2014 State Draft Report: Georgia

BA 500 PROSPECTS
Name Pos. National Rk State Rk School Source
Subscribers can read scouting reports on the BA 500
Max Pentecost C 10 1 Kennesaw State 4YR
Spencer Adams RHP 23 2 White County HS, Cleveland, Ga. HS
Michael Chavis 3B/2B 26 3 Sprayberry HS, Marietta, Ga. HS
Michael Gettys OF 40 4 Gainesville (Ga.) HS HS
Mac Marshall LHP 57 5 Parkview HS, Lilburn, Ga. HS
Dylan Cease RHP 77 6 Milton (Ga.) HS HS
Sam Howard LHP 122 7 Georgia Southern 4YR
Isiah Gilliam 1B 132 8 Parkview HS, Lilburn, Ga. HS
Sam Clay LHP 144 9 Georgia Tech 4YR
Raph Ramirez OF 150 10 Pace Academy, Atlanta HS
Chris McGrath LHP 201 11 Marist HS, Atlanta HS
Hunter Cole CF 241 12 Georgia 4YR
Kel Johnson OF/1B 268 13 Home school, Palmetto, Ga. HS
Matthew Grimes RHP 291 14 Georgia Tech 4YR
Josh Heddinger RHP 305 15 Georgia Tech 4YR
Jared Walker 3B/OF 339 16 McEachern HS, Powder Springs, Ga. HS
Dustin Isaacs RHP 370 17 Georgia Tech 4YR
J.T. Phillips 3B 377 18 Georgia Perimeter JC JC
Tucker Baca LHP 442 19 North Gwinnett HS, Suwanee, Ga. HS
AJ Moore RHP 457 20 Mountain View HS, Lawrenceville, Ga. HS
Ryan Avidano LHP 463 21 Starr’s Mill HS, Fayetteville, Ga. HS
Grayson Byrd SS 479 22 King’s Ridge Christian HS, Alpharetta, Ga. HS
Daniel Gooden LHP 494 23 Griffin (Ga.) HS HS
OTHER PROSPECTS OF NOTE
Name POS National Rank State Rank School Source
Montrell Marshall 3B 24 South Gwinnett HS, Snellville, Ga. HS
Cole Pitts RHP 25 Georgia Tech 4YR
Dan Spingola RHP 26 Georgia Tech 4YR
Alex Abbott 1B/OF 27 Tift (Ga.) County HS HS
Will Solomon LHP 28 Kennesaw State 4YR
Kameron Uter RHP 29 Pace Academy, Atlanta HS
Dalton Ewing OF 30 Milton (Ga.) HS HS
Chase Griffin C 31 Georgia Southern 4YR
Chesny Young 3B 32 Mercer 4YR
Nathan Harsh RHP 33 Kennesaw State 4YR
Aaron Mizell OF 34 Georgia Southern 4YR
A.J. Murray 1B 35 Georgia Tech 4YR
Luke Crumley RHP 36 Georgia 4YR
Keegan McGovern INF 37 Coffee County HS, Willacoochee, Ga. HS
Griffin Helms C 38 Norcross HS, Duluth, Ga. HS
TJ Riles OF 39 Woodland HS, Ellenwood, Ga. HS
Mott Hyde 2B 40 Georgia Tech 4YR
Imani Willis SS 41 Campbell HS, Marietta, Ga. HS
Jonathan Roberts RHP 42 Georgia Tech 4YR
Bo Tucker LHP 43 Rome (Ga.) HS HS