High School Class Of 2006: Tennessee

Compiled by Perfect Game

Rank Player Pos Ht Wt B-T High School Hometown Commitment
1. Kyler Burke OF/LHP 6-4 197 L-L Ooltewah Chattanooga Vanderbilt
2. Mike Minor LHP 6-4 175 R-L Forrest Lewisburg Vanderbilt
3. Matt Holliman MIF 6-2 190 L-R Germantown Germantown Mississippi
4. Richie Goodenow LHP 6-3 185 L-L Overton Nashville Vanderbilt
5. Nathan Baker LHP 6-4 180 L-L Cordova Cordova Mississippi
6. Travis Borum SS 6-2 175 R-R Halls Knoxville
7. Trey Lucas C 6-2 175 R-R Halls Knoxville
8. Jeffrey Lockwood 1B 6-2 200 L-L Halls Knoxville Tennessee
9. Robert Catapano LHP 5-12 165 R-L Farragut Knoxville North Carolina
10. Tyler Whitney LHP 6-3 180 L-L home schooled Memphis Mississippi State
11. Shay Crawford LHP L-L Harding Academy Memphis Birmingham Southern
12. Caleb Cotham RHP/SS 6-4 185 R-R Mount Juliet Mount Juliet Vanderbilt
13. Tyler Cannon SS 5-12 175 R-R Pigeon Forge Sevierville Virginia
14. Ryan Cooper IF 6-2 175 R-R Knoxville Christian Academy Lenoir City Clemson
15. Jordan Wormsley OF 6-0 165 L-L The Webb School Knoxville Vanderbilt
16. Houston Brown LHP 6-2 180 L-L Evangelical Christian Collierville Southern Mississippi
17. Tyler Henry RHP 6-4 170 R-R Red Bank Chattanooga Kentucky
18. Jeffrey Liddle OF 6-2 185 L-L Franklin Franklin Vanderbilt
19. Matt Packer LHP 6-2 180 L-L Christian Brothers Germantown Virginia
20. Dallas Crouch OF 5-11 182 R-R Jefferson County Jefferson City
21. Chris Coleman RHP 6-5 220 R-R Germantown Germantown
22. Tanner Moore SS 6-0 190 L-R McCallie Chattanooga
23. Taylor Dillon OF 5-11 170 R-R Briarcrest Cordova
24. Dylan Cupples RHP 6-1 195 B-R Dyer County Dyersburg
25. Ryne Fraser RHP 6-3 200 R-R Walker Valley Chattanooga

Others (listed alphabetically)

Player Pos Ht Wt B-T High School Hometown Commitment
Eric Barclay OF 5-10 160 R-R Oak Ridge Oak Ridge
Kyle Clayton LHP 6-2 185 L-L Cleveland Cleveland
Gunter Delashmit SS 5-9 165 R-R Covington Covington Memphis
Jared Dobbs C 6-4 198 R-R Soddy Daisy Soddy Daisy
Tyler Huesling C 6-0 175 L-R Munford Munford
Ryan Kincherlow RHP 6-0 165 R-R Antioch Antioch
Matt Kole LHP 6-2 175 L-L Ravenwood Franklin
Trey Lucas C 6-0 175 R-R Halls Knoxville
Mike Mayer 3B 5-10 155 L-R West Knoxville
Blake McDade 1B 6-3 200 L-L Ooltewah Chattanooga Middle Tennessee
Jerry McMurtry RHP 6-0 160 R-R Mount Juliet Mount Juliet
Wayne Miller SS 6-1 185 R-R Bearden Knoxville Samford
Dustin Moneymaker RHP 5-11 185 R-R South Doyle Knoxville
Graham Myers LHP 6-2 200 L-L Alcoa Townsend
Evan Patterson LHP 6-4 180 R-L Karns Knoxville
Ryan Self MIF 6-0 170 B-R Mount Juliet Mount Juliet
Drew Story RHP 6-1 176 L-R Jefferson County Jefferson City East Tennessee State
Eric Wallace OF 6-1 175 R-R West Knoxville
Mitch Warren OF 6-1 190 L-L Oakland Christiana
Kendal Wells 1B 6-3 215 L-R Bearden Knoxville
Ryan Wilkins 1B 6-4 185 R-R Pope John Paul ll Mt. Juliet

Draft | #2006

Add a Comment

comments powered by Disqus