High School Class Of 2006: Pennsylvania

Compiled by Perfect Game

Rank Player Pos Ht Wt B-T High School Hometown Commitment
1. Matthew Zoltack LHP 5-11 175 L-L Plymouth Whitemarsh Philadelphia Clemson
2. J.D. Reichenbach LHP 6-2 170 L-L Central Bucks East Doylestown Elon
3. Miguel Valcarcel RHP 6-3 195 R-R Perkiomen Pennsberg Saint John’s
4. Kayle Sickler RHP 6-4 205 R-R Troy Troy
5. Tim Morris 1B 6-3 205 L-L Radnor Villanova Clemson
6. Austin Homan C 6-4 190 L-R Saintate College Area Port Matilda
7. Eric Fornatero RHP 6-0 175 R-R Mills Godwin Broomall
8. Carl Kleinhenn RHP 6-5 180 R-R The Hill School Boyertown William & Mary
9. Tyler Scruggs C R-R South Park Pittsburgh
10. Michael Click RHP 6-3 195 R-R Penncrest Media
11. Kris McDonough IF/C 5-11 190 B-R Upper Saint Clair Upper Saint Clair
12. Greg Ball RHP 5-11 205 - North Penn Hartfield
13. Spencer Patton RHP 6-2 195 R-R Lower Dauphin Hummelstown
14. John Plasha C 6-2 195 R-R Sun Valley Media
15. Randall Mower LHP 6-2 175 L-L North Penn Hatfield

Others (listed alphabetically)

Player Pos Ht Wt B-T High School Hometown Commitment
Harry Austin OF 5-8 150 L-L North Allegheny Wexford Elon
Michael Boyland 3B 5-11 180 B-R Hatboro-Horsham Hatboro
Mark Brown OF 6-0 175 R-R Germantown Academy Lansdale
Ryan Chaney OF 5-11 155 L-R Waynesboro Waynesboro
Chris Coleman 1B 6-3 195 L-L Carbondale Area Carbondale
Brett DePalma OF 6-0 190 R-R Trinity Mechanicsburg Elon
Daniel Ferry C 5-10 185 R-R The Christian Academy West Chester
Dan Gardo LHP 6-3 210 L-L Henderson West Chester
Tim Glusko 3B 6-1 190 R-R State College Area State College
Mark Hill MIF 6-1 170 R-R Penncrest Media
Austin Homan C 6-3 192 L-R State College Area Port Matilda
Michael Jaffe MIF 5-8 165 R-R Lower Merion Wynnewood
Jesse Johnson P 6-2 185 L-L Dingmans Ferry Dingmans Ferry
Scott Kacelowicz C 5-11 185 R-R Blue Mountain Orwigsburg
Cody Kauffman SS 5-9 155 R-R Wissahickon Blue Bell
Ben Kessel C 5-10 180 R-R Council Rock Richboro
Michael Knight C 5-9 160 R-R Montoursville Montoursville
Adam Links 2B R-R Central  Bucks County West Virginia
Andrew McDonnell RHP 6-2 188 R-R Archbishop John Carroll Newtown Square
Tim McEndy 3B R-R Malvern Prep Malvern Cincinnati
Dennis Morgan SS 5-11 150 R-R Kennedy-Kenrick Catholic Blue Bell
Chris Moyer OF 5-9 175 L-L State College Port Matilda
Brendan O’Connor C R-R Saylorsville Saylorsville Pittsburgh
Eric Panko LHP 6-2 175 L-L Cathedral Prep Erie Canisius
Doug Paul IF 6-2 175 L-R Springfield Morton
Michael Pierce LHP 5-10 170 L-L State College Area Saintate College
Stephen Prazenka RHP 6-0 200 R-R Emmaus Macungie
Sean Rigney LHP 6-0 177 L-L Manheim Township Lititz Marshall
Nelson Russom MIF 6-0 175 R-R Saint Joseph’s Prep Highland Park
Marc Terranova 3B 6-1 185 R-R Unionville West Chester
Brian Trymbiski MIF 5-10 165 R-R Central Bucks East Doylestown
Brad Weiss C 6-0 195 R-R Blair Academy Bethlehem
Grant Wiest RHP 5-11 165 R-R Manheim Township Lititz
Matthew Zielinski LHP 6-3 200 L-L LaSalle Southampton Richmond

Draft | #2006

Add a Comment

comments powered by Disqus