, Rays
2012 Mike Trout, of, Angels
2013 Jose Fernandez, rhp, Marlins
Organization Of The Year
1982 Oakland Athletics
1983 New York Mets
1984 New York Mets
1985 Milwaukee Brewers
1986 Milwaukee Brewers
1987 Milwaukee Brewers
1988 Montreal Expos
1989 Texas Rangers
1990 Montreal Expos
1991 Atlanta Braves
1992 Cleveland Indians
1993 Toronto Blue Jays
1994 Kansas City Royals
1995 New York Mets
1996 Atlanta Braves
1997 Detroit Tigers
1998 New York Yankees
1999 Oakland Athletics
2000 Chicago White Sox
2001 Houston Astros
2002 Minnesota Twins
2003 Florida Marlins
2004 Minnesota Twins
2005 Atlanta Braves
2006 Los Angeles Dodgers
2007 Colorado Rockies
2008 Tampa Bay Rays
2009 Philadelphia Phillies
2010 San Francisco Giants
2011 St. Louis Cardinals
2012 Cincinnati Reds
2013 St. Louis Cardinals
Executive Of The Year
1998 Doug Melvin, GM, Rangers
1999 Jim Bowden, GM, Reds
2000 Walt Jocketty, GM, Cardinals
2001 Pat Gillick, GM, Mariners
2002 Billy Beane, GM, Athletics
2003 Brian Sabean, GM, Giants
2004 Terry Ryan, GM, Twins
2005 Mark Shapiro, GM, Indians
2006 Dave Dombrowski, GM, Tigers
2007 Jack Zduriencik, scouting director, Brewers
2008 Theo Epstein, GM, Red Sox
2009 Dan O’Dowd, GM, Rockies
2010 Jon Daniels, GM, Rangers
2011 Doug Melvin, GM, Brewers
2012 Brian Sabean, GM, Giants
2013 Billy Beane, GM, Athletics
Manager Of The Year
1998 Larry Dierker, Astros
1999 Jimy Williams, Red Sox
2000 Dusty Baker, Giants
2001 Lou Piniella, Mariners
2002 Mike Scioscia, Angels
2003 Jack McKeon, Marlins
2004 Bobby Cox, Braves
2005 Ozzie Guillen, White Sox
2006 Jim Leyland, Tigers
2007 Terry Francona, Red Sox
2008 Ron Gardenhire, Twins
2009 Mike Scioscia, Angels
2010 Bobby Cox, Braves
2011 Joe Maddon, Rays
2012 Buck Showalter, Orioles
2013 Clint Hurdle, Pirates
MINOR LEAGUES
Player Of The Year
1981 Mike Marshall, 1b, Albuquerque (Dodgers)
1982 Ron Kittle, of, Edmonton (White Sox)
1983 Dwight Gooden, rhp, Lynchburg (Mets)
1984 Mike Bielecki, rhp, Hawaii (Pirates)
1985 Jose Canseco, of, Huntsville/Tacoma (Athletics)
1986 Gregg Jefferies, ss, Columbia/Lynchburg/Jackson (Mets)
1987 Gregg Jefferies, ss, Jackson/Tidewater (Mets)
1988 Tom Gordon, rhp, Appleton/Memphis/Omaha (Royals)
1989 Sandy Alomar Jr., c, Las Vegas (Padres)
1990 Frank Thomas, 1b, Birmingham (White Sox)
1991 Derek Bell, of, Syracuse (Blue Jays)
1992 Tim Salmon, of, Edmonton (Angels)
1993 Manny Ramirez, of, Canton/Charlotte (Indians)
1994 Derek Jeter, ss, Tampa/Albany/Columbus (Yankees)
1995 Andruw Jones, of, Macon (Braves)
1996 Andruw Jones, of, Durham/Greenville/Richmond (Braves)
1997 Paul Konerko, 1b, Albuquerque (Dodgers)
1998 Eric Chavez, 3b, Huntsville/Edmonton (Athletics)
1999 Rick Ankiel, lhp, Arkansas/Memphis (Cardinals)
2000 Jon Rauch, rhp, Winston-Salem/Birmingham (White Sox)
2001 Josh Beckett, rhp, Brevard County/Portland (Marlins)
2002 Rocco Baldelli, of, Bakersfield/Orlando/Durham (Devil Rays)
2003 Joe Mauer, c, Fort Myers/New Britain (Twins)
2004 Jeff Francis, lhp, Tulsa/Colorado Springs (Rockies)
2005 Delmon Young, of, Montgomery/Durham (Devil Rays)
2006 Alex Gordon, 3b, Wichita (Royals)
2007 Jay Bruce, of, Sarasota/Chattanooga/Louisville (Reds)
2008 Matt Wieters, c, Frederick/Bowie (Orioles)
2009 Jason Heyward, of, Myrtle Beach/Mississippi/Gwinnett (Braves)
2010 Jeremy Hellickson, rhp, Durham/Charlotte (Rays)
2011 Mike Trout, of, Arkansas (Angels)
2012 Wil Myers, of, NW Arkansas/Omaha (Royals)
2013 Byron Buxton, of, Cedar Rapids/Fort Myers (Twins)
Executive Of The Year
2002 Randy Mobley, President, International League
2003 Chuck Domino, GM, Reading Phillies (Eastern)
2004 Chris Kemple, GM, Wilmington Blue Rocks (Carolina)
2005 Jay Miller, President, Round Rock Express (Pacific Coast)
2006 Alan Ledford, President/GM, Sacramento River Cats (Pacific Coast)
2007 Mike Moore, President, Minor League Baseball
2008 Naomi Silver, CEO, Rochester Red Wings (International)
2009 Ken Young, President, Norfolk Tides (International)
2010 Monty Hoppel, GM, Midland RockHounds (Texas)
2011 Todd Parnell, Vice President, Richmond Flying Squirrels (Eastern)
2012 Bob Richmond, President, Northwest League
2013 Martie Cordaro, GM, Omaha Storm Chasers (Pacific Coast)
Manager Of The Year
1989 Buck Showalter, Albany (Yankees)
1990 Kevin Kennedy, Albuquerque (Dodgers)
1991 Butch Hobson, Pawtucket (Red Sox)
1992 Grady Little, Greenville (Braves)
1993 Terry Francona, Birmingham (White Sox)
1994 Tim Ireland, El Paso (Brewers)
1995 Marc Bombard, Indianapolis (Reds)
1996 Carlos Trosca, Portland (Marlins)
1997 Gary Jones, Edmonton (Athletics)
1998 Terry Kennedy, Iowa (Cubs)
1999 John Mizerock, Wichita (Royals)
2000 Joel Skinner, Buffalo (Indians)
2001 Jackie Moore, Round Rock (Astros)
2002 John Russell, Edmonton (Twins)
2003 Dave Brundage, San Antonio (Mariners)
2004 Marty Brown, Buffalo (Indians)
2005 Ken Oberkfell, Norfolk (Mets)
2006 Todd Claus, Portland (Red Sox)
2007 Matt Walbeck, Erie (Tigers)
2008 Rocket Wheeler, Myrtle Beach (Braves)
2009 Charlie Montoyo, Durham (Rays)
2010 Mike Sarbaugh, Columbus (Indians)
2011 Ryne Sandberg, Lehigh Valley (Phillies)
2012 Dave Miley, Scranton/Wilkes-Barre (Yankees)
2013 Gary DiSarcina, Pawtucket (Red Sox)
Team Of The Year
1993 Harrisburg/Eastern (Expos)
1994 Wilmington/Carolina (Royals)
1995 Norfolk/International (Mets)
1996 Edmonton/Pacific Coast (Athletics)
1997 West Michigan/Midwest (Tigers)
1998 Mobile/Southern (Padres)
1999 Trenton/Eastern (Red Sox)
2000 Round Rock/Texas (Astros)
2001 Lake Elsinore/California (Padres)
2002 Akron/Eastern (Indians
2003 Sacramento/Pacific Coast (Athletics)
2004 Lancaster/California (Diamondbacks)
2005 Jacksonville/Southern (Dodgers)
2006 Tucson/Pacific Coast (Diamondbacks)
2007 San Antonio/Texas (Padres)
2008 Frisco/Texas (Rangers)
2009 Akron/Eastern (Indians)
2010 Northwest Arkansas/Texas (Royals)
2011 Mobile/Southern (Diamondbacks)
2012 Springfield/Texas (Cardinals)
2013 Daytona/Florida State (Cubs)
Freitas Awards
Triple-A
1989 Columbus (International)
1990 Pawtucket (International)
1991 Buffalo (American Association)
1992 Iowa (American Association)
1993 Richmond (International)
1994 Norfolk (International)
1995 Albuquerque (Pacific Coast)
1996 Indianapolis (American Association)
1997 Rochester (International)
1998 Salt Lake (Pacific Coast)
1999 Louisville (International)
2000 Edmonton (Pacific Coast)
2001 Buffalo (International)
2002 Memphis (Pacific Coast)
2003 Pawtucket (International)
2004 Sacramento (Pacific Coast)
2005 Toledo (International)
2006 Durham (International)
2007 Albuquerque (Pacific Coast)
2008 Columbus (International)
2009 Iowa (Pacific Coast)
2010 Louisville (International)
2011 Colorado Springs (Pacific Coast)
2012 Lehigh Valley (International)
2013 Indianapolis (International)
Double-A
1989 El Paso (Texas)
1990 Arkansas (Texas)
1991 Reading (Eastern)
1992 Tulsa (Texas)
1993 Harrisburg (Eastern)
1994 San Antonio (Texas)
1995 Midland (Texas)
1996 Carolina (Southern)
1997 Bowie (Eastern)
1998 Trenton (Eastern)
1999 Portland (Eastern)
2000 Reading (Eastern)
2001 Mobile (Southern)
2002 Chattanooga (Southern)
2003 New Britain (Eastern)
2004 Round Rock (Texas)
2005 Tulsa (Texas)
2006 Altoona (Eastern)
2007 Frisco (Texas)
2008 Birmingham (Southern)
2009 New Hampshire (Eastern)
2010 Corpus Christi (Texas)
2011 Harrisburg (Eastern)
2012 Northwest Arkansas (Texas)
2013 Tulsa (Texas)
Class A
1989 Durham (Carolina)
1990 San Jose (California)
1991 Asheville (South Atlantic)
1992 Springfield (Midwest)
1993 South Bend (Midwest)
1994 Kinston (Carolina)
1995 Kane County (Midwest)
1996 Wisconsin (Midwest)
1997 Rancho Cucamonga (California)
1998 West Michigan (Midwest)
1999 Wilmington (Carolina)
2000 Charleston, S.C. (South Atlantic)
2001 Delmarva (South Atlantic)
2002 Fort Myers (Florida State)
2003 Modesto (California)
2004 Dayton (Midwest)
2005 Lakewood (South Atlantic)
2006 Daytona (Florida State)
2007 Lake Elsinore (California)
2008 Greensboro (South Atlantic)
2009 San Jose (California)
2010 Lynchburg (Carolina)
2011 Fort Wayne (Midwest)
2012 Greenville (South Atlantic)
2013 Clearwater (Florida State)
Short-Season
1989 Eugene (Northwest)
1990 Salt Lake City (Pioneer)
1991 Spokane (Northwest)
1992 Boise (Northwest)
1993 Billings (Pioneer)
1994 Everett (Northwest)
1995 Great Falls (Pioneer)
1996 Bluefield (Appalachian)
1997 Oneonta (New York-Penn)
1998 Hudson Valley (New York-Penn)
1999 Portland (Northwest)
2000 Lowell (New York-Penn)
2001 Salem-Keizer (Northwest)
2002 Ogden (Pioneer)
2003 Spokane (Northwest)
2004 Burlington (Appalachian)
2005 Brooklyn (New York-Penn)
2006 Aberdeen (New York-Penn)
2007 Missoula (Pioneer)
2008 Greeneville (Appalachian)
2009 Tri-City (New York-Penn)
2010 Idaho Falls (Pioneer)
2011 Vancouver (Northwest)
2012 Billings (Pioneer)
2013 State College (New York-Penn)
INDEPENDENT LEAGUES
Player Of The Year
1996 Darryl Motley, of, Fargo-Moorhead (Northern)
1997 Mike Meggers, of, Winnipeg/Duluth (Northern)
1998 Morgan Burkhart, 1b, Richmond (Frontier)
1999 Carmine Cappucio, of, New Jersey (Northern)
2000 Anthony Lewis, 1b, Duluth-Superior (Northern)
2001 Mike Warner, of, Somerset (Atlantic)
2002 Bobby Madritsch, lhp, Winnipeg (Northern)
2003 Jason Shelley, rhp, Rockford (Frontier)
2004 Victor Rodriguez, ss, Somerset (Atlantic)
2005 Eddie Lantigua, 3b, Quebec (Can-Am)
2006 Ian Church, of, Kalamazoo (Frontier)
2007 Darryl Brinkley, of, Calgary (Northern)
2008 Patrick Breen, of, Orange County (Golden)
2009 Greg Porter, of, Wichita (American Association)
2010 Beau Torbert, of, Sioux Falls (American Association)
2011 Chris Colabello, 1b, Worcester (Can-Am)
2012 Blake Gailen, of, Lancaster (Atlantic)
2013 C.J. Ziegler, 1b, Wichita (American Association)
COLLEGE
Player Of The Year
1981 Mike Sodders, 3b, Arizona State
1982 Jeff Ledbetter, of/lhp, Florida State
1983 Dave Magadan, 1b, Alabama
1984 Oddibe McDowell, of, Arizona State
1985 Pete Incaviglia, of, Oklahoma State
1986 Casey Close, of, Michigan
1987 Robin Ventura, 3b, Oklahoma State
1988 John Olerud, 1b/lhp, Washington State
1989 Ben McDonald, rhp, Louisiana State
1990 Mike Kelly, of, Arizona State
1991 David McCarthy, 1b, Stanford
1992 Phil Nevin, 3b, Cal State Fullerton
1993 Brooks Kieschnick, dh/rhp, Texas
1994 Jason Varitek, c, Georgia Tech
1995 Todd Helton, 1b/lhp, Tennessee
1996 Kris Benson, rhp, Clemson
1997 J.D. Drew, of, Florida State
1998 Jeff Austin, rhp, Stanford
1999 Jason Jennings, rhp, Baylor
2000 Mark Teixeira, 3b, Georgia Tech
2001 Mark Prior, rhp, Southern California
2002 Khalil Greene, ss, Clemson
2003 Rickie Weeks, 2b, Southern
2004 Jered Weaver, rhp, Long Beach State
2005 Alex Gordon, 3b, Nebraska
2006 Andrew Miller, lhp, North Carolina
2007 David Price, lhp, Vanderbilt
2008 Buster Posey, c/rhp, Florida State
2009 Stephen Strasburg, rhp, San Diego State
2010 Anthony Rendon, 3b, Rice
2011 Trevor Bauer, rhp, UCLA
2012 Mike Zunino, c, Florida
2013 Kris Bryant, 3b, San Diego
Coach Of The Year
1981 Ron Fraser, Miami
1982 Gene Stephenson, Wichita State
1983 Barry Shollenberger, Alabama
1984 Augie Garrido, Cal State Fullerton
1985 Ron Polk, Mississippi State
1986 Skip Bertman, Louisiana State
Dave Snow, Loyola Marymount
1987 Mark Marquess, Stanford
1988 Jim Brock, Arizona State
1989 Dave Snow, Long Beach State
1990 Steve Webber, Georgia
1991 Jim Hendry, Creighton
1992 Andy Lopez, Pepperdine
1993 Gene Stephenson, Wichita State
1994 Jim Morris, Miami
1995 Rod Delmonico, Tennessee
1996 Skip Bertman, Louisiana State
1997 Jim Wells, Alabama
1998 Pat Murphy, Arizona State
1999 Wayne Graham, Rice
2000 Ray Tanner, South Carolina
2001 Dave Van Horn, Nebraska
2002 Augie Garrido, Texas
2003 George Horton, Cal State Fullerton
2004 David Perno, Georgia
2005 Rick Jones, Tulane
2006 Pat Casey, Oregon State
2007 Dave Serrano, UC Irvine
2008 Mike Fox, North Carolina
2009 Paul Mainieri, Louisiana State
2010 Ray Tanner, South Carolina
2011 Kevin O’Sullivan, Florida
2012 Mike Martin, Florida State
2013 John Savage, UCLA
Assistant Coach Of The Year
1999 Dean Stotz, Stanford
2000 Tim Corbin, Clemson
2001 Brian O’Connor, Notre Dame
2002 Jim Toman, South Carolina
2003 Jim Lawler, Texas A&M
2004 Dave Serrano, Cal State Fullerton
2005 Bob Wojick, Eastern Connecticut State
2006 Mitch Thompson, Baylor
2007 Fritz Hamburg, Army
2008 Rob Fornasiere, Minnesota
2009 Kevin McMullen, Virginia
2010 Derek Johnson, Vanderbilt
2011 Chad Holbrook, South Carolina
2012 Mike Birkbeck, Kent State
2013 Chris Lemonis/Roger Williams, Louisville
Freshman Of The Year
1982 Cory Snyder, 3b, Brigham Young
1983 Rafael Palmeiro, of, Mississippi State
1984 Greg Swindell, lhp, Texas
1985 Jack McDowell, rhp, Stanford
Ron Wenrich, of, Georgia
1986 Robin Ventura, 3b, Oklahoma State
1987 Paul Carey, of, Stanford
1988 Kirk Dressendorfer, rhp, Texas
1989 Alex Fernandez, rhp, Miami
1990 Jeffrey Hammonds, of, Stanford
1991 Brooks Kieschnick, rhp/dh, Texas
1992 Todd Walker, 2b, Louisiana State
1993 Brett Laxton, rhp, Louisiana State
1994 R.A. Dickey, rhp, Tennessee
1995 Kyle Peterson, rhp, Stanford
1996 Pat Burrell, 3b, Miami
1997 Brian Roberts, ss, North Carolina
1998 Xavier Nady, 2b, California
1999 James Jurries, 2b, Tulane
2000 Kevin Howard, 3b/ss, Miami
2001 Michael Aubrey, lhp/1b, Tulane
2002 Stephen Drew, ss, Florida State
2003 Ryan Braun, ss, Miami
2004 Wade LeBlanc, lhp, Alabama
2005 Joe Savery, lhp/1b, Rice
2006 Pedro Alvarez, 3b, Vanderbilt
2007 Dustin Ackley, 1b, North Carolina
2008 Chris Hernandez, lhp, Miami
2009 Anthony Rendon, 3b, Rice
2010 Matt Purke, lhp, Texas Christian
2011 Colin Moran, 3b, North Carolina
2012 Carlos Rodon, lhp, North Carolina State
2013 Alex Bregman, ss, Louisiana State
Summer College Player Of The Year
1984 Will Clark, 1b, Team USA
Rafael Palmeiro, of, Hutchinson (Jayhawk)
1985 Jeff King, 3b, Team USA
Bob Zupcic, of, Liberal (Jayhawk)
1986 Jack Armstrong, rhp, Wareham (Cape Cod)
Mike Harkey, rhp, Fairbanks (Alaska)
1987 Cris Carpenter, rhp, Team USA
1988 Robin Ventura, 3b, Team USA
Ty Griffin, 2b, Team USA
1989 John Olerud, 1b/lhp, Palouse (Alaska)
1990 Calvin Murray, of, Anchorage Bucs (Alaska)
1991 Chris Roberts, of, Team USA
1992 Jeffrey Hammonds, of, Team USA
1993 Geoff Jenkins, of, Team USA
1994 Steve Carver, 1b, Anchorage Glacier Pilots (Alaska)
1995 Travis Lee, 1b, Team USA
1996 Seth Greisinger, rhp, Team USA
1997 Pat Burrell, 3b, Team USA
1998 Bobby Kielty, of, Bourne (Cape Cod)
1999 Xavier Nady, 3b, Team USA
2000 Mark Teixeira, 3b, Team USA
2001 Bobby Brownlie, rhp, Team USA
2002 Brad Sullivan, rhp, Team USA
2003 Jered Weaver, rhp, Team USA
2004 Daniel Carte, of, Falmouth (Cape Cod)
2005 Andrew Miller, lhp, Chatham (Cape Cod)
2006 David Price, lhp, Team USA
2007 Luke Greinke, of/rhp, Winchester (Valley)
2008 Mike Minor, lhp, Team USA
2009 Christian Colon, ss, Team USA
2010 Sonny Gray, rhp, Team USA
HIGH SCHOOL
Player Of The Year
1992 Preston Wilson, of/rhp, Bamberg-Ehrhardt (S.C.) HS
1993 Trot Nixon, of/lhp, New Hanover HS, Wilmington, N.C.
1994 Doug Million, lhp, Sarasota (Fla.) HS
1995 Ben Davis, c, Malvern (Pa.) Prep
1996 Matt White, rhp, Waynesboro Area (Pa.) HS
1997 Darnell McDonald, of, Cherry Creek HS, Englewood, Colo.
1998 Drew Henson, 3b/rhp, Brighton (Mich.) HS
1999 Josh Hamilton, of/lhp, Athens Drive HS, Raleigh, N.C.
2000 Matt Harrington, rhp, Palmdale (Calif.) HS
2001 Joe Mauer, c, Cretin-Derham Hall HS, St. Paul, Minn.
2002 Sott Kazmir, lhp, Cypress Falls HS, Houston
2003 Jeff Allison, rhp, Veterans Memorial HS, Peabody, Mass.
2004 Homer Bailey, rhp, LaGrange (Texas) HS
2005 Justin Upton, ss, Great Bridge HS, Chesapeake, Va.
2006 Adrian Cardenas, ss/2b, Monsignor Pace HS, Opa Locka, Fla.
2007 Mike Moustakas, ss, Chatsworth (Calif.) HS
2008 Ethan Martin, rhp/3b, Stephens County HS, Toccoa, Ga.
2009 Bryce Harper, c, Las Vegas HS
2010 Kaleb Cowart, 3b/rhp, Cook HS, Adel, Ga.
2011 Dylan Bundy, rhp, Owasso (Okla.) HS
2012 Byron Buxton, of, Appling County HS, Baxley, Ga.
2013 Clint Frazier, of, Loganville (Ga.) HS
Youth Player Of The Year
2002 Delmon Young, of, Camarillo (Calif.) HS
2003 Nick Adenhart, rhp, Williamsport (Md.) HS
2004 Cameron Maybin, of, T.C. Roberson HS, Asheville, N.C.
2005 Robert Stock, c, Aguora HS, Aguora Hills, Calif.
2006 Blake Beavan, rhp, Irving (Texas) HS
2007 Tim Beckham, ss, Griffin (Ga.) HS
Team Of The Year
1992 Westminster Christian HS, Miami
1993 Greenway HS, Phoenix
1994 Sarasota (Fla.) HS
1995 Germantown (Tenn.) HS
1996 Westminster Christian HS, Miami
1997 Jesuit HS, Tampa
1998 Vestavia Hills (Ala.) HS
1999 Lassiter HS, Marietta, Ga.
2000 Gloucester Catholic HS, Gloucester City, N.J.
2001 Seminole (Fla.) HS
2002 Elkins HS, Missouri City, Texas
2003 Chatsworth (Calif.) HS
2004 Chatsworth (Calif.) HS
2005 Russell County HS, Seale, Ala.
2006 The Woodlands (Texas) HS
2007 Wilson HS, Long Beach, Calif.
2008 American Heritage HS, Plantation, Fla.
2009 Bishop Gorman HS, Las Vegas
2010 Flanagan HS, Pembroke Pines, Fla.
2011 Archbiship McCarthy HS, Southwest Ranches, Fla.
2012 Parkview HS, Lilburn, Ga.
2013 Harvard-Westlake HS, Studio City, Calif.