High School Class Of 2006: New Jersey

Compiled by Perfect Game

Rank Player Pos Ht Wt B-T High School Hometown Commitment
1. Billy Rowell 3B/SS 6-5 195 L-R Bishop Eustace Prep Sewell Alabama
2. Ryan Kalish OF 6-2 190 L-L Red Bank Catholic Shrewsbury Virginia
3. Tim Fedroff OF 5-11 175 L-R Hillsborough Flagtown North Carolina
4. Jerry Sullivan RHP 6-4 200 R-R Mount Olive Budd Lake Oral Roberts
5. Dale Hering RHP 6-2 195 R-R Montgomery Belle Mead Rutgers
6. Jayson Hernandez C 5-11 175 R-R Saint Rose Jackson Winthrop
7. Mike Murray C 6-2 210 L-R Westfield Westfield Wake Forest
8. Arthur Clyde RHP 6-2 175 B-R Saint Joseph’s Teaneck High Point
9. Joe O’Malley RHP 6-2 185 R-R Morrestown Morrestown East Carolina
10. Corey Jeffers OF 5-11 205 R-R Saint Augustine Woodbine
11. Eric Katzman LHP 5-10 165 L-L Northern Valley Regional Harrington Park
12. Nick Nolan RHP 5-11 185 R-R Roselle Catholic Roselle Rutgers
13. Ryan Brecko RHP 6-2 180 R-R Seneca Seneca George Mason
14. Nicholas Santomauro OF 6-1 185 L-R West Essex North Caldwell
15. Bobby Abreu OF 5-8 135 L-L Piscataway Piscataway Seton Hall
16. Christopher Kievit C 5-11 190 R-R Don Bosco Wayne Long Island
17. Kyle Morrison RHP 6-1 185 R-R Immaculata Middlesex
18. Jordan Warncke RHP 6-2 170 R-R Christian Brothers Academy Freehold
19. Casey Gaynor RHP R-R Toms River East Toms River Rutgers
20. Greg Van Horn SS 5-11 180 R-R Cranford Cranford Princeton
21. Danny Betteridge 3B 6-2 175 R-R Washington Township Turnersville Rutgers
22. Brian Streilein RHP 6-1 185 R-R Brick Memorial Brick

Others (listed alphabetically)

Player Pos Ht Wt B-T High School Hometown Commitment
Anthony Alonso SS 5-11 157 R-R Mahwah Mahwah
Brett Arnold OF 5-9 175 R-R Cherokee Marlton Elon
Jack Bender RHP 5-10 165 R-R Cranford Cranford
Justin Bensko OF 6-2 175 R-R Poquannock Pompton Plains Villinova
Sean Black RHP R-R Lenape Mount Laurel Seton Hall
Daniel Callen LHP 6-2 185 L-L Woodstown Woodstown
Brett Carroll LHP 6-0 205 R-L River Dell River Edge
AJ Casario C 6-1 173 L-R Over Brook Pinehill
Kyle Cichy SS 6-2 175 R-R Seneca Vineland Western Carolina
Andrew Cook 1B 6-6 215 R-R Randolph Randolph
Ryan Cuneo 1B 6-3 220 L-R Freehold Borough Freehold Delaware
Bam Davis C 6-3 220 B-R Keyport Keyport
Gregory DeSantis SS 6-2 175 B-R Bridgewater Bridgewater Long Island
Jerry Di Maso LHP 6-1 195 R-L Christian Brothers Academy Holmdel
Christopher Esperon C 6-2 180 R-R Union Catholic Union
Christopher Finneran RHP 6-0 170 R-R Don Bosco Prep Ramsey Yale
Kevin Flynn SS 5-9 160 R-R Morristown Morristown
Joe Furnaguera 1B 6-3 197 R-R Jonathan Dayton Springfield
Robert Gariano RHP 5-10 165 R-R Seton Hall Prep Nutley
Kenny Gregory 1B 6-2 175 L-L Immaculata Pittstown Seton Hall
Christopher Henderson C R-R Cherokee Marlton George Mason
Doug Jennings SS R-R Pequannock Pequannock Connecticut
Eric Katzman LHP 6-0 195 L-L North Valley Old Tappan Harrington Park Michigan
Christopher Kievit C 5-11 190 R-R Don Bosco Wayne
Brian Kraminitz C 6-2 195 R-R Bridgewater Raritan Bridgewater
Jayson Krautwald RHP 6-2 175 R-R Delsea Regional Franklinville
Rob  Kumbatovic RHP/3B 6-4 175 R-R Hillsborough Hillsborough
BJ Martin RHP 6-0 175 R-R Manalapan Manalapan Saint John’s
Michael  Mastrogiovanni RHP 6-1 160 R-R Glen Rock Glen Rock
Mike Mellello C 6-2 175 R-R North Hunterdon Annadale Elon
Michael Mobbs OF 6-1 185 R-R Don Bosco Prep Saintoney Point Fordham
Michael Ness RHP 6-4 190 R-R Seton Hall Prep Chatham Duke
Joe O’Donnell RHP 6-0 165 R-R Vineland Vineland
Dewey Oriente 2B 6-0 195 R-R Bishop Eustace Prep Mount Royal Villinova
Matthew Owens RHP 6-3 190 R-R Saint Joe’s Metutchen Saint John’s
Sean Peterson RHP 6-2 165 R-R Wall Wall
Alferdo Reynolds MIF 6-1 190 R-R Essex County Tech Newark
Tommy Ricciutti SS 6-0 190 R-R Westfield  Westfield Villinova
Justin Rivera 1B 6-1 230 L-L Teaneck Teaneck
Wilfredo Rodriguez 3B 6-4 220 R-R Saint Augustine Prep Millville
Shawn Sanford RHP R-R Cinnaminson Cinnaminson South Florida
Nicholas Santomauro OF 6-1 185 L-R West Essex North Caldwell
Glenn Seitz 1B L-L Monmouth Regional Monmouth Lehigh
Gregory Spatz RHP 6-1 170 R-R Ocean Township Oakhurst
Ryan Steidl RHP 6-3 170 R-R Morris Knolls Dover Geogia Southern
John Stofik OF 5-11 170 R-R Science Newark
Brian Streilein RHP 6-3 190 R-R Brick Memorial Point Pleasant Villinova
Mike Sudol OF R-R Wallkill Valley Regional Franklin Boston College
Gary Thompson LHP 6-1 210 R-L Timber Creek Sicklerville
Gilbert Tussey RHP 6-5 190 R-R Wallkill Valley Regional Sussex
Danny Wach RHP 6-3 225 R-R Boontown Boontown Township
Karl Weiss 3B 6-2 205 R-R Don Bosco Prep Clifton
Michael Wolfe RHP 5-9 165 R-R Don Bosco Prep Ringwood
Bobby Wyra LHP L-L Wall Township Wall New Jersey Tech

Draft | #2006

Add a Comment

comments powered by Disqus