High School Class Of 2006: Washington

Compiled by Perfect Game

Rank Player Pos Ht Wt B-T High School Hometown Commitment
1. Travis Snider OF 6-3 220 L-L Jackson Everett Arizona State
2. Stephen Englund SS 6-3 185 R-R Bellevue Bellevue Washington State
3. Chad Arnold RHP 6-5 175 R-R Southridge Kennewick Washington State
4. Cam Nobles RHP 6-1 165 R-R Jackson Jackson Washington
5. Jorge Reyes RHP 6-3 170 B-R Warden Warden Oregon State
6. Jay Ponciano C 5-10 175 B-R Hudson’s Bay Vancouver Washington State
7. Brian Pearl SS/RHP 6-1 185 L-R Cascade Everett
8. Jackson Evans IF 6-2 175 L-R Hudson’s Bay Vancouver Oregon State
9. Jake Locker RHP 6-3 205 R-R Ferndale Ferndale Washington (FB)
10. Kevin Rodland SS 6-2 185 R-R Snohomish Snohomish Arizona 
11. Andrew Clauson RHP R-R AC Davis Yakima
12. Seth Harvey RHP 6-3 195 R-R River Ridge Olympia Washington State
13. Jeremy Zink LHP 6-3 180 L-L Garfield Seattle
14. Jarett Jackson 3B 6-3 220 R-R Thomas Jefferson Kent Washington State
15. Geoffrey Brown LHP L-L Jackson Everett
16. Tyler Mead RHP 6-2 175 L-R Skyview Vancouver
17. Brett Richardson RHP/OF 6-4 180 B-R North Central Spokane
18. Ian Waldron RHP 6-7 217 R-R Edmonds Woodway Edmonds
19. Jonathan Quiray OF 6-1 185 R-R Shorecrest Shoreline
20. Aaron Parente C/RHP 5-9 190 R-R Fife Auburn
21. Derik Ballard IF 6-4 160 R-R Puyallup Puyallup
22. Josh Ashenbrenner IF 6-2 162 R-R Lake Washington Kirkland Washington State

Others (listed alphabetically)

Player Pos Ht Wt B-T High School Hometown Commitment
David Amberson RHP 6-3 195 R-R Cascade Snohomish
Bryce Anderson C/3B R-R Redmond Redmond Washington
Cody Bartlett SS 5-9 165 R-R Kentwood Kent Washington State
Allan Bennett OF 5-10 170 R-R River Ridge Olympia
Carsten Bocchi LHP 6-3 172 L-L Todd Beamer Federal Way Washington State
Ian Bolliger RHP 175 B-R Lakeside Issaquah
Michael Chiarelli C 5-11 170 R-R Cascade Everett
Mathew Christie OF 5-8 170 L-R Cascade Everett
Jacob  Clem 1B/OF L-L Edison Burlington Washington 
C.J. Cullen MIF 6-2 175 R-R Seattle Prep Burien
Skotieono Echevarria OF 5-10 165 L-L Skyline Mapic Valley
Matt Fanelli OF 6-5 190 R-R Capital Olympia Washington State
Travis Frederick OF 200 R-R Skyline Issaquah
Ben Guidos LHP 6-2 165 L-L Highline Normandy Park Washington 
C.J. Hall RHP 185 R-R Bainbridge Bainbridge Island
Trent  Henderson 1B 6-5 190 R-R Newport Bellevue
Mark Hewitt OF 185 L-L Bothel Bothel
Zachery Jacob 3B 6-4 200 R-R South Kitsap Port Orchard
Michael Johnson MIF 180 R-R Black Hills Olympia
Joey Lind 1B/OF 6-3 210 L-R Jackson Everett Washington
Garrett Michaud 1B 6-1 180 L-L Bellarmine Prep Gig Harbor
Brent Miller RHP/OF R-R Woodinville Woodinville Washington
Zach Miller RHP 6-5 190 R-R Yelm Yelm Washington State
Curt Nelson IF 5-9 160 L-R Jackson Everett
Jesse Nunley OF 5-10 170 R-R Orting Tacoma
Shawn O’Malley IF 5-12 150 L-R Southridge Kennewick Washington State
Rolando Pascua SS 5-10 155 R-R Ballard Seattle
Adam Powers OF 5-10 169 R-R Kennedy Memorial Seattle
Andrew Powers MIF 5-10 168 R-R Kennedy Memorial Seattle
Mark Rockey C R-R Shorewood Mountlake Terrace New Mexico
Jason Salers LHP/1B 6-7 200 R-L Spanaway Spanaway
Steven Samples IF R-R Heritage Vancouver Oregon State
Trevor Steinle 1B 6-1 180 L-L Skyline Issaquah
Jason Summers C 6-2 200 R-R Thomas Jefferson Kent Washington
Casey Talbot OF 180 R-R Eastside Catholic Medina
Cade Thompson 1B 6-2 180 L-L Eatonville Eatonville
Ken Van Sickle C 180 L-R University Spokane
Michael Weber IF 6-2 190 R-R O’Dea Seattle Washington State
Stephen Wells OF Inglemoor Kenmoore Brigham Young
Adam Wolotira C 6-2 195 R-R Bishop Blanchet Seattle
Robert Young RHP 6-1 180 R-R Lake Washington Kirkland

Draft | #2006

Add a Comment

comments powered by Disqus