High School Class Of 2006: Florida

Compiled by Perfect Game

Rank Player Pos Ht Wt B-T High School Hometown Commitment
1. Cody Johnson OF/1B 6-5 195 L-R Mosley Panama City Florida State
2. Matt Latos RHP 6-7 200 R-R Coconut Creek Margate Oklahoma
3. Chris Marrero 3B 6-4 200 R-R Monsignor Pace Miami Miami
4. Colton Willems RHP 6-4 185 R-R John Carroll Fort Pierce Florida
5. Riley Cooper OF 6-4 200 R-R Clearwater Central Catholic Clearwater Florida (FB)
6. Derrick Robinson OF 6-2 175 B-L P.K. Yonge Archer Florida (FB)
7. Carmine Giardina LHP 6-4 185 R-L Durant Valrico Texas
8. Max Sapp C 6-3 210 L-R Bishop Moore Windemere Florida State
9. David Christensen OF 6-2 202 R-R Stoneman-Douglas Parkland Miami
10. Mark Sobolewski IF 5-12 185 R-R Sarasota Sarasota Miami
11. Ryan Jackson SS 6-3 170 B-R Florida Christian Miami Springs Miami
12. Matt Fairel LHP 6-4 210 L-L Winter Haven Winter Haven Florida State
13. Marcus Lemon SS 5-11 155 L-R Eustis Sanford Texas
14. Jacob Brigham RHP 6-3 185 B-R Central Florida Christian Ocoee Central Florida
15. Bryan Morgado LHP 6-2 175 L-L Florida Christian Miami Tennessee
16. Jonathan Pigott OF 6-3 175 R-R Seabreeze Daytona Beach Florida
17. Kyle Snyder RHP 6-3 170 R-R Wellington Wellington
18. Brandon Holden RHP 6-4 185 R-R Stoneman-Douglas Parkland Florida
19. Steven Evarts LHP 6-5 190 L-L Robinson Tampa
20. Justin Edwards LHP 6-2 185 L-L Olympia Orlando Georgia
21. Stephen King SS/3B 6-3 175 R-R Winter Park Orlando Louisiana State
22. Josh Chester OF 6-3 180 L-R Cypress Bay Weston
23. Clint Franklin RHP 6-4 180 R-R Lyman Longwood Florida
24. Kevin Chapman LHP 6-4 195 L-L Westminster Academy Margate Florida
25. Sam Dyson RHP 6-2 170 R-R Jesuit Tampa South Carolina
26. Austin Evans RHP 6-4 195 R-R Chamberlain Tampa Alabama
27. Chase Anderson RHP 6-6 235 R-R Mandarin Jacksonville
28. Gabby Saade IF 5-11 175 L-L Gulliver Prep Miami Duke
29. Adrian Cardenas SS/2B 6-2 180 L-R Monsignor Pace Miami Lakes Florida
30. Billy Bullock RHP 6-7 210 R-R Riverview Valrico Florida
31. Mike Freeman SS 6-2 170 L-R Edgewater Orlando Georgia
32. Jet Butler SS/3B 6-2 187 B-R Tate Pensacola Mississippi State
33. Ryan Lockwood OF 5-11 165 L-R Jesuit Lutz Florida
34. Yan Gomes C 6-2 188 R-R Southridge Miami Tennessee
35. Ryan Butner RHP 6-5 160 R-R Hialeah Davie Tennessee
36. Manuel Martir C/RHP 6-4 190 R-R Wolfson Jacksonville
37. Dominic Brown LHP 6-7 200 L-L Pasco Dade City Miami (FB)
38. Steven Figueroa RHP/3B 6-2 209 R-R Edgewater Kissimmee
39. David Edwards SS/RHP 6-2 195 R-R St. Cloud Saint Cloud
40. Chris Duffy 3B/1B 6-4 200 R-R Cypress Creek Orlando Central Florida
41. Dylan Brown OF 6-4 190 L-R Plant Tampa
42. Adam Veres RHP 6-4 215 R-R Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens
43. Alex Koronis RHP 6-2 195 R-R Monsignor Pace Miami
44. Chris Cyr RHP 6-2 215 R-R Okeechobee Parkland
45. Ohmed Danesh OF 6-2 185 L-L Dr. Phillips Orlando
46. Ricardo Martinez OF 6-2 175 R-R Westminster Christian Miami
47. Cole Figueroa SS 5-12 180 L-R Florida Tallahassee
48. Jared Avchen C 6-2 200 R-R Bayside Palm Bay Alabama
49. Chris Huseby RHP 6-5 210 R-R Martin County Palm City
50. Harold Smith OF 5-10 162 R-R Palmetto Palmetto
51. John Housey RHP 6-5 180 B-R Nova Hollywood
52. Blake Dean LHP 6-2 175 L-L Crestview Crestview Louisiana State
53. Eric Erickson LHP 5-12 170 R-L Sarasota Sarasota Miami
54. Matthew Redding C 6-2 205 R-R Nease Jacksonville Beach Samford
55. Carlton Salters OF 6-2 185 R-R North Florida Christian Havana
56. Nick McCalley RHP 6-2 185 R-R Sante Fe Catholic Lakeland Coastal Carolina
57. Aaron Tullo RHP 6-4 185 R-R St. Petersburg St. Petersburg
58. Max Perlman RHP 6-6 210 R-R Lake Bentley Longwood Harvard
59. Braxton Chisholm C 6-2 185 R-R St. Cloud St. Cloud
60. Scott Thorson LHP 6-4 180 L-L Pine Ridge Deltona Florida State
61. Buddy Munroe C 5-12 175 R-R Christopher Columbus Miami Clemson
62. Robert Anston OF/LHP 6-2 175 L-L Sickles Odessa Boston College
63. Robert Donovan RHP 6-6 190 R-R Royal Palm Beach Royal Palm Beach Stetson
64. Sean Ochinko C 6-2 200 R-R Stoneman-Douglas Parkland Louisiana State
65. Andres Diaz C 6-3 190 R-R Boynton Beach Boynton Beach
66. Corey Figueroa IF 5-11 178 L-R Florida Tallahassee
67. John Fernandez SS 5-11 175 B-R American Heritage Penbroke Pines
68. Nicholas Hernandez LHP 6-4 180 L-L Hialeah Hialeah Tennessee
69. Matthew Ridilla OF 6-5 225 R-R Lake Mary Longwood
70. Christian Lopez OF 5-11 170 R-R Everglades Pembroke Pines
71. Mark Diapoules RHP 6-3 190 R-R Martin County Palm City South Florida
72. Greg Coffman OF 6-6 210 R-R Gaither Tampa South Florida
73. Justin Dalles C 6-3 200 R-R Park Vista Lake Worth Florida Atlantic
74. Todd Waller 3B 6-2 200 R-R Cape Coral Cape Coral
75. Chris Schaeffer C 6-2 185 R-R John Carroll Port Saint Lucie
76. Christopher Pelaez OF/1B 6-2 205 L-L Gulliver Prep Miami Louisville
77. Matthew Adams IF 6-2 160 R-R King’s Academy Palm Beach Gardens Yale
78. Mikey Mehlich RHP 6-2 180 R-R Bishop Moore Casselberry
79. Alex Cobb RHP 6-1 175 R-R Vero Beach Vero Beach Clemson
80. Stephen Cardullo 3B 6-0 200 R-R Saint Thomas Aquinas Coral Springs
81. Justin Davidson MIF 6-2 175 B-R Barron Collier Naples Florida International
82. Brian Sustersic RHP 5-11 195 R-R Dr. Phillips Orlando
83. Darrin Jones OF 6-4 205 R-R Bishop Verot Alva
84. Nick McCully RHP 5-11 200 R-R Santa Fe Catholic Lakeland
85. Taylor  Hashman OF 6-1 185 R-R Naples Naples South Florida
86. Dustin Huguley C 6-0 190 R-R Lake Wales Lake Wales
87. Aaron O’Connell RHP 6-2 175 R-R Palm Beach Central Wellington
88. Marcus Rodriguez 3B 6-2 195 R-R Barron Collier Naples Samford
89. Albert Gonzalez MIF 5-9 150 L-R American Senior Miami
90. Victor Ramos SS 5-11 175 R-R Miami Senior Miami
91. Chris Tanabe OF 5-10 145 R-R King’s Academy Jupiter
92. Brett Petigrow OF 5-9 155 L-R Coral Springs Charter Coral Springs
93. Peter Woodworth C 6-1 172 R-R Saint Petersburg Catholic Saint Petersburg South Florida
94. David Rivas RHP 6-0 185 R-R Chaminade-Madonna Hollywood
95. Michael DeVito 1B 6-1 190 R-R Cooper City Cooper City
96. Nick DiMauro MIF 5-10 160 R-R Boca Raton Boca Raton Mercer
97. Matt Goodyear RHP 6-0 198 R-R Eau Gallie Melbourne Central Florida
98. Charles Hill RHP 6-4 190 R-R Florida Christian Miami Springs Tennessee
99. Adrien Tapia OF 5-11 180 B-L Coral Gables Miami
100. Kevin Mirabal C 5-11 185 R-R Gulliver Prep Miami Florida International

Others (listed alphabetically)

Player Pos Ht Wt B-T High School Hometown Commitment
Clay Abel LHP 6-4 180 L-L Boone Orlando
Justin Abrams RHP 6-1 210 R-R Freedom Lutz
Joe Acosta C 6-0 195 R-R Archbishop McCarthy Hialeah
Brian Adams OF 5-11 165 L-L Monsignor Pace Miami Florida International
Nicholas Additon LHP 6-1 160 R-L Western Davie
Cory Adelman LHP 6-2 175 L-L West Boca Boynton Beach
Chris Allen C 5-10 175 R-R Santaluces Lake Worth
Arturo Alonso 3B 5-10 190 R-R Florida Christian Hialeah
Christopher Altieri SS 5-10 165 R-R Belen Jesuit Miami
Bobby Amato 2B 5-8 160 R-R Pembroke Pines Charter Cooper City
Donnie Amos OF 5-9 185 R-R Nova Davie
Andrew Anagnostu OF 6-2 175 R-R Palm Beach Lake Worth
Carson Andrew RHP 6-3 180 R-R Episcopal Jacksonville Beach
Robert Anston OF 6-0 175 L-L Sickles Odessa
Ramon Antigua MIF 5-7 165 R-R Westminster Christian Miami
Yazy Arbelo 1B/RHP 6-4 215 L-R John Carroll Port St lucie Bethune Cookman
Santi Arencibia RHP 6-0 165 R-R Key West Key West
Johnny Atteo 1B 6-4 175 L-L Palm Beach Central Lake Worth
Nicholas Avila 1B 6-0 200 R-R Archbishop McCarthy Pembroke Pines
Orlando Bacon LHP 5-8 135 L-L Alonso Tampa Bethune Cookman
John Baker RHP 6-5 200 R-R Middleton Tampa
Thomas Baker C 5-11 190 R-R Eagle’s View Academy Jacksonville
Kyle Bellamy RHP 6-5 175 R-R Cypress Bay Davie
Alex Benson RHP 6-5 190 R-R Saint Thomas Aquinas Fort Lauderdale
Joey Bergman MIF 5-11 175 L-R Bishop Kenny Jacksonville
John Berkowitz 1B 5-11 180 L-R North Broward Prep Parkland
Ryan Bernal RHP 6-4 200 R-R Wellington Loxahatchee Florida International
DJ Bissell 1B 6-1 185 R-R Lake Mary Longwood
Branden Blake SS 5-11 173 R-R King Ruskin
Modesto Blanco 1B 6-2 175 R-R Coral Reef Miami
Jeffery Bloomer P 6-1 185 L-L Land O Lakes Land O Lakes
David Blount SS 5-11 182 R-R Palmetto Miami Purdue
Joe Bowen IF 6-1 180 R-R Vanguard Ocala
Joey Bowen IF 6-2 190 R-R Vanguard Ocala Central Florida
Bob Brann 2B 5-11 180 R-R Sarasota Sarasota
Robert Brann MIF 5-11 180 R-R Sarasota Sarasota
Mike Brao 1B 6-0 240 R-R Barron Collier Naples
Mike Bravo OF 6-1 195 R-R Florida Christian Miami
Eric Broberg RHP 6-3 220 R-R Bishop Moore Orlando The Citadel
Alex Brooks 3B 6-0 175 R-R Winter Haven Winter Haven
Anthony Brown OF 6-0 195 L-L Crestview Crestview
Brandon Brown 3B 6-2 195 R-R Tate Cantonment
Shane Brown 3B 6-0 190 R-R Winter Park Winter Park
Kyle Buerosse 3B 6-4 225 R-R Cardinal Gibbons Lighthouse Point
Bryan Bugalo 1B 6-1 210 L-L South Miami Miami
David Burns LHP 5-10 155 L-L Saint Petersburg Seminole
Matthew Campbell RHP 6-3 190 R-R Freedom Tampa
Fernando Canas RHP 6-2 220 R-R Summit Christian West Palm Beach
Stephen Cardullo 3B 6-0 200 R-R Saint Thomas Aquinas Coral Springs
Colin Carmody RHP 6-1 200 R-R Wharton Tampa
Johnny Carmona SS 6-2 165 R-R Palm Beach Lakes West Palm Beach
Edward Cassidy C 6-0 180 B-R Mosley Lynn Haven
Hayden Casson C 6-0 195 R-R Westminster Academy Pompano Beach
Joseph Castaldi RHP 6-1 180 R-R Pinecrest Sunrise
Scott Chase OF 6-1 207 B-L Lake Howell Casselberry
Ryan Cheatham OF 5-11 175 L-L Wellington Wellington Florida Atlantic
Cody Clinton OF 6-1 210 R-R Boca Raton Boca Raton
Jonathan Colao LHP 5-11 185 L-L Belen Jesuit Miami
Anthony Colombo RHP 5-11 180 R-R Melbourne West Melbourne
Justin Colvenback RHP 5-11 155 R-R Gulf Coast Naples
Jonathan Conklin RHP 6-4 181 R-R Western Sunrise
David Consuegra OF 6-2 190 R-R Confenalco (Cartagena, Columbia) Parkland
Jeremie Cook LHP 6-2 190 L-L Venice Venice
Chase Cooney RHP 6-6 230 R-R MacArthur Parkland
Raymond Copenhaver RHP 6-4 185 R-R Apopka Apopka
Jonathan Cornelius LHP 5-11 160 L-L Land O’ Lakes Land O’ Lakes
Joseph Costaldi RHP 6-1 180 R-R Pinecrest Sunrise
Travis Coverston 3B 5-9 175 R-R Stanton College Prep Jacksonville
Chris Cowart OF 6-0 175 B-R Cardinal Mooney Bradenton Furman
Ryan Cox RHP 6-1 180 R-R Melbourne Melbourne
Aaron Crittenden 3B/SS 6-2 190 L-R Fort Myers Fort Myers Stetson
Armando Cupeiro C 5-8 175 R-R Plantation Parkland
Justin Dahl LHP 6-1 195 L-L Leonard West Palm Beach
Kyle Dahl C 6-0 180 R-R Leonard West Palm Beach
James Daniel OF 5-9 160 L-L Wellington Loxahatchee
JD Davidson MIF 6-2 165 B-R Barron Collier Naples
P.J. Davies RHP 5-11 200 R-R Wellington Loxahatchee
Tony  Davis LHP 6-0 175 B-L North Broward Prep Cooper City Florida
Blake DeBacher OF 6-2 180 R-R Westminster Christian Miami
Justin Dechert RHP 5-10 150 R-R West Boca Boynton Beach Stetson
Marc DeDecker RHP 6-1 170 R-R Highlands Christian Academy Lighthouse Point
Joseph Del Rosario C 6-2 200 R-R Goleman Senior Miami
Alex Del Valle MIF 5-11 165 R-R Archbishop Carroll Miami
Alex Delgado OF 5-9 180 R-R Killian Miami
Gary Dellano LHP 6-4 175 L-L Hialeah Hialeah
Michael Demma C 6-0 170 R-R Coral Springs Coral Springs
Matt Dendecker OF/LHP 6-0 180 L-L Westminster Academy Miami
Michael DeVito 1B 6-1 190 R-R Cooper City Cooper City
Andres Diaz C 6-1 185 R-R Boynton Beach Boynton Beach
Mark Dlugokienski LHP 6-4 200 L-L Barron Collier Naples
Robbie Donovan RHP 6-5 196 R-R Royal Palm Beach Royal Palm Beach
Devin Donovan RHP 6-0 155 R-R Lyman Longwood
Ryan Durrence 3B 6-1 195 R-R Trinity Christian Jacksonville
Bobby Eberly LHP 6-1 155 L-L Chamberlain Tampa
Brett Eckler RHP 6-1 160 R-R Barron Collier Naples
Kyle Edwards MIF 5-11 160 R-R Sarasota Riverview Sarasota
Andrew Eiriz C 6-2 187 R-R Coral Gables Miami
William Ellis OF 6-0 180 R-R North Broward Prep Fort Lauderdale
Paolo Espino RHP 6-2 190 R-R Pendleton Bradenton Miami
Tito Espinosa C/OF 5-12 200 R-R Champagnat Miami
Craig Federer 1B 6-1 220 L-R Tampa Prep Tampa
Steven Felix C 5-11 172 L-R Rutherford Panama City
Steven Fenton OF 5-9 175 R-R Archbishop McCarthy Cooper City
DJ Ferguson RHP 6-0 185 R-R Jupiter Jupiter
Manuel Fernandez 1B 6-2 180 L-R Belen Jesuit Miami
Matt Ferritto OF 6-0 190 R-R Seabreeze Ormond Beach
Andrew Fie IF 6-1 180 R-R Trinity Christian Jacksonville
Roddy Fields C 6-1 205 R-R Plant Tampa
Chris  Fruitt RHP 6-5 185 R-R Naples Naples
Caleb Fuddy LHP 6-2 215 L-L Plant Tampa
Nick Fuoco 3B 6-0 175 R-R Melbourne Central Catholic Palm Bay
Dillon Garback SS 5-11 175 R-R Lakewood Ranch Bradenton
Antonio Garcia RHP 5-11 172 R-R Durant Valrico
Ryan Garcia C 6-3 210 R-R Sunset Miami
Angel Garriga RHP 6-4 215 R-R Felix Varela Miami
Devin Gonzalez SS 5-10 190 L-R Fletcher Jacksonville Florida State
Glenn Goodrich OF 5-8 155 R-R Barron Collier Naples
William Gordan SS 6-2 185 R-R Timber Creek Orlando Penn
Troy Graybill LHP L-L Sarasota Sarasota South Florida
Bobby Greene C 6-2 195 R-R Mariner Cape Coral
Matt Greener IF 5-10 155 R-R Jupiter Christian Jupiter Florida Atlantic
Tim Griffin C 6-0 175 B-R Bartram Trail Jacksonville
Alexander Guzman OF 5-7 170 R-L Gulliver Prep Miami
Thomas Halvorsen C 5-10 155 R-R Cape Coral Cape Coral
Casey Hanrahan C 6-1 180 R-R Lemon Bay Englewood
Jeff Hardin C 6-0 180 R-R Jupiter Tequesta
Chad Hardison RHP 6-3 165 R-R John Carroll Catholic Fort Pierce
Taylor  Hashman OF 6-1 185 R-R Naples Naples
Trey Hayes MIF 6-1 175 R-R Crestview Crestview
Trevor Hearl OF 6-0 170 R-R North Fort Myers Cape Coral
Ryan Hendrickson RHP 6-4 230 R-R Fort Pierce Central Port St Lucie
William Henley C 5-10 190 R-R Westminster Christian Miami
Manny Hernandez OF 6-0 160 L-L Summit Christian West Palm Beach
Wilson Hernandez 3B 6-0 210 R-R Palmer Trinity Miami
Jose Hernandez RHP 6-2 170 R-R Edgewater Orlando
Christopher Heston RHP 6-3 165 R-R Bayside Palm Bay
Jake Hicks OF/1B 6-4 190 R-R Tate Molino Florida
Taylor Hilliard 1B 6-2 215 R-R Spanish River Community Boca Raton
Kyle Holloway C 5-11 193 R-R Highlands Christian Deerfield Beach
Luke Holmes RHP 6-0 165 R-R South Dade Miami
Michael Holt OF 6-3 185 R-R IMG Baseball Academy Ocala
Justin Hoyte OF 5-11 161 B-R Cypress Creek Orlando Bethune Cookman
Austin Hudson RHP 6-5 185 R-R Boone Orlando Central Florida
Michael Hudzina OF 6-0 175 L-L Charlotte Port Charlotte Florida Atlantic
Josh Humphreys OF 6-3 195 R-R Eau Gallie Melbourne
Jose Iglesias C 6-3 195 R-R Braddock Miami
Paul Johnson 1B 6-7 250 L-L Golden Gate Naples
Cory Johnson C 6-0 170 L-R King’s Academy Lake Worth
Kevin Johnson SS 5-10 160 R-R Sunset Miami Stetson
Brian Jones LHP 5-10 165 L-R Summit Christian West Palm Beach
Daniel Jones RHP 6-0 160 R-R Seabreeze Ormond Baech
Daniel Jones SS 6-1 155 R-R Nease Pontre Vedra
Mike Jutkiewicz OF 5-9 170 R-R Gulf Coast Naples
TJ Karr MIF 5-11 170 R-R Olympia Windermere
Shane Kaufman IF 6-0 170 R-R Dade Christian Miramar
Wesley Kelly RHP 6-3 195 R-R Gaither Tampa
Danny Kern SS 5-11 165 B-R Stoneman-Douglas Pompano Beach
Monte  Ketchum OF 6-1 180 L-R Hernando Brooksville
Jose Kianes OF 6-1 185 L-L Martin County Stuart
Sam  Kikla 3B 6-2 180 R-R Palm Bay Malabar
Michael Lane 1B 6-3 200 R-R P.K. Yonge McIntosh
Danny LaPerna 3B 5-11 150 L-R Santaluces Lake Worth
Jeff Lara RHP 6-0 160 R-R Braddock Miami Louisville
Brian Larumbe 1B 6-0 187 R-R Cypress Bay Weston
Jim LaTorre 1B 6-1 180 R-R Bartow Lakeland
Andrew Legro OF 5-10 155 L-L Jupiter Jupiter
John Little RHP 6-5 190 R-R King’s Academy West Palm Beach
Rafael Lopez SS 5-11 170 L-R Summit Christian Wellington Boston College
Jess Louis OF 5-9 160 R-R Saint Thomas Aquinas Plantation
Ryan Lowe MIF 5-11 170 B-R Olympia Windermere
Jeff Ludlow RHP 6-2 170 R-R Palm Harbor University Palm Harbor
Chris Machado 3B 6-0 200 R-R Killian Miami Elon
Tim Mahler C 6-2 170 R-R South Fork Tequesta
Joey Manbodh C 5-11 183 R-R Edgewater Orlando
David Manis RHP 6-4 200 R-R J.P. Taravella Boca Raton
John Marks OF 5-10 180 L-R Summit Christian West Palm Beach
Felix Marte OF 5-10 170 R-R Barbara Goleman Miami
Nicholas Martinez 3B 6-0 196 R-R Dade christian Hialeah
Jose Mata C 5-9 170 R-R Archbishop McCarthy Hialeah
Joshua Matas 2B 5-8 140 R-R Southridge Miami
Jack Materne MIF 6-0 180 R-R Choctawhatchee Bluewater Bay
Robert Matthews RHP 6-0 165 R-R American Heritage Boca Raton
Christian Maula C 6-1 200 R-R Boca Raton Boca Raton
Kyle Maulbetsch RHP/3B 6-1 175 R-R Wolfson Jacksonville Cenral Florida
Eric McCans MIF 5-11 170 R-R Flanagan Pembroke Pines
Kyle McCarthy 1B 6-0 205 R-R Seabreeze Ormond Beach
Brett McKean OF 6-1 165 L-R Clearwater Central Catholic St Petersburg
William McMillan 1B/LHP 6-2 210 L-L Crestview Crestview
Travis McSweeney RHP 5-9 160 R-R Eastlake Palm Harbor
Dustin Merrell RHP 6-2 190 R-R King Tampa
Mike Mike Rodriguez RHP/SS 6-1 190 R-R Coral Gables Miami
Kyle Mitchell RHP 6-4 215 R-R Mosley Panama City
David Monteagudo 2B 5-8 165 B-R Coral Park Miami
Lino Morejon C 5-10 175 L-R St Brendan Miami
John Moreland LHP 6-0 185 L-L Trinity Christian Academy West Palm Beach
Kyle Mullaney RHP/OF 6-2 180 R-R Bishop Kenny Jacksonville Florida
Brian Multack RHP 6-2 190 R-R Park Vista Lake Worth
Anthony Nalepa RHP 6-2 215 R-R Chaminade-Madonna Biscayne Park
Vince Nash 2B 5-10 160 R-R North Port North Port
Johnnie Neckar OF 5-11 160 R-R North Fort Myers Cape Coral
Brandon Neff RHP 6-0 160 R-R Gulf Coast Naples
James Noto C 5-10 200 R-R Ridgewood Hudson
Gabriel Nunez OF 5-8 145 R-R Pace North Miami
Jonathan Nunn OF 5-8 170 R-R Dwyer Jupiter
Kyle Olsen RHP 6-1 178 R-R Bishop Kenny Jacksonville
Chuck Opachich MIF 5-9 155 R-R Episcopal Jacksonville Jacksonville
Reinaldo Padial RHP 5-7 150 R-R Archbishop Carroll Miami
Joel Palacio RHP 5-9 160 R-R American Miami
Danny Palenzuela 1B 6-1 195 B-R Pace Hialeah
Michael Parker 1B 6-1 183 L-L Westminster Christian Miami
Ian Parry RHP 6-0 170 R-R Barron Collier Naples
Nikolas Pascual RHP 6-1 160 R-R Christopher Columbus Miami
Bill Patrick C 5-9 187 R-R Tate Cantonment
Max Pavy RHP 5-9 155 R-R North Fort Myers North Fort Myers
Brad Peacock SS 5-11 160 R-R Palm Beach Central Wellington Florida Atlantic
Desi Perez OF 5-9 185 R-R Key West Key West
Justin Peterson C 6-3 200 R-R Saint Cloud Saint Cloud
Brett Petigrow OF 5-9 155 L-R Coral Springs Charter Coral Springs
Kyle Petrick C 5-11 179 R-R Evangelical Christian Estero
Tyler Phillips RHP 6-0 180 R-R Niceville Niceville
Nick Piccicacco C 5-11 180 R-R Charlotte Punta Gorda
Delvis Pijeira OF 5-10 140 B-R Braddock Miami
Corey Polizzano LHP 6-1 170 L-L Southridge Miami Florida International
Jason  Posner RHP 6-4 205 R-R Hollywood Hills Fort Lauderdale
Justin Preckajlo OF 5-9 140 R-R Fletcher Atlantic Beach
Nick Proctor OF 6-0 180 L-R Choctawhatchee Shalimar
Nicholas Punal LHP 6-2 165 L-L Wellington Wellington
Ryan Puskar OF 6-2 190 R-R Winter Haven Auburndale Stetson
Matt Quevedo RHP/OF 5-10 140 R-R Tampa Catholic Tampa South Florida
Victor Ramos SS 5-11 175 R-R Miami Senior Miami
Bobby Rauh OF 6-0 180 R-R Edgewater Orlando Florida State
Ryan Reilly LHP 6-0 175 B-L Palm Beach Central Wellington
Dean Reinke RHP 6-0 195 R-R Trinity Prep Winter Park
Jeremy Revers 3B 5-10 180 R-R Rockledge Melbourne
Rafael Reyes C 5-11 195 R-R Palmer Trinity Miami
Kyle Roberts SS 6-1 172 R-R Wellington Loxahatchee
Anthony Rodriguez LHP 5-10 160 L-L Southwest Miami Miami
Micheal Rodriguez RHP 6-2 185 R-R Coral Gables Miami
Junior Rodriguez 3B 6-3 222 R-R Coral Gables Miami
Ralph Rodriguez LHP 5-11 175 L-L Southridge Homestead Florida International
Stephen Rodriguez 2B 5-8 165 R-R Florida Christian Miami
Jose Rohena III 2B 5-10 160 B-R Chamberlain Tampa
Jose Rosa C 5-8 180 R-R P.K. Yonge Keystone Heights
Chris Ruck MIF 5-10 165 R-R Riverview Sarasota
Michael Rudman RHP 5-9 145 R-R Killian Miami
Anthony Sanchez C 5-11 215 R-R Killian Miami Boston College
Brian Santana RHP 6-2 180 R-R Coral Gables Miami
Dan Santana 1B 6-4 220 R-R Winter Springs Winter Springs
Chris Santiago RHP 5-10 160 R-R Seabreeze Ormond Beach
Frank Santos RHP 5-8 160 R-R Miami Christian Miami
Wade Schepper RHP 6-2 190 R-R Pace Milton
Mike Schlottman RHP 5-11 175 R-R Barron Collier Naples
Jonathan Schneider OF 6-1 193 R-R Riverview Sarasota
Zack Schultz RHP 6-0 158 R-R Trinity Catholic Ocala
Aziel Shea C 5-9 176 R-R Summit Christian West Palm Beach
Robbie Shields SS 6-1 180 R-R Pasco Dade City
Perry Silverman OF 6-0 180 R-R American Heritage Delray Beach Canisius
Christopher Simpkins SS 6-1 165 B-R Ridgeview Orange Park
Keith Sims OF 5-10 160 R-R Edgewater Orlando
Kyle Snedeker C 6-1 185 R-R Choctawhatchee Fort Walton Beach
Spencer Sobol MIF 5-11 151 R-R Jensen Beach Palm City
Robby Stahl MIF 6-1 180 R-R St Petersburg Catholic St. Petersburg
CJ Stallings RHP 6-4 200 R-R Port Charlotte Port Charlotte
Jeff Stanley LHP 6-0 175 B-L Leonard Lake Worth
Robert Strecker RHP 5-10 170 R-R P.K. Yonge Jacksonville
JC Suarez LHP/OF 6-1 155 L-L Tampa Catholic Springhill South Florida
Chris Tanabe OF 5-10 145 R-R King’s Academy Jupiter
Marcus Taylor LHP 6-1 185 R-L Blake Odessa Grambling
John Temple C 5-11 155 R-R Saint Andrew’s Prep Boca Raton
Bennie Thomas lll OF 5-10 170 R-R Suncoast West Palm Beach
Ian Thompson LHP 6-6 195 L-L Boca Ciega St Pete
Scott Thorson LHP 6-4 180 L-L Pine Ridge Deltona
Hampton Tignor C 6-0 190 R-R Sarasota Sarasota Florida
Marcos Torres C 6-1 187 R-R South Miami Miami
Chris Trappy C 6-0 184 R-R Martin County Palm City
Carrick Tuck RHP 6-0 168 R-R P.K. Yonge Cedar Key
Franco Valdes C 5-10 175 B-R Pace Miami
Eric Valdes OF 5-10 180 L-L The First Academy Altamonte Springs
Franco Valdes C 5-10 195 B-R Pace Miami Florida International
Bryan Valencia OF 5-10 175 L-L Pace Hialeah
Seth Varner LHP 6-3 190 L-L Plant City Plant City
Matthew Vazquez 3B 6-1 185 B-R John I Leonard Lake Worth
Michael Vecchi 1B 6-4 230 R-R Seabreeze Daytona Beach Shores
Jesse Vermeersch RHP 6-0 178 R-R Sarasota Sarasota
Ariel Vidal Rey RHP 6-0 170 R-R Gulliver Prep South Miami
Tom Vitale MIF 6-1 172 R-R Lake Mary Longwood
Lawrence Walicki LHP 6-1 160 L-L Park Vista Boynton Beach
Nate Wallis MIF 5-11 175 R-R Blake Lutz
Jeff Walters RHP 6-3 175 R-R Olympia Windermere
Allen Ward MIF 5-9 175 R-R Pace Milton
Zack Ward RHP 6-2 165 R-R Bishop Verot Fort Myers
Cory Weech 1B 6-2 204 R-R Saint Thomas Aquinas Fort Lauderdale
Ryan Whelan RHP 6-1 170 R-R Pope John Paul II Boca Raton
Cody Whitlow 3B 6-3 200 R-R Sickles Tampa
John Wiedenbauer LHP 6-1 175 L-L Seabreeze Omond Beach
Joey Winker OF 5-11 170 L-L Bishop Moore Windermere
Kyle Wise C 5-11 190 R-R Sickles Lutz
Josh Wittcoff MIF 5-9 155 R-R Armwood Tampa
Ryan Wolfe LHP 6-5 193 L-L Winter Park Winter Park
Jason Wonn RHP 6-2 185 R-R Winter Park Winter Park
Adam Wood OF 6-3 185 R-R Jupiter Tequesta
Peter Woodworth C 6-1 172 R-R Saint Petersburg Catholic Saint Petersburg
Jeff Younger RHP 6-3 205 R-R Jesuit Tampa
Justin Zinkovich LHP 6-1 180 L-L Cocoa Cocoa

Draft | #2006

Add a Comment

comments powered by Disqus