High School Class Of 2006: Indiana

Compiled by Perfect Game

Rank Player Pos Ht Wt B-T High School Hometown Commitment
1. Andrew Clark 1B 6-3 200 L-L New Palestine New Palestine Mississippi
2. Tony Sedlmeyer RHP 6-2 195 R-R Snider Fort Wayne Louisiana State
3. Dan Black 3B/C 6-5 210 B-R Carmel Carmel Mississippi
4. Geoff Oxley 3B 6-3 215 R-R Reitz Evansville Boston College
5. Chris Lagrow LHP 6-4 190 L-L Snider Fort Wayne South Alabama
6. Jared Baehl RHP R-R Poseyville North Posey Evansville
7. Kipp Schutz OF 6-4 190 L-L Harrison Evansville Indiana
8. Matt Bischoff RHP 5-11 175 R-R New Haven Decatur Purdue
9. Jeremy Hazelbaker IF 6-4 170 R-R Wapahani Muncie Ball State
10. Kory Benbow OF 6-2 185 L-R Cowan Muncie Ball State
11. Kevin Cahill RHP 6-2 180 R-R Snider Fort Wayne Purdue
12. Brad Piatt RHP 6-5 215 R-R Lewis Cass Galveston Ball State
13. Jarrett Casey LHP 5-12 175 L-L Lawrence Central Lawrence Indiana
14. Wayne Bond OF 5-12 170 L-R Pendleton Pendleton Ball State
15. Brett Clark C 6-2 170 L-R Lake Central Saint John Creighton
16. John Lambert LHP 6-7 210 L-L Chesterton Chesterton
17. Matt  Denis RHP 6-3 170 L-R Jefferson Lafayette Purdue
18. Zach Dygert C 6-3 200 R-R Angola Angola Ball State
19. Matt Jansen LHP 6-4 185 L-L Crown Point Croen Point Purdue
20. Shawn Kuester C 5-11 165 B-R South Spencer Rockport Evansville
21. Ryan Heap LHP 6-4 198 L-L Perry Meridian Indianapolis
22. Jeff Straub 3B 6-2 190 R-R Carmel Carmel
23. Brad Henke SS 6-2 180 R-R Cathedral Carmel Indiana
24. Scott Brothers RHP 6-2 195 R-R Delphi Delphi
25. Heath Riley RHP 6-2 155 R-R Jefferson LaFayette Ball State

Others (listed alphabetically)

Player Pos Ht Wt B-T High School Hometown Commitment
Adam Champion 1B 6-6 200 R-L Evansville Evansville
Brett Clark C 6-0 170 L-R Lake Central Saint John
Jared Delong IF 5-7 138 L-R Reitz Evansville
Matt Dennis RHP 6-2 160 L-R Lafayette Jeff Lafayette
Michael Earley 2B 6-1 190 R-R Anderson Anderson
Corey Fagg 2B 6-1 160 R-R West Vigo Terre Haute
Jared Gluff C 6-1 185 R-R Western Russiaville
Heath Groves RHP 6-1 210 R-R North Central Indianapolis
Jonathan Kirby 3B 6-0 160 R-R Noblesville Noblesville
Grant Kreeger 3B 5-9 195 R-R Heritage Christian Indianapolis
Erick Kumming IF 6-3 185 L-R Bishop Luers New Haven
JT Larsen RHP 5-10 180 R-R Hamilton Southeast Fishers Indiana
Matt Major C 6-1 185 R-R Mater Dei Evansville
Brandon Money RHP 5-10 185 R-R Center Grove Center Grove Indiana
Scott  O’Neil C 6-0 210 R-R Cathedral Prep Indianapolis Richmond
Nick Overmyer IF 5-8 160 R-R LaPorte LaPorte Purdue
Josh Phegley C 5-11 195 R-R Terre Haute North Terre Haute Indiana
Robert (Bobby) Ritz SS 6-1 175 R-R Providence New Albany
Tyler Rogers IF 5-11 190 R-R Jefferson LaFayette Ball State
Kyle Schultz 1B 5-10 190 L-R Penn Granger
Andrew Scolaro RHP 5-7 165 R-R Zionsville Zionsville
Nick Spaulding SS 6-2 175 R-R Plainfield Mooresville
Matt Speckman RHP 6-2 195 R-R Lawrence Central Westfield
Chris Squires RHP 6-1 170 R-R Canterbury Fort Wayne Indiana
Tyler Storvick LHP 6-5 190 R-L Southport Indianapolis
Chris Sweeney LHP 6-3 205 L-L Park Tudor McCordsville
Herman “Everett” Thomas OF/RHP 5-8 150 R-R Harrison Evansville

Draft | #2006

Add a Comment

comments powered by Disqus